GIGABYTE Z890 AORUS Aero G

Manufacturer: GIGABYTE
GIGABYTE Z890 AORUS Aero G
from £348.48to £419.902 offersManufacturer: GIGABYTE
• Socket: 1851
• ATX motherboard with Socket 1851 for Intel Core Ultra processors
• Intel Z890 chipset
• Supports up to 256 GB RAM, DDR5, up to 8800 MHz
• 4 RAM slots available
• Ports: 2x HDMI, 1x TB4, 8x USB 3.2
• Expansion slots: 2x PCIe 5.0, 1x PCIe 4.0, 4x SATA600, 5x M.2
• Form factor: ATX
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
GIGABYTE Z890 AORUS Aero G
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

2 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
GIGABYTE Z890 AERO G Motherboard - Supports Intel Core Ultra (Series 2) CPUs, 16+1+2 phases VRM, up to 8800MHz DDR5 (OC), 1xPCIe 5.0 + 4xPCIe 4.0,Wi-Fi 7, 2.5GbE LAN, Thunderbolt 4 FD3446170
Digital 16+1+2+1 Phases 80A SPS VRM with Tantalum Polymer Capacitor Reinforced PCIe UD Slot X PCIe 5.0 with PCIe EZ-Latch Plus Design PCIe M.2 design (Up to 25110) with M.2 EZ-Latch Plus & Thermal Guard Fully Covered MOSFET Heatsinks with heatpipe/M.2 EZ-Latch Click Design Intel 2x2 Wi-Fi 7 BE202 with WIFI EZ-Plug Design Dual Intel 2.5GbE LAN, THUNDERBOLT 4 Type-C, USB 3.2 Gen2x2 Type-C Dual 10GbE LAN, THUNDERBOLTTM 5 Type-C, USB 3.2 Gen2x2 Type-C
prodImage
£348.48
Shipping: Free
Gigabyte Z890 AERO G - motherboard - ATX - LGA1851 Socket - Z890
GigabyteZ890AEROG-motherboard-ATX-LGA1851Socket-Z890
prodImage
£419.90
£463.90
Shipping: £44.00
with shipping: £44.00
Product Details
Additional features
ATX motherboard with Socket 1851 for Intel Core Ultra processors
Intel Z890 chipset
Supports up to 256 GB RAM, DDR5, up to 8800 MHz
4 RAM slots available
Ports: 2x HDMI, 1x TB4, 8x USB 3.2
Expansion slots: 2x PCIe 5.0, 1x PCIe 4.0, 4x SATA600, 5x M.2
Form factor: ATX
Processor
Socket:1851

Price History

1M 3M
GIGABYTE Z890 AORUS Aero G
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from GIGABYTE

GIGABYTE B550 Eagle
£93.77
GIGABYTE B550 EagleCompare 7 Prices
GIGABYTE A520M K V2
£49.99
GIGABYTE A520M K V2Compare 18 Prices
GIGABYTE B850 AORUS Elite WIFI7
£182.99
GIGABYTE B850 AORUS Elite WIFI7Compare 4 Prices
GIGABYTE B550 Aorus Elite AX V2
£127.85
GIGABYTE B550 Aorus Elite AX V2Compare 3 Prices
GIGABYTE B550M K
£68.99
GIGABYTE B550M KCompare 14 Prices
GIGABYTE B550 Gaming X V2
£89.99
GIGABYTE B550 Gaming X V2Compare 18 Prices
GIGABYTE B650 Eagle
£114.98
GIGABYTE B650 EagleCompare 8 Prices
GIGABYTE B850 AORUS Stealth
£268.00
GIGABYTE B850 AORUS StealthCompare 1 Prices
GIGABYTE B760 Gaming X DDR4
£131.39
GIGABYTE B760 Gaming X DDR4Compare 1 Prices
GIGABYTE Z890 AORUS Master
£459.99
GIGABYTE Z890 AORUS MasterCompare 8 Prices

Similar Priced Products

ASRock Z890 Taichi Lite
£343.31
Compare Prices
3 offers
ASUS ROG Strix Z890-F Gaming WiFi
£334.99
Compare Prices
10 offers
ASUS ROG Strix Z890-H Gaming WiFi
£314.03
Compare Prices
2 offers
MSI MPG Z890 Carbon WiFi
£379.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
GIGABYTE X299 UD4 Pro
£315.65
Compare Prices
2 offers
MSI Pro Z790-A WiFi DDR5
£328.12
Compare Prices
2 offers
ASRock Z890 Taichi
£309.85
Compare Prices
2 offers
ASUS ROG Strix Z890-I Gaming WiFi
£390.10
Compare Prices
2 offers
NZXT N7 Z790
£322.64
Compare Prices
2 offers
NZXT N9 Z890
£390.24
Compare Prices
3 offers
GIGABYTE Z890 AORUS Aero G
MemoryC
prodImage
£348.48
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£419.90
Shipping: £44.00
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel