Sony LinkBuds Clip

• Headphones
• Wireless: Yes
• Frequency Range: 20 Hz - 20 kHz
• Volume Adjustable: Yes
• Noise Reduction: Yes
• Microphone: Yes
• Driver: 10 mm
• Range: 10 m
Show all product details

23 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Sony WF-LC900 LinkBuds Clip Open-ear Earbuds Greige
Hear your music and the world around you with the open ear design. Barely there comfort with a secure, ergonomic fit. Enjoy crystal clear calls...
prodImage
£111.99
Shipping: Free
Sony WF-LC900 LinkBuds Clip Open-ear Earbuds Green
prodImage
£118.99
Shipping: Free
Sony LinkBuds Clip Open-Ear Wireless Earbuds, Comfortable Clip-On Headphones with 37H Battery, Clear Calls, Multipoint Bluetooth for Work and Everyday Use, Black B0GBY5L7JH
OPEN EAR DESIGN TO STAY CONNECTED Enjoy rich Sony sound while still hearing conversations, traffic, and important sounds around you; ideal for parents, commuting, and everyday multitasking LIGHTWEIGHT SECURE FIT FOR ALL DAY COMFORT Ergonomic clip style open earbuds with comfortable pressure free wear; Designed for all day listening and movement CLEAR HANDS-FREE CALLS Advanced Sony microphones and AI voice pickup technology help deliver clear Bluetooth calls in busy environments, whether you are at home, in the office or outdoors UP TO 9 HOURS OF BATTERY LIFE Listen longer with up to 9 hours of playback, fast charging support and a compact portable charging case designed for everyday convenience and travel WATER RESISTANT IPX4 water resistance helps protect against sweat and splashes; while Multipoint Bluetooth connection lets you seamlessly switch between your phone, laptop, and other devices
prodImage
£129.00
Shipping: Free
Sony Linkbuds Clip Wireless Headphones - Black 110183
Sony Linkbuds Clip Wireless WFLC900B.CE7 Headphones in Black
Next Day
prodImage
£129.00
Shipping: Free
Sony WFLC900 Wireless Clip Headphones - Black
Introducing the Sony WF-LC900 Wireless Clip Headphones in Black. Experience complete situational awareness without sacrificing your audio with the innovative open-ear design of the LinkBuds Clip. These exceptionally lightweight earbuds clip gently onto your upper earlobe, leaving your ear canal completely open. This allows ambient sounds like traffic and conversations to pass through naturally, keeping you connected and safe.Enjoy rich, well-balanced Sony-quality sound, enhanced by DSEE technology for studio-quality detail. Personalize your audio with a 10-band EQ in the Sony | Sound Connect app. Tap the earbud to switch between three listening modes: Standard for music, Voice Boost for calls and podcasts, and Sound Leakage Mode for privacy. The secure clip-on fit is comfortable for all-day wear, with included Fitting Cushions for smaller ears.Powered by AI noise reduction and bone conduction technology, your voice is captured clearly on calls, even in noisy environments. With up to 9 hours of battery from the earbuds and 28 additional hours from the compact case, your music keeps going. Get 1 hour of playback from a quick 3-minute charge. Access your Gemini AI assistant directly from the earbuds, manage playback with intuitive touch controls, and enjoy an IPX4 rating for sweat and splash resistance during workouts.
2 days
prodImage
£129.00
Shipping: Free
Sony WFLC900 Wireless Clip Headphones - Greige
Experience a new way to listen with the Sony LinkBuds Clip Wireless Clip Headphones in Greige. These open-ear true wireless earbuds are engineered to connect you to your audio while keeping you aware of your surroundings. Their exceptionally lightweight clip-on design attaches gently to your upper earlobe, allowing ambient sound to pass through naturally for ultimate safety and situational awareness.Enjoy Sony's renowned audio expertise with rich, well-balanced sound. DSEE technology restores detail to compressed music, and the companion app features a 10-band EQ for personalized tuning. Effortlessly tap the earbud to switch between three listening modes: Standard for balanced sound, Voice Boost for clearer conversations, and Sound Leakage Mode for privacy. An IPX4 rating makes them ideal for workouts, and AI-powered call quality ensures your voice is heard clearly, even in noisy environments.With up to 9 hours of battery from the earbuds and an additional 28 from the compact case, your music keeps going. Get 1 hour of playback from a quick 3-minute charge. Enjoy seamless control of your music and AI assistant, Gemini, with a simple tap. The secure fit is enhanced with included Fitting Cushions for smaller ears. Redefine your audio experience with the secure, comfortable, and versatile Sony LinkBuds Clip.
2 days
prodImage
£140.16
Shipping: Free
Sony LinkBuds Clip Open-Ear Wireless Earbuds, Comfortable Clip-On Headphones with 37H Battery, Clear Calls, Multipoint Bluetooth for Work and Everyday Use, Green B0GBZFQG6Z
OPEN EAR DESIGN TO STAY CONNECTED Enjoy rich Sony sound while still hearing conversations, traffic, and important sounds around you; ideal for parents, commuting, and everyday multitasking LIGHTWEIGHT SECURE FIT FOR ALL DAY COMFORT Ergonomic clip style open earbuds with comfortable pressure free wear; Designed for all day listening and movement CLEAR HANDS-FREE CALLS Advanced Sony microphones and AI voice pickup technology help deliver clear Bluetooth calls in busy environments, whether you are at home, in the office or outdoors UP TO 9 HOURS OF BATTERY LIFE Listen longer with up to 9 hours of playback, fast charging support and a compact portable charging case designed for everyday convenience and travel WATER RESISTANT IPX4 water resistance helps protect against sweat and splashes; while Multipoint Bluetooth connection lets you seamlessly switch between your phone, laptop, and other devices
prodImage
£144.99
Shipping: Free
Sony Linkbuds Clip Wireless Headphones - Green 110186
Sony Linkbuds Clip Wireless WFLC900G.CE7 Headphones in Green
Next Day
prodImage
£145.00
Shipping: Free
Sony LinkBuds Clip Open-Ear Headphones, Comfortable Clip-On Design IPX4
Sony LinkBuds Clip Open-Ear Headphones, Comfortable Clip-On Design IPX4, Sound & Vision > Portable Audio & Headphones > Headphone Accessories
prodImage
£159.99
Shipping: Free
SONY LinkBuds Clip Open Wireless Bluetooth Earbuds - Green, Green 10297498
Clip on and get moving with the Sony LinkBuds Clip earbuds. The open-ear design lets you hear your tunes and the world around you at the same time. Custom fitting cushions make for a snug and comfy fit. From your commute to evening jog, they stay put. Sony's DSEE technology mean they sound the business too, with rich, authentic audio. Plus, the 10-band EQ lets you tweak the sound to your taste.Good to know- Pick from three listening modes - Standard, Voice Boost and Sound Leakage Mode for extra privacy- Bone conduction works with AI Noise Reduction to keep your voice front and centre- Keep the tunes going for up to 37 hours (9 hours in the earbuds, plus 28 hours in the case)- Access Gemini AI directly from the earbuds for hands-free help on the move- Hop between your laptop and phone in an instant with the Multipoint Connection- Scene-based listening tweaks your audio to fit whatever you're doing and where you are
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£179.00
Shipping: Free
SONY LinkBuds Clip Open Wireless Bluetooth Earbuds - Lavender, Purple 10297505
Clip on and get moving with the Sony LinkBuds Clip earbuds. The open-ear design lets you hear your tunes and the world around you at the same time. Custom fitting cushions make for a snug and comfy fit. From your commute to evening jog, they stay put. Sony's DSEE technology mean they sound the business too, with rich, authentic audio. Plus, the 10-band EQ lets you tweak the sound to your taste.Good to know- Pick from three listening modes - Standard, Voice Boost and Sound Leakage Mode for extra privacy- Bone conduction works with AI Noise Reduction to keep your voice front and centre- Keep the tunes going for up to 37 hours (9 hours in the earbuds, plus 28 hours in the case)- Access Gemini AI directly from the earbuds for hands-free help on the move- Hop between your laptop and phone in an instant with the Multipoint Connection- Scene-based listening tweaks your audio to fit whatever you're doing and where you are
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£179.00
Shipping: Free
Sony LinkBuds Clip Open-Ear True Wireless Earbuds - Black 7919888
This product is supplied without a charging adaptor. The required output of a suitable charging device is 2W minimum and 2.5W maximum. This product does not support PD fast charging (harmonised fast charging). The Sony LinkBuds Clip earbuds are designed for people who want to stay aware of their surroundings while enjoying their music. These true wireless earbuds use a lightweight clip-on design that sits naturally on your ear, so you can hear your playlists and the world around you at the same time. A 10mm driver delivers authentic Sony sound quality enhanced by DSEE technology, and the built-in 10-band equaliser lets you tune the audio to match your taste. With IPX4 splash resistance, you're covered for light rain or sweaty workouts. You get 9 hours of playback per charge, with the charging case extending total battery life to 37 hours. Fast charging gives a quick boost when running low. Three listening modes activate with a tap - Standard for music, Voice Boost for podcasts and calls, and Sound Leakage Mode for extra privacy. Bluetooth 5.3 keeps your connection stable up to 10m, and AI-powered call technology ensures your voice is clear. On-ear controls manage playback and calls without reaching for your mobile. Fitting cushions for smaller ears come with the charging case and reference guide. Headphone FeaturesBass control. Connectivity and ControlsConnection: true wireless. Bluetooth enabled for a wireless connection to your devices . Connects to devices via Bluetooth 5.3. 10mm driver. On ear controls. 10m range. CompatibilityCompatible with universal smartphones. BatteryBatteries required 3 x Li-Ion battery (included) . Listening time (single charge): 9 hours. Listening time (with charging case): 37 hours. Rechargeable battery. Fast charge to boost battery life. General InformationIn the box: LinkBuds Clip, Charging Case, Fitting Cushions, Reference Guide. Water-resistant. IPX4 water resistant. Model number: WFLC900. Manufacturer's 1 year guarantee. EAN: 4548736173682. Warning - Not suitable for children under the age of 3 years due to small parts and entanglement hazard.
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£179.99
Shipping: Free
Sony LinkBuds Clip Open-Ear True Wireless Earbuds - Lavender 7919936
This product is supplied without a charging adaptor. The required output of a suitable charging device is 2W minimum and 2.5W maximum. This product does not support PD fast charging (harmonised fast charging). The Sony LinkBuds Clip earbuds are designed for people who want to stay connected to their music and their surroundings at the same time. This lightweight clip-on design keeps you aware of what's happening around you while delivering authentic Sony sound quality, perfect for commuting, working or just moving through your day. The open-ear fit means no ear canal pressure, and the included fitting cushions ensure comfort for smaller ears. With IPX4 splash resistance, you can wear them outdoors without worry, and AI-powered call clarity keeps your voice clear during conversations. You get 9 hours of listening per charge, with the case extending total time to 37 hours, covering days between top-ups. Fast charging gives a quick boost when low. DSEE technology enhances audio, and a 10-band equaliser lets you tune sound to your taste. Three modes switch with a tap - Standard for music, Voice Boost for podcasts and calls, and Sound Leakage Mode for privacy. Bluetooth 5.3 keeps connection stable up to 10m, and on-ear controls manage playback without your mobile. The 10mm drivers deliver balanced sound, and the earbuds include a charging case, cushions and a reference guide. Headphone FeaturesBass control. Connectivity and ControlsConnection: true wireless. Bluetooth enabled for a wireless connection to your devices . Connects to devices via Bluetooth 5.3. 10mm driver. On ear controls. 10m range. CompatibilityCompatible with universal smartphones. BatteryBatteries required 3 x Li-Ion battery (included) . Listening time (single charge): 9 hours. Listening time (with charging case): 37 hours. Rechargeable battery. Fast charge to boost battery life. General InformationIn the box: LinkBuds Clip, Charging Case, Fitting Cushions, Reference Guide. Water-resistant. IPX4 water resistant. Model number: WFLC900. Manufacturer's 1 year guarantee. EAN: 4548736175198. Warning - Not suitable for children under the age of 3 years due to small parts and entanglement hazard.
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£179.99
Shipping: Free
Rarewaves Linkbuds Clip Green NEW
Linkbuds Clip Green NEW, Everything Else > Other
prodImage
£233.64
Shipping: Free
More offers
Sony WF-LC900 LinkBuds Clip Open-ear Earbuds Black
prodImage
£128.99
Shipping: Free
Sony Linkbuds Clip Wireless Headphones - Lavender 110187
Sony Linkbuds Clip Wireless WFLC900V.CE7 Headphones in Lavender
Next Day
prodImage
£149.00
Shipping: Free
Sony Linkbuds Clip Wireless Headphones - Beige 110184
Sony Linkbuds Clip Wireless WFLC900C.CE7 Headphones in Beige
Next Day
prodImage
£149.00
Shipping: Free
Sony WFLC900 Wireless Clip Headphones - Lavender
Meet the Sony WF-LC900 LinkBuds Clip Wireless Headphones in Lavender. Experience music and your surroundings simultaneously with a revolutionary open-ear, clip-on design. These incredibly lightweight earbuds attach gently to your earlobe, leaving your ear canal completely open for natural ambient sound awareness, making them perfect for running, workouts, and daily commutes.Enjoy rich, balanced Sony-quality audio enhanced with DSEE technology. Customize your sound via the app’s 10-band equalizer. Instantly tap to switch between three listening modes: Standard for music, Voice Boost for calls and podcasts, and Sound Leakage Mode for privacy. With AI-powered clear call quality and bone conduction technology, your voice is always heard clearly, even in noisy environments.Designed for all-day comfort, the secure clip fit is adaptable to almost any ear size, with included Fitting Cushions for extra stability. They are IPX4 rated for sweat and splash resistance. Get up to 9 hours of battery from the earbuds and a total of 37 hours with the compact charging case, and a quick 3-minute charge provides an hour of playback. Take control with intuitive touch gestures and seamless access to your AI assistant. Stay connected to your world and your music without compromise.
2 days
prodImage
£149.00
Shipping: Free
SONY LinkBuds Clip Open Wireless Bluetooth Earbuds - Greige, Silver/Grey 10297464
Clip on and get moving with the Sony LinkBuds Clip earbuds. The open-ear design lets you hear your tunes and the world around you at the same time. Custom fitting cushions make for a snug and comfy fit. From your commute to evening jog, they stay put. Sony's DSEE technology mean they sound the business too, with rich, authentic audio. Plus, the 10-band EQ lets you tweak the sound to your taste.Good to know- Pick from three listening modes - Standard, Voice Boost and Sound Leakage Mode for extra privacy- Bone conduction works with AI Noise Reduction to keep your voice front and centre- Keep the tunes going for up to 37 hours (9 hours in the earbuds, plus 28 hours in the case)- Access Gemini AI directly from the earbuds for hands-free help on the move- Hop between your laptop and phone in an instant with the Multipoint Connection- Scene-based listening tweaks your audio to fit whatever you're doing and where you are
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£179.00
Shipping: Free
SONY LinkBuds Clip Open Wireless Bluetooth Earbuds - Black, Black 10297507
Clip on and get moving with the Sony LinkBuds Clip earbuds. The open-ear design lets you hear your tunes and the world around you at the same time. Custom fitting cushions make for a snug and comfy fit. From your commute to evening jog, they stay put. Sony's DSEE technology mean they sound the business too, with rich, authentic audio. Plus, the 10-band EQ lets you tweak the sound to your taste.Good to know- Pick from three listening modes - Standard, Voice Boost and Sound Leakage Mode for extra privacy- Bone conduction works with AI Noise Reduction to keep your voice front and centre- Keep the tunes going for up to 37 hours (9 hours in the earbuds, plus 28 hours in the case)- Access Gemini AI directly from the earbuds for hands-free help on the move- Hop between your laptop and phone in an instant with the Multipoint Connection- Scene-based listening tweaks your audio to fit whatever you're doing and where you are
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£179.00
Shipping: Free
Sony LinkBuds Clip Open-Ear True Wireless Earbuds - Green 7919929
This product is supplied without a charging adaptor. The required output of a suitable charging device is 2W minimum and 2.5W maximum. This product does not support PD fast charging (harmonised fast charging). Stay aware of your surroundings while enjoying music with the Sony LinkBuds Clip Open-Ear True Wireless Earbuds. These lightweight earbuds use a clip-on design that sits comfortably without blocking your ears, so you can hear what's around you while staying connected. With 10mm drivers and Sony's DSEE technology, your music sounds rich and detailed, and the 10-band EQ lets you adjust sound to suit your taste. IPX4 splash resistance protects from light rain and sweat, and AI-powered call technology ensures you're heard clearly during conversations. You get 9 hours of listening on a single charge, with the case adding up to 37 hours total, covering days of use. Fast charging gives a quick boost when needed, and the case charges via USB-C. Three listening modes let you switch between standard playback, Voice Boost for podcasts and calls, and Sound Leakage Mode for privacy. Tap controls on the earbuds manage playback and calls without reaching for your mobile, and Bluetooth 5.3 keeps your connection stable up to 10m. Fitting Cushions for smaller ears, the charging case, and reference guide are included. Headphone FeaturesBass control. Connectivity and ControlsConnection: true wireless. Bluetooth enabled for a wireless connection to your devices . Connects to devices via Bluetooth 5.3. 10mm driver. On ear controls. 10m range. CompatibilityCompatible with universal smartphones. BatteryBatteries required 3 x Li-Ion battery (included) . Listening time (single charge): 9 hours. Listening time (with charging case): 37 hours. Rechargeable battery. Fast charge to boost battery life. General InformationIn the box: LinkBuds Clip, Charging Case, Fitting Cushions, Reference Guide. Water-resistant. IPX4 water resistant. Model number: WFLC900. Manufacturer's 1 year guarantee. EAN: 4548736174009. Warning - Not suitable for children under the age of 3 years due to small parts and entanglement hazard.
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£179.99
Shipping: Free
Sony LinkBuds Clip Open-Ear True Wireless Earbuds - Greige 7919905
This product is supplied without a charging adaptor. The required output of a suitable charging device is 2W minimum and 2.5W maximum. This product does not support PD fast charging (harmonised fast charging). The Sony LinkBuds Clip earbuds offer a fresh approach to everyday listening with their lightweight clip-on design that keeps you connected to your surroundings while enjoying music. These open-ear true wireless earbuds sit comfortably without blocking your ears, letting you hear what's around you whether commuting, working from home, or moving through your day. With 10mm drivers and Sony's DSEE technology, sound is authentic and detailed, adjustable via the built-in 10-band equaliser. IPX4 splash resistance handles rain or sweat, and AI-powered call technology keeps your voice clear on calls. You get 9 hours of listening on a single charge, with the case extending total time to 37 hours, covering days without plugging in. Fast charging gives a quick boost, and Bluetooth 5.3 keeps your connection stable up to 10m. Three listening modes switch with a tap. Standard is for music, Voice Boost for podcasts and calls, and Sound Leakage Mode for privacy. The pack includes cushions for smaller ears, a charging case, and a guide. On-ear controls and bass adjustments let you manage audio easily without reaching for your mobile. Headphone FeaturesBass control. Connectivity and ControlsConnection: true wireless. Bluetooth enabled for a wireless connection to your devices . Connects to devices via Bluetooth 5.3. 10mm driver. On ear controls. 10m range. CompatibilityCompatible with universal smartphones. BatteryBatteries required 3 x Li-Ion battery (included) . Listening time (single charge): 9 hours. Listening time (with charging case): 37 hours. Rechargeable battery. Fast charge to boost battery life. General InformationIn the box: LinkBuds Clip, Charging Case, Fitting Cushions, Reference Guide. Water-resistant. IPX4 water resistant. Model number: WFLC900. Manufacturer's 1 year guarantee. EAN: 4548736173958. Warning - Not suitable for children under the age of 3 years due to small parts and entanglement hazard.
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£179.99
Shipping: Free
Sony WF-LC900 LinkBuds Clip Open-ear Earbuds Lavender
prodImage
£219.87
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Accessories
USB cable
App Support
Yes
Battery Life
9 h
Battery Life Charging Case
28 h
Bluetooth
Yes
Bluetooth Version
5.3
Charging Case
Yes
Charging Case Weight
42 g
Charging Time
1.5 h
Connections
USB-C
Driver
10 mm
Equalizer
Yes
Frequency Range
20 Hz - 20 kHz
Microphone
Yes
Multipoint
Yes
Noise Reduction
Yes
Range
10 m
Touch Control
Yes
Voice Assistant
available
Volume Adjustable
Yes
Waterproof
Yes
Weight Per Earbud
6.4 g
Wireless
Yes

Price History

1M 3M
Sony LinkBuds Clip
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Sony

Sony WH-1000XM5
£164.70
Sony WH-1000XM5Compare 55 Prices
Sony WH-1000XM6
£263.99
Sony WH-1000XM6Compare 22 Prices
Sony WH-1000XM4
£180.39
Sony WH-1000XM4Compare 15 Prices
Sony WF-1000XM6
£191.00
Sony WF-1000XM6Compare 6 Prices
Sony WF-1000XM5
£144.99
Sony WF-1000XM5Compare 36 Prices
Sony WF-C500
£83.59
Sony WF-C500Compare 2 Prices
Sony WH-CH520
£17.99
Sony WH-CH520Compare 64 Prices
Sony WF-C710N
£69.00
Sony WF-C710NCompare 35 Prices
Sony WH-CH720N
£55.88
Sony WH-CH720NCompare 49 Prices
Sony WF-C700N
£52.99
Sony WF-C700NCompare 5 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Honor Earbuds Open
£114.57
Compare Prices
4 offers
Xiaomi OpenWear Stereo Pro
£100.79
Compare Prices
9 offers
JBL Soundgear Clip
£96.00
Compare Prices
10 offers
Beyerdynamic AMIRON ZERO
£129.00
Compare Prices
13 offers
JBL Endurance Zone
£94.67
Compare Prices
10 offers
Shokz OpenDots Air
£129.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Motorola Moto Buds Loop by Swarovski
£129.41
Compare Prices
8 offers
Xiaomi OpenWear Stereo
£91.20
Compare Prices
3 offers
Soundcore AeroFit Pro
£85.00
Compare Prices
14 offers
Sony LinkBuds Clip
prodImage
£111.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£118.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£129.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£129.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel