ASUS Pro WS W680-Ace

Manufacturer: ASUS
ASUS Pro WS W680-Ace
from £446.68to £736.877 offersManufacturer: ASUS
• Motherboard
• Socket: LGA 1700
• Memory Type: DDR5
• Max. Memory Size: 128 GB
• Connections: 15-pin D-SUB output, Audio input (3.5 mm), Audio output (3.5 mm), DisplayPort, HDMI output, USB 2.0, USB 3.2 Gen 1, USB 3.2 Gen 2, USB-A, USB-C, 2.5 Gigabit Ethernet RJ45 (2500Mbit)
• Form Factor: ATX
• Chipset: Intel W680
• Number of DIMMs: 4
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
ASUS Pro WS W680-Ace
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

7 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
ASUS PRO WS W680-ACE 90MB1DZ0-M0EAY0-SI3
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£446.68
Shipping: Free
ASUS PRO WS W680-ACE Intel W680 LGA 1700 ATX 90MB1DZ0-M0EAY0
WORKSTATION MOTHERBOARDASUS Pro Workstation motherboards are designed for professionals in AI training. deep learning. animation. 3D rendering or media production. Featuring expandable graphics. extensive storage. impressive connectivity and exceptional overall performance and reliability. Pro Workstation motherboards are the ideal solution for creative professionals. Each motherboard includes centralized management software. so they're also an efficient and cost-effective option for IT administrators.Ultra Powerful Back IOThe motherboard comes with four USB 3.2 Gen 1 type connector. one reversible USB Type-C connector and front-panel connector to support additional USB expansions.ECC Memory SupportDesigned for creative professionals who require outstanding performance. reliability and enhanced security. ASUS Pro WS W680-ACE motherboard is powered by the latest 13th and 12th Gen Intel processors for always-on usage scenarios and supports ECC memory to automatically detect and correct data corruption. reducing the chance of system crashes to ensure workstation stability.Dual 2.5G EthernetBoosted connectivity with dual onboard Ethernet ports. Intel 2.5G Ethernet upgrades your traditional LAN connection with an up to 2.5X bandwidth improvement. Using your existing Ethernet cable. you can experience faster file transfers and immediately stream high-resolution videos.ASUS Control Center ExpressThe best business performance requires smart IT management. ASUS Control Center Express is an intuitive and secure software designed to simplify IT operations and improve workload productivity by providing comprehensive control of all the systems in your organization. Plus. ASUS Control Center Express is compatible with over 100 ASUS motherboards to give you more upgrade flexibility and less compatibility issues.Multi-GPU SupportTwo PCIe 5.0 x16 slots provide flexible system configurability and expandability — including support for NVIDIA® Quadro® — for enhanced performance in modelling. simulation. and rendering applications.Triple M.2 SlotsTriple M.2 slots support PCIe 4.0. offering up to 64 Gbps data-transfer speeds and flexible M.2 interfaces. The RAID 0/1/5/10 configuration are available for the data protection and increases fault tolerance to the entire system. higher storage capacity and better SSD performance.Thermal SolutionVRM heatsinkA large. high-mass heatsink with extensive surface that covers the VRM and choke areas improves heat dissipation.PCH heatsinkAn expanded surface area for the chipset cooler maximizes performance and heat dissipation.M.2 heatsinkM.2 slot has a dedicated heatsink keep the M.2 SSD at optimum operating temperature to ensure consistent performance and reliability.Q-LatchThe innovative Q-Latch makes it easy to install or remove an M.2 SSD without the need for specific tools. The design employs a simple locking mechanism to secure the drive and neatly eliminate traditional screws.SafeSlot & SafeDIMMPCIe 5.0 is 2x faster than PCIe 4.0. so we adapted our SMT manufacturing process for the faster SafeSlot. to ensure the highest data speeds. SafeSlot is a reinforced metal sheath added to a PCIe slot to keep a card firmly installed. Meanwhile. strong ASUS SafeDIMM sheathes support and protect memory modules on select ASUS motherboards. empowering you to insert your modules with speed. accuracy and confidence.24/7 DependabilityOptimized for 24/7 operation. Pro WS W680-ACE motherboard is tested to work in temperatures of up to 45°C and 80% humidity. ensuring it can handle diverse operating environments.Solid Compatibility ValidationASUS Pro WS W680-ACE motherboard has been extensively tested for compatibility with over 1.000 components and devices. Each new ASUS motherboard model undergoes a minimum of 8.000 hours of strict tests so that you can be 100% confident it is suitable for all environments and applications.520+ DDR5 compatibilityIndustry-leading DDR5 memory compatibility for best flexibility and reassurance.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£463.99
Shipping: Free
Asus PRO WS W680-ACE, Workstation, Intel W680, 1700, ATX, 4 DDR5, 2x 2.5G LAN, SlimSAS, PCIe5, 3x M.2
Convenient and simple use Value for money High quality product
prodImage
£500.98
Shipping: Free
Pro WS W680-ACE Intel W680 LGA 1700 ATX Workstation Motherboard,2xPCIe 5.0x16 Slot,DDR5,ECC Memory,2x2.5 Gb LAN,3X M.2 Slots,USB 3.2 Gen 2x2 Front Panel,SlimSAS,BMC Header,Thunderbolt 4Header,ACCE. CJP1-Z1T3V6F-7GB0B
Intel LGA 1700 socket: Ready for 13th Gen Intel Core processors & 12th Gen Intel Core, Pentium Gold and Celeron Processors Enhanced power solution: DrMOS, ProCool connector, alloy chokes and durable capacitors for stable power delivery Next-gen connectivity: Dual PCIe 5.0 Safeslots, dual PCIe 3.0 slots, 3 x M.2 PCIe 4.0, SlimSAS, dual Intel 2.5Gb Ethernet, front panel USB 3.2 Gen2x2 Type-C, Thunderbolt 4 header support, TPM header, LPT header. Comprehensive cooling: Large VRM heatsink, M.2 heatsinks, hybrid fan headers and Fan Xpert 4 Advanced security management: USB port management, software blacklisting and Regedit on/off controls via ASUS Control Center Express Trusted stability: Tested for 24/7 operation, validated for extensive compatibility and equipped with SafeSlot and SafeDIMM for enhanced durability
prodImage
£519.86
Shipping: Free
ASUS W680-ACE Motherboards - Black 90MB1DZ0M0EAY0
ASUS W680-ACE Motherboards - Black, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Motherboards
prodImage
£537.04
£542.03
Shipping: £4.99
with shipping: £4.99
MBWS ASUS Intel 1700 PRO WS W680-ACE
prodImage
£700.90
Shipping: Free
‎Asus Asus PRO WS W680-ACE, Workstation, Intel W680, 1700, ATX, 4 DDR5, 2x 2.5G LAN, S
Asus PRO WS W680-ACE, Workstation, Intel W680, 1700, ATX, 4 DDR5, 2x 2.5G LAN, S, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Motherboards
prodImage
£736.87
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Chipset
Chipset:Intel W680
Connections
RAID Compatibility:RAID 0, RAID 1, RAID 10, RAID 5
Connections:15-pin D-SUB output, Audio input (3.5 mm), Audio output (3.5 mm), DisplayPort, HDMI output, USB 2.0, USB 3.2 Gen 1, USB 3.2 Gen 2, USB-A, USB-C, 2.5 Gigabit Ethernet RJ45 (2500Mbit)
USB 2.0 Ports:2x
USB 3.2 Ports:6x
Interfaces:M.2, SATA III (600 MB/s)
PCI Express Slots:1x PCI Express 3.0 x1, 2x PCI Express 3.0 x16, 2x PCI Express 5.0 x16
Dimensions
Form Factor:ATX
Dimensions:W30.5 Centimetre x D24.4 Centimetre
Memory
Number of DIMMs:4
Memory Type:DDR5
Max. Memory Size:128 GB
Other
BIOS Type:UEFI
Other Chipsets
LAN Chip:Intel I225-V
LAN Speed:10 Mbit (IEEE 802.3), 100 Mbit (IEEE 802.3u), 1000 Mbit (IEEE 802.3ab), 2500 Mbit (IEEE 802.3bz)
Audio Chip:Realtek ALC897
Audio Channels:7.1 (Surround)
Processor
Socket:LGA 1700

Price History

1M 3M
ASUS Pro WS W680-Ace
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from ASUS

ASUS Prime B450M-K II
£72.35
ASUS Prime B450M-K IICompare 1 Prices
ASUS ROG Crosshair X870E Hero
£499.99
ASUS ROG Crosshair X870E HeroCompare 9 Prices
ASUS TUF Gaming X870-PRO WIFI7 W Neo
£329.99
ASUS TUF Gaming X870-PRO WIFI7 W NeoCompare 3 Prices
ASUS ROG Strix X870E-E Gaming WiFi
£419.99
ASUS ROG Strix X870E-E Gaming WiFiCompare 11 Prices
ASUS TUF Gaming B650-E WiFi
£122.68
ASUS TUF Gaming B650-E WiFiCompare 10 Prices
ASUS ROG Maximus Z890 Extreme
£596.72
ASUS ROG Maximus Z890 ExtremeCompare 6 Prices
ASUS ROG Crosshair X870E Glacial
£909.68
ASUS ROG Crosshair X870E GlacialCompare 4 Prices
ASUS Prime B850-Plus-CSM
£131.21
ASUS Prime B850-Plus-CSMCompare 10 Prices
ASUS TUF Gaming B650-Plus
£159.97
ASUS TUF Gaming B650-PlusCompare 7 Prices
ASUS Prime X870-P
£143.99
ASUS Prime X870-PCompare 12 Prices

Similar Priced Products

ASRock Z890 Taichi OCF
£447.16
Compare Prices
2 offers
ASUS ROG Strix Z890-E Gaming WiFi
£436.00
Compare Prices
10 offers
MSI MPG Z790 Edge WiFi
£462.69
Compare Prices
3 offers
ASUS ROG Maximus Z890 Hero
£427.20
Compare Prices
9 offers
ASUS Pro WS W680-Ace IPMI
£466.87
Compare Prices
2 offers
ASUS P12R-E
£385.19
Compare Prices
4 offers
ASUS ROG Strix Z790-E Gaming WiFi
£469.48
Compare Prices
3 offers
ASUS ProArt Z890-Creator WiFi
£480.46
Compare Prices
5 offers
ASUS ROG Strix Z790-F Gaming WiFi II
£417.13
Compare Prices
2 offers
ASUS Pro WS Z890-ACE SE
£502.20
Compare Prices
3 offers
ASUS Pro WS W680-Ace
prodImage
£446.68
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£463.99
Shipping: Free
MoreCoCo
prodImage
£500.98
Shipping: Free
SELECT ELITE
prodImage
£519.86
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel