MSI Pro Z790-A WiFi DDR5

Manufacturer: MSI
MSI Pro Z790-A WiFi DDR5
from £328.12to £424.222 offersManufacturer: MSI
• Motherboard
• Socket: LGA 1700
• Memory Type: DDR5
• Max. Memory Size: 192 GB
• Connections: Antenna, Audio input (3.5 mm), Audio output (3.5 mm), DisplayPort, HDMI output, Microphone, S/PDIF optical, USB 2.0, USB 3.2 Gen 1, USB 3.2 Gen 2, USB 3.2 Gen 2x2, USB-A, USB-C, 2.5 Gigabit Ethernet RJ45 (2500Mbit)
• Form Factor: ATX
• Chipset: Intel Z790
• Number of DIMMs: 4
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
MSI Pro Z790-A WiFi DDR5
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

2 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
MSI PRO Z790-A WIFI (Socket 1700/Z790/DDR5/S-ATA 6Gb/s/ATX) B09Y56Z64G
Supports 12th/13th Gen Intel Core, Pentium Gold and Celeron processors for LGA 1700 socket. Supports DDR5 Memory, up to 7600+(OC) MHz. Enhanced Power Design: 16+1+1 DRPS with 80A SPS, dual 8-pin CPU power connectors, Core Boost, Memory Boost. Premium Thermal Solution: Extended Heatsink, MOSFET thermal pads rated for 7W/mK, additional choke thermal pads and M.2 Shield Frozr are built for high performance system and non-stop gaming experience.
prodImage
£328.12
£343.83
Shipping: £15.71
with shipping: £15.71
MSI PRO Z790-A WiFi ProSeries Motherboard (Supports 12th/13th Gen Intel Processors, LGA 1700, DDR5, PCIe 5.0, M.2, 2.5Gbps LAN, USB 3.2 Gen2, Wi-Fi 6E, ATX)
Supports 12th/13th Gen Intel Core, Pentium Gold, and Celeron Processors Supports DDR5 Memory, up to 7200 plus(OC) MHz Enhanced Power Design: 16 plus1 plus1 DRPS with 80A SPS, dual 8-pin CPU power connectors, Core Boost, Memory Boost Premium Thermal Solution: Extended Heatsink, MOSFET thermal pads rated for 7W/mK, additional choke thermal pads and M.2 Shield Frozr are built for high performance system and non-stop gaming experience High Quality PCB: 6-layer PCB made by 2oz thickened copper and server grade level material
prodImage
£424.22
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Chipset
Chipset:Intel Z790
Connections
RAID Compatibility:RAID 0, RAID 1, RAID 10, RAID 5
Connections:Antenna, Audio input (3.5 mm), Audio output (3.5 mm), DisplayPort, HDMI output, Microphone, S/PDIF optical, USB 2.0, USB 3.2 Gen 1, USB 3.2 Gen 2, USB 3.2 Gen 2x2, USB-A, USB-C, 2.5 Gigabit Ethernet RJ45 (2500Mbit)
USB 2.0 Ports:2x
USB 3.2 Ports:6x
PCI Express Slots:1x PCI Express 3.0 x1, 1x PCI Express 3.0 x16, 1x PCI Express 4.0 x16, 1x PCI Express 5.0 x16
Dimensions
Form Factor:ATX
Dimensions:W24.4 Centimetre x D30.5 Centimetre
Memory
Number of DIMMs:4
Memory Type:DDR5
Memory Clock Speed:5,600 MHz
Max. Memory Size:192 GB
Other
Bluetooth Version:5.2
Other Chipsets
LAN Chip:Intel I225-V
LAN Speed:10 Mbit (IEEE 802.3), 100 Mbit (IEEE 802.3u), 1000 Mbit (IEEE 802.3ab), 2500 Mbit (IEEE 802.3bz)
Supported Wi-Fi Standards :802.11a, 802.11ac, 802.11ax, 802.11b, 802.11g, 802.11n
Audio Chip:Realtek ALC4080
Audio Channels:7.1 (Surround)
Processor
Socket:LGA 1700

Price History

1M 3M
MSI Pro Z790-A WiFi DDR5
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from MSI

MSI X870E Gaming Plus WiFi
£199.99
MSI X870E Gaming Plus WiFiCompare 7 Prices
MSI MAG X870 Tomahawk WiFi
£239.99
MSI MAG X870 Tomahawk WiFiCompare 3 Prices
MSI B550-A Pro
£94.99
MSI B550-A ProCompare 9 Prices
MSI A520M-A Pro
£44.99
MSI A520M-A ProCompare 19 Prices
MSI MAG B650 Tomahawk WiFi
£151.25
MSI MAG B650 Tomahawk WiFiCompare 7 Prices
MSI MPG B550 Gaming Plus
£99.98
MSI MPG B550 Gaming PlusCompare 14 Prices
MSI MAG B850 Tomahawk WiFi
£179.99
MSI MAG B850 Tomahawk WiFiCompare 2 Prices
MSI Pro B850-S WIFI6E
£119.99
MSI Pro B850-S WIFI6ECompare 5 Prices
MSI Pro B760M-P DDR4
£85.97
MSI Pro B760M-P DDR4Compare 10 Prices
MSI MAG B850 Tomahawk Max WiFi
£208.99
MSI MAG B850 Tomahawk Max WiFiCompare 6 Prices

Similar Priced Products

ASUS ROG Strix Z890-F Gaming WiFi
£334.99
Compare Prices
10 offers
GIGABYTE X299 UD4 Pro
£315.65
Compare Prices
2 offers
NZXT N7 Z790
£322.64
Compare Prices
2 offers
ASUS ROG Strix Z890-H Gaming WiFi
£314.03
Compare Prices
2 offers
ASRock Z890 Taichi Lite
£343.31
Compare Prices
3 offers
ASUS Prime X299-A II
£284.91
Compare Prices
2 offers
GIGABYTE Z890 AORUS Aero G
£348.48
Compare Prices
2 offers
ASRock Phantom Gaming Z890 Nova WiFi
£305.04
Compare Prices
2 offers
GIGABYTE X870 AORUS Stealth Ice
£299.99
Compare Prices
9 offers
MSI Pro Z790-A WiFi DDR5
Amazon US
prodImage
£328.12
Shipping: £15.71
ASALIA
prodImage
£424.22
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel