Xiaomi Redmi Buds 6 Active

Manufacturer: Xiaomi
Xiaomi Redmi Buds 6 Active
from £14.99to £36.0114 offersManufacturer: Xiaomi
• Headphones
• Noise Cancelling Type: Active
• Wireless: Yes
• Noise Reduction: Yes
• Microphone: Yes
• Driver: 14.2 mm
• Range: 10 m
• Bluetooth: Yes
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Xiaomi Redmi Buds 6 Active
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

14 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Redmi Buds 6 Active Noise Reduction Bluetooth Earbuds - Transparent blue
Immerse yourself in rich, powerful audio with the Redmi Buds 6 Active Noise Reduction Bluetooth Earbuds in a vibrant Transparent Blue design. Engineered for exceptional clarity and style, these earbuds feature advanced 2-mic beamforming with a Deep Neural Network (DNN) acoustic algorithm to filter out ambient noise and wind up to 4m/s, guaranteeing crystal-clear phone calls anywhere.At the heart of the experience are massive 14.2mm dynamic drivers, meticulously tuned by the Xiaomi Acoustic Laboratory, delivering enhanced bass and higher sound pressure levels for a truly immersive soundscape. Customize your audio with five distinct EQ settings via the Xiaomi Earphone App.Weighing under 4 grams each, the ergonomically shaped earbuds ensure all-day comfort. With Bluetooth 5.4 for a stable 10-metre connection, you get up to 6 hours of playtime on a single charge, extended to a massive 30 hours with the compact charging case. Discover a perfect blend of cutting-edge technology, long-lasting performance, and standout transparent style.
2 days
prodImage
£14.99
£18.98
Shipping: £3.99
with shipping: £3.99
Redmi Buds 6 Active Noise Reduction Bluetooth Earbuds - Transparent pink
Elevate your audio experience with the vibrant Redmi Buds 6 Active in a stunning transparent pink design. These Bluetooth 5.4 earbuds offer a stable, reliable connection for seamless streaming up to 10 metres.Immerse yourself in rich, powerful sound, thanks to 14.2mm dynamic drivers expertly tuned by the Xiaomi Acoustic Laboratory. Customise your listening with five EQ settings via the Xiaomi Earphone App. Advanced dual-microphone beamforming with a DNN acoustic ENC algorithm ensures your voice is heard clearly, effectively cancelling ambient noise and wind interference up to 4m/s for crystal-clear calls anywhere.Weighing under 4 grams each, the ergonomically designed earbuds provide exceptional comfort for all-day wear. Enjoy up to 6 hours of playtime on a single charge, extended to a massive 30 hours with the compact charging case. Perfect for music, calls, and podcasts, the Redmi Buds 6 Active combine high-performance audio, innovative features, and a uniquely fashionable style.
2 days
prodImage
£14.99
£18.98
Shipping: £3.99
with shipping: £3.99
Xiaomi REDMI Buds 6 Active Transparent pink 55695
REDMI Buds 6 Active Transparent pink
prodImage
£14.99
£18.89
Shipping: £3.90
with shipping: £3.90
Xiaomi REDMI Buds 6 Active Transparent blue 55694
REDMI Buds 6 Active Transparent blue
prodImage
£14.99
£18.89
Shipping: £3.90
with shipping: £3.90
XIAOMI Redmi Buds 6 Active Wireless Earbuds, Workout Earbuds, 14.2mm Dynamic Driver, Clear Call with Dual Mic, Bluetooth 5.4, 30-Hour Battery Life, Lightweight Design – Black 11561-FBA
14.2mm Dynamic Driver for Punchy Sound: Enhanced bass and clear treble tuned by Xiaomi Acoustics Lab for immersive music. 30-Hour Battery Life: 6 hours on a single charge, up to 30 hours with the compact charging case – perfect for all-day use. Crystal-Clear Voice Calls: Dual mic ENC and beamforming technology effectively reduce environmental noise for clearer calls. Ultra-Light Design for All-Day Comfort: Each earbud weighs less than 4g, designed to fit securely and comfortably. Trendy and Portable: Available in multiple colours with a compact square case, easy to carry and match with your style.
prodImage
£17.79
£22.28
Shipping: £4.49
with shipping: £4.49
voghion Xiaomi Redmi Buds 6 Active Wireless Earphones Bluetooth 5.4, 30H Battery, Noise Cancelling, IPX4 Waterproof Headphones 35995193
Xiaomi Redmi Buds 6 Active Wireless Earphones Bluetooth 5.4, 30H Battery, Noise Cancelling, IPX4 Waterproof Headphones
prodImage
£19.66
Shipping: Free
Xiaomi Redmi Buds 6 Active Headset Wireless In Ear USB C Bluetooth Black BHR8396GL
Xiaomi Redmi Buds 6 Active Headset Wireless In Ear USB C Bluetooth Black, Mobile Phones & Communication > Mobile Phone Accessories > Headsets
prodImage
£21.95
Shipping: Free
XIAOMI Redmi Buds 6 Active Wireless Earbuds, Workout Earbuds,14.2mm Dynamic Driver, Clear Call with Dual Mic, Bluetooth 5.4, 30-Hour Battery Life, Lightweight Design – White
prodImage
£22.99
Shipping: Free
Xiaomi Redmi Buds 6 Active Wireless Earbuds Workout Earbuds 14.2mm Dynamic Driver Clear 69e521ceb5b21094af056b09
Redmi Buds 6 Active Wireless Earbuds Workout Earbuds 14.2mm Dynamic Driver Clear, Sound & Vision > Portable Audio & Headphones > Headphones
prodImage
£24.14
Shipping: Free
XIAOMI Redmi Buds 6:Wireless Bluetooth Headphone in-ear, Dual Drivers,Immersive Sound,49dB Active Noise Cancelling, Up to 10h+42h Battery Life, IP54, Cloud White B0DPXSW5PH
Dual-driver acoustic design for rich sound:Featuring a 12.4mm ultra-large titanium-coated diaphragm with a 5.5mm micro piezoelectric ceramic unit, the dual acoustic drivers work in harmony to deliver dynamic, clear and captivating melodies with ample detail. Up to 49dB active noise cancellation:Using Xiaomi's self-developed acoustic cavity structure, the earbuds feature a maximum noise reduction depth of 49dB, covering a noise reduction bandwidth of 2000Hz, while also blocking up to 99.6% of external noise. By isolating yourself from outside distractions, you can indulge in a peaceful and immersive auditory experience. Built-in immersive sound 360° surround sound:Xiaomi Acoustic Lab's self-developed HRTF sound effect algorithm creates a 360° surround sound effect with a strong sense of space, providing an even more immersive audiovisual experience. Dual-mic AI noise reduction for clearer calls, even in 9m/s winds:The self-developed dual-channel AI noise cancellation algorithm detects wind noise levels in real-time for user-friendly operation. The perforated design optimises the microphone structure, easily achieving a maximum wind noise cancellation of 9m/s. Even outdoors, calls remain crystal clear. Up to 42 hours of listening with charging case:Enjoy up to 10 hours of use on a single charge. When used with the charging case, the battery life extends to 42 hours, effortlessly accommodating your entertainment needs when on the go. Super-fast charging is also supported. A 10-minute charge provides 4 hours of music playback, providing you with long-lasting listening and companionship.
prodImage
£34.99
Shipping: Free
Xiaomi Redmi Buds 6 Active Headset True Wireless Stereo (TWS) In-ear C BHR8391GL
Large 14.2mm dynamic driverPowerful wooferQuality acousticsWith a large 14.2mm dynamic driver and fine tuning by Xiaomi Acoustic Lab. the woofer performance has been upgraded to deliver a stunning auditory experience.Dual-mic noise reduction for enhanced voice clarityFilter out ambient noiseEnjoy smart. clear callsThe dual-channel noise cancellation algorithm can achieve a wind noise cancellation effect up to 4m/s* for calls. Coupled with dual-microphone noise reduction technology ambient noise is effectively reduced allowing clear calls both indoors and out.Up to 30 hours battery lifeGreat sound quality that lasts all dayListen to up to 6 hours of music on a single charge. or up to 30 hours when used with the charging case. Bid farewell to battery worries. Enjoy 1h playback from a single 10min charge. Experience wonderful music without any interruptions.Five built-in EQ settingsSwitch at easeListen as you pleaseFive built-in EQ settings can meet your listening needs in different scenarios. Go to the Xiaomi Earbuds app to switch with a single tap. Experience strong. dynamic drum beats in "Enhanced bass" mode. Push the volume limit and enjoy a stunning listening experience in "Boost volume" mode.Lightweight. semi-in-earUnrestricted listeningComfortable with no strainThe arc semi-in-ear and ergonomic design effectively balance the weight of the earbuds inside and outside the ear. ensuring a comfortable fit without strain. They fit firmly in the ears. allowing you to enjoy an unrestricted listening experience.ColourfulStylish and versatileYour portable fashion accessoryFor the first time. blue and pink earbuds featuring a glossy decorative strip are available. Paired with a transparent case cover. they exude vitality and keep you in a good mood all day long. The shell of the case adopts a curved design on all four corners for a visually slimming effect. Simple. elegant and compact; style that fits into your hand.Press to wake up voice assistantTouch and hold an earbud for 2 seconds to wake the voice assistant. Summon your personal assistant at any time to quickly handle daily tasks.Bluetooth® 5.490ms ultra-low latency is faster and more stableQuick connectionEasy pairing and quick operationIP Rating of IPX4No fear of water splash damage during sports and while travelingSupports spatial audio on your smartphoneAn immersive audio experience that makes you feel like you're right thereFast connectionKeep records of different device connections. eliminating the need to repairEasily customize your earbudsDownload the Xiaomi Earbuds app to customise touch controls for your Redmi Buds 6 Active. You’re in control — adjust settings for optimal auditory experiences and install online firmware upgrades.There are even more features for you to discover.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£36.01
Shipping: Free
More offers
Xiaomi REDMI Buds 6 Active Black 55696
REDMI Buds 6 Active Black
prodImage
£14.99
£18.89
Shipping: £3.90
with shipping: £3.90
Xiaomi REDMI Buds 6 Active White 55691
REDMI Buds 6 Active White
prodImage
£14.99
£18.89
Shipping: £3.90
with shipping: £3.90
XIAOMI Redmi Buds 6 Active Wireless Earbuds, Workout Earbuds, 14.2mm Dynamic Driver, Clear Call with Dual Mic, Bluetooth 5.4, 30-Hour Battery Life, Lightweight Design – Black B0D6YMGXBF
prodImage
£34.99
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Battery Life
6 h
Battery Life Charging Case
30 h
Bluetooth
Yes
Bluetooth Version
5.4
Charging Case
Yes
Connections
USB-C
Driver
14.2 mm
Microphone
Yes
Noise Cancelling Type
Active
Noise Reduction
Yes
Range
10 m
Touch Control
Yes
Waterproof
Yes
Weight
36 g
Weight Per Earbud
4 g
Wireless
Yes

Price History

1M 3M
Xiaomi Redmi Buds 6 Active
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Xiaomi

Xiaomi Redmi Buds 8 Pro
£58.49
Xiaomi Redmi Buds 8 ProCompare 9 Prices
Xiaomi Buds 5 Pro (Wi-Fi)
£185.93
Xiaomi Buds 5 Pro (Wi-Fi)Compare 5 Prices
Xiaomi Buds 5
£73.87
Xiaomi Buds 5Compare 9 Prices
Xiaomi OpenWear Stereo
£87.32
Xiaomi OpenWear StereoCompare 4 Prices
Xiaomi Redmi Buds 6 Pro
£30.99
Xiaomi Redmi Buds 6 ProCompare 14 Prices
Xiaomi OpenWear Stereo Pro
£139.97
Xiaomi OpenWear Stereo ProCompare 9 Prices
Xiaomi Redmi Buds 6
£34.99
Xiaomi Redmi Buds 6Compare 7 Prices
Xiaomi Redmi Buds 5
£34.99
Xiaomi Redmi Buds 5Compare 4 Prices
Xiaomi Redmi Buds 4 Pro
£56.65
Xiaomi Redmi Buds 4 ProCompare 3 Prices

Similar Priced Products

JLab Go Air Pop
£14.99
Compare Prices
42 offers
Hama Freedom Light II
£14.54
Compare Prices
14 offers
Hama Spirit Unchained
£14.30
Compare Prices
4 offers
Genius HS-M905BT
£14.35
Compare Prices
7 offers
Philips TAT1209
£17.49
Compare Prices
17 offers
Xiaomi Redmi Buds 6 Lite
£16.99
Compare Prices
6 offers
Hama Freedom Buddy
£12.28
Compare Prices
16 offers
Skullcandy Jib True Wireless
£17.95
Compare Prices
8 offers
Skullcandy EcoBuds
£17.74
Compare Prices
3 offers
Xiaomi Redmi Buds 8 Active
£17.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
Xiaomi Redmi Buds 6 Active
prodImage
£14.99
Shipping: £3.99
prodImage
£14.99
Shipping: £3.99
prodImage
£14.99
Shipping: £3.90
prodImage
£14.99
Shipping: £3.90
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel