MSI MPG Z890 Carbon WiFi

Manufacturer: MSI
MSI MPG Z890 Carbon WiFi
from £379.99to £503.184 offersManufacturer: MSI
• Socket: 1851
• Motherboard with support for Intel Core Ultra processors
• Direct 20 phases VRM for Intel Z890 chipset
• 4 x DDR5 DIMM SMT slots for extreme overclocking speeds
• Five M.2 slots for versatile storage options
• Full-speed Wi-Fi 7 module with Bluetooth 5.4
• 5G LAN and 2.5 G LAN for fast network connections
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
MSI MPG Z890 Carbon WiFi
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
MSI MPG Z890 CARBON WIFI Motherboard, ATX - Supports Intel Core Ultra Processors (Series 2), LGA 1851-110A SPS VRM, DDR5 Memory Boost 9200+ MT/s (OC), PCIe 5.0 x16 & 4.0 x16, M.2 Gen5, Wi-Fi 7, 5G L B0BX6L3LYB
ULTRA POWER+ - SUPPORTS THE LATEST INTEL CORE ULTRA PROCESSORS IN HIGH PERFORMANCE - The MPG Z890 CARBON WIFI employs a Direct 20 Phases (110A, SPS) VRM for the Intel Z890 chipset (LGA 1851, Core Ultra Processors (Series 2) with Core Boost architecture FROZR GUARD - Premium cooling features such as 7W/mK MOSFET thermal pads, extra choke thermal pads and an Extended Heatsink with Heat-pipe; Includes chipset heatsink, double-sided EZ M.2 Shield Frozr II, a Combo-fan (for pump & system) header (3A) DDR5 MEMORY, PCIe 5.0 x16 SLOTS - 4 x DDR5 DIMM SMT slots enable extreme memory overclocking speeds (1DPC 1R, 9200+ MT/s); 2 x PCIe 5.0 x16 SMT slots (128GB/s) with Steel Armor II support cutting-edge graphics cards QUINTUPLE M.2 CONNECTORS - Storage options include 1 x M.2 Gen5 x4 128Gbps slot and 4 x M.2 Gen4 x4 64Gbps slots with double-side Shield Frozr to prevent thermal throttling; Features EZ M.2 Shield Frozr II with EZ M.2 Clip II for EZ DIY experience ULTRA CONNECT - Network includes a full-speed Wi-Fi 7 module with Bluetooth 5.4 & 5G LAN + 2.5 G LAN; Rear ports include Thunderbolt 4 Type-C 40Gbps with display output and 7.1 USB High Performance Audio with Audio Boost 4 (supports S/PDIF output)
prodImage
£379.99
Shipping: Free
MSI MPG Z890 CARBON WIFI (LGA 1851) DDR5 ATX Motherboard
MSI MPG Z890 CARBON WIFI (LGA 1851) DDR5 ATX MotherboardCommand your high-performance rig with the MSI MPG Z890 Carbon WiFi motherboard, the definitive foundation for gamers, creators, and professionals. Designed for the next generation of Intel Core Ultra processors (Series 2) via the advanced LGA1851 socket, this board is built to dominate demanding workloads and immersive gaming.Experience unparalleled connectivity with blazing-fast 2.5 Gigabit and 5 Gigabit Ethernet, alongside cutting-edge Wi-Fi 7 and Bluetooth 5.4 for seamless networking and wireless device pairing. Maximize your storage potential with an extensive array of five M.2 slots and four SATA-600 ports, supporting RAID configurations for superior speed and data security.Connect all your peripherals with a comprehensive suite of USB ports, including two USB4, one USB-C 3.2 Gen 2, and ten USB 3.2 Gen 2 ports. High-definition 8-channel audio delivers a rich, immersive soundscape. Powered by the robust Intel Z890 chipset, it supports up to 256GB of high-speed DDR5 memory across four DIMM slots, ensuring effortless multitasking and future-ready expansion. The MSI MPG Z890 Carbon WiFi is engineered for peak performance, stability, and versatility.
2 days
prodImage
£379.99
Shipping: Free
MSI MPG Z890 CARBON WIFI LGA1851 Motherboard, Black 10272868
This MSI motherboard lets you build a powerful PC based on an Intel® Core™ Ultra Processors (Series 2) and DDR5 RAM. Fancy a gaming rig or a content creator's workstation? Using the PCIe 5.0 expansion slot you can hook up most recent graphics cards for a truly high-end setup. Best thing about a PC is upgradeability. That's why this mother board is seriously tough - the MSI Steel Armor reinforcement means you're up for many years of heavy use. Good to know - There's an Intel® WiFi 7 chip built-in, so you can expect fast and reliable wireless connectivity - The 5G Ethernet port is great for lightning fast wired internet connection - With the extended heatsink and M.2 Thermal Frozr Guards it's ready to keep cool even a high-performance setup
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£459.99
Shipping: Free
MSI MPG Z890 CARBON WIFI motherboard Intel Z890 LGA 1851 (Socket V1) A
MPG Z890 CARBON WIFIMPG Z890 CARBON WIFI employs a carbon black color scheme and stylish pattern over Mystic light RGB lighting to show a different identity. It is also powerful inside by featuring Killer 5G LAN and Wi-Fi 7 solution. Thunderbolt 4. Supplemental PCIe Power and the effortless EZ DIY designs. making this motherboard definetly one of the best Z890 ATX motherboards for Intel Core Ultra processors.MSI's premium MPG (MSI PERFORMANCE GAMING) series is engineered for gamers who demand strong performance and sleek design. Each product showcases cutting-edge aesthetics and vibrant colors. reflecting MPG's commitment to exceptional design. With optimized configurations. MPG creates a visually striking and powerful gaming experience that leads the trends.MSI motherboards are designed with advanced hardware and technology. well-supporting the demanding computing usage of gaming and AI. Moreover. we also introduce AI to MSI Center and BIOS. making everything more effortless than before.DIRECT 20+1+1+1 POWER DESIGNUnleash and sustain the maximum performance with a flagship VRM design built with a total of Direct 20+1+1+1 Power Phases. Combining dual power connectors and 110A Smart Power Stage. MPG Z890 CARBON WIFI is ready for the challenge of high-end processors.HIGH-BANDWIDTH AND LOW-LATENCY NETWORKMSI's premium network solution provides incredible data transfer speed for demanding users.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£503.18
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional features
Motherboard with support for Intel Core Ultra processors
Direct 20 phases VRM for Intel Z890 chipset
4 x DDR5 DIMM SMT slots for extreme overclocking speeds
Five M.2 slots for versatile storage options
Full-speed Wi-Fi 7 module with Bluetooth 5.4
5G LAN and 2.5 G LAN for fast network connections
Processor
Socket:1851

Price History

1M 3M
MSI MPG Z890 Carbon WiFi
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from MSI

MSI X870E Gaming Plus WiFi
£199.99
MSI X870E Gaming Plus WiFiCompare 7 Prices
MSI MAG X870 Tomahawk WiFi
£239.99
MSI MAG X870 Tomahawk WiFiCompare 3 Prices
MSI B550-A Pro
£94.99
MSI B550-A ProCompare 9 Prices
MSI A520M-A Pro
£44.99
MSI A520M-A ProCompare 19 Prices
MSI MAG B650 Tomahawk WiFi
£151.25
MSI MAG B650 Tomahawk WiFiCompare 7 Prices
MSI MPG B550 Gaming Plus
£99.98
MSI MPG B550 Gaming PlusCompare 14 Prices
MSI MAG B850 Tomahawk WiFi
£179.99
MSI MAG B850 Tomahawk WiFiCompare 2 Prices
MSI Pro B850-S WIFI6E
£119.99
MSI Pro B850-S WIFI6ECompare 5 Prices
MSI Pro B760M-P DDR4
£85.97
MSI Pro B760M-P DDR4Compare 10 Prices
MSI MAG B850 Tomahawk Max WiFi
£208.99
MSI MAG B850 Tomahawk Max WiFiCompare 6 Prices

Similar Priced Products

ASUS P12R-E
£385.19
Compare Prices
4 offers
ASUS ROG Strix Z890-I Gaming WiFi
£390.10
Compare Prices
2 offers
MSI MPG Z890I Edge TI WiFi
£299.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
GIGABYTE Z890 AORUS Aero G
£348.48
Compare Prices
2 offers
ASUS P13R-M
£415.54
Compare Prices
2 offers
ASUS ROG Maximus Z890 Apex
£287.97
Compare Prices
8 offers
ASUS ROG Strix Z790-F Gaming WiFi II
£417.13
Compare Prices
2 offers
ASUS ROG Maximus Z890 Hero
£427.20
Compare Prices
9 offers
GIGABYTE X870 AORUS Stealth Ice
£299.99
Compare Prices
9 offers
MSI Pro Z790-A WiFi DDR5
£328.12
Compare Prices
2 offers
MSI MPG Z890 Carbon WiFi
prodImage
£379.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£379.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£459.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£503.18
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel