Xiaomi Redmi Buds 5

Price History
• Headphones
• Installation Type: Closed
• Nominal Impedance: 32 Ω
• Noise Reduction: Yes
• Microphone: Yes
• Driver: 12 mm
• Range: 10 m
• Bluetooth: Yes
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Xiaomi Redmi Buds 5
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

7 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Xiaomi REDMI Buds 5 Sky Blue 49906
REDMI Buds 5 Sky Blue
prodImage
£34.99
£38.89
Shipping: £3.90
with shipping: £3.90
Xiaomi REDMI Buds 5 White 49903
REDMI Buds 5 White
prodImage
£34.99
£38.89
Shipping: £3.90
with shipping: £3.90
XIAOMI REDMI BUDS 5 WHITE BHR7628GL
XIAOMIREDMIBUDS5WHITEBHR7628GL
prodImage
£41.08
Shipping: Free
XIAOMI REDMI BUDS 5 BLACK BHR7627GL
XIAOMIREDMIBUDS5BLACKBHR7627GL
prodImage
£49.32
Shipping: Free
Xiaomi Redmi Buds 5, White
Ideal Product 40 hours of ultra-long battery life: 10 hours of battery life for single headset, up to 40 hours with charging case Ultra-long battery life to meet the needs of long-time use. With powerful fast charging. Charge for 5 minutes, listen to songs for 2 hours Independent rear chamber structure: Redmi Buds 5 has an independent rear chamber structure to ensure excellent dynamic frequency range and sound consistency, so that the high, medium and low frequency levels are distinct, and the sound is more three-dimensional and full-bodied
prodImage
£58.35
Shipping: Free
Xiaomi Redmi Buds 5, Black
12.4mm dynamic driver with titanium diaphragm AI noise reduction for calls Convenient dual-device connectivity Up to 46dB active noise cancellation with three transparency modes Up to 40 hours long battery life with charging case
prodImage
£59.28
Shipping: Free
More offers
Xiaomi REDMI Buds 5 Black 49902
REDMI Buds 5 Black
prodImage
£34.99
£38.89
Shipping: £3.90
with shipping: £3.90
Product Details
Accessories
Ear Adapter Set, USB cable
Additional information
3 transparency modes
4 equalizer settings
mono mode
Battery Life
10 h
Battery Life Charging Case
40 h
Bluetooth
Yes
Bluetooth Version
5.3
Charging Case
Yes
Charging Case Weight
31.4 g
Connections
USB-C
Driver
12 mm
Fast Charging Function
Yes
Installation Type
Closed
Microphone
Yes
Noise Reduction
Yes
Nominal Impedance
32 Ω
Range
10 m
Touch Control
Yes
Waterproof
Yes
Weight
42 g
Weight Per Earbud
5.3 g

Price History

1M 3M
Xiaomi Redmi Buds 5
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

20 Reviews

Latest
Great product
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
18/06/2024
|
I like that I can work it through an app, sound is great and they work well on phone calls.
Affordable, good price to performance ratio.
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
18/06/2024
|
If you are looking for a nice ear bud around 30€ this is the one.
correct product
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
17/06/2024
|
good sound quality, fast connection on bluetooth
Battery runs out fast
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
16/06/2024
|
Maximum normal Modus around 3 hours and with noice cancelling 2 hours. The case has maximum 2 charges.
the noise cancellation does not really work
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
13/06/2024
|
the noise cancellation does not really work. can still hear the noise regardless of the noise cancellation settings. the noise cancellation is much worse compared to the xiaomi bud 3 pro (35db) By default, the ear bud cannot...View More connect to two devices. you have to download the xiaomi app to change that. The battery life is also shorter than xiaomi bud 3 pro.View Less
With reviews from

Xiaomi Redmi Buds 5 Review Summary

3.5out of 5
Based on 20 reviews
5
9
4
2
3
2
1
5

More from Xiaomi

Xiaomi OpenWear Stereo Pro
£100.79
Xiaomi OpenWear Stereo ProCompare 9 Prices
Xiaomi OpenWear Stereo
£91.20
Xiaomi OpenWear StereoCompare 3 Prices
Xiaomi Redmi Buds 6 Active
£12.99
Xiaomi Redmi Buds 6 ActiveCompare 10 Prices
Xiaomi Redmi Buds 8 Active
£14.39
Xiaomi Redmi Buds 8 ActiveCompare 5 Prices
Xiaomi Redmi Buds 6
£33.59
Xiaomi Redmi Buds 6Compare 9 Prices
Xiaomi Buds 5 Pro
£116.35
Xiaomi Buds 5 ProCompare 3 Prices
Xiaomi Redmi Buds 8 Pro
£54.59
Xiaomi Redmi Buds 8 ProCompare 8 Prices
Xiaomi Redmi Buds 6 Lite
£34.49
Xiaomi Redmi Buds 6 LiteCompare 1 Prices
Xiaomi Buds 5
£58.32
Xiaomi Buds 5Compare 8 Prices
Xiaomi Buds 5 Pro (Wi-Fi)
£186.92
Xiaomi Buds 5 Pro (Wi-Fi)Compare 5 Prices

Similar Priced Products

CMF by Nothing Buds Pro 2
£34.99
Compare Prices
13 offers
JBL Wave Beam 2
£34.99
Compare Prices
13 offers
Boompods bassline COMPACT
£29.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Soundcore P31i
£34.99
Compare Prices
8 offers
JBL Tune Beam
£35.05
Compare Prices
8 offers
Aiwa EBTW-150
£34.95
Compare Prices
2 offers
JVC HA-A8T
£35.10
Compare Prices
2 offers
Audio Technica ATH-CKR7
£34.88
Compare Prices
3 offers
Xiaomi Redmi Buds 4
£36.94
Compare Prices
4 offers
JBL Tune 230NC
£35.58
Compare Prices
4 offers
Xiaomi Redmi Buds 5
prodImage
£34.99
Shipping: £3.90
prodImage
£34.99
Shipping: £3.90
prodImage
£41.08
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£49.32
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel