JBL Sense Lite

Price History
• Headphones
• Wireless: Yes
• Sound Pressure : 86 dB
• Frequency Range: 20 Hz - 20 kHz
• Nominal Impedance: 32 Ω
• Microphone: Yes
• Bluetooth: Yes
• Bluetooth Version: 5.4
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
JBL Sense Lite
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

19 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
JBL Sense Lite, True Wireless Open-Ear Headphones, White B0FG2TLT5H
Sense the World Around You: Discover the JBL Sense Lite true wireless open-ear headphones with JBL OpenSound Technology, detailed sound, punchy bass, comfortable ear hooks and customisable app settings Adaptable Audio: These JBL headphones have sensitive 18x11 mm dynamic drivers for balanced audio, and an adaptive bass boost algorithm that automatically adjusts to the music volume for enhanced sound All-Day Comfort: The JBL Sense Lite earbuds use durable, ultra-soft liquid silicone and memory wire for a natural fit and minimal sound leakage, accommodating various ear shapes and sizes Ready for Anything: Built for the elements with IP54 water/dust-resistance, these running headphones offer up to 32H playtime (8H + 24H in the case) plus a 10-minute quick charge gives you 3H extra Clear & Connected: Four mics and a windproof design ensure clear voice capture, while Dual Connect, Fast Pair and multi-point connection enable automatic pairing and seamless switching between two Bluetooth devices
prodImage
£69.99
Shipping: Free
JBL Sense Lite, True Wireless Open-Ear Headphones, Purple B0FG2V5QTD
Sense the World Around You: Discover the JBL Sense Lite true wireless open-ear headphones with JBL OpenSound Technology, detailed sound, punchy bass, comfortable ear hooks and customisable app settings Adaptable Audio: These JBL headphones have sensitive 18x11 mm dynamic drivers for balanced audio, and an adaptive bass boost algorithm that automatically adjusts to the music volume for enhanced sound All-Day Comfort: The JBL Sense Lite earbuds use durable, ultra-soft liquid silicone and memory wire for a natural fit and minimal sound leakage, accommodating various ear shapes and sizes Ready for Anything: Built for the elements with IP54 water/dust-resistance, these running headphones offer up to 32H playtime (8H + 24H in the case) plus a 10-minute quick charge gives you 3H extra Clear & Connected: Four mics and a windproof design ensure clear voice capture, while Dual Connect, Fast Pair and multi-point connection enable automatic pairing and seamless switching between two Bluetooth devices
prodImage
£69.99
Shipping: Free
JBL Sense Lite, True Wireless Open-Ear Headphones, Blue JBLSENSELITEBLU (B)
Sense the World Around You: Discover the JBL Sense Lite true wireless open-ear headphones with JBL OpenSound Technology, detailed sound, punchy bass, comfortable ear hooks and customisable app settings Adaptable Audio: These JBL headphones have sensitive 18x11 mm dynamic drivers for balanced audio, and an adaptive bass boost algorithm that automatically adjusts to the music volume for enhanced sound All-Day Comfort: The JBL Sense Lite earbuds use durable, ultra-soft liquid silicone and memory wire for a natural fit and minimal sound leakage, accommodating various ear shapes and sizes Ready for Anything: Built for the elements with IP54 water/dust-resistance, these running headphones offer up to 32H playtime (8H + 24H in the case) plus a 10-minute quick charge gives you 3H extra Clear & Connected: Four mics and a windproof design ensure clear voice capture, while Dual Connect, Fast Pair and multi-point connection enable automatic pairing and seamless switching between two Bluetooth devices
prodImage
£69.99
Shipping: Free
JBL Sense Lite True, True Wireless Open-Ear Headphones, Black JBLSENSELITEBLK (B)
Sense the World Around You: Discover the JBL Sense Lite true wireless open-ear headphones with JBL OpenSound Technology, detailed sound, punchy bass, comfortable ear hooks and customisable app settings Adaptable Audio: These JBL headphones have sensitive 18x11 mm dynamic drivers for balanced audio, and an adaptive bass boost algorithm that automatically adjusts to the music volume for enhanced sound All-Day Comfort: The JBL Sense Lite earbuds use durable, ultra-soft liquid silicone and memory wire for a natural fit and minimal sound leakage, accommodating various ear shapes and sizes Ready for Anything: Built for the elements with IP54 water/dust-resistance, these running headphones offer up to 32H playtime (8H + 24H in the case) plus a 10-minute quick charge gives you 3H extra Clear & Connected: Four mics and a windproof design ensure clear voice capture, while Dual Connect, Fast Pair and multi-point connection enable automatic pairing and seamless switching between two Bluetooth devices
prodImage
£69.99
Shipping: Free
JBL Sense Lite Open Ear True Wireless Earbuds - Purple 8945758
This product is supplied without a charging adaptor. The required output of a suitable charging device is 5W minimum and 5W maximum. This product does not support PD fast charging (harmonised fast charging). The JBL Sense Lite purple earbuds feature an open-ear design with flexible ear hooks for secure, all-day comfort. Powered by JBL OpenSound technology, they use air conduction to deliver rich audio and deep bass while keeping you fully aware of your surroundings. Ready for workouts or sudden weather shifts, they carry an IP54 dust and water resistance rating. A 4-mic array guarantees crystal-clear voice calls, and the robust battery provides up to 8 hours of playback, extending to 32 total hours with the charging case. Massive, Deep Bass Performance: While the Lite uses standard drivers, upgrading to the JBL Soundgear Sense brings massive 16.2mm dynamic drivers armed with a dedicated bass-enhancing algorithm. This eliminates the thin bass common in entry-level open-ear buds. Immersive Spatial Audio: Moving to the Pro model unlocks JBL Spatial Sound and Hi-Res Audio Wireless, shifting the listener from standard stereo into a wide, 3D live-concert soundstage. It boasts up to 48 hours of total playback (12 hours in the buds + 36 hours in the case). If caught low on power, its hyper-fast speed charge gives an impressive 4 hours of playback from just a quick 10-minute plug-in. Headphone FeaturesAdaptive audio. Voice isolation. Loud sound reduction. Silicone ear pieces. Connectivity and Controls0.2m cord length. USB-C Charging cable cord. Detachable cable. Connection: wireless. Bluetooth enabled for a wireless connection to your devices . Connects to devices via Bluetooth 6.0. 18mm driver. Touch on side controls. 10m range. Amazon alexa and google assistant compatible. CompatibilityCompatible with universal smartphones. BatteryBatteries required 1 x Li-Ion battery (included) . Listening time (single charge): 8 hours. Listening time (with charging case): 32 hours. Listening time with Noise Cancelling off (single charge): 8 hours. Listening time with Noise Cancelling off (with charging case): 32 hours. Rechargeable battery. 120 minute charging time. Fast charge to boost battery life. General InformationIn the box: 1 x JBL Sense Lite earbuds, 1 x Charging case, 1 x USB-C charging cable, 1 x Quick Start Guide. Water-resistant. IP54 Dust and Splash resistant. Model number: JBLSENSELITEPUR. Manufacturer's 1 year guarantee. EAN: 1200130023118. Warning - Not suitable for children under the age of 3 years due to small parts and entanglement hazard. Caution – To prevent possible hearing damage, do not listen at high volume for long periods.
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£69.99
Shipping: Free
JBL Sense Lite Open Ear True Wireless Earbuds - Blue 8927068
This product is supplied without a charging adaptor. The required output of a suitable charging device is 5W minimum and 5W maximum. This product does not support PD fast charging (harmonised fast charging). The JBL Sense Lite Blue earbuds feature an open-ear design with flexible ear hooks for secure, all-day comfort. Powered by JBL OpenSound technology, they use air conduction to deliver rich audio and deep bass while keeping you fully aware of your surroundings. Ready for workouts or sudden weather shifts, they carry an IP54 dust and water resistance rating. A 4-mic array guarantees crystal-clear voice calls, and the robust battery provides up to 8 hours of playback, extending to 32 total hours with the charging case. Massive, Deep Bass Performance: While the Lite uses standard drivers, upgrading to the JBL Soundgear Sense brings massive 16.2mm dynamic drivers armed with a dedicated bass-enhancing algorithm. This eliminates the thin bass common in entry-level open-ear buds. Immersive Spatial Audio: Moving to the Pro model unlocks JBL Spatial Sound and Hi-Res Audio Wireless, shifting the listener from standard stereo into a wide, 3D live-concert soundstage. It boasts up to 48 hours of total playback (12 hours in the buds + 36 hours in the case). If caught low on power, its hyper-fast speed charge gives an impressive 4 hours of playback from just a quick 10-minute plug-in. Headphone FeaturesAdaptive audio. Voice isolation. Loud sound reduction. Silicone ear pieces. Connectivity and Controls0.2m cord length. USB-C Charging cable cord. Detachable cable. Connection: wireless. Bluetooth enabled for a wireless connection to your devices . Connects to devices via Bluetooth 6.0. 18mm driver. Touch on side controls. 10m range. Amazon alexa and google assistant compatible. CompatibilityCompatible with universal smartphones. BatteryBatteries required 1 x Li-Ion battery (included) . Listening time (single charge): 8 hours. Listening time (with charging case): 32 hours. Listening time with Noise Cancelling off (single charge): 8 hours. Listening time with Noise Cancelling off (with charging case): 32 hours. Rechargeable battery. 120 minute charging time. Fast charge to boost battery life. General InformationIn the box: 1 x JBL Sense Lite earbuds, 1 x Charging case, 1 x USB-C charging cable, 1 x Quick Start Guide. Water-resistant. IP54 Dust and Splash resistant. Model number: JBLSENSELITEBLU. Manufacturer's 1 year guarantee. EAN: 1200130023101. Warning - Not suitable for children under the age of 3 years due to small parts and entanglement hazard. Caution – To prevent possible hearing damage, do not listen at high volume for long periods.
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£69.99
Shipping: Free
JBL Sense Lite Open-Ear Buds - Beige
JBL Sense Lite Open-Ear Buds - Beige, Sound & Vision > Portable Audio & Headphones > Headphones
prodImage
£69.99
Shipping: Free
JBL Sense Lite Open-Ear Buds - Purple
JBL Sense Lite Open-Ear Buds - Purple, Sound & Vision > Portable Audio & Headphones > Headphones
prodImage
£69.99
Shipping: Free
JBL Sense Lite True Wireless Open-ear Headphones (White)
JBL Sense Lite True Wireless Open-Ear Headphones with Ear Hook Design & Air Conduction, OpenSound Technology, 32H Playtime, IP54...
prodImage
£149.00
Shipping: Free
JBL Sense Lite True Wireless Open-ear Headphones (Black)
prodImage
£150.99
Shipping: Free
More offers
JBL Sense Lite, True Wireless Open-Ear Headphones, Blue JBLSENSELITEBLU (B)
Sense the World Around You: Discover the JBL Sense Lite true wireless open-ear headphones with JBL OpenSound Technology, detailed sound, punchy bass, comfortable ear hooks and customisable app settings Adaptable Audio: These JBL headphones have sensitive 18x11 mm dynamic drivers for balanced audio, and an adaptive bass boost algorithm that automatically adjusts to the music volume for enhanced sound All-Day Comfort: The JBL Sense Lite earbuds use durable, ultra-soft liquid silicone and memory wire for a natural fit and minimal sound leakage, accommodating various ear shapes and sizes Ready for Anything: Built for the elements with IP54 water/dust-resistance, these running headphones offer up to 32H playtime (8H + 24H in the case) plus a 10-minute quick charge gives you 3H extra Clear & Connected: Four mics and a windproof design ensure clear voice capture, while Dual Connect, Fast Pair and multi-point connection enable automatic pairing and seamless switching between two Bluetooth devices
prodImage
£69.99
Shipping: Free
JBL Sense Lite, True Wireless Open-Ear Headphones, Beige JBLSENSELITEBEG (B)
Sense the World Around You: Discover the JBL Sense Lite true wireless open-ear headphones with JBL OpenSound Technology, detailed sound, punchy bass, comfortable ear hooks and customisable app settings Adaptable Audio: These JBL headphones have sensitive 18x11 mm dynamic drivers for balanced audio, and an adaptive bass boost algorithm that automatically adjusts to the music volume for enhanced sound All-Day Comfort: The JBL Sense Lite earbuds use durable, ultra-soft liquid silicone and memory wire for a natural fit and minimal sound leakage, accommodating various ear shapes and sizes Ready for Anything: Built for the elements with IP54 water/dust-resistance, these running headphones offer up to 32H playtime (8H + 24H in the case) plus a 10-minute quick charge gives you 3H extra Clear & Connected: Four mics and a windproof design ensure clear voice capture, while Dual Connect, Fast Pair and multi-point connection enable automatic pairing and seamless switching between two Bluetooth devices
prodImage
£69.99
Shipping: Free
JBL Sense Lite, True Wireless Open-Ear Headphones, Beige JBLSENSELITEBEG (B)
Sense the World Around You: Discover the JBL Sense Lite true wireless open-ear headphones with JBL OpenSound Technology, detailed sound, punchy bass, comfortable ear hooks and customisable app settings Adaptable Audio: These JBL headphones have sensitive 18x11 mm dynamic drivers for balanced audio, and an adaptive bass boost algorithm that automatically adjusts to the music volume for enhanced sound All-Day Comfort: The JBL Sense Lite earbuds use durable, ultra-soft liquid silicone and memory wire for a natural fit and minimal sound leakage, accommodating various ear shapes and sizes Ready for Anything: Built for the elements with IP54 water/dust-resistance, these running headphones offer up to 32H playtime (8H + 24H in the case) plus a 10-minute quick charge gives you 3H extra Clear & Connected: Four mics and a windproof design ensure clear voice capture, while Dual Connect, Fast Pair and multi-point connection enable automatic pairing and seamless switching between two Bluetooth devices
prodImage
£69.99
Shipping: Free
JBL Sense Lite Open-Ear True Wireless Earbuds - White 8941817
This product is supplied without a charging adaptor. The required output of a suitable charging device is 2.5W minimum and 5W maximum. This product does not support PD fast charging (harmonised fast charging). JBL Sense Lite earbuds feature JBL OpenSound Technology with Air Conduction for detailed sound with punchy bass. The exclusive new ear hook, lightweight silicone design with memory wire, provides all-day comfort while ensuring the perfect listening angle, for great sound and awareness of your surroundings. Plus, minimal sound leakage means you can turn them up anywhere and still maintain your privacy. A little sweat from your workout or even a light rain won't be a problem with the water and dust-resistant IP54 rating. Your calls will sound crystal clear even on a windy day, thanks to four outer beamforming mics and environmental noise reduction. JBL OpenSound Technology. Enjoy clear, dynamic music while leaving your ear canal open, so you've always got a sense of what's going on around you. The precise fit of your JBL Sense Lite earbuds eliminates sound leakage, so your conversations will always remain private and confidential. Designed for All-Day Comfort. Ears are as unique as fingerprints. So JBL Sense Lite earbuds are designed to provide a perfect listening angle and deliver low sound leakage to the widest variety of ear shapes and sizes. And the balanced design distributes the weight evenly, so they'll be comfortable all day long. IP54 Water and Dust Resistant. Don't let a little rain keep you from your daily run. These IP54 water and dust-resistant earbuds are built for the elements. Headphone FeaturesAdaptive audio. Voice isolation. Loud sound reduction. Bass control. Connectivity and ControlsConnection: true wireless. Bluetooth enabled for a wireless connection to your devices . Connects to devices via Bluetooth 5.4. 11mm driver. Touch on side controls. Featuring gesture control. 10m range. CompatibilityCompatible with universal smartphones. BatteryBatteries required 1 x rechargeable battery (included) . Listening time (single charge): 8 hours. Listening time (with charging case): 32 hours. Rechargeable battery. 120 minute charging time. Fast charge to boost battery life. General InformationIn the box: JBL Sense Lite Earbuds, Charging Case. Water-resistant. IP54 Dust and Water resistant. Model number: JBLSENSELITEWHT. Manufacturer's 1 year guarantee. EAN: 1200130023095. Warning - Not suitable for children under the age of 3 years due to small parts and entanglement hazard. Caution – To prevent possible hearing damage, do not listen at high volume for long periods.
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£69.99
£74.94
Shipping: £4.95
with shipping: £4.95
JBL Sense Lite Open Earphones White
JBL Sense Lite Open Earphones White, Sound & Vision > Portable Audio & Headphones > Headphones
prodImage
£69.99
Shipping: Free
JBL Sense Lite Open-Ear True Wireless Bluetooth Earbuds Black 32Hr IP54 Ear Hook JBLSENSELITE
JBL Sense Lite Open-Ear True Wireless Bluetooth Earbuds Black 32Hr IP54 Ear Hook, Sound & Vision > Portable Audio & Headphones > Headphones
prodImage
£79.99
Shipping: Free
Base price: £79.99 / Unit
JBL Sense Lite True Wireless Open-Ear Headphones Hook, 32h Playtime, Waterproof JBLSENSELITE
JBL Sense Lite True Wireless Open-Ear Headphones Hook, 32h Playtime, Waterproof, Sound & Vision > Portable Audio & Headphones > Headphones
prodImage
£89.99
Shipping: Free
Base price: £89.99 / Unit
‎JBL JBL Sense Lite True Wireless Open-Ear Headphones with Ear Hook Design & Air Cond ‎JBLSENSELITEWHT
JBL Sense Lite True Wireless Open-Ear Headphones with Ear Hook Design & Air Cond, Sound & Vision > Portable Audio & Headphones > Headphones
prodImage
£94.44
Shipping: Free
‎JBL JBL Sense Lite True Wireless Open-Ear Headphones with Ear Hook Design & Air Cond ‎JBLSENSELITEBLK
JBL Sense Lite True Wireless Open-Ear Headphones with Ear Hook Design & Air Cond, Sound & Vision > Portable Audio & Headphones > Headphones
prodImage
£112.90
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Battery Life
8 h
Battery Life Charging Case
24 h
Bluetooth
Yes
Bluetooth Version
5.4
Charging Case
Yes
Charging Case Weight
64.5 g
Charging Time
2 h
Connections
USB-C
Fast Charging Function
Yes
Frequency Range
20 Hz - 20 kHz
Microphone
Yes
Multipoint
Yes
Nominal Impedance
32 Ω
Sound Pressure
86 dB
Touch Control
Yes
Waterproof
Yes
Weight
83.5 g
Weight Per Earbud
9.5 g
Wireless
Yes

Price History

1M 3M
JBL Sense Lite
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from JBL

JBL Tour Pro 3
£169.00
JBL Tour Pro 3Compare 10 Prices
JBL Live 770NC
£89.00
JBL Live 770NCCompare 19 Prices
JBL Live Flex
£44.99
JBL Live FlexCompare 6 Prices
JBL Tune Beam 2
£39.99
JBL Tune Beam 2Compare 9 Prices
JBL Tune 770NC
£49.99
JBL Tune 770NCCompare 14 Prices
JBL Tune Beam
£35.05
JBL Tune BeamCompare 8 Prices
JBL Endurance Peak 4
£69.99
JBL Endurance Peak 4Compare 10 Prices
JBL Tour One M2
£129.00
JBL Tour One M2Compare 4 Prices
JBL Tune Flex
£39.75
JBL Tune FlexCompare 7 Prices
JBL T290
£9.94
JBL T290Compare 5 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Shokz OpenFit
£69.99
Compare Prices
13 offers
Soundcore V40i
£71.19
Compare Prices
6 offers
JBL Endurance Pace
£52.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Beyerdynamic Verio 200
£74.08
Compare Prices
8 offers
1More Open Ear Wireless S70
£69.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Shokz OpenFit Air
£64.99
Compare Prices
25 offers
Soundcore AeroFit 2
£64.66
Compare Prices
21 offers
Motorola Moto Buds Loop
£62.90
Compare Prices
10 offers
Nothing Ear (open)
£61.12
Compare Prices
11 offers
Soundcore AeroFit Pro
£85.00
Compare Prices
14 offers
JBL Sense Lite
prodImage
£69.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£69.99
Shipping: Free
Total Digital Stores
prodImage
£69.99
Shipping: Free
Total Digital Stores
prodImage
£69.99
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel