ASUS ROG Strix Z690-F Gaming WiFi

Price History
• Motherboard
• Socket: LGA 1700
• Memory Type: DDR5
• Max. Memory Size: 128 GB
• Connections: Audio input (3.5 mm), Audio output (3.5 mm), DisplayPort, HDMI output, Microphone, S/PDIF optical, USB 2.0, USB 3.0, USB 3.1, USB 3.2 Gen 2x2, USB-A, USB-C, 2.5 Gigabit Ethernet RJ45 (2500Mbit)
• Form Factor: ATX
• Chipset: Intel Z690
• Memory Clock Speed: 4,800 MHz
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
ASUS ROG Strix Z690-F Gaming WiFi
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
ASUS ROG STRIX Z690-F GAMING WIFI, Intel Z690 LGA 1700 ATX motherboard, PCIe®5.0, 16+1 power stages, DDR5, WiFi 6E, Intel®2.5 Gb LAN, four M.2, M.2 backplate, PCIe®Slot Q-Release B09JSZZXD4
Optimal power solution: 16+1 power stages with 8+8 ProCool II power connectors, high-quality alloy chokes and durable capacitors to support multi-core processors Gaming connectivity: Supports HDMI 2.1 and DisplayPort 1.4 output, four M.2 slots, as well as USB 3.2 Gen 2x2 Type-C Intelligent control: ASUS AI Overclocking, AI Cooling, AI Networking and Two-Way AI Noise Cancelation to simplify setup and improve performance Optimized thermal design: Integrated I/O cover and VRM heatsinks with high conductivity thermal pad, L-shaped heatpipe, four onboard M.2 heatsinks and M.2 backplate for the M.2_1 slot
prodImage
£386.63
Shipping: Free
ASUS ROG Strix Z690-F Gaming WiFi 6E LGA1700(Intel 12th Gen) ATX Gaming Motherboard(PCIe 5.0,DDR5,16+1 Power Stages,2.5Gb LAN,BT v5.2,Thunderbolt 4,4xM.2,Front Panel USB 3.2 Gen 2x2 Type-C Connector) UK-UVDTFX1735DDBCDC
Intel LGA 1700 socket: Ready for 12th Gen Intel Core processors, support PCIe 5.0,DDR5 and out of box Windows 11 ready.Audio: ALC4080 + Savitech SV3H712 AMP AI Motherboard : AI Overclocking, AI cooling, AI networking(GameFirst VI) and AI noise cancellation Robust Power Solution: 16+1 power stages with ProCool II power connector, high-quality alloy chokes and durable capacitors to support multi-core processors Optimized Thermal Design: VRM heatsink, PCH fanless heatsink, double-sided M.2 heatsink, hybrid fan headers and Fan Xpert 4 utility High-performance Gaming Networking: On-board WiFi 6E and Intel 2.5 Gb Ethernet with ASUS LANGuard
prodImage
£468.97
Shipping: Free
ASUS ROG Strix Z690-F Gaming WiFi 6E LGA1700(Intel 12th Gen) ATX Gaming Motherboard(PCIe 5.0,DDR5,16+1 Power Stages,2.5Gb LAN,BT v5.2,Thunderbolt 4,4xM.2,Front Panel USB 3.2 Gen 2x2 Type-C Connector) UK-OAZHR2661DBFFBA
Intel LGA 1700 socket: Ready for 12th Gen Intel Core processors, support PCIe 5.0,DDR5 and out of box Windows 11 ready.Audio: ALC4080 + Savitech SV3H712 AMP AI Motherboard : AI Overclocking, AI cooling, AI networking(GameFirst VI) and AI noise cancellation Robust Power Solution: 16+1 power stages with ProCool II power connector, high-quality alloy chokes and durable capacitors to support multi-core processors Optimized Thermal Design: VRM heatsink, PCH fanless heatsink, double-sided M.2 heatsink, hybrid fan headers and Fan Xpert 4 utility High-performance Gaming Networking: On-board WiFi 6E and Intel 2.5 Gb Ethernet with ASUS LANGuard
prodImage
£470.01
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Chipset
Chipset:Intel Z690
Connections
RAID Compatibility:RAID 0, RAID 1, RAID 10, RAID 5
Connections:Audio input (3.5 mm), Audio output (3.5 mm), DisplayPort, HDMI output, Microphone, S/PDIF optical, USB 2.0, USB 3.0, USB 3.1, USB 3.2 Gen 2x2, USB-A, USB-C, 2.5 Gigabit Ethernet RJ45 (2500Mbit)
USB 2.0 Ports:2x
USB 3.0 Ports:4x
USB 3.1 Ports:3x
USB 3.2 Ports:1x
Interfaces:Wireless LAN (802.11a), Wireless LAN (802.11ac), Wireless LAN (802.11ax), Wireless LAN (802.11b), Wireless LAN (802.11g), Wireless LAN (802.11n)
PCI Express Slots:1x PCI Express 3.0 x1, 1x PCI Express 5.0 x16
Dimensions
Form Factor:ATX
Dimensions:W30.5 Centimetre x D24.4 Centimetre
Memory
Memory Type:DDR5
Memory Clock Speed:4,800 MHz
Max. Memory Size:128 GB
Other
BIOS Type:UEFI
Bluetooth:Yes
Other Chipsets
LAN Chip:Intel I225-V
LAN Speed:10 Mbit (IEEE 802.3), 100 Mbit (IEEE 802.3u), 1000 Mbit (IEEE 802.3ab), 2500 Mbit (IEEE 802.3bz)
Audio Chip:Realtek ALC4080/ASUS SupremeFX/AMP (Savitech SV3H712)
Audio Channels:7.1 (Surround)
Processor
Socket:LGA 1700

Price History

1M 3M
ASUS ROG Strix Z690-F Gaming WiFi
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from ASUS

ASUS Prime H610I-Plus D4-CSM
£92.34
ASUS Prime H610I-Plus D4-CSMCompare 6 Prices
ASUS Prime B860M-K
£105.76
ASUS Prime B860M-KCompare 6 Prices
ASUS ROG Strix B760-F Gaming WiFi
£179.76
ASUS ROG Strix B760-F Gaming WiFiCompare 8 Prices
ASUS ROG Crosshair 2006
£759.04
ASUS ROG Crosshair 2006Compare 2 Prices
ASUS ROG Strix B550-F Gaming
£128.23
ASUS ROG Strix B550-F GamingCompare 8 Prices
ASUS Prime B450M-A II
£85.00
ASUS Prime B450M-A IICompare 3 Prices
ASUS TUF Gaming B760-Plus WiFi
£122.35
ASUS TUF Gaming B760-Plus WiFiCompare 13 Prices
ASUS TUF Gaming B850M-Plus
£187.19
ASUS TUF Gaming B850M-PlusCompare 7 Prices
ASUS ROG Strix B850-I Gaming WiFi
£226.30
ASUS ROG Strix B850-I Gaming WiFiCompare 8 Prices
ASUS TUF Gaming X870-Plus WiFi
£247.99
ASUS TUF Gaming X870-Plus WiFiCompare 9 Prices

Similar Priced Products

ASUS Pro WS W680-Ace
£379.94
Compare Prices
12 offers
ASUS ProArt Z890-Creator WiFi
£395.99
Compare Prices
7 offers
ASRock Z890 Taichi
£340.57
Compare Prices
3 offers
ASUS Pro WS W680M-Ace SE
£410.10
Compare Prices
5 offers
ASUS Pro WS Z890-ACE SE
£414.11
Compare Prices
5 offers
ASUS ROG Maximus Z790 Hero
£345.34
Compare Prices
2 offers
ASUS ROG Strix Z690-E Gaming WiFi
£358.11
Compare Prices
2 offers
ASUS P13R-E
£419.87
Compare Prices
3 offers
ASUS P13R-M
£296.93
Compare Prices
3 offers
GIGABYTE Z890 AORUS Aero G
£344.14
Compare Prices
2 offers
ASUS ROG Strix Z690-F Gaming WiFi
Amazon EU
prodImage
£386.63
Shipping: Free
NEWE TRADING
prodImage
£468.97
Shipping: Free
SAPPHIRE GLOBAL
prodImage
£470.01
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel