ASUS ROG Strix Z690-E Gaming WiFi

Manufacturer: ASUS
ASUS ROG Strix Z690-E Gaming WiFi
from £295.23to £437.475 offersManufacturer: ASUS
• Motherboard
• Socket: LGA 1700
• Memory Type: DDR5
• Max. Memory Size: 128 GB
• Connections: Audio input (3.5 mm), Audio output (3.5 mm), DisplayPort, HDMI output, Microphone, S/PDIF optical, USB 2.0, USB 3.2 Gen 1, USB 3.2 Gen 2, USB 3.2 Gen 2x2, USB-A, USB-C, 2.5 Gigabit Ethernet RJ45 (2500Mbit)
• Form Factor: ATX
• Chipset: Intel Z690
• Memory Clock Speed: 4,800 MHz
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
ASUS ROG Strix Z690-E Gaming WiFi
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

5 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
ASUS ROG Strix Z690-E Gaming WiFi Intel LGA 1700 ATX Gaming Motherboard, 18+1 Power Stages, DDR5, PCIe 5.0, M.2 Combo-Sink, WiFi 6E, 2.5 GB Ethernet, Five M.2 with ROG Hyper M.2 Card, and Aura Sync B09JM7BNWF
90MB18J0-M0EAY0
prodImage
£295.23
Shipping: Free
ASUS ROG STRIX Z690-E GAMING WIFI Intel Z690 LGA 1700 ATX 90MB18J0-M0EAY0
ROG STRIX Z690-E GAMING WIFIROG Strix Z690-E Gaming WiFi puts 12th Gen Intel® Core™ processors at center stage. with beefed-up power delivery. cooling. cutting-edge connectivity options. and a range of accoutrements that effortlessly propel builds to maximum performance. This series flagship is your ticket to next-level gaming.POWER DESIGNDigital power control and an array of power stages provide the muscle needed to control the latest Intel CPUs.Integrated I/O Cover & VRM HeatsinksTwo thick VRM heatsinks connected by a heat pipe and bonded to a pre-mounted metal I/O shield provide ample surface area and mass to handle the power needs of high-performance 12th Gen Intel processors.Thermal PadsHigh-grade thermal pads efficiently transfer heat from the inductor and phase array to the heatsink.M.2 Combo-SinkAn M.2 heatsink with a direct-contact heat pipe delivers ample surface area. enabling optimal running temperatures for PCIe 5.0 M.2 NVMe drives. even when airflow is restricted.Two M.2 BackplatesThe integrated M.2 backplate help ensure that high-performance drives deliver peak performance. even when airflow is restricted.Two M.2 HeatsinksThe M.2 heatsinks keep the M.2 SSDs at optimum operating temperature for consistent performance and reliability.TWO-WAY AI NOISE CANCELATIONThis powerful ASUS-exclusive utility leverages a massive deep-learning database to reduce background noise from the microphone* and incoming audio while preserving voices. Distracting keyboard clatter. mouse clicks and other ambient noises are removed so you can hear and be heard with perfect clarity while gaming or during calls.*A splitter cable is necessary when using a 3.5 mm headset.AI OVERCLOCKINGROG AI Overclocking is an intelligent utility that helps you get the most out of your build by automatically profiling your CPU and cooling system to predict optimal voltage and frequency settings.Accessible via the AI Suite software in Windows or directly through the UEFI. the intuitive AI Overclocking user interface enables users of all levels. A range of customizable settings are available for seasoned overclockers. and an auto-tuning option is available for beginners.AI COOLINGASUS AI Cooling technology automatically manages and controls motherboard-connected fans to ensure optimal settings based on current system load and temperature.AI NETWORKINGThe proprietary ROG GameFirst VI utility is designed to help all users — beginners. experts. and everyone in between — optimize network settings to ensure smooth online gameplay. New to this generation. GameFirst VI features AI-enhanced identification and boost technologies to ensure faster and smarter network optimization.PCIe PerformanceWith one PCIe 5.0 M.2 slot delivering twice the speed of PCIe 4.0. two additional slots with PCIe 4.0. and two more 4.0 slots available on the bundled ROG Hyper M.2 Card. ROG Strix Z690-E Gaming WiFi leverages mighty CPU and chipset bandwidth to deliver the latest data transfers. Intel NVM Express® RAID. and high-capacity drive options that blaze past traditional SATA-based SSDs.WIFI 6E (802.11 AX)Onboard WiFi 6E technology takes advantage of the newly available radio spectrum in the 6 GHz band. It provides up to three times the bandwidth of the 5 GHz band and up to seven 160 MHz bands to deliver ultrafast wireless networking speeds and improved capacity as well as better performance in dense wireless environments.*WiFi 6E availability and features are dependent on regulatory limitations and co-existence with 5 GHz WiFi.SUPREMEFXROG SupremeFX is a unique blend of hardware and software that provides superior audio. In ROG Strix Z690-E Gaming WiFi. SupremeFX features the ALC4080 codec to increase playback resolution from 192 kHz to 384 kHz across all channels. The front-panel output is streamed through a highly integrated Savitech amplifier that’s capable of driving of a wide variety of gaming headsets and high-fidelity headphones.UNDENIABLY ROG STRIXA specially illuminated acryli
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£372.06
Shipping: Free
ASUS ROG Strix Z690-E Gaming WiFi 6E LGA 1700(Intel 12th Gen) ATX gaming motherboard(PCIe 5.0,DDR5,2.5 Gb LAN,Thunderbolt 4,5xM.2,1xPCIe 5.0 M.2,ROG Hyper M.2 Card,Front panel USB 3.2 Gen 2x2 Type-C) SF-SELECELITE-37166131229
Intel LGA 1700 socket: Ready for 12th Gen Intel Core processors, support PCIe 5.0,DDR5 and out of box Windows 11 ready.Wireless & Bluetooth: Bluetooth v5.2 AI Motherboard : AI Overclocking, AI cooling, AI networking(GameFirst VI) and AI noise cancellation Robust Power Solution: 18+1 90A power stages with ProCool II power connector, high-quality alloy chokes and durable capacitors to support multi-core processors Optimized Thermal Design: VRM heatsink, PCH fanless heatsink, double-sided M.2 heatsink, hybrid fan headers and Fan Xpert 4 utility High-performance Gaming Networking: On-board WiFi 6E and Intel 2.5 Gb Ethernet with ASUS LANGuard.Best Gaming Connectivity: Supports HDMI 2.0 and DisplayPort 1.4 output, and support up to 5xM.2 slots, 1x PCIe 5.0 M.2 , bundled with ROG Hyper M.2 card and USB 3.2 Gen 2x2 Type-C & Type-A and Front panel USB 3.2 Gen 2x2 Type-C connectors.PC DIY Friendly: SafeDIMM, PCIe 5.0 Safeslot, Q-LED, M.
prodImage
£420.02
Shipping: Free
More offers
ASUS ROG Strix Z690-E Gaming WiFi 6E LGA 1700(Intel 12th Gen) ATX gaming motherboard(PCIe 5.0,DDR5,2.5 Gb LAN,Thunderbolt 4,5xM.2,1xPCIe 5.0 M.2,ROG Hyper M.2 Card,Front panel USB 3.2 Gen 2x2 Type-C) 214357-398858-psQo1216419
prodImage
£423.46
Shipping: Free
ASUS ROG Strix Z690-E Gaming WiFi 6E LGA 1700(Intel 12th Gen) ATX gaming motherboard(PCIe 5.0,DDR5,2.5 Gb LAN,Thunderbolt 4,5xM.2,1xPCIe 5.0 M.2,ROG Hyper M.2 Card,Front panel USB 3.2 Gen 2x2 Type-C) 106674-244088-y7Nz668451
prodImage
£437.47
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Chipset
Chipset:Intel Z690
Connections
RAID Compatibility:RAID 0, RAID 1, RAID 10, RAID 5
Connections:Audio input (3.5 mm), Audio output (3.5 mm), DisplayPort, HDMI output, Microphone, S/PDIF optical, USB 2.0, USB 3.2 Gen 1, USB 3.2 Gen 2, USB 3.2 Gen 2x2, USB-A, USB-C, 2.5 Gigabit Ethernet RJ45 (2500Mbit)
USB 2.0 Ports:4x
USB 3.2 Ports:8x
Interfaces:Wireless LAN (802.11a), Wireless LAN (802.11ac), Wireless LAN (802.11ax), Wireless LAN (802.11b), Wireless LAN (802.11g), Wireless LAN (802.11n)
PCI Express Slots:1x PCI Express 3.0 x1, 1x PCI Express 3.0 x16, 1x PCI Express 4.0 x16, 1x PCI Express 5.0 x16
Dimensions
Form Factor:ATX
Dimensions:W30.5 Centimetre x D24.4 Centimetre
Memory
Memory Type:DDR5
Memory Clock Speed:4,800 MHz
Max. Memory Size:128 GB
Other
BIOS Type:UEFI
Bluetooth:Yes
Other Chipsets
LAN Chip:Intel I225-V
LAN Speed:10 Mbit (IEEE 802.3), 100 Mbit (IEEE 802.3u), 1000 Mbit (IEEE 802.3ab), 2500 Mbit (IEEE 802.3bz)
Audio Chip:Realtek ALC4080/ASUS SupremeFX
Audio Channels:7.1 (Surround)
Processor
Socket:LGA 1700

Price History

1M 3M
ASUS ROG Strix Z690-E Gaming WiFi
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from ASUS

ASUS Prime B450M-K II
£72.35
ASUS Prime B450M-K IICompare 1 Prices
ASUS ROG Crosshair X870E Hero
£499.99
ASUS ROG Crosshair X870E HeroCompare 9 Prices
ASUS TUF Gaming X870-PRO WIFI7 W Neo
£329.99
ASUS TUF Gaming X870-PRO WIFI7 W NeoCompare 3 Prices
ASUS ROG Strix X870E-E Gaming WiFi
£419.99
ASUS ROG Strix X870E-E Gaming WiFiCompare 11 Prices
ASUS TUF Gaming B650-E WiFi
£122.68
ASUS TUF Gaming B650-E WiFiCompare 10 Prices
ASUS ROG Maximus Z890 Extreme
£511.97
ASUS ROG Maximus Z890 ExtremeCompare 6 Prices
ASUS ROG Crosshair X870E Glacial
£909.68
ASUS ROG Crosshair X870E GlacialCompare 4 Prices
ASUS Prime B850-Plus-CSM
£131.21
ASUS Prime B850-Plus-CSMCompare 10 Prices
ASUS TUF Gaming B650-Plus
£155.99
ASUS TUF Gaming B650-PlusCompare 7 Prices
ASUS Prime X870-P
£139.99
ASUS Prime X870-PCompare 12 Prices

Similar Priced Products

GIGABYTE Z890 AORUS Pro ICE
£294.76
Compare Prices
8 offers
ASUS ROG Strix Z390-F Gaming
£292.66
Compare Prices
2 offers
ASRock Z790I Lightning WiFi
£276.17
Compare Prices
2 offers
ASUS ROG Strix Z890-A Gaming WiFi
£299.90
Compare Prices
8 offers
GIGABYTE X870 AORUS Stealth Ice
£299.99
Compare Prices
9 offers
GIGABYTE Z790 AORUS Elite AX
£226.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
MSI MPG Z890I Edge TI WiFi
£299.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
ASUS ROG Maximus Z890 Apex
£287.97
Compare Prices
8 offers
ASRock Phantom Gaming Z890 Nova WiFi
£305.04
Compare Prices
2 offers
GIGABYTE Z890 AORUS Elite X ICE
£304.90
Compare Prices
2 offers
ASUS ROG Strix Z690-E Gaming WiFi
Amazon EU
prodImage
£295.23
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£372.06
Shipping: Free
Tony's✯Diamond
prodImage
£420.02
Shipping: Free
YUMEZ
prodImage
£423.46
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel