GIGABYTE Z890 AORUS Master

Price History
• Socket: 1851
• ATX motherboard with Intel LGA1851 socket
• Intel Z890 chipset for high performance
• 1 x PCI-Express 5.0 x16 slot
• Dual DDR5-5600 support with 4 x DIMM slots
• 4 x SATA-600 and 5 x M.2 NVMe connectors
• USB 4.0 Type A & C with ThunderBolt support
• Integrated 10 Gigabit LAN and WiFi 7 with Bluetooth 5.4
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
GIGABYTE Z890 AORUS Master
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

7 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
GIGABYTE Z890 AORUS MASTER Motherboard - Supports Intel Core Ultra (Se
Elevate your computing experience with GIGABYTE's renowned motherboard series: AORUS. AERO. and GIGABYTE. Featuring innovative designs and advanced features. these boards offer exceptional performance and reliability. Whether you're a gamer. content creator. or professional. our series cater to your needs. ensuring uncompromising quality and cutting-edge
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£388.51
Shipping: Free
Gigabyte Z890 AORUS MASTER, Intel Z890, S 1851, DDR5, PCIe 5.0, 5x M.2, 10G LAN,
Gigabyte Z890 AORUS MASTER, Intel Z890, S 1851, DDR5, PCIe 5.0, 5x M.2, 10G LAN,, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Motherboards
prodImage
£458.04
Shipping: Free
GIGABYTE AORUS MASTER Z890 LGA1851 Motherboard, Black 10288910
If you want to build a proper machine, you need a solid base. This Aorus Master Z890 motherboard is ready for Intel® Core™ Ultra processors. You can plug in up to 256 GB of DDR5 RAM and blaze through your workflows. With PCIe 5.0 and PCIe 4.0  slots you can have high-speed storage that won't make you wait around. Good to know - WiFi 7 gives you incredibly fast wireless internet, and there's 10 Gigabit Ethernet, too - Advanced Thermal Armor & M.2 Thermal Guard XL keep your system cool under heavy loads - To make building a PC easier, it's got user-friendly EZ-latches for some of the components - Connect loads of LEDs to create unique custom lighting controlled by Gigabyte RGB Fusion
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£459.99
Shipping: Free
GIGABYTE Z890 AORUS MASTER Motherboard - Supports Intel Core Ultra (Series 2) CPUs 18+1+2 phases VRM up to 9500MHz DDR5 (OC) 2xPCIe 5.0 + 3xPCIe 4.0 Wi-Fi 7 10GbE LAN Thunderbolt 4 Intel LGA 1851 (Socket V1) Intel Core Ultra (Series 2) LGA 389646
Elevate your computing experience with GIGABYTE's renowned motherboard series: AORUS AERO and GIGABYTE. Featuring innovative designs and advanced features these boards offer exceptional performance and reliability. Whether you're a gamer content creator or professional our series cater to your needs ensuring uncompromising quality and cutting-edge
prodImage
£468.94
Shipping: Free
GIGABYTE Z890 AORUS MASTER DDR5 ATX LGA 1851 Motherboard
GIGABYTE Z890 AORUS MASTER Next-Gen Performance for Power Users Experience cutting-edge computing with Intel® Core™ Ultra processor support, an 18+1+2 phase digital VRM for stable power, DDR5 speeds up to 9500 MT/s, and PCIe 5.0 lanes for ultra-fast expansion. 18+1+2 Phase Digital VRM Power Delivery 5x M.2, 2x PCIe 5.0 x4 Storage 10GbE LAN & Wi-Fi 7 Networking AI-Driven Auto Optimization The Ultimate Hub for Power Enthusiasts Push performance to the limit with AI-optimized tuning, next-gen PCIe 5.0 slots, and DDR5 speeds up to 9500 MT/s. Dual Thunderbolt™ 4, 10GbE LAN, and Wi-Fi 7 ensure seamless connectivity, while AI Perfdrive and advanced cooling solutions deliver peak efficiency under extreme workloads. Reinforced PCIe armor, EZ-Latch mechanisms, and high-speed USB 3.2 Gen 2x2 make upgrades effortless, making this motherboard a powerhouse for gamers, creators, and professionals alike. Great for Competitive Gamers Ultra-low-latency networking with 10GbE LAN and Wi-Fi 7, plus DDR5 support up to 9500 MT/s ensures minimal lag and maximized frame rates. High-Performance Creators Dual Thunderbolt™ 4 ports, PCIe 5.0 expansion slots, and AI-enhanced BIOS tuning streamline professional video editing, 3D rendering, and multitasking. Extreme Overclockers 18+1+2 power phases with Digital VRM, DDR Wind Blade cooling, and AI Perfdrive offer unprecedented stability for pushing components to their limit. Enterprise & Workstation Professionals Multi-display support, 10GbE networking, and multiple PCIe 5.0 slots provide the backbone for workstation performance. Performance Power and Speed Without Limits Engineered to support Intel® Core™ Ultra processors (Series 2), this motherboard features an 18+1+2 phase digital VRM with premium MOSFETs for superior efficiency and stability under extreme loads. DDR5 Bionic Corsa memory technology enables speeds up to 9500 MT/s, with XMP support for effortless overclocking. AI Perfdrive optimizes BIOS presets, while DDR Wind Blade active cooling ensures consistent memory module performance. Design and Compatibility Built for the Future GIGABYTE Z890 AORUS MASTER supports an ultra-durable PCIe Armor reinforced x16 slot for high-end GPUs, ensuring enhanced durability and signal integrity. Extensive connectivity includes dual Thunderbolt™ 4 Type-C, 10GbE LAN, Wi-Fi 7, and high-speed USB 3.2 Gen 2x2. Sensor Panel Link enables seamless in-chassis panel integration, while EZ-Latch Plus and EZ-Latch Click simplify PCIe and M.2 installation for a tool-free, hassle-free experience. More Features You'll Love AI Overclocking & Performance Tuning AORUS AI SNATCH and AI Perfdrive deliver intelligent real-time overclocking with deep-learning optimization for CPU, memory, and power phases. Advanced Cooling Solutions VRM Thermal Armor Advanced, M.2 Thermal Guard XL, and hybrid fan headers ensure sustained peak performance even under intense workloads. Immersive Audio Experience DTS:X Ultra Audio, ALC1220 codec, and an ESS SABRE Hi-Fi 9118 DAC provide high-fidelity, professional-grade sound for gaming, streaming, and content creation.
prodImage
£487.13
Shipping: Free
Gigabyte Z890 AORUS MASTER Intel 1851 Socket Motherboard Atx 4X Ddr5 Slots 5X M.
Gigabyte Z890 AORUS MASTER Intel 1851 Socket Motherboard Atx 4X Ddr5 Slots 5X M., Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Motherboards
prodImage
£488.15
Shipping: Free
GIGABYTE Z890 AORUS MASTER Motherboard - Supports Intel Core Ultra (Series 2) CPUs, 18+1+2 phases VRM, up to 9500MHz DDR
...
prodImage
£501.18
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional features
ATX motherboard with Intel LGA1851 socket
Intel Z890 chipset for high performance
1 x PCI-Express 5.0 x16 slot
Dual DDR5-5600 support with 4 x DIMM slots
4 x SATA-600 and 5 x M.2 NVMe connectors
USB 4.0 Type A & C with ThunderBolt support
Integrated 10 Gigabit LAN and WiFi 7 with Bluetooth 5.4
Processor
Socket:1851

Price History

1M 3M
GIGABYTE Z890 AORUS Master
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from GIGABYTE

GIGABYTE B850 Eagle Ice
£133.55
GIGABYTE B850 Eagle IceCompare 6 Prices
GIGABYTE A520M DS3H WIFI6E
£64.53
GIGABYTE A520M DS3H WIFI6ECompare 6 Prices
GIGABYTE X870I AORUS Pro Ice
£262.99
GIGABYTE X870I AORUS Pro IceCompare 8 Prices
GIGABYTE B850 Gaming WIFI6
£128.80
GIGABYTE B850 Gaming WIFI6Compare 4 Prices
GIGABYTE B550 Gaming X V2
£86.21
GIGABYTE B550 Gaming X V2Compare 15 Prices
GIGABYTE H810M K
£72.98
GIGABYTE H810M KCompare 8 Prices
GIGABYTE X870 Gaming WIFI6
£175.99
GIGABYTE X870 Gaming WIFI6Compare 6 Prices
GIGABYTE B650M Gaming Plus WiFi
£107.27
GIGABYTE B650M Gaming Plus WiFiCompare 6 Prices
GIGABYTE X870E AORUS Elite X3D
£303.12
GIGABYTE X870E AORUS Elite X3DCompare 6 Prices
GIGABYTE B650E AORUS Stealth ICE
£234.93
GIGABYTE B650E AORUS Stealth ICECompare 3 Prices

Similar Priced Products

ASUS ROG Strix Z690-F Gaming WiFi
£391.96
Compare Prices
3 offers
ASUS ProArt Z890-Creator WiFi
£395.99
Compare Prices
7 offers
ASUS ROG Maximus Z890 Hero
£341.49
Compare Prices
6 offers
ASUS Pro WS W680-Ace
£379.94
Compare Prices
10 offers
ASUS P13R-E
£406.97
Compare Prices
3 offers
MSI MPG Z890 Carbon WiFi
£329.99
Compare Prices
8 offers
ASUS Pro WS W680M-Ace SE
£410.10
Compare Prices
4 offers
ASUS ROG Strix Z690-E Gaming WiFi
£359.48
Compare Prices
2 offers
ASRock Z890 Taichi
£428.82
Compare Prices
2 offers
ASUS ROG Maximus Z790 Hero
£345.34
Compare Prices
2 offers
GIGABYTE Z890 AORUS Master
prodImage
£388.51
Shipping: Free
scancomputers_int
prodImage
£458.04
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£459.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£468.94
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel