NZXT N9 Z890

Manufacturer: NZXT
NZXT N9 Z890
from £390.24to £395.213 offersManufacturer: NZXT
• Socket: 1851
• Motherboard for Intel processors with LGA 1851 socket
• Supports DDR5 SDRAM with four DIMM slots
• Interfaces for M.2 and SATA III, compatible with HDD and SSD
• 5 Gigabit Ethernet and Wi-Fi 7 (802.11be) integrated
• ATX form factor with PCIe 5.0 support
• Full metal chassis with RGB lighting
• Supports Windows 10 and 11 x64
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
NZXT N9 Z890
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
NZXT N9 Z890 Motherboard, Black, Intel Z890, S1851 / 1700, DDR5, PCIe 5.0, 5 x M N9-Z89XT-B1
NZXT N9 Z890 Motherboard, Black, Intel Z890, S1851 / 1700, DDR5, PCIe 5.0, 5 x M, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Motherboards
prodImage
£390.24
Shipping: Free
NZXT N9 Z890 Motherboard, White, Intel Z890, S1851 / 1700, DDR5, PCIe 5.0, 5 x M N9-Z89XT-W1
NZXT N9 Z890 Motherboard, White, Intel Z890, S1851 / 1700, DDR5, PCIe 5.0, 5 x M, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Motherboards
prodImage
£390.24
Shipping: Free
NZXT N9 Z890 Intel Z890 LGA 1851 (Socket V1) ATX N9-Z89XT-B1
The N9 Z890 blends cutting-edge performance with sleek design. making it an ideal foundation for modern Intel® gaming PCs. Built for the latest Intel® Core™ Ultra processors. it delivers overclocking-ready power. optimized thermals. and PCIe® 5.0 support. plus high-speed Wi-Fi 7 and Thunderbolt™ 4 connectivity. With a full-metal cover and integrated RGB lighting. the N9 Z890 offers a seamless. personalized aesthetic for any build.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£395.21
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional features
Motherboard for Intel processors with LGA 1851 socket
Supports DDR5 SDRAM with four DIMM slots
Interfaces for M.2 and SATA III, compatible with HDD and SSD
5 Gigabit Ethernet and Wi-Fi 7 (802.11be) integrated
ATX form factor with PCIe 5.0 support
Full metal chassis with RGB lighting
Supports Windows 10 and 11 x64
Processor
Socket:1851

Price History

1M 3M
NZXT N9 Z890
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from NZXT

NZXT N7 B850
£279.00
NZXT N7 B850Compare 2 Prices
NZXT N9 X870E
£395.21
NZXT N9 X870ECompare 4 Prices
NZXT N5 Z690
£272.00
NZXT N5 Z690Compare 1 Prices
NZXT N7 B650E
£313.94
NZXT N7 B650ECompare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

ASUS P12R-E
£385.19
Compare Prices
4 offers
MSI MPG Z890 Carbon WiFi
£379.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
ASUS ROG Strix Z890-F Gaming WiFi
£334.99
Compare Prices
10 offers
ASUS P13R-M
£415.54
Compare Prices
2 offers
ASUS ROG Strix Z790-F Gaming WiFi II
£417.13
Compare Prices
2 offers
ASRock Z890 Taichi Lite
£343.31
Compare Prices
3 offers
ASUS ROG Maximus Z890 Apex
£358.97
Compare Prices
8 offers
ASUS ROG Maximus Z890 Hero
£427.20
Compare Prices
9 offers
ASUS ROG Strix Z890-A Gaming WiFi
£299.90
Compare Prices
9 offers
GIGABYTE Z890 AORUS Aero G
£348.48
Compare Prices
2 offers
NZXT N9 Z890
scancomputers_int
prodImage
£390.24
Shipping: Free
scancomputers_int
prodImage
£390.24
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£395.21
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel