ASUS ROG Maximus Z890 Hero BTF

Price History
• Socket: 1851
• ATX motherboard with Socket 1851 for Intel Core Ultra processors
• Intel Z890 chipset, supports up to 256 GB DDR5 RAM
• 4 RAM slots, maximum speed up to 9200 MHz
• Connectivity: 1x HDMI, 2x Thunderbolt 4, 8x USB 3.2
• Expansion slots: 1x PCIe 5.0, 2x PCIe 4.0, 6x M.2
• Supports RAID 0, 1, 5, 10 and 7.1 Audio
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
ASUS ROG Maximus Z890 Hero BTF
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

7 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
ASUS ROG MAXIMUS Z890 HERO BTF Intel Z890 LGA 1851 (Socket V1) ATX 90MB1KG0-M0EAY0
Intel® Z890 LGA 1851 ATX motherboard with a hidden-connector design and graphics card high-power slot for clean cable management. Advanced AI PC-ready. 22+1+2+2 power stages. NPU Boost. DDR5 slots with NitroPath DRAM Technology. DIMM Flex. AEMP III. WiFi 7 with ASUS WiFi Q-Antenna. three PCIe® 5.0 M.2 slots and three PCIe 4.0 M.2 slots onboard with ROG M.2 PowerBoost. PCIe 5.0 x16 SafeSlot with PCIe Slot Q-Release Slim and full support for next-gen graphics cards. two Thunderbolt™ 4 ports. USB 20Gbps Type-C® front-panel connector. ASUS AI Advisor. AI Overclocking. AI Cooling II. AI Networking II and Polymo Lighting II.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£494.61
Shipping: Free
ASUS ROG MAXIMUS Z890 HERO BTF Intel Z890 LGA 1851 (Socket V1) ATX 451711
Intel Z890 LGA 1851 ATX motherboard with a hidden-connector design and graphics card high-power slot for clean cable management Advanced AI PC-ready 22+1+2+2 power stages NPU Boost DDR5 slots with NitroPath DRAM Technology DIMM Flex AEMP III WiFi 7 with ASUS WiFi Q-Antenna three PCIe 5.0 M.2 slots and three PCIe 4.0 M.2 slots onboard with ROG M.2 PowerBoost PCIe 5.0 x16 SafeSlot with PCIe Slot Q-Release Slim and full support for next-gen graphics cards two Thunderbolt 4 ports USB 20Gbps Type-C front-panel connector ASUS AI Advisor AI Overclocking AI Cooling II AI Networking II and Polymo Lighting II.
prodImage
£556.58
Shipping: Free
ASUS ROG MAXIMUS Z890 HERO BTF Intel Z890 ATX LGA 1851 Motherboard 90MB1KG0-M0EAY0
Upgrade your platform with ASUS ROG MAXIMUS Z890 HERO, LGA 1851, Intel Z890, ATX, DDR5 Motherboard. Shop at Box with Free UK delivery.
prodImage
£595.98
Shipping: Free
ASUS ROG Maximus Z890 Hero BTF, Intel ATX Motherboard, 22+1+2+2 Power Phases, DDR5 Slot, PCIe 5.0, New Generation GPU, Hidden Connectors, Graphics Card Slot, Black WC_90MB1KG0-M0EAY0
Designed for the future of AI computing, with the power and connectivity needed for demanding AI applications Support RAM up to 256GB DDR5 using single 64GB modules Intel LGA 1851 Socket: Designed for Intel Core Ultra processors (Series 2) Optimized thermal design: Solid heatsinks with integrated I/O coverage, equipped with high conductivity thermal pads High performance network: Wi-Fi 7 (802.11be) and Realtek 5Gb Ethernet network
prodImage
£607.52
Shipping: Free
ASUS ROG Maximus Z890 Hero BTF, Intel ATX Motherboard, 22+1+2+2 Power Phases, DDR5 Slot, PCIe 5.0, New Generation GPU, Hidden Connectors, Graphics Card Slot, Black 90MB1KG0-M0EAY0>>ASUS
Designed for the future of AI computing, with the power and connectivity needed for demanding AI applications Support RAM up to 256GB DDR5 using single 64GB modules Intel LGA 1851 Socket: Designed for Intel Core Ultra processors (Series 2) Optimized thermal design: Solid heatsinks with integrated I/O coverage, equipped with high conductivity thermal pads High performance network: Wi-Fi 7 (802.11be) and Realtek 5Gb Ethernet network
prodImage
£615.21
Shipping: Free
Asus ROG MAXIMUS Z890 HERO BTF 90MB1KG0-M0EAY0
Featuring ASUS BTF hidden-connector design, the ROG MAXIMUS Z890 HERO BTF motherboard delivers premium cable management, flagship power delivery, and advanced overclocking features. Built for enthusiast Intel systems, it combines high-end performance with a clean and modern build aesthetic.
1-2 working days
prodImage
£713.99
Shipping: Free
ASUS ROG Maximus Z890 Hero BTF, Intel ATX Motherboard, 22+1+2+2 Power Phases, DDR5 Slot, PCIe 5.0, New Generation GPU, Hidden Connectors, Graphics Card Slot, Black WC_90MB1KG0-M0EAY0
Designed for the future of AI computing, with the power and connectivity needed for demanding AI applications Support RAM up to 256GB DDR5 using single 64GB modules Intel LGA 1851 Socket: Designed for Intel Core Ultra processors (Series 2) Optimized thermal design: Solid heatsinks with integrated I/O coverage, equipped with high conductivity thermal pads High performance network: Wi-Fi 7 (802.11be) and Realtek 5Gb Ethernet network
prodImage
£719.11
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional features
ATX motherboard with Socket 1851 for Intel Core Ultra processors
Intel Z890 chipset, supports up to 256 GB DDR5 RAM
4 RAM slots, maximum speed up to 9200 MHz
Connectivity: 1x HDMI, 2x Thunderbolt 4, 8x USB 3.2
Expansion slots: 1x PCIe 5.0, 2x PCIe 4.0, 6x M.2
Supports RAID 0, 1, 5, 10 and 7.1 Audio
Processor
Socket:1851

Price History

1M 3M
ASUS ROG Maximus Z890 Hero BTF
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from ASUS

ASUS Prime H610I-Plus D4-CSM
£92.34
ASUS Prime H610I-Plus D4-CSMCompare 6 Prices
ASUS Prime B860M-K
£105.76
ASUS Prime B860M-KCompare 6 Prices
ASUS ROG Strix B760-F Gaming WiFi
£179.76
ASUS ROG Strix B760-F Gaming WiFiCompare 8 Prices
ASUS ROG Crosshair 2006
£759.04
ASUS ROG Crosshair 2006Compare 2 Prices
ASUS ROG Strix B550-F Gaming
£128.23
ASUS ROG Strix B550-F GamingCompare 8 Prices
ASUS Prime B450M-A II
£85.00
ASUS Prime B450M-A IICompare 3 Prices
ASUS TUF Gaming B760-Plus WiFi
£122.35
ASUS TUF Gaming B760-Plus WiFiCompare 12 Prices
ASUS TUF Gaming B850M-Plus
£187.19
ASUS TUF Gaming B850M-PlusCompare 7 Prices
ASUS ROG Strix B850-I Gaming WiFi
£226.25
ASUS ROG Strix B850-I Gaming WiFiCompare 8 Prices
ASUS TUF Gaming X870-Plus WiFi
£238.10
ASUS TUF Gaming X870-Plus WiFiCompare 10 Prices

Similar Priced Products

ASUS ROG Strix Z790-I Gaming WiFi
£458.55
Compare Prices
2 offers
ASUS Pro WS W880-ACE SE
£457.51
Compare Prices
7 offers
ASUS Pro WS W680M-Ace SE
£410.10
Compare Prices
5 offers
ASRock Z890 Taichi OCF
£442.88
Compare Prices
2 offers
ASRock W790 WS R2.0
£548.96
Compare Prices
3 offers
ASUS Pro WS W680-Ace
£379.94
Compare Prices
13 offers
Supermicro X12SCZ-F
£561.71
Compare Prices
2 offers
MSI MPG Z790 Edge WiFi
£436.22
Compare Prices
3 offers
ASUS Pro WS Z890-ACE SE
£414.11
Compare Prices
5 offers
ASUS P13R-E
£406.97
Compare Prices
3 offers
ASUS ROG Maximus Z890 Hero BTF
prodImage
£494.61
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£556.58
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£595.98
Shipping: Free
VCLOUD TECH (UK) LTD
prodImage
£607.52
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel