ASRock Z890 Taichi OCF

Manufacturer: ASRock
ASRock Z890 Taichi OCF
from £447.16to £497.642 offersManufacturer: ASRock
• Socket: 1851
• ATX motherboard with Intel Z890 chipset
• 2x PCIe 5.0 x16 and x8, 1x PCIe 4.0 x4
• 2x Thunderbolt 4 (USB-C), 2x USB 3.2 Type-C
• 4x USB 3.1, 5x USB 3.0, 3x USB 2.0
• 6x M.2 (1x PCIe 5.0, 3x PCIe 4.0, 2x PCIe 4.0 and SATA)
• 4x SATA 6G, 7x 4-pin PWM connectors
• Supports DDR5 memory
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
ASRock Z890 Taichi OCF
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

2 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
ASRock Z890 Taichi OCF ATX Motherboard for Intel LGA1851 CPUs
Supports Intel Core Ultra Processors (Series 2) (LGA1851) 22+1+2+1+1 Power Phase, 110A SPS for VCore 2 x DDR5 DIMMs Supports Dual Channel, up to 10133+ (OC) Graphics Output Options: 2 Thunderbolt 4 Type-C Supports BIOS Flashback, Memory OC Shield, 20K Caps with 1000uF Capacitance, Professional Overclocking Toolkit
prodImage
£447.16
£468.97
Shipping: £21.81
with shipping: £21.81
ASRock Z890 Taichi OCF, Intel Z890, S 1851, DDR5, PCIe 5.0, 5 x M.2, 5G LAN, WiF 90-MXBPM0-A0UAYZ
ASRock Z890 Taichi OCF, Intel Z890, S 1851, DDR5, PCIe 5.0, 5 x M.2, 5G LAN, WiF, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Motherboards
prodImage
£497.64
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional features
ATX motherboard with Intel Z890 chipset
2x PCIe 5.0 x16 and x8, 1x PCIe 4.0 x4
2x Thunderbolt 4 (USB-C), 2x USB 3.2 Type-C
4x USB 3.1, 5x USB 3.0, 3x USB 2.0
6x M.2 (1x PCIe 5.0, 3x PCIe 4.0, 2x PCIe 4.0 and SATA)
4x SATA 6G, 7x 4-pin PWM connectors
Supports DDR5 memory
Processor
Socket:1851

Price History

1M 3M
ASRock Z890 Taichi OCF
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from ASRock

ASRock B450 Pro4 R2.0
£76.62
ASRock B450 Pro4 R2.0Compare 10 Prices
ASRock B760M Steel Legend WiFi
£129.15
ASRock B760M Steel Legend WiFiCompare 11 Prices
ASRock H610M-HDV/M.2+ D5
£62.27
ASRock H610M-HDV/M.2+ D5Compare 14 Prices
ASRock B650I Lightning WiFi
£145.00
ASRock B650I Lightning WiFiCompare 8 Prices
ASRock B550M-ITX/ac
£125.40
ASRock B550M-ITX/acCompare 4 Prices
ASRock Phantom Gaming X870E Nova WiFi
£247.88
ASRock Phantom Gaming X870E Nova WiFiCompare 9 Prices
ASRock X870 Taichi Creator
£314.09
ASRock X870 Taichi CreatorCompare 1 Prices
ASRock B550M Pro4
£93.15
ASRock B550M Pro4Compare 5 Prices
ASRock B550M-HDV
£68.65
ASRock B550M-HDVCompare 8 Prices
ASRock B850 Riptide WiFi
£198.48
ASRock B850 Riptide WiFiCompare 8 Prices

Similar Priced Products

ASUS Pro WS W680-Ace
£446.68
Compare Prices
7 offers
NZXT N9 Z890
£390.24
Compare Prices
3 offers
MSI MPG Z790 Edge WiFi
£462.69
Compare Prices
3 offers
ASUS Pro WS W680-Ace IPMI
£466.87
Compare Prices
2 offers
ASRock Z890 Taichi Lite
£343.31
Compare Prices
3 offers
ASUS ROG Maximus Z890 Hero
£427.20
Compare Prices
9 offers
ASUS ROG Strix Z790-E Gaming WiFi
£469.48
Compare Prices
3 offers
ASUS Pro WS Z890-ACE SE
£502.20
Compare Prices
3 offers
ASUS ROG Strix Z790-F Gaming WiFi II
£417.13
Compare Prices
2 offers
ASUS P13R-M
£415.54
Compare Prices
2 offers
ASRock Z890 Taichi OCF
Amazon US
prodImage
£447.16
Shipping: £21.81
scancomputers_int
prodImage
£497.64
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel