ASUS P12R-I/ASMB10

Price History
• Socket: LGA 1200
• ASUS P12R-I motherboard, Mini-ITX, LGA1200 socket
• Intel C252 chipset, USB 3.2 Gen 1
• 2 x Gigabit LAN, onboard graphics
• Supports Pentium and Xeon E processors
• Max RAM capacity: 64 GB, ECC, unbuffered
• Mass storage interfaces: 1 x Mini-SAS HD, 2 x SATA-600, 1 x M.2
• USB/FireWire ports: 4 x USB 3.2 Gen 1 + (2 x USB 3.2 Gen 1 via internal header)
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
ASUS P12R-I/ASMB10
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
ASUS P12R-I/ASMB10 Intel C252 LGA 1200 (Socket H5) ATX 90SB0A70-M0UAY0
PCIe 4.0 ReadyPCI Express® (PCIe®) 4.0 delivers 16 GT/s bandwidth. which is double the speed of PCIe 3.0. offering lower power consumption. better lane scalability and backwards compatibility. ASUS P12R-I server motherboards are PCIe 4.0 ready to support a diverse array of graphics. storage and networking – enabling flexible scalability for demanding or increasing workloads.Intel Xeon E-2300 processorsSmall businesses require reliability and security to support their critical business and customer data needs. Available with up to eight cores and featuring a TDP of up to 95 watts. Intel Xeon E-2300 processors deliver essential server performance. expandability and reliability small businesses to support critical business and customer data needs.Dual Ethernet bandwidthWith dual onboard LAN powered by an Intel I210AT Ethernet controller. P12R-I server motherboards provide business-grade connectivity and support high-density. high-bandwidth. low-latency access-layer networks to ensure faster transfers of large-size files used in data-intensive applications.ASUS ASMB10-iKVMASUS ASMB10-iKVM is the latest server-management solution from ASUS. built upon the ASPEED 2600 chipset running on the latest AMI MegaRAC SP-X. The module provides various interfaces to enable out-of-band server management through WebGUI. Intelligent Platform Management Interface (IPMI) and Redfish® API.ASUS Control CenterASUS Control Center (ACC) is a centralized and integrated IT-management platform for monitoring and controlling ASUS servers. workstations and mini PCs. ACC enables remote BIOS updates. monitoring of multiple systems via mobile devices. and one-click software updates and dispatching. allowing easier server management for any IT infrastructure.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£309.17
Shipping: Free
ASUS TEK BAREBONES P12R-I ASMB10 90SB0A70-M0UAY0
90SB0A70-M0UAY0
prodImage
£334.73
Shipping: Free
ASUS P12R-I ASMB10 Intel C252 LGA 1200 (Socket H5) ATX
Ideal for remote office/branch office (ROBO) use and everyday business environments Powered by eight-core Intel Xeon E-2300-series processor with...
prodImage
£416.35
Shipping: Free
Rarewaves ASUS P12R-IASMB10 mini-ITX 1x LGA 1200 D NEW 90SB0A70M0UAY0
ASUS P12R-IASMB10 mini-ITX 1x LGA 1200 D NEW, Everything Else > Other
prodImage
£443.11
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional features
ASUS P12R-I motherboard, Mini-ITX, LGA1200 socket
Intel C252 chipset, USB 3.2 Gen 1
2 x Gigabit LAN, onboard graphics
Supports Pentium and Xeon E processors
Max RAM capacity: 64 GB, ECC, unbuffered
Mass storage interfaces: 1 x Mini-SAS HD, 2 x SATA-600, 1 x M.2
USB/FireWire ports: 4 x USB 3.2 Gen 1 + (2 x USB 3.2 Gen 1 via internal header)
Processor
Socket:LGA 1200

Price History

1M 3M
ASUS P12R-I/ASMB10
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from ASUS

ASUS Prime H610I-Plus D4-CSM
£92.34
ASUS Prime H610I-Plus D4-CSMCompare 7 Prices
ASUS Prime B860M-K
£105.76
ASUS Prime B860M-KCompare 3 Prices
ASUS ROG Strix B760-F Gaming WiFi
£179.76
ASUS ROG Strix B760-F Gaming WiFiCompare 9 Prices
ASUS ROG Crosshair 2006
£759.04
ASUS ROG Crosshair 2006Compare 2 Prices
ASUS TUF Gaming B850M-Plus
£187.19
ASUS TUF Gaming B850M-PlusCompare 7 Prices
ASUS Prime B450M-A II
£85.00
ASUS Prime B450M-A IICompare 3 Prices
ASUS ROG Strix B550-F Gaming
£128.23
ASUS ROG Strix B550-F GamingCompare 7 Prices
ASUS TUF Gaming X870-Plus WiFi
£238.10
ASUS TUF Gaming X870-Plus WiFiCompare 9 Prices
ASUS TUF Gaming B760-Plus WiFi
£122.35
ASUS TUF Gaming B760-Plus WiFiCompare 12 Prices
ASUS ROG Strix B850-I Gaming WiFi
£226.25
ASUS ROG Strix B850-I Gaming WiFiCompare 8 Prices

Similar Priced Products

ASUS ROG Strix Z890-H Gaming WiFi
£316.88
Compare Prices
2 offers
ASRock Phantom Gaming Z890 Nova WiFi
£318.15
Compare Prices
2 offers
GIGABYTE Z890 AORUS Elite X ICE
£280.61
Compare Prices
2 offers
GIGABYTE Z890 AORUS Aero G
£292.83
Compare Prices
2 offers
ASUS P12R-E
£292.69
Compare Prices
4 offers
ASUS ROG Maximus Z790 Hero
£345.34
Compare Prices
2 offers
ASUS ROG Maximus Z890 Apex
£326.81
Compare Prices
7 offers
MSI Pro Z790-A WiFi DDR5
£328.60
Compare Prices
2 offers
ASUS P13R-M
£296.93
Compare Prices
3 offers
MSI MPG Z890 Carbon WiFi
£329.99
Compare Prices
8 offers
ASUS P12R-I/ASMB10
prodImage
£309.17
Shipping: Free
TINKERER-CO-UK
prodImage
£334.73
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£416.35
Shipping: Free
rarewaves-outlet
prodImage
£443.11
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel