JBL Wave Beam 2

Manufacturer: JBL
JBL Wave Beam 2
from £37.00to £113.0016 offersManufacturer: JBL
• Headphones
• Noise Cancelling Type: Active
• Wireless: Yes
• Sound Pressure : 95 dB
• Frequency Range: 20 Hz - 20 kHz
• Nominal Impedance: 16 Ω
• Volume Adjustable: Yes
• Microphone: Yes
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
JBL Wave Beam 2
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

16 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
JBL Wave Beam 2, Wireless Noise Cancelling Bluetooth Earbuds with 40h Playtime, JBL Pure Bass Sound, Smart Ambient Technology and Multi-Point Connection, Closed-Back Stick Design, Black
Active Noise Cancelling: Block out distractions with Smart Ambient on these earbuds, letting you control how much of your surroundings to let in, while 8mm drivers deliver rich JBL Pure Bass audio Listen for Longer: The JBL Wave Beam 2 earbuds offer 10 hours of battery and a charge of just 10 minutes via USB-C gives 3 hours of playback time, plus you get 30 additional charging hours from the charging case Crystal Clear Calls: Two mics on each earbud pick up and transmit your voice while cancelling out ambient noise effectively, giving you crystal clear sound even when you're outside Multi-Point Connection: Seamlessly connect these earbuds to multiple devices via Bluetooth, effortlessly switching between your laptop and phone, with Fast Pair for instant pairing on Android and Microsoft devices JBL Headphones App: Use the JBL Headphones App to select the EQ that fits your style, with voice prompts in multiple languages that notify you if your battery is running low
prodImage
£37.00
Shipping: Free
JBL Wave Beam 2, Wireless Noise Cancelling Bluetooth Earbuds One Size, Black JBLWBEAM2BLK
JBL Wave Beam 2, Wireless Noise Cancelling Bluetooth Earbuds One Size, Black, Sound & Vision > Portable Audio & Headphones > Headphone Accessories
prodImage
£48.54
Shipping: Free
JBL Wave Beam 2 Wireless Noise Cancelling Bluetooth Earbuds with 40h Playtime JBLWBEAM2
JBL Wave Beam 2 Wireless Noise Cancelling Bluetooth Earbuds with 40h Playtime, Sound & Vision > Portable Audio & Headphones > Headphones
prodImage
£48.95
Shipping: Free
Base price: £48.95 / Unit
JBL Wave Beam 2, Wireless Noise Cancelling Bluetooth Earbuds with 40h Playtime, JBL Pure Bass Sound, Smart Ambient Technology and Multi-Point Connection, Closed-Back Stick Design, White JBL Wave Beam 2 white
Active Noise Cancelling: Block out distractions with Smart Ambient on these earbuds, letting you control how much of your surroundings to let in, while 8mm drivers deliver rich JBL Pure Bass audio Listen for Longer: The JBL Wave Beam 2 earbuds offer 10 hours of battery and a charge of just 10 minutes via USB-C gives 3 hours of playback time, plus you get 30 additional charging hours from the charging case Crystal Clear Calls: Two mics on each earbud pick up and transmit your voice while cancelling out ambient noise effectively, giving you crystal clear sound even when you're outside Multi-Point Connection: Seamlessly connect these earbuds to multiple devices via Bluetooth, effortlessly switching between your laptop and phone, with Fast Pair for instant pairing on Android and Microsoft devices JBL Headphones App: Use the JBL Headphones App to select the EQ that fits your style, with voice prompts in multiple languages that notify you if your battery is running low
prodImage
£48.99
Shipping: Free
JBL Wave Beam 2 Wireless Bluetooth Earbuds - Blue, Blue 10276075
These Wave Beam 2 earbuds use JBL's Pure Bass Sound to give you high-quality audio with plenty of low-end thump. With Active Noise Cancelling, you can shut out the hubbub around you. But if you need to stay aware of your surroundings, just switch on Smart Ambient mode. You can choose how much ambient sound you let in - never miss a train announcement again. And they're water and dust resistant with an IP54 rating, so they won't let you down even if the weather does. Good to know - With 10 hours of battery and an extra 30 hours in the charging case, the tunes never have to stop - The 4-microphone technology means you'll be heard loud and clear on your calls, even in busy environments - Just 10 minutes of quick charge gets you an extra 3 hours of battery - Multi-point connection lets you connect and switch between two devices at the same time  - Take control of your tunes with the JBL Headphones app and fine tune the EQ or adjust ambient levels
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£48.99
Shipping: Free
JBL WBEAM2BLK
Wave Beam 2 True Wireless In-Ear Headphones - Black
1 days
prodImage
£69.00
£74.99
Shipping: £5.99
with shipping: £5.99
JBL Wave Beam 2 True Wireless Earbuds – Black
Immerse yourself in a world of powerful, pure sound with the JBL Wave Beam 2 True Wireless Earbuds in sleek black. Featuring JBL’s signature Pure Bass Sound driven by an 8mm dynamic driver, every beat is delivered with deep, resonant clarity. Stay focused on your music or podcasts with advanced Active Noise Cancelling (ANC), or use the intelligent Ambient Aware technology to safely tune into your surroundings when you need to.Experience crystal-clear call quality anywhere, thanks to a sophisticated four-microphone system that isolates your voice and suppresses background noise. The remarkable 40-hour total battery life (with ANC off) ensures your listening continues all day and beyond, supported by a convenient quick charge feature.Built for an active lifestyle, the IP54-rated splash and dust-resistant design protects against rain and sweat. Seamless Bluetooth 5.3 with Multipoint Connection allows you to effortlessly switch between two devices at once, while the customizable JBL Headphones App lets you personalize your audio experience. Redefine your audio journey with the innovative, sustainable, and feature-packed JBL Wave Beam 2.
2 days
prodImage
£69.99
Shipping: Free
JBL Wave Beam 2 True Wireless Earbuds (White)
JBL Wave Beam 2, Wireless Noise Cancelling Bluetooth Earbuds with 40h Playtime, JBL Pure Bass Sound, Smart Ambient Technology and Multi-Point...
prodImage
£75.99
Shipping: Free
More offers
JBL Wave Beam 2 Wireless Noise Cancelling Bluetooth Earbuds with 40h Playtime JBLWBEAM2
JBL Wave Beam 2 Wireless Noise Cancelling Bluetooth Earbuds with 40h Playtime, Sound & Vision > Portable Audio & Headphones > Headphones
prodImage
£48.95
Shipping: Free
Base price: £48.95 / Unit
JBL Wave Beam 2 Wireless Noise Cancelling Bluetooth Earbuds with 40h Playtime JBLWBEAM2
JBL Wave Beam 2 Wireless Noise Cancelling Bluetooth Earbuds with 40h Playtime, Sound & Vision > Portable Audio & Headphones > Headphones
prodImage
£48.95
Shipping: Free
Base price: £48.95 / Unit
JBL Wave Beam 2 Wireless Noise Cancelling Bluetooth Earbuds with 40h Playtime JBLWBEAM2
JBL Wave Beam 2 Wireless Noise Cancelling Bluetooth Earbuds with 40h Playtime, Sound & Vision > Portable Audio & Headphones > Headphones
prodImage
£48.95
Shipping: Free
Base price: £48.95 / Unit
JBL Wave Beam 2 Wireless Noise Cancelling Bluetooth Earbuds - Black
JBL Wave Beam 2 Wireless Noise Cancelling Bluetooth Earbuds - Black, Sound & Vision > Portable Audio & Headphones > Headphones
prodImage
£49.99
Shipping: Free
JBL Wave Beam 2 Wireless Noise Cancelling Bluetooth Earbuds - Blue
JBL Wave Beam 2 Wireless Noise Cancelling Bluetooth Earbuds - Blue, Sound & Vision > Portable Audio & Headphones > Headphones
prodImage
£49.99
Shipping: Free
JBL Wave Beam 2, Wireless Noise Cancelling Bluetooth Earbuds One Size, Black JBLWBEAM2BLK
JBL Wave Beam 2, Wireless Noise Cancelling Bluetooth Earbuds One Size, Black, Sound & Vision > Portable Audio & Headphones > Headphone Accessories
prodImage
£63.72
Shipping: Free
JBL Wave Beam 2, Wireless Noise Cancelling Bluetooth Earbuds with 40h Playtime, 050036405027
JBL Wave Beam 2, Wireless Noise Cancelling Bluetooth Earbuds with 40h Playtime,, Sound & Vision > Portable Audio & Headphones > Headphones
prodImage
£81.18
Shipping: Free
[Official Exclusive] Jbl Wave Beam 2 Wireless Earphones, Active Noise Cancelling
[Official Exclusive] Jbl Wave Beam 2 Wireless Earphones, Active Noise Cancelling, Toys & Games > Other Toys & Games
prodImage
£113.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Accessories
Ear Adapter Set, USB cable
Battery Life
10 h
Battery Life Charging Case
30 h
Bluetooth
Yes
Bluetooth Version
5.3
Charging Case
Yes
Charging Case Weight
41 g
Connections
USB-C
Driver
8 mm
Frequency Range
20 Hz - 20 kHz
Microphone
Yes
Multipoint
Yes
Noise Cancelling Type
Active
Nominal Impedance
16 Ω
Sound Pressure
95 dB
Touch Control
Yes
Volume Adjustable
Yes
Waterproof
Yes
Weight Per Earbud
4.3 g
Wireless
Yes

Price History

1M 3M
JBL Wave Beam 2
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from JBL

JBL Live Pro 2 TWS
£110.50
JBL Live Pro 2 TWSCompare 4 Prices
JBL Live 770NC
£84.99
JBL Live 770NCCompare 31 Prices
JBL Wave Beam
£23.12
JBL Wave BeamCompare 16 Prices
JBL Tune 520BT
£23.00
JBL Tune 520BTCompare 32 Prices
JBL Tune 770NC
£49.87
JBL Tune 770NCCompare 18 Prices
JBL Tour One M2
£119.00
JBL Tour One M2Compare 8 Prices
JBL Tune 310C
£14.80
JBL Tune 310CCompare 10 Prices
JBL Live Beam 3
£104.00
JBL Live Beam 3Compare 30 Prices
JBL Tune 720BT
£29.99
JBL Tune 720BTCompare 29 Prices
JBL Soundgear Sense
£64.99
JBL Soundgear SenseCompare 7 Prices

Similar Priced Products

JBL Tune 230NC
£36.19
Compare Prices
2 offers
OnePlus Nord Buds 3 Pro
£35.99
Compare Prices
10 offers
Fresh'n Rebel Twins Core
£33.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Philips TAT2000
£35.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Skullcandy Mod
£35.89
Compare Prices
4 offers
Skullcandy Push Play Active
£39.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
Xiaomi Mi True Wireless Earphones 2s
£38.34
Compare Prices
11 offers
UGREEN HiTune H5
£38.36
Compare Prices
3 offers
Fresh 'n Rebel Twins Move
£32.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Skullcandy Rail
£35.09
Compare Prices
2 offers
JBL Wave Beam 2
DynoApe
prodImage
£37.00
Shipping: Free
vextria-uk
prodImage
£48.54
Shipping: Free
totaldigitalstores
prodImage
£48.95
Shipping: Free
Base price: £48.95 / Unit
prodImage
£48.99
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel