ASUS Pro WS W880-ACE SE

Price History
• Motherboard with LGA1700 socket and Intel W880 chipset
• Support for DDR5 SDRAM up to 4533 MHz (overclocking)
• Integrated onboard graphics with ASPEED AST2600 graphics processor
• Various USB ports, including USB4 and USB 3.2 Gen 2x2
• Two 2.5 Gigabit LAN ports for high network speed
• ATX form factor for expandable configurations
• HD Audio functionality for enhanced sound experience
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
ASUS Pro WS W880-ACE SE
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

7 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
ASUS PRO WS W880-ACE SE Intel W880 LGA 1851 (Socket V1) AT
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£457.51
Shipping: Free
ASUS PRO WS W880-ACE SE Intel W880 LGA 1851 (Socket V1) ATX 90MB1KV0-M0EAY0
The Pro WS W880-ACE SE empowers workstation users of all levels by maximizing the performance of the latest Intel® Core™ Ultra Processor (Series 2) processors with 8+1+2+2 team power stages. DDR5 slots. PCIe® 5.0 and lightning-fast connectivity including Thunderbolt™ 4 port. dual 2.5Gb Ethernet.The workstation motherboard is engineered to support dual graphics cards. making it an ideal choice for content creation. AI and deep learning. and IT management.Thunderbolt™ ConnectivityThe Pro WS W880-ACE SE features a Thunderbolt™ 4 port. offering high-speed data transfers up to 40Gbps. This allows large files and datasets to be transferred in seconds. boosting productivity for workstation users. AI and deep learning experts. and IT managers. Thunderbolt™ 4 also supports multiple 4K displays or a single 8K display for clear and smooth visuals. essential for professional applications. Its strong compatibility with existing Thunderbolt™ and USB devices simplifies connectivity and management.PCIe 5.0 SupportThe Pro WS W880-ACE SE offers PCIe 5.0 support to give unfettered bandwidth to the fastest SSDs and graphics cards available.PCIe 5.0 Expansion SlotsBoth of the x16 expansion slots are PCIe 5.0. offering incredible speeds of up to 64 GB/s for compatible devices. To bear the brunt of massive graphics cards. they are also protected with SafeSlot retention brackets.Remote Control SolutionOnboard BMCThe Pro WS W880-ACE SE workstation motherboard features compatibility with BMC connections. and it is bundled with ASUS Control Center Express software to provide comprehensive in-band and out-of-band management features for businesses and industries.ASUS Control Center ExpressA dedicated chipset heatsink draws heat away to maintain optimum operating temperatures. and it comes with an active fan to enhance thermal efficiency.The Core of Your Powerful WorkstationDesigned to meet the needs of high-core-count CPUs. the Pro WS W880-ACE SE features 8(80A)+1(80A)+2(80A)+2(80A) power stages that integrate high-side and low-side MOSFETs and drivers into packages rated for up to 80 amps each. This configuration ensures optimal power delivery. efficiency. stability and performance for new Intel® Core™ Ultra Processors (Series 2).Eight Layered PCB designThese are built to tight specifications to ensure flush contact with PSU power lines. The resulting lower impedance helps to prevent hotspots and connector failure.ProCool II ConnectorsThis enhances quick heat dissipation around the voltage regulators for enhanced stability and overclocking.Superior Chokes & CapacitorsThese are engineered to resist extreme temperatures. providing a higher level of performance than the industry standard.Digi+ VRM ControlThe ASUS Digi+ voltage-regulator module (VRM) is one of the finest in the industry and ensures ultra-smooth power delivery to the CPU.Performance BoostNPU BoostThe integrated Neural Processing Unit in Intel® Core™ Ultra Processors (Series 2) efficiently accelerates AI workflows — and NPU Boost lets you do more with it. This BIOS feature overclocks the NPU with just one click. increasing performance by up to 24%. 1MemoryThe Pro WS W880-ACE SE enhances DDR5 performance by providing overclocking options that would otherwise be locked. whether you are dealing with high-speed or entry-level memory modules.DIMM FitDIMM Fit is an ASUS-exclusive BIOS feature that precisely analyzes individual memory modules to optimize performance and pinpoint potential issues. This offers peak efficiency. compatibility and system stability. Whether you are an overclocker seeking ultimate performance. a competitor pursuing the most responsive gameplay or a content creator prioritizing rock-solid stability. DIMM Fit provides optimizations tailored to your needs and your hardware configuration.AEMP IIIASUS Enhanced Memory Profile III (AEMP III) is an advanced firmware feature that empowers users to achieve unparalleled memory performance with cutting-edge CUDIMM memory. Through a tw
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£481.39
Shipping: Free
ASUS PRO WS W880-ACE SE Intel W880 LGA 1851 (Socket V1) ATX 416105
The Pro WS W880-ACE SE empowers workstation users of all levels by maximizing the performance of the latest Intel Core Ultra Processor (Series 2) processors with 8+1+2+2 team power stages DDR5 slots PCIe 5.0 and lightning-fast connectivity including Thunderbolt 4 port dual 2.5Gb Ethernet. The workstation motherboard is engineered to support dual graphics cards making it an ideal choice for content creation AI and deep learning and IT management. Thunderbolt Connectivity The Pro WS W880-ACE SE features a Thunderbolt 4 port offering high-speed data transfers up to 40Gbps. This allows large files and datasets to be transferred in seconds boosting productivity for workstation users AI and deep learning experts and IT managers. Thunderbolt 4 also supports multiple 4K displays or a single 8K display for clear and smooth visuals essential for professional applications. Its strong compatibility with existing Thunderbolt and USB devices simplifies connectivity and management. PCIe 5.0 Support The Pro WS W880-ACE SE offers PCIe 5.0 support to give unfettered bandwidth to the fastest SSDs and graphics cards available. PCIe 5.0 Expansion Slots Both of the x16 expansion slots are PCIe 5.0 offering incredible speeds of up to 64 GB/s for compatible devices. To bear the brunt of massive graphics cards they are also protected with SafeSlot retention brackets. Remote Control Solution Onboard BMC The Pro WS W880-ACE SE workstation motherboard features compatibility with BMC connections and it is bundled with ASUS Control Center Express software to provide comprehensive in-band and out-of-band management features for businesses and industries. ASUS Control Center Express A dedicated chipset heatsink draws heat away to maintain optimum operating temperatures and it comes with an active fan to enhance thermal efficiency. The Core of Your Powerful Workstation Designed to meet the needs of high-core-count CPUs the Pro WS W880-ACE SE features 8(80A)+1(80A)+2(80A)+2(80A) power stages that integrate high-side and low-side MOSFETs and drivers into packages rated for up to 80 amps each. This configuration ensures optimal power delivery efficiency stability and performance for new Intel Core Ultra Processors (Series 2). Eight Layered PCB design These are built to tight specifications to ensure flush contact with PSU power lines. The resulting lower impedance helps to prevent hotspots and connector failure. ProCool II Connectors This enhances quick heat dissipation around the voltage regulators for enhanced stability and overclocking. Superior Chokes & Capacitors These are engineered to resist extreme temperatures providing a higher level of performance than the industry standard. Digi+ VRM Control The ASUS Digi+ voltage-regulator module (VRM) is one of the finest in the industry and ensures ultra-smooth power delivery to the CPU. Performance Boost NPU Boost The integrated Neural Processing Unit in Intel Core Ultra Processors (Series 2) efficiently accelerates AI workflows and NPU Boost lets you do more with it. This BIOS feature overclocks the NPU with just one click increasing performance by up to 24%. 1 Memory The Pro WS W880-ACE SE enhances DDR5 performance by providing overclocking options that would otherwise be locked whether you are dealing with high-speed or entry-level memory modules. DIMM Fit DIMM Fit is an ASUS-exclusive BIOS feature that precisely analyzes individual memory modules to optimize performance and pinpoint potential issues. This offers peak efficiency compatibility and system stability. Whether you are an overclocker seeking ultimate performance a competitor pursuing the most responsive gameplay or a content creator prioritizing rock-solid stability DIMM Fit provides optimizations tailored to your needs and your hardware configuration. AEMP III ASUS Enhanced Memory Profile III (AEMP III) is an advanced firmware feature that empowers users to achieve unparalleled memory performance with cutting-edge CUDIMM memory. Through a two-phase
prodImage
£542.12
Shipping: Free
Asus Pro WS W880-ACE SE 90MB1KV0-M0EAY0
High-end workstation motherboard designed for enterprise and professional workloads requiring maximum stability. Supports advanced CPUs, large memory configurations, and multiple expansion options. Ideal for creative professionals, engineers, and data-intensive applications needing consistent performance.
1-2 working days
prodImage
£569.99
Shipping: Free
ASUS PRO WS W880-ACE SE Intel W880 ATX LGA 1851 Motherboard 90MB1KV0-M0EAY0
Build your PC with ASUS PRO WS W880-ACE SE LGA 1851 Intel W880 ATX Motherboard. Shop at Box with Free UK delivery.
prodImage
£576.26
Shipping: Free
ASUS PRO WS W880-ACE SE Workstation Motherboard Socket Intel LGA1851 (ATX, PCIe 5.0, DDR5, Dual 2.5GB Ethernet, 4X M.2, BIOS Flashback, AI Cooling II) B0FDLB7FW8
Ready for advanced AI PCs: Designed for the future of AI computing, with the placement and connectivity required for demanding AI applications Intel LGA1851 Socket : Ready for Intel Core Ultra 9, 7 and 5 desktop processors Robust performance: 8+1+2+2 Teamed Power Stages, ProCool II power connectors, high quality alloy chokes and durable capacitors Future-proof connectivity: Thunderbolt 4, dual 2.5Gb Ethernet, two PCIe 5.0 slots with full support for next-gen graphics cards, one PCIe 5.0 M.2 and three PCIe 4.0 M.2 slots, and a USB 20Gbps front panel header Exclusive AI technologies: AI Cooling II, AI Advisor and NPU Boost
prodImage
£599.99
Shipping: Free
‎ASUS ASUS PRO WS W880-ACE SE Workstation Motherboard Socket Intel LGA1851 (ATX, PCIe 90MB1KV0-M0EAY0
ASUS PRO WS W880-ACE SE Workstation Motherboard Socket Intel LGA1851 (ATX, PCIe, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Motherboards
prodImage
£871.55
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Motherboard with LGA1700 socket and Intel W880 chipset
Support for DDR5 SDRAM up to 4533 MHz (overclocking)
Integrated onboard graphics with ASPEED AST2600 graphics processor
Various USB ports, including USB4 and USB 3.2 Gen 2x2
Two 2.5 Gigabit LAN ports for high network speed
ATX form factor for expandable configurations
HD Audio functionality for enhanced sound experience

Price History

1M 3M
ASUS Pro WS W880-ACE SE
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from ASUS

ASUS Prime H610I-Plus D4-CSM
£92.34
ASUS Prime H610I-Plus D4-CSMCompare 8 Prices
ASUS Prime B860M-K
£105.76
ASUS Prime B860M-KCompare 5 Prices
ASUS ROG Strix B760-F Gaming WiFi
£179.76
ASUS ROG Strix B760-F Gaming WiFiCompare 8 Prices
ASUS ROG Crosshair 2006
£759.04
ASUS ROG Crosshair 2006Compare 2 Prices
ASUS TUF Gaming B850M-Plus
£187.19
ASUS TUF Gaming B850M-PlusCompare 7 Prices
ASUS Prime B450M-A II
£85.00
ASUS Prime B450M-A IICompare 3 Prices
ASUS ROG Strix B550-F Gaming
£128.23
ASUS ROG Strix B550-F GamingCompare 7 Prices
ASUS TUF Gaming X870-Plus WiFi
£238.10
ASUS TUF Gaming X870-Plus WiFiCompare 9 Prices
ASUS TUF Gaming B760-Plus WiFi
£122.35
ASUS TUF Gaming B760-Plus WiFiCompare 12 Prices
ASUS ROG Strix B850-I Gaming WiFi
£226.25
ASUS ROG Strix B850-I Gaming WiFiCompare 7 Prices

Similar Priced Products

ASRock Z890 Taichi OCF
£442.88
Compare Prices
2 offers
MSI MPG Z790 Edge WiFi
£436.22
Compare Prices
3 offers
ASUS ROG Strix Z690-F Gaming WiFi
£391.96
Compare Prices
3 offers
ASUS ROG Maximus Z890 Hero BTF
£494.61
Compare Prices
7 offers
ASUS Pro WS Z890-ACE SE
£414.11
Compare Prices
5 offers
ASUS ROG Maximus Z790 Hero
£345.34
Compare Prices
2 offers
ASUS Pro WS W680M-Ace SE
£410.10
Compare Prices
4 offers
ASUS P13R-E
£406.97
Compare Prices
3 offers
GIGABYTE Z890 AORUS Master
£388.51
Compare Prices
5 offers
ASUS ProArt Z890-Creator WiFi
£395.99
Compare Prices
7 offers
ASUS Pro WS W880-ACE SE
prodImage
£457.51
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£481.39
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£542.12
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£569.99
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel