Xiaomi Buds 5 Pro (Wi-Fi)

Manufacturer: Xiaomi
Xiaomi Buds 5 Pro (Wi-Fi)
from £189.99to £223.695 offersManufacturer: Xiaomi
• Headphones
• Noise Cancelling Type: Active
• Wireless: Yes
• Installation Type: Closed
• Frequency Range: 15 Hz - 50 kHz
• Volume Adjustable: Yes
• Microphone: Yes
• Driver: 11 mm
Show all product details

Price History

1M
Xiaomi Buds 5 Pro (Wi-Fi)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

5 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
XIAOMI Buds 5 Pro Bluetooth Earbuds – Hybrid ANC, Hi-Res Audio, Dual Device Pairing, 11mm Dynamic Driver, Up to 8h+40h Battery Life, Built-in Audio Recording, IP54 – Black (WiFi Version) B0DT6Z9PRV
Dual-amplifier coaxial triple drivers for precise sound:Xiaomi's first-ever earbud dual-amplifier feature independently drives the high and low-frequency units, effectively reducing interference to enhance sound detail and clarity With support for 48kHz 24bit lossless audio, the transmission rate can reach up to 2.1Mbps, delivering high resolution music, vivid and detailed Up to 55dB active noise cancellation with multi-level adjustments:The earbuds feature up to 55dB of active noise reduction technology, effectively minimising background noise for a quieter listening experience. With a high 5kHz bandwidth, more everyday noise reduction scenarios are covered, for a quieter and more immersive listening experience Harman AudioEFX tuning with two dedicated EQ profiles:Master tuning by the Harman Golden Ear Team delivers deeper bass and more pleasing music, resulting in truly high-quality sound. With 6 preset EQ settings, including two dedicated profiles, you can match the sound to meet your needs, for a professional, tailored audio experience Quick gesture control for recording, AI transcription and translation:The earbuds can record for up to 4 hours whether they are in your ears or in the case, making them a convenient portable microphone. You can start recording by triple-clicking the button on the case, or you can quickly record using the earbuds.You can use AI translation and transcription as a professional business assistant on demand.
prodImage
£189.99
Shipping: Free
Xiaomi Buds 5 Pro Translucent Black (Wi-Fi) 61096
Xiaomi Buds 5 Pro Translucent Black (Wi-Fi)
prodImage
£189.99
Shipping: Free
(Grey) Xiaomi Buds 5 Pro WiFi ,3MIC AI Call Noise Reduction ,Up To 36 Hours Long Battery Life-Black/Grey/White
About this item 3MIC AI Call Noise Reduction Up To 36 Hours Long Battery Life With Charging Box Wi-Fi transmission Intelligence ANC light and...
prodImage
£223.69
Shipping: Free
(White) Xiaomi Buds 5 Pro WiFi ,3MIC AI Call Noise Reduction ,Up To 36 Hours Long Battery Life-Black/Grey/White
prodImage
£223.69
Shipping: Free
More offers
(Black) Xiaomi Buds 5 Pro WiFi ,3MIC AI Call Noise Reduction ,Up To 36 Hours Long Battery Life-Black/Grey/White
prodImage
£223.69
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional information
Recording function
AI translation and transcription
App control
Equalizer
AptX Lossless Audio
Bluetooth LE Audio
Wi-Fi transmission with up to 24 bit/96 kHz, 4.2 Mbit/s
Battery Life
10 h
Battery Life Charging Case
40 h
Bluetooth
Yes
Bluetooth Version
5.4
Charging Case
Yes
Charging Case Weight
41.8 g
Connections
USB-C, Wi-Fi
Driver
11 mm
Fast Charging Function
Yes
Frequency Range
15 Hz - 50 kHz
Installation Type
Closed
Microphone
Yes
Multipoint
Yes
Noise Cancelling Type
Active
Qi Enabled
Yes
Range
10 m
Touch Control
Yes
Volume Adjustable
Yes
Waterproof
Yes
Weight
53 g
Weight Per Earbud
5.6 g
Wireless
Yes

Price History

1M
Xiaomi Buds 5 Pro (Wi-Fi)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Xiaomi

Xiaomi Buds 5 Pro
£159.99
Xiaomi Buds 5 ProCompare 3 Prices
Xiaomi Buds 5
£78.49
Xiaomi Buds 5Compare 8 Prices
Xiaomi OpenWear Stereo
£87.32
Xiaomi OpenWear StereoCompare 4 Prices
Xiaomi OpenWear Stereo Pro
£139.97
Xiaomi OpenWear Stereo ProCompare 9 Prices
Xiaomi Redmi Buds 6 Pro
£29.99
Xiaomi Redmi Buds 6 ProCompare 15 Prices
Xiaomi Redmi Buds 5
£34.99
Xiaomi Redmi Buds 5Compare 4 Prices
Xiaomi Redmi Buds 6
£34.99
Xiaomi Redmi Buds 6Compare 7 Prices
Xiaomi Redmi Buds 6 Active
£14.99
Xiaomi Redmi Buds 6 ActiveCompare 17 Prices
Xiaomi Redmi Buds 4 Pro
£56.65
Xiaomi Redmi Buds 4 ProCompare 3 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Bang & Olufsen BeoPlay EX
£189.00
Compare Prices
14 offers
Beats by Dr. Dre Studio Wireless
£188.99
Compare Prices
7 offers
Sony WF-1000XM6
£227.99
Compare Prices
6 offers
JLab Epic Lab Edition
£195.44
Compare Prices
3 offers
Beyerdynamic Free BYRD
£199.00
Compare Prices
6 offers
Shure Aonic 215 Gen 2
£220.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
JBL Live Flex 4
£179.99
Compare Prices
9 offers
Soundcore Liberty 5 Pro Max
£199.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
Samsung Galaxy Buds2 Pro
£149.00
Compare Prices
11 offers
JBL Live Buds 4
£179.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
Xiaomi Buds 5 Pro (Wi-Fi)
prodImage
£189.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£189.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£223.69
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£223.69
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel