JBL Soundgear Clip

Price History
• Open-ear headphones
• Wireless: Yes
• Sound Pressure : 85 dB
• Frequency Range: 20 Hz - 20 kHz
• Nominal Impedance: 32 Ω
• Microphone: Yes
• Driver: 11 mm
• Bluetooth: Yes
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
JBL Soundgear Clip
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

12 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
JBL Soundgear Clips Open-Ear Headphones, Ghost White B0FSKQXK69
Immersive JBL Sound: These stylish conduction headphones feature JBL OpenSound technology with SonicArc design for extra bass and privacy, plus an 11 mm dynamic driver with Adaptive Bass Boost for smooth, rich audio Open-Ear Comfort: Soft, lightweight materials and flexible memory wire hooks make these open-ear headphones comfortable and stable, delivering powerful JBL sound while keeping you aware of your surroundings Long-Lasting Battery: Enjoy up to 32 hours of total playtime with 8 hours in the JBL headphones and up to three full charges in the case, plus a 10-minute speed charge for 3 extra hours Crisp, Clear Calls: Four built-in beamforming mics with AI noise reduction technology ensure your voice is heard clearly with these wireless earbuds, even in windy or noisy environments Durable & Reliable: These open-ear earbuds feature IP54 water and dust resistance to protect against sweat, rain and other elements, making them ideal gym headphones, running earphones or sports headphones
prodImage
£99.99
Shipping: Free
JBL Soundgear Clips Open-Ear Headphones, Ghost Blue B0FSJ3HHV4
Immersive JBL Sound: These stylish conduction headphones feature JBL OpenSound technology with SonicArc design for extra bass and privacy, plus an 11 mm dynamic driver with Adaptive Bass Boost for smooth, rich audio Open-Ear Comfort: Soft, lightweight materials and flexible memory wire hooks make these open-ear headphones comfortable and stable, delivering powerful JBL sound while keeping you aware of your surroundings Long-Lasting Battery: Enjoy up to 32 hours of total playtime with 8 hours in the JBL headphones and up to three full charges in the case, plus a 10-minute speed charge for 3 extra hours Crisp, Clear Calls: Four built-in beamforming mics with AI noise reduction technology ensure your voice is heard clearly with these wireless earbuds, even in windy or noisy environments Durable & Reliable: These open-ear earbuds feature IP54 water and dust resistance to protect against sweat, rain and other elements, making them ideal gym headphones, running earphones or sports headphones
prodImage
£99.99
Shipping: Free
JBL Soundgear Clips Open Ear True Wireless Earbuds - Purple 8775382
This product is supplied without a charging adaptor. The required output of a suitable charging device is 5W minimum and 5W maximum. This product supports PD fast charging (harmonised fast charging). The JBL Soundgear Clips are true wireless open-ear earbuds featuring an innovative clip-on design with a flexible TPU arch. They use air conduction tech and 11mm drivers with Adaptive Bass Boost to deliver rich sound while leaving your ear canals open for total ambient awareness. Offering up to 32 hours of total playtime, a 10-minute quick charge yields 3 hours of playback. They include 4 beamforming mics with AI voice isolation for crystal-clear calls, an IP54 dust and waterproof rating, and stable Bluetooth 5.4 connectivity. Unlike traditional earbuds that block the ear canal, this design offers total situational awareness. Users can hear oncoming traffic or ambient conversations perfectly while streaming high-quality music. Built with JBL OpenSound technology and a specialised SonicArc acoustic design. Soundwaves are precisely angled directly into the ear canal to ensure privacy and prevent people nearby from hearing calls or music. Equipped with 4 beamforming microphones integrated with a premium, AI-trained noise reduction algorithm. It actively strips out wind noise and background chaos so your voice remains perfectly clear. Headphone FeaturesAdaptive audio. Voice isolation. Bass control. Plastic with flexible soft TPU / memory wire arch ear pieces. Connectivity and ControlsUSB-C cord. Connection: wireless. Bluetooth enabled for a wireless connection to your devices . Connects to devices via Bluetooth 5.4. 11mm driver. Touch on side controls. Featuring gesture control. 10m range. Siri and google assistant compatible. CompatibilityCompatible with universal smartphones. BatteryBatteries required 1 x rechargeable battery (included) . Listening time (single charge): 8 hours. Listening time (with charging case): 32 hours. Listening time with Noise Cancelling off (single charge): 8 hours. Listening time with Noise Cancelling off (with charging case): 32 hours. Rechargeable battery. 120 minute charging time. Fast charge to boost battery life. General InformationIn the box: 1 x JBL Soundgear Clips, 1 x USB Type-C charging cable, 1 x Charging case, 1 x Quick Start Guide / Safety Sheet. Water-resistant. IP54 sweat and water resistance. Model number: JBLSNDGEARCLPUR. Manufacturer's 1 year guarantee. EAN: 1200130027925. Warning - Not suitable for children under the age of 3 years due to small parts and entanglement hazard. Caution – To prevent possible hearing damage, do not listen at high volume for long periods.
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£99.99
Shipping: Free
JBL Soundgear Clips Open Ear True Wireless Earbuds - Blue 8949448
This product is supplied without a charging adaptor. The required output of a suitable charging device is 5W minimum and 5W maximum. This product supports PD fast charging (harmonised fast charging). The JBL Soundgear Clips are true wireless open-ear earbuds featuring an innovative clip-on design with a flexible TPU arch. They use air conduction tech and 11mm drivers with Adaptive Bass Boost to deliver rich sound while leaving your ear canals open for total ambient awareness. Offering up to 32 hours of total playtime, a 10-minute quick charge yields 3 hours of playback. They include 4 beamforming mics with AI voice isolation for crystal-clear calls, an IP54 dust and waterproof rating, and stable Bluetooth 5.4 connectivity. Unlike traditional earbuds that block the ear canal, this design offers total situational awareness. Users can hear oncoming traffic or ambient conversations perfectly while streaming high-quality music. Built with JBL OpenSound technology and a specialised SonicArc acoustic design. Soundwaves are precisely angled directly into the ear canal to ensure privacy and prevent people nearby from hearing calls or music. Equipped with 4 beamforming microphones integrated with a premium, AI-trained noise reduction algorithm. It actively strips out wind noise and background chaos so your voice remains perfectly clear. Headphone FeaturesAdaptive audio. Voice isolation. Bass control. Plastic with flexible soft TPU / memory wire arch ear pieces. Connectivity and ControlsUSB-C cord. Connection: wireless. Bluetooth enabled for a wireless connection to your devices . Connects to devices via Bluetooth 5.4. 11mm driver. Touch on side controls. Featuring gesture control. 10m range. Siri and google assistant compatible. CompatibilityCompatible with universal smartphones. BatteryBatteries required 1 x rechargeable battery (included) . Listening time (single charge): 8 hours. Listening time (with charging case): 32 hours. Listening time with Noise Cancelling off (single charge): 8 hours. Listening time with Noise Cancelling off (with charging case): 32 hours. Rechargeable battery. 120 minute charging time. Fast charge to boost battery life. General InformationIn the box: 1 x JBL Soundgear Clips, 1 x USB Type-C charging cable, 1 x Charging case, 1 x Quick Start Guide / Safety Sheet. Water-resistant. IP54 sweat and water resistance. Model number: JBLSNDGEARCLBLU. Manufacturer's 1 year guarantee. EAN: 1200130027918. Warning - Not suitable for children under the age of 3 years due to small parts and entanglement hazard. Caution – To prevent possible hearing damage, do not listen at high volume for long periods.
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£99.99
Shipping: Free
JBL Soundgear Clips In-ear Wireless Earphones - Black JBLSNDGEARCLBLK
JBL Soundgear Clips In-ear Wireless Earphones - Black, Sound & Vision > Portable Audio & Headphones > Headphones
prodImage
£119.00
Shipping: Free
JBL Soundgear Clips In-ear Wireless Earphones - White JBLSNDGEARCLWHT
JBL Soundgear Clips In-ear Wireless Earphones - White, Sound & Vision > Portable Audio & Headphones > Headphones
prodImage
£119.00
Shipping: Free
More offers
JBL Soundgear Clips Open-Ear Headphones, Ghost Purple B0FSKPR9VV
Immersive JBL Sound: These stylish conduction headphones feature JBL OpenSound technology with SonicArc design for extra bass and privacy, plus an 11 mm dynamic driver with Adaptive Bass Boost for smooth, rich audio Open-Ear Comfort: Soft, lightweight materials and flexible memory wire hooks make these open-ear headphones comfortable and stable, delivering powerful JBL sound while keeping you aware of your surroundings Long-Lasting Battery: Enjoy up to 32 hours of total playtime with 8 hours in the JBL headphones and up to three full charges in the case, plus a 10-minute speed charge for 3 extra hours Crisp, Clear Calls: Four built-in beamforming mics with AI noise reduction technology ensure your voice is heard clearly with these wireless earbuds, even in windy or noisy environments Durable & Reliable: These open-ear earbuds feature IP54 water and dust resistance to protect against sweat, rain and other elements, making them ideal gym headphones, running earphones or sports headphones
prodImage
£99.99
Shipping: Free
JBL Soundgear Clips In-ear Wireless Earphones - Purple JBLSNDGEARCLPUR
JBL Soundgear Clips In-ear Wireless Earphones - Purple, Sound & Vision > Portable Audio & Headphones > Headphones
prodImage
£119.00
Shipping: Free
JBL Soundgear Clips In-ear Wireless Earphones - Blue JBLSNDGEARCLBLU
JBL Soundgear Clips In-ear Wireless Earphones - Blue, Sound & Vision > Portable Audio & Headphones > Headphones
prodImage
£119.00
Shipping: Free
JBL Soundgear Clips Open-Ear Headphones, Ghost Copper B0FSKS9H6T
Immersive JBL Sound: These stylish conduction headphones feature JBL OpenSound technology with SonicArc design for extra bass and privacy, plus an 11 mm dynamic driver with Adaptive Bass Boost for smooth, rich audio Open-Ear Comfort: Soft, lightweight materials and flexible memory wire hooks make these open-ear headphones comfortable and stable, delivering powerful JBL sound while keeping you aware of your surroundings Long-Lasting Battery: Enjoy up to 32 hours of total playtime with 8 hours in the JBL headphones and up to three full charges in the case, plus a 10-minute speed charge for 3 extra hours Crisp, Clear Calls: Four built-in beamforming mics with AI noise reduction technology ensure your voice is heard clearly with these wireless earbuds, even in windy or noisy environments Durable & Reliable: These open-ear earbuds feature IP54 water and dust resistance to protect against sweat, rain and other elements, making them ideal gym headphones, running earphones or sports headphones
prodImage
£119.58
Shipping: Free
JBL Soundgear Clips Open-Ear Headphones, Ghost Black B0FSKQF4ZF
Immersive JBL Sound: These stylish conduction headphones feature JBL OpenSound technology with SonicArc design for extra bass and privacy, plus an 11 mm dynamic driver with Adaptive Bass Boost for smooth, rich audio Open-Ear Comfort: Soft, lightweight materials and flexible memory wire hooks make these open-ear headphones comfortable and stable, delivering powerful JBL sound while keeping you aware of your surroundings Long-Lasting Battery: Enjoy up to 32 hours of total playtime with 8 hours in the JBL headphones and up to three full charges in the case, plus a 10-minute speed charge for 3 extra hours Crisp, Clear Calls: Four built-in beamforming mics with AI noise reduction technology ensure your voice is heard clearly with these wireless earbuds, even in windy or noisy environments Durable & Reliable: These open-ear earbuds feature IP54 water and dust resistance to protect against sweat, rain and other elements, making them ideal gym headphones, running earphones or sports headphones
prodImage
£119.61
Shipping: Free
Rarewaves JBL Soundgear Clips TWS Open-Ear-Kopfhor NEW
JBL Soundgear Clips TWS Open-Ear-Kopfhor NEW, Everything Else > Other
prodImage
£140.21
Shipping: Free
Product Details
App Support
Yes
Battery Life
8 h
Battery Life Charging Case
32 h
Bluetooth
Yes
Bluetooth Version
5.4
Charging Case
Yes
Charging Case Weight
39.7 g
Charging Time
2 h
Driver
11 mm
Equalizer
Yes
Fast Charging Function
Yes
Frequency Range
20 Hz - 20 kHz
Microphone
Yes
Multipoint
Yes
Nominal Impedance
32 Ω
Sound Pressure
85 dB
Touch Control
Yes
Waterproof
Yes
Weight
52.7 g
Weight Per Earbud
6.5 g
Wireless
Yes

Price History

1M 3M
JBL Soundgear Clip
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from JBL

JBL Tour Pro 3
£169.00
JBL Tour Pro 3Compare 14 Prices
JBL Live 770NC
£69.99
JBL Live 770NCCompare 21 Prices
JBL Live Flex
£49.99
JBL Live FlexCompare 5 Prices
JBL Tune Beam 2
£39.99
JBL Tune Beam 2Compare 9 Prices
JBL Tune 770NC
£49.99
JBL Tune 770NCCompare 14 Prices
JBL Tune Beam
£35.05
JBL Tune BeamCompare 8 Prices
JBL Endurance Peak 4
£69.99
JBL Endurance Peak 4Compare 16 Prices
JBL Tour One M2
£196.00
JBL Tour One M2Compare 3 Prices
JBL Tune Flex
£39.75
JBL Tune FlexCompare 7 Prices
JBL T290
£9.94
JBL T290Compare 5 Prices

Similar Priced Products

JBL Endurance Zone
£94.67
Compare Prices
8 offers
Honor Earbuds Open
£114.57
Compare Prices
4 offers
Sony LinkBuds Clip
£111.99
Compare Prices
23 offers
Soundcore AeroFit Pro
£85.00
Compare Prices
13 offers
Xiaomi OpenWear Stereo Pro
£100.79
Compare Prices
9 offers
JBL Soundgear Sense
£82.45
Compare Prices
3 offers
Xiaomi OpenWear Stereo
£91.20
Compare Prices
3 offers
Skullcandy Push 720 Open
£79.99
Compare Prices
11 offers
JBL Soundgear Clip
prodImage
£99.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£99.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£99.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£99.99
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel