ASUS Pro WS Z890-ACE SE

Manufacturer: ASUS
ASUS Pro WS Z890-ACE SE
from £502.20to £584.493 offersManufacturer: ASUS
• Socket: 1851
• ATX motherboard with LGA1851 socket
• Intel Z890 chipset
• Supports up to 256 GB RAM, DDR5, up to 9066 MHz
• 1 HDMI, 1 Thunderbolt 4, 6 USB 3.2 ports
• 2 PCIe 5.0, 1 PCIe 4.0, 4 SATA600, 8 M.2 slots
• 10 Gigabit LAN, 2.5 Gigabit LAN, Gigabit LAN
• Onboard graphics required, HD Audio 8-channel
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
ASUS Pro WS Z890-ACE SE
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
ASUS PRO WS Z890-ACE SE 90MB1JC0-M0EAY0-SI3
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£502.20
Shipping: Free
ASUS PRO WS Z890-ACE SE Intel Z890 LGA 1851 (Socket V1) ATX 90MB1JC0-M0EAY0
The Pro WS Z890-ACE SE empowers workstation users of all levels by maximizing the performance of the latest Intel® Core™ Ultra Processor (Series 2) processors with 16+1+2+2 team power stages. DDR5 slots. PCIe® 5.0 and lightning-fast connectivity including Thunderbolt™ 4 port. 10Gb and 2.5Gb Ethernet.The workstation motherboard is engineered to support dual graphics cards. making it an ideal choice for content creation. AI and deep learning. and IT management.Thunderbolt™ ConnectivityThe Pro WS Z890-ACE SE features a Thunderbolt™ 4 port. offering high-speed data transfers up to 40Gbps. This allows large files and datasets to be transferred in seconds. boosting productivity for workstation users. AI and deep learning experts. and IT managers. Thunderbolt™ 4 also supports multiple 4K displays or a single 8K display for clear and smooth visuals. essential for professional applications. Its strong compatibility with existing Thunderbolt™ and USB devices simplifies connectivity and management.PCIe 5.0 SupportThe Pro WS Z890-ACE SE offers PCIe 5.0 support to give unfettered bandwidth to the fastest SSDs and graphics cards available.PCIe 5.0 Expansion SlotsBoth of the x16 expansion slots are PCIe 5.0. offering incredible speeds of up to 64 GB/s for compatible devices. To bear the brunt of massive graphics cards. they are also protected with SafeSlot retention brackets. and the both slots can be released easily via Q-Release Slim.Remote Control SolutionOnboard BMCThe Pro WS Z890-ACE SE workstation motherboard features compatibility with BMC connections. and it is bundled with ASUS Control Center Express software to provide comprehensive in-band and out-of-band management features for businesses and industries.ASUS Control Center ExpressA dedicated chipset heatsink draws heat away to maintain optimum operating temperatures. and it comes with an active fan to enhance thermal efficiency.USB Port ManagementEnable or disable the USB port. or set it to Read Only to prevent data leaks.Software BlacklistFor added security. a software blacklist is available to help prevent the use of high-risk applications.Registry Editor On/OffRemotely disable the Registry Editor on client devices to prevent unauthorized changes to system configurations.The Core of Your Powerful WorkstationDesigned to meet the needs of high-core-count CPUs. the Pro WS Z890-ACE SE features 16(90A)+1(90A)+2(90A)+2(80A) power stages that integrate high-side and low-side MOSFETs and drivers into packages rated for up to 90 amps each. This configuration ensures optimal power delivery. efficiency. stability and performance for new Intel® Core™ Ultra Processors (Series 2).Eight-Layer PCB DesignThis enhances quick heat dissipation around the voltage regulators for enhanced stability and overclocking.ProCool II ConnectorsThese are built to tight specifications to ensure flush contact with PSU power lines. The resulting lower impedance helps to prevent hotspots and connector failure.Superior Chokes & CapacitorsThese are engineered to resist extreme temperatures. providing a higher level of performance than the industry standard.Digi+ VRM ControlThe ASUS Digi+ voltage-regulator module (VRM) is one of the finest in the industry and ensures ultra-smooth power delivery to the CPU.Performance BoostNPU BoostThe integrated Neural Processing Unit in Intel® Core™ Ultra Processors (Series 2) efficiently accelerates AI workflows — and NPU Boost lets you do more with it. This BIOS feature overclocks the NPU with just one click. increasing performance by up to 24%.1MemoryThe Pro WS Z890-ACE SE enhances DDR5 performance by providing overclocking options that would otherwise be locked. whether you are dealing with high-speed or entry-level memory modules.DIMM FitDIMM Fit is an ASUS-exclusive BIOS feature that precisely analyzes individual memory modules to optimize performance and pinpoint potential issues. This offers peak efficiency. compatibility and system stability. Whether you are an overclocker
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£521.39
Shipping: Free
ASUS Pro WS Z890-ACE SE, Intel ATX Motherboard, 16+2+1+2 Power Phases, DDR5 Slot, PCIe 5.0 for New Generation Graphics Cards, 4 M.2 Slots, USB-C Thunderbolt Ports, Black 90MB1JC0-M0EAY0>>ASUS
Designed for the future of AI computing, with the power and connectivity needed for demanding AI applications Intelligent control: AI Networking II, AI Overclocking and AI Cooling II to simplify setup and improve performance Intel LGA 1851 Socket: Designed for Intel Core Ultra processors (Series 2) Optimized thermal design: Solid heatsinks with integrated I/O coverage, equipped with high conductivity thermal pads High performance network: Marvell Aqtion 10Gb Ethernet, Intel 2.5Gb Ethernet and Realtek 1Gb Ethernet network
prodImage
£584.49
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional features
ATX motherboard with LGA1851 socket
Intel Z890 chipset
Supports up to 256 GB RAM, DDR5, up to 9066 MHz
1 HDMI, 1 Thunderbolt 4, 6 USB 3.2 ports
2 PCIe 5.0, 1 PCIe 4.0, 4 SATA600, 8 M.2 slots
10 Gigabit LAN, 2.5 Gigabit LAN, Gigabit LAN
Onboard graphics required, HD Audio 8-channel
Processor
Socket:1851

Price History

1M 3M
ASUS Pro WS Z890-ACE SE
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from ASUS

ASUS Prime B450M-K II
£72.35
ASUS Prime B450M-K IICompare 1 Prices
ASUS ROG Crosshair X870E Hero
£499.99
ASUS ROG Crosshair X870E HeroCompare 9 Prices
ASUS TUF Gaming X870-PRO WIFI7 W Neo
£329.99
ASUS TUF Gaming X870-PRO WIFI7 W NeoCompare 3 Prices
ASUS ROG Strix X870E-E Gaming WiFi
£419.99
ASUS ROG Strix X870E-E Gaming WiFiCompare 11 Prices
ASUS TUF Gaming B650-E WiFi
£122.68
ASUS TUF Gaming B650-E WiFiCompare 10 Prices
ASUS ROG Maximus Z890 Extreme
£511.97
ASUS ROG Maximus Z890 ExtremeCompare 6 Prices
ASUS ROG Crosshair X870E Glacial
£909.68
ASUS ROG Crosshair X870E GlacialCompare 4 Prices
ASUS Prime B850-Plus-CSM
£131.21
ASUS Prime B850-Plus-CSMCompare 10 Prices
ASUS TUF Gaming B650-Plus
£159.97
ASUS TUF Gaming B650-PlusCompare 7 Prices
ASUS Prime X870-P
£143.99
ASUS Prime X870-PCompare 12 Prices

Similar Priced Products

MSI MPG Z790 Edge WiFi
£462.69
Compare Prices
3 offers
ASUS ROG Strix Z890-E Gaming WiFi
£436.00
Compare Prices
10 offers
ASRock Z890 Taichi OCF
£447.16
Compare Prices
2 offers
ASUS Pro WS W680-Ace
£446.68
Compare Prices
7 offers
ASUS ROG Strix Z890-I Gaming WiFi
£390.10
Compare Prices
2 offers
ASUS Pro WS W680M-Ace SE
£566.65
Compare Prices
2 offers
ASUS ROG Maximus Z890 Hero
£427.20
Compare Prices
9 offers
ASUS ProArt Z890-Creator WiFi
£480.46
Compare Prices
5 offers
ASUS ROG Strix Z790-F Gaming WiFi II
£417.13
Compare Prices
2 offers
ASUS P13R-M
£415.54
Compare Prices
2 offers
ASUS Pro WS Z890-ACE SE
prodImage
£502.20
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£521.39
Shipping: Free
MoreCoCo
prodImage
£584.49
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel