MSI MPG Z790 Edge WiFi

Manufacturer: MSI
MSI MPG Z790 Edge WiFi
from £462.69to £578.463 offersManufacturer: MSI
• Motherboard
• Socket: LGA 1700
• Memory Type: DDR5
• Max. Memory Size: 128 GB
• Connections: Antenna, Audio input (3.5 mm), Audio output (3.5 mm), DisplayPort, HDMI output, Microphone, S/PDIF optical, USB 3.2 Gen 1, USB 3.2 Gen 2, USB 3.2 Gen 2x2, USB-A, USB-C, 2.5 Gigabit Ethernet RJ45 (2500Mbit)
• Form Factor: ATX
• Chipset: Intel Z790
• Number of DIMMs: 4
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
MSI MPG Z790 Edge WiFi
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
MSI MPG Z790 Edge WiFi Gaming Motherboard (Supports 12th/13th Gen Intel Processors, LGA 1700, DDR5, PCIe 5.0, M.2, 2.5Gbps LAN, USB 3.2 Gen2, Wi-Fi 6E, ATX) 15778-23893-gLBf164485
Supports 12th/13th Gen Intel Core, Pentium Gold and Celeron processors for LGA 1700 socket Supports DDR5 Memory, up to 7200+(OC) MHz Lightning Fast Game experience: PCIe 5.0 slot, Lightning Gen 4 x4 M.2, USB 3.2 Gen 2x2 Enhanced Power Design: 16+1+1 Duet Rail Power System, dual 8-pin CPU power connectors, Core Boost, Memory Boost Premium Thermal Solution: Enlarged heatsink with heat-pipe, MOSFET thermal pads rated for 7W/mk, additional choke thermal pads and M.2 Shield Frozr are built for high performance system and non-stop gaming experience
prodImage
£462.69
Shipping: Free
MSI MPG Z790 Edge WiFi Gaming Motherboard (Supports 12th/13th Gen Intel Processors, LGA 1700, DDR5, PCIe 5.0, M.2, 2.5Gbps LAN, USB 3.2 Gen2, Wi-Fi 6E, ATX) X051-L92SPJQ-KR
Supports 12th/13th Gen Intel Core, Pentium Gold and Celeron processors for LGA 1700 socket Supports DDR5 Memory, up to 7200+(OC) MHz Lightning Fast Game experience: PCIe 5.0 slot, Lightning Gen 4 x4 M.2, USB 3.2 Gen 2x2 Enhanced Power Design: 16+1+1 Duet Rail Power System, dual 8-pin CPU power connectors, Core Boost, Memory Boost Premium Thermal Solution: Enlarged heatsink with heat-pipe, MOSFET thermal pads rated for 7W/mk, additional choke thermal pads and M.2 Shield Frozr are built for high performance system and non-stop gaming experience
prodImage
£556.31
Shipping: Free
More offers
MSI MPG Z790 EDGE WIFI, 7D91-008R
7D91-008R PC 7D91-008R MSI
prodImage
£578.46
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Chipset
Chipset:Intel Z790
Connections
RAID Compatibility:RAID 0, RAID 1, RAID 10, RAID 5
Connections:Antenna, Audio input (3.5 mm), Audio output (3.5 mm), DisplayPort, HDMI output, Microphone, S/PDIF optical, USB 3.2 Gen 1, USB 3.2 Gen 2, USB 3.2 Gen 2x2, USB-A, USB-C, 2.5 Gigabit Ethernet RJ45 (2500Mbit)
USB 2.0 Ports:4x
USB 3.0 Ports:0x
USB 3.1 Ports:0x
USB 3.2 Ports:13x
Interfaces:M.2, SATA III (600 MB/s)
PCI Express Slots:1x PCI Express 3.0 x1, 1x PCI Express 4.0 x16, 1x PCI Express 5.0 x16
Dimensions
Form Factor:ATX
Dimensions:W24.4 Centimetre x D30.5 Centimetre
Memory
Number of DIMMs:4
Memory Type:DDR5
Memory Clock Speed:5,600 MHz
Max. Memory Size:128 GB
Other
Bluetooth:Yes
Other Chipsets
LAN Chip:Intel
LAN Speed:10 Mbit (IEEE 802.3), 100 Mbit (IEEE 802.3u), 1000 Mbit (IEEE 802.3ab), 2500 Mbit (IEEE 802.3bz)
Supported Wi-Fi Standards :802.11a, 802.11ac, 802.11ax, 802.11b, 802.11g, 802.11n
Audio Chip:Realtek ALC4080
Audio Channels:7.1 (Surround)
Processor
Socket:LGA 1700

Price History

1M 3M
MSI MPG Z790 Edge WiFi
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from MSI

MSI X870E Gaming Plus WiFi
£199.99
MSI X870E Gaming Plus WiFiCompare 7 Prices
MSI MAG X870 Tomahawk WiFi
£239.99
MSI MAG X870 Tomahawk WiFiCompare 3 Prices
MSI B550-A Pro
£94.99
MSI B550-A ProCompare 9 Prices
MSI A520M-A Pro
£44.99
MSI A520M-A ProCompare 19 Prices
MSI MAG B650 Tomahawk WiFi
£151.25
MSI MAG B650 Tomahawk WiFiCompare 7 Prices
MSI MPG B550 Gaming Plus
£99.98
MSI MPG B550 Gaming PlusCompare 14 Prices
MSI MAG B850 Tomahawk WiFi
£179.99
MSI MAG B850 Tomahawk WiFiCompare 2 Prices
MSI Pro B850-S WIFI6E
£119.99
MSI Pro B850-S WIFI6ECompare 5 Prices
MSI Pro B760M-P DDR4
£85.97
MSI Pro B760M-P DDR4Compare 10 Prices
MSI MAG B850 Tomahawk Max WiFi
£208.99
MSI MAG B850 Tomahawk Max WiFiCompare 6 Prices

Similar Priced Products

ASUS Pro WS W680-Ace IPMI
£466.87
Compare Prices
2 offers
ASUS ROG Strix Z790-E Gaming WiFi
£469.48
Compare Prices
3 offers
ASUS P12R-E
£385.19
Compare Prices
4 offers
ASRock Z890 Taichi OCF
£447.16
Compare Prices
2 offers
ASUS Pro WS W680-Ace
£446.68
Compare Prices
7 offers
ASUS ROG Strix Z790-F Gaming WiFi II
£417.13
Compare Prices
2 offers
ASUS ProArt Z890-Creator WiFi
£480.46
Compare Prices
6 offers
ASUS ROG Strix Z890-E Gaming WiFi
£436.00
Compare Prices
10 offers
ASUS P13R-M
£415.54
Compare Prices
2 offers
ASUS Pro WS Z890-ACE SE
£502.20
Compare Prices
3 offers
MSI MPG Z790 Edge WiFi
YUMEZ
prodImage
£462.69
Shipping: Free
SELECT ELITE
prodImage
£556.31
Shipping: Free
SIERRA PATHWAY
prodImage
£578.46
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel