MSI MPG Z490 Gaming Plus

Manufacturer: MSI
MSI MPG Z490 Gaming Plus
from £368.00to £373.042 offersManufacturer: MSI
• Motherboard
• Socket: LGA 1200
• Memory Type: DDR4
• Max. Memory Size: 128 GB
• Connections: Audio input (3.5 mm), Audio output (3.5 mm), DisplayPort, HDMI output, Headphones, Microphone, PS/2, USB 2.0, USB 3.2 Gen 1, USB 3.2 Gen 2, USB-A, USB-C, Gigabit Ethernet RJ45 (1000 Mbps)
• Form Factor: ATX
• Chipset: Intel Z490
• Number of DIMMs: 4
Show all product details

Price History

1M
MSI MPG Z490 Gaming Plus
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

2 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
MSI MPG Z490 GAMING PLUS Motherboard ATX, LGA1200, DDR4, LAN, USB 3.2 Gen2, Type C, M.2, DisplayPort, HDMI, Pre-installed I/O Shield, RGB Mystic Light, Gen 4 Ready, 10th Gen Intel Core, 7C75-007R
Supports Intel Core / Pentium Gold / Celeron 10 processors. Generation for the LGA 1200 socket Supports dual channel DDR4 memory up to 128GB (4800MHz) Twin Turbo M.2 with M.2 Shield Frozr delivers transfer speeds up to 32GB/s for ultra-fast SSDs Core Boost technology combines optimized circuit layouts, dual CPU power ports and a digital power supply design, ensuring precise and consistent power supply On-board 2.5G LAN
prodImage
£368.00
£376.41
Shipping: £8.41
with shipping: £8.41
MSI MPG Z490 Gaming Plus Gaming Motherboard (ATX, 10th Gen Intel Core, LGA 1200 Socket, DDR4, CF, Dual M.2 Slots, USB 3.2 Gen 2, 2.5G LAN, DP/HDMI, Mystic Light RGB) B0876HBFVC
Supports 10th Generation Intel Core / Pentium Gold / Celeron Processors for LGA 1200 socket Supports dual channel DDR4 memory up to 128GB (4800MHz) Twin Turbo M.2 with M.2 Shield Frozr delivers transfer speeds of up to 32 GB/s for ultra-fast SSDs Core Boost technology combines optimized power circuit layouts, double CPU power connectors, and a digital power design which allows for precise and steady current delivery to the CPU Pre-installed I/O Shielding for convenience and protection from electrostatic discharge.Motherboard does not have WIFI function
prodImage
£373.04
£388.24
Shipping: £15.20
with shipping: £15.20
Product Details
Chipset
Chipset:Intel Z490
Connections
RAID Compatibility:RAID 0, RAID 1, RAID 10, RAID 5
Connections:Audio input (3.5 mm), Audio output (3.5 mm), DisplayPort, HDMI output, Headphones, Microphone, PS/2, USB 2.0, USB 3.2 Gen 1, USB 3.2 Gen 2, USB-A, USB-C, Gigabit Ethernet RJ45 (1000 Mbps)
USB 2.0 Ports:2x
USB 3.2 Ports:4x
Interfaces:M.2, SATA III (600 MB/s)
PCI Express Slots:3x PCI Express 3.0 x1, 2x PCI Express 3.0 x16
Dimensions
Form Factor:ATX
Dimensions:W30.5 Centimetre x D24.4 Centimetre
Memory
Number of DIMMs:4
Memory Type:DDR4
Memory Clock Speed:2,933 MHz
Max. Memory Size:128 GB
Other
Bluetooth:No
Other Chipsets
LAN Chip:Realtek RTL8125B-CG 2.5G
LAN Speed:10 Mbit (IEEE 802.3), 100 Mbit (IEEE 802.3u), 1000 Mbit (IEEE 802.3ab), 2500 Mbit (IEEE 802.3bz)
Audio Chip:Realtek ALC1200-VD1
Audio Channels:7.1 (Surround)
Processor
Socket:LGA 1200

Price History

1M
MSI MPG Z490 Gaming Plus
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from MSI

MSI X870E Gaming Plus WiFi
£194.99
MSI X870E Gaming Plus WiFiCompare 8 Prices
MSI MAG X870 Tomahawk WiFi
£239.99
MSI MAG X870 Tomahawk WiFiCompare 4 Prices
MSI B550-A Pro
£94.98
MSI B550-A ProCompare 10 Prices
MSI A520M-A Pro
£44.49
MSI A520M-A ProCompare 20 Prices
MSI MAG B650 Tomahawk WiFi
£151.25
MSI MAG B650 Tomahawk WiFiCompare 7 Prices
MSI MPG B550 Gaming Plus
£98.99
MSI MPG B550 Gaming PlusCompare 15 Prices
MSI MAG B850 Tomahawk WiFi
£177.99
MSI MAG B850 Tomahawk WiFiCompare 3 Prices
MSI Pro B850-S WIFI6E
£114.99
MSI Pro B850-S WIFI6ECompare 6 Prices
MSI Z790 Gaming Plus WiFi
£169.98
MSI Z790 Gaming Plus WiFiCompare 8 Prices
MSI MAG B850 Tomahawk Max WiFi
£208.99
MSI MAG B850 Tomahawk Max WiFiCompare 8 Prices

Similar Priced Products

ASUS TUF Gaming Z690-Plus WiFi
£351.26
Compare Prices
2 offers
ASUS P12R-E
£385.19
Compare Prices
4 offers
GIGABYTE X299 UD4 Pro
£315.65
Compare Prices
2 offers
GIGABYTE Z890 AORUS Aero G
£348.48
Compare Prices
2 offers
ASUS ROG Strix Z890-I Gaming WiFi
£390.10
Compare Prices
2 offers
NZXT N9 Z890
£390.24
Compare Prices
3 offers
ASRock Z890 Taichi Lite
£343.31
Compare Prices
3 offers
GIGABYTE Z890 AORUS Pro ICE
£294.76
Compare Prices
8 offers
ASUS ROG Strix Z890-F Gaming WiFi
£334.99
Compare Prices
10 offers
MSI Pro Z790-A WiFi DDR5
£328.12
Compare Prices
2 offers
MSI MPG Z490 Gaming Plus
Pri.Trading
prodImage
£368.00
Shipping: £8.41
Amazon US
prodImage
£373.04
Shipping: £15.20
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel