Huawei FreeClip 2

Price History
• Open-Ear Headphones
• Wireless: Yes
• Frequency Range: 20 Hz - 20 kHz
• Volume Adjustable: Yes
• Microphone: Yes
• Driver: 10.8 mm
• Bluetooth: Yes
• Bluetooth Version: 6.0
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Huawei FreeClip 2
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

17 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Huawei Freeclip 2 Wireless Earbuds T0027 Blue
C-Bridge Clip-On Design, Virtually Weightless All-Day Comfort: Crafted from skin-friendly liquid silicone and shape-memory alloy, the C-bridge sits...
prodImage
£121.99
Shipping: Free
HUAWEI FreeClip 2 Open-Ear Headphones, Clip-On Wireless Earbuds, 5.1g Lightweight, IP57 Waterproof, 38H Battery, Bluetooth 6.0, 3-Mic Noise Cancellation, Wireless Charging, Blue B0G2CQSR42
C-Bridge Clip-On Design, Virtually Weightless All-Day Comfort: Crafted from skin-friendly liquid silicone and shape-memory alloy, the C-bridge sits entirely outside the ear canal — no tips, no pressure, no fatigue. At just 5.1g per earbud and 11% smaller Comfort Bean than the previous generation. Compatible with glasses, hats, and earrings. 10.8mm Dual-Diaphragm Driver, 100% Stronger Bass Low Leakage: A completely redesigned open dual-diaphragm acoustic unit delivers twice the volume and air displacement of the previous model. A reverse sound-wave system directs audio straight to your ears while actively minimising leakage — so your music stays private in quiet offices and public spaces. 3-Mic Call Noise Cancellation, Hear and Be Heard in Busy Places: An advanced 3-mic system with multi-channel DNN algorithms identifies and filters background noise automatically — no manual setup needed. NPU AI processor delivers 10x more powerful computing for voice clarity. Nod to answer, shake to reject calls with head motion controls. IP57 Waterproof, 38-Hour Battery, Built for Real Life: IP57-rated earbuds handle sweat, rain, and dust with an easy-clean surface — superior to most rivals. Up to 9 hours on a single charge, 38 hours total with the wireless charging case. In a hurry? 10 minutes of fast charging delivers 3 hours of instant playback. Bluetooth 6.0 Multipoint, Two Devices Automatic Switching: Connect to your phone and laptop simultaneously across iOS, Android, and Windows — audio switches automatically. Interchangeable left/right earbuds auto-detect which ear they're in; place either in either case slot. Adaptive Volume adjusts automatically to your surroundings.
prodImage
£149.00
Shipping: Free
HUAWEI FreeClip 2 Open-Ear Headphones, Clip-On Wireless Earbuds, 5.1g Lightweight, IP57 Waterproof, 38H Battery, Bluetooth 6.0, 3-Mic Noise Cancellation, Wireless Charging, Purple B0GWMYV268
prodImage
£149.00
Shipping: Free
HUAWEI FreeClip 2 Open-Ear Wireless Earbuds - Black 7948206
This product is supplied without a charging adaptor. The required output of a suitable charging device is 3W minimum and 4W maximum. This product supports PD fast charging (harmonised fast charging). HUAWEI FreeClip 2 offers effortless all-day comfort with a 5.1g open-ear fit and secure C-shaped bridge. Smart Adaptive Volume ensures awareness and safety, while gesture and head motion controls make playback intuitive. Dual-diaphragm drivers deliver rich sound across low and high frequencies. With up to 38 hours of battery life, fast wired and wireless charging, AI-powered clear calls, and a stylish denim-textured case, it is a comfortable, stylish, and pragmatic audio product. Designed for all-day comfort, the open-ear design keeps the ear canal unobstructed for a more natural way to listen. Each ultra-light 5.1g earbud uses a stabilising clip to sit comfortably and securely around the ear. There is no left or right earbud to worry about; just put them on and press play. The open-ear design helps you stay aware of what is happening around you, whether you are walking, commuting, or working. The sound automatically adjusts to suit your surroundings, so it remains clear without needing constant adjustment. Simple gesture and head-movement controls. A denim-style charging case that is as practical as it is fashionable. Enjoy up to 9 hours of continuous listening on a single charge, with up to 38 hours in total when using the charging case. It also supports both wired and wireless fast charging, making it easy to top up at home or on the go. Headphone FeaturesBass control. Liquid silicone ear pieces. Connectivity and ControlsConnection: wireless. Bluetooth enabled for a wireless connection to your devices . Connects to devices via Bluetooth 6.0. 10.8mm driver. Touch on side controls. Featuring gesture control. 10m range. CompatibilityCompatible with universal smartphones. BatteryBatteries required 1 x Li-Ion battery (included) . Listening time (single charge): 9 hours. Listening time (with charging case): 38 hours. Rechargeable battery. 60 minute charging time. Fast charge to boost battery life. General InformationIn the box: Earbuds, Charging case, Quick Start Guide & Safety information, Warranty card. Water-resistant. IP57 dust and water resistance. Model number: 55038692. Manufacturer's 2 year guarantee. EAN: 6942103169434. Warning - Not suitable for children under the age of 3 years due to small parts and entanglement hazard. Caution – To prevent possible hearing damage, do not listen at high volume for long periods.
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£149.99
Shipping: Free
HUAWEI FreeClip 2 Open-Ear Wireless Earbuds - Rose Gold 7930403
This product is supplied without a charging adaptor. The required output of a suitable charging device is 3W minimum and 4W maximum. This product supports PD fast charging (harmonised fast charging). HUAWEI FreeClip 2 offers effortless all-day comfort with a 5.1g open-ear fit and secure C-shaped bridge. Smart Adaptive Volume ensures awareness and safety, while gesture and head motion controls make playback intuitive. Dual-diaphragm drivers deliver rich sound across low and high frequencies. With up to 38 hours of battery life, fast wired and wireless charging, AI-powered clear calls, and a stylish denim-textured case, it is a comfortable, stylish, and pragmatic audio product. Designed for all-day comfort, the open-ear design keeps the ear canal unobstructed for a more natural way to listen. Each ultra-light 5.1g earbud uses a stabilising clip to sit comfortably and securely around the ear. There is no left or right earbud to worry about; just put them on and press play. The open-ear design helps you stay aware of what is happening around you, whether you are walking, commuting, or working. The sound automatically adjusts to suit your surroundings, so it remains clear without needing constant adjustment. Simple gesture and head-movement controls. A denim-style charging case that is as practical as it is fashionable. Enjoy up to 9 hours of continuous listening on a single charge, with up to 38 hours in total when using the charging case. It also supports both wired and wireless fast charging, making it easy to top up at home or on the go. Headphone FeaturesBass control. Liquid silicone ear pieces. Connectivity and ControlsConnection: wireless. Bluetooth enabled for a wireless connection to your devices . Connects to devices via Bluetooth 6.0. 10.8mm driver. Touch on side controls. Featuring gesture control. 10m range. CompatibilityCompatible with universal smartphones. BatteryBatteries required 1 x Li-Ion battery (included) . Listening time (single charge): 9 hours. Listening time (with charging case): 38 hours. Rechargeable battery. 60 minute charging time. Fast charge to boost battery life. General InformationIn the box: Earbuds, Charging case, Quick Start Guide & Safety information, Warranty card. Water-resistant. IP57 dust and water resistance. Model number: 55038864. Manufacturer's 2 year guarantee. EAN: 6942103178733. Warning - Not suitable for children under the age of 3 years due to small parts and entanglement hazard. Caution – To prevent possible hearing damage, do not listen at high volume for long periods.
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£149.99
Shipping: Free
HUAWEI FreeClip 2 Wireless Open-Ear Earbuds - Blue
HUAWEI FreeClip 2 Wireless Open-Ear Earbuds - Blue, Sound & Vision > Portable Audio & Headphones > Headphones
prodImage
£149.99
Shipping: Free
Huawei - FreeClip 2, White
Experience the future of audio with the HUAWEI FreeClip 2 in White. These innovative open-ear clip earbuds are engineered for all-day comfort without entering your ear canal. Their unique, lightweight design weighs a mere 5.1g per earbud, distributing pressure evenly for a secure, ergonomic fit that adapts to any ear shape.Immerse yourself in rich, balanced sound powered by a 10.8 mm dual diaphragm driver, delivering a wide frequency response from 20 Hz to 20 kHz for deep bass and crystal-clear highs. Enjoy seamless connectivity with Bluetooth 6.0 and the convenience of dual-device pairing, allowing you to switch effortlessly between your phone and laptop.With up to 9 hours of continuous playback on a single charge (extending to 38 hours with the case), you’re powered for the day. Recharge quickly with 40-minute earbud charging and 50-minute wired case charging (USB-C cable not included), plus wireless charging support. Intuitive touch controls let you play/pause, skip tracks, and adjust volume with a tap or swipe.Built for an active lifestyle, the earbuds boast an IP57 rating for dust and water resistance, while the case is rated IP54. Stay aware of your surroundings, take clear calls with noise cancellation, and enjoy a truly liberating listening experience.
2 days
prodImage
£149.99
Shipping: Free
Huawei - FreeClip 2, Blue
Experience all-day listening freedom with the HUAWEI FreeClip 2 in Blue. These innovative open-ear earbuds feature a unique, ultra-lightweight clip-on design that distributes pressure evenly for exceptional comfort, with each earbud weighing a mere 5.1 grams. They sit securely without entering your ear canal, keeping you aware of your surroundings.A powerful 10.8 mm dual diaphragm driver delivers a rich, balanced soundscape with deep bass and crystal-clear highs across a 20 Hz – 20 kHz frequency range. Enjoy up to 9 hours of music playback on a single charge, extended to 38 hours with the compact charging case. Recharge the earbuds in just 40 minutes; the case supports both USB-C wired charging (50 minutes) and wireless Qi charging.Control your audio intuitively with customizable touch and swipe gestures for playback, calls, and volume. Bluetooth 6.0 enables a stable connection and seamless dual-device pairing. With an IP57 rating for the earbuds and IP54 for the case, they are protected against dust and water. Redefine your audio experience with unparalleled comfort and premium sound.
2 days
prodImage
£149.99
Shipping: Free
HUAWEI FreeClip 2 Open Ear Headphones Clip On Wireless Earbuds 5.1g Lightweight 6a22a060fffcbdc4ed8f2d33
HUAWEI FreeClip 2 Open Ear Headphones Clip On Wireless Earbuds 5.1g Lightweight, Sound & Vision > Portable Audio & Headphones > Headphones
prodImage
£197.38
Shipping: Free
More offers
HUAWEI FreeClip 2 Open-Ear Headphones, Clip-On Wireless Earbuds, Rose Gold B0G2CPMKKW
prodImage
£149.00
Shipping: Free
HUAWEI FreeClip 2 Open-Ear Headphones, Clip-On Wireless Earbuds, 5.1g Lightweight, IP57 Waterproof, 38H Battery, Bluetooth 6.0, 3-Mic Noise Cancellation, Wireless Charging, White B0G2CQFPFJ
prodImage
£149.99
Shipping: Free
HUAWEI FreeClip 2 Open-Ear Headphones, Clip-On Wireless Earbuds, 5.1g Lightweight, IP57 Waterproof, 38H Battery, Bluetooth 6.0, 3-Mic Noise Cancellation, Wireless Charging, Black B0G2CQGWPF
C-Bridge Clip-On Design — Virtually Weightless, All-Day Comfort: Crafted from skin-friendly liquid silicone and shape-memory alloy, the C-bridge sits entirely outside the ear canal — no tips, no pressure, no fatigue. At just 5.1g per earbud and 11% smaller Comfort Bean than the previous generation. Compatible with glasses, hats, and earrings. 10.8mm Dual-Diaphragm Driver — 100% Stronger Bass, Low Leakage: A completely redesigned open dual-diaphragm acoustic unit delivers twice the volume and air displacement of the previous model. A reverse sound-wave system directs audio straight to your ears while actively minimising leakage — so your music stays private in quiet offices and public spaces. 3-Mic Call Noise Cancellation — Hear and Be Heard in Busy Places: An advanced 3-mic system with multi-channel DNN algorithms identifies and filters background noise automatically — no manual setup needed. NPU AI processor delivers 10x more powerful computing for voice clarity. Nod to answer, shake to reject calls with head motion controls. IP57 Waterproof, 38-Hour Battery — Built for Real Life: IP57-rated earbuds handle sweat, rain, and dust with an easy-clean surface — superior to most rivals. Up to 9 hours on a single charge, 38 hours total with the wireless charging case. In a hurry? 10 minutes of fast charging delivers 3 hours of instant playback. Bluetooth 6.0 Multipoint — Two Devices, Automatic Switching: Connect to your phone and laptop simultaneously across iOS, Android, and Windows — audio switches automatically. Interchangeable left/right earbuds auto-detect which ear they're in; place either in either case slot. Adaptive Volume adjusts automatically to your surroundings.
prodImage
£149.99
Shipping: Free
HUAWEI FreeClip 2 Open-Ear Wireless Earbuds - Blue 7852196
This product is supplied without a charging adaptor. The required output of a suitable charging device is 3W minimum and 4W maximum. This product supports PD fast charging (harmonised fast charging). The HUAWEI FreeClip 2 earbuds offer an open way to enjoy music while staying aware of your surroundings. Their open-ear design and ultra-light 5.1g fit use a C-shaped bridge that clips around your ear without blocking the ear canal. Dual-diaphragm 10.8mm drivers deliver rich sound, while smart adaptive volume adjusts automatically. Gesture and head motion controls make playback effortless without reaching for your mobile. Water-resistant with IP57 protection, there's no left or right, just put them on and go. You get up to 9 hours of listening on a single charge, with 38 hours total using the denim-textured charging case. A 60-minute charge fully powers the earbuds, and fast charging works wired or wirelessly, making topping up simple at home or on the go. AI-powered call technology keeps your voice clear, and touch controls sit on each earbud's side. Bluetooth 6.0 provides a stable connection up to 10m, compatible with universal smartphones. Liquid silicone ear pieces ensure comfort for all-day wear. In the box are the earbuds, charging case, quick start guide, safety info, and warranty card. Headphone FeaturesBass control. Liquid silicone ear pieces. Connectivity and ControlsConnection: wireless. Bluetooth enabled for a wireless connection to your devices . Connects to devices via Bluetooth 6.0. 10.8mm driver. Touch on side controls. Featuring gesture control. 10m range. CompatibilityCompatible with universal smartphones. BatteryBatteries required 1 x Li-Ion battery (included) . Listening time (single charge): 9 hours. Listening time (with charging case): 38 hours. Rechargeable battery. 60 minute charging time. Fast charge to boost battery life. General InformationIn the box: Earbuds, Charging case, Quick Start Guide & Safety information, Warranty card. Water-resistant. IP57 dust and water resistance. Model number: 55038690. Manufacturer's 2 year guarantee. EAN: 6942103169458. Warning - Not suitable for children under the age of 3 years due to small parts and entanglement hazard. Caution – To prevent possible hearing damage, do not listen at high volume for long periods.
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£149.99
Shipping: Free
HUAWEI FreeClip 2 Open-Ear Wireless Earbuds - White 7919943
This product is supplied without a charging adaptor. The required output of a suitable charging device is 3W minimum and 4W maximum. This product supports PD fast charging (harmonised fast charging). Whether you're commuting, working from home, or just out and about, the HUAWEI FreeClip 2 earbuds keep you connected to your music while staying aware of your surroundings. With an open-ear design, these true wireless earbuds sit comfortably around your ear using a secure C-shaped clip, weighing just 5.1g each. There's no left or right earbud to figure out. Just put them on and go. Dual-diaphragm 10.8mm drivers deliver rich sound across low and high frequencies, and Smart Adaptive Volume automatically adjusts to suit your environment. You get 9 hours of listening on a single charge, with up to 38 hours total using the charging case. Fast charging works wired and wireless, with a quick top-up in 60 minutes. IP57 dust and water resistance protects from sweat and splashes. Gesture and head motion controls make playback intuitive, and AI-powered call technology ensures clear voice. Bluetooth 6.0 connects with a 10m range, and liquid silicone ear pieces keep you comfortable all day. The denim-textured charging case adds style and includes earbuds, USB cable, quick start guide, and warranty card. Headphone FeaturesBass control. Liquid silicone ear pieces. Connectivity and ControlsConnection: wireless. Bluetooth enabled for a wireless connection to your devices . Connects to devices via Bluetooth 6.0. 10.8mm driver. Touch on side controls. Featuring gesture control. 10m range. CompatibilityCompatible with universal smartphones. BatteryBatteries required 1 x Li-Ion battery (included) . Listening time (single charge): 9 hours. Listening time (with charging case): 38 hours. Rechargeable battery. 60 minute charging time. Fast charge to boost battery life. General InformationIn the box: Earbuds, Charging case, Quick Start Guide & Safety information, Warranty card. Water-resistant. IP57 dust and water resistance. Model number: 55038691. Manufacturer's 2 year guarantee. EAN: 6942103169441. Warning - Not suitable for children under the age of 3 years due to small parts and entanglement hazard. Caution – To prevent possible hearing damage, do not listen at high volume for long periods.
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£149.99
Shipping: Free
Huawei - FreeClip 2, Black
Discover the HUAWEI FreeClip 2 in sleek Black, the pinnacle of innovative open-ear audio. Engineered for all-day comfort, these ultra-lightweight earbuds (just 5.1g each) feature a unique clip-on design that distributes pressure evenly, providing a secure and ergonomic fit for any ear shape while keeping you connected to your surroundings.Experience powerful, premium sound with the 10.8mm dual diaphragm driver, delivering a rich and balanced audio profile with deep bass and crisp highs across a 20 Hz – 20 kHz frequency range. Stay connected effortlessly with Bluetooth 6.0 and simultaneously pair with two devices for seamless switching. Intuitive touch and swipe controls let you play, pause, skip tracks, and adjust volume with ease—all customizable via the HUAWEI Audio Connect app.Enjoy outstanding battery life with up to 9 hours of music playback on a single charge and a massive 38 hours total with the charging case. Recharge the earbuds in just 40 minutes in the case, which supports both fast USB-C wired charging (approx. 50 mins) and wireless Qi charging (approx. 150 mins). Built for an active lifestyle, the earbuds boast an IP57 rating for dust and water resistance, while the case is rated IP54. Immerse yourself in pure audio freedom and comfort with the HUAWEI FreeClip 2.
2 days
prodImage
£149.99
Shipping: Free
HUAWEI FreeClip 2 Open-Ear Wireless Earbuds - Berry Purple 8965738
This product is supplied without a charging adaptor. The required output of a suitable charging device is 3W minimum and 4W maximum. This product supports PD fast charging (harmonised fast charging). The HUAWEI FreeClip 2 Berry Purple features a lightweight, open-ear C-bridge design crafted from liquid silicone and memory alloy. Weighing 5.1g per earbud, it offers an IP57 dust and water resistance rating. Powering the audio is a 10.8mm dual-diaphragm driver, optimised by an NPU AI processor for adaptive volume. It supports Bluetooth 6.0 multipoint pairing, swipe volume gestures, and head-motion tracking. While lacking music ANC, its 6-mic array filters background noise for clear phone calls. It lasts up to 9 hours per charge (38 hours total) and supports USB-C fast charging. Designed for all-day comfort, the open-ear design keeps the ear canal unobstructed for a more natural way to listen. Each ultra-light 5.1g earbud uses a stabilising clip to sit comfortably and securely around the ear. There is no left or right earbud to worry about; just put them on and press play. The open-ear design helps you stay aware of what is happening around you, whether you are walking, commuting, or working. The sound automatically adjusts to suit your surroundings, so it remains clear without needing constant adjustment. Simple gesture and head-movement controls. A denim-style charging case that is as practical as it is fashionable. Enjoy up to 9 hours of continuous listening on a single charge, with up to 38 hours in total when using the charging case. It also supports both wired and wireless fast charging, making it easy to top up at home or on the go. Headphone FeaturesAdaptive audio. Voice isolation. Loud sound reduction. Bass control. Liquid silicone ear pieces. Connectivity and ControlsConnection: wireless. Bluetooth enabled for a wireless connection to your devices . Connects to devices via Bluetooth 6.0. 10.8mm driver. Touch on side controls. Featuring gesture control. 10m range. CompatibilityCompatible with universal smartphones. BatteryBatteries required 1 x Li-Ion battery (included) . Listening time (single charge): 9 hours. Listening time (with charging case): 38 hours. Rechargeable battery. Fast charge to boost battery life. General InformationIn the box: Earbuds, Charging case, Quick Start Guide & Safety information, Warranty card. Water-resistant. IP57 dust and water resistance. Model number: ROBIN-T11. Manufacturer's 1 year guarantee. EAN: 6942103181979. Warning - Not suitable for children under the age of 3 years due to small parts and entanglement hazard. Caution – To prevent possible hearing damage, do not listen at high volume for long periods.
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£179.99
Shipping: Free
HUAWEI FreeClip 2 Open Ear Headphones Clip On Wireless Earbuds 5.1g Lightweight 6a22a060fffcbdc4ed8f2d33
HUAWEI FreeClip 2 Open Ear Headphones Clip On Wireless Earbuds 5.1g Lightweight, Sound & Vision > Portable Audio & Headphones > Headphones
prodImage
£230.22
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional information
Gesture control with head movement
App Support
Yes
Battery Life
9 h
Battery Life Charging Case
38 h
Bluetooth
Yes
Bluetooth Version
6.0
Charging Case
Yes
Charging Case Weight
38 g
Charging Time
0.8 h
Connections
USB-C
Driver
10.8 mm
Equalizer
Yes
Fast Charging Function
Yes
Frequency Range
20 Hz - 20 kHz
Microphone
Yes
Multipoint
Yes
Qi Enabled
Yes
Touch Control
Yes
Volume Adjustable
Yes
Waterproof
Yes
Weight
48.2 g
Weight Per Earbud
5.1 g
Wireless
Yes

Price History

1M 3M
Huawei FreeClip 2
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Huawei

Huawei FreeClip
£119.99
Huawei FreeClipCompare 9 Prices
Huawei Freebuds Pro 4
£79.99
Huawei Freebuds Pro 4Compare 12 Prices
Huawei FreeBuds SE 2
£21.09
Huawei FreeBuds SE 2Compare 8 Prices
Huawei FreeBuds Pro 5
£136.99
Huawei FreeBuds Pro 5Compare 16 Prices
Huawei FreeBuds 5
£101.99
Huawei FreeBuds 5Compare 1 Prices
Huawei FreeBuds 6i
£59.00
Huawei FreeBuds 6iCompare 9 Prices
Huawei FreeBuds 5i
£77.00
Huawei FreeBuds 5iCompare 6 Prices
Huawei FreeBuds Pro 3
£149.99
Huawei FreeBuds Pro 3Compare 8 Prices
Huawei FreeBuds 6
£99.99
Huawei FreeBuds 6Compare 10 Prices
Huawei FreeBuds SE 3
£29.99
Huawei FreeBuds SE 3Compare 3 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Beyerdynamic AMIRON ZERO
£129.00
Compare Prices
13 offers
Honor Earbuds Open
£114.57
Compare Prices
4 offers
Motorola Moto Buds Loop by Swarovski
£129.41
Compare Prices
8 offers
Xiaomi OpenWear Stereo Pro
£100.79
Compare Prices
9 offers
Sony LinkBuds Clip
£111.99
Compare Prices
23 offers
Shokz OpenDots Air
£129.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Shokz OpenDots ONE
£99.00
Compare Prices
24 offers
JBL Soundgear Clip
£96.00
Compare Prices
11 offers
JBL Endurance Zone
£94.67
Compare Prices
10 offers
Huawei FreeClip 2
prodImage
£121.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£149.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£149.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£149.99
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel