Boompods Skim

Price History
• True wireless earbuds made from ocean plastic
• Microphones for clear calls
• Bluetooth 5.3, IPX4, EQ app
• 20 hours battery life with charging case
• Conversion of ocean plastic into material
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Boompods Skim
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

11 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
Boompods Skim Sustainable True Wireless Earbuds - Bluetooth Earphones with ENC Microphone & 20Hr Playtime, Water-Resistant Ear Buds Made from Ocean-Bound Plastic, Custom Controls & Gaming Mode, Blue SKIBLU
Sustainable Innovation: Our bluetooth headphones convert ocean-bound plastics into audio devices that deliver outstanding sound while helping protect marine environments - responsible technology that makes a real difference for our planet Crystal Clear Calls: These noise-cancelling headphones use advanced microphones to reduce background sound during calls, while Game Mode ensures zero audio lag for seamless gaming and video watching - stay in sync with every moment All-Day Power: These Bluetooth earphones offer up to 20 hours of playtime with the charging case, plus 4.5 hours per charge in the earbuds themselves - keep the music flowing through your entire day, wherever you go Smart Control: These wireless headphones work with the Boompods app - adjust EQ settings, personalize tap controls, and locate misplaced earbuds with the built-in finder feature in seconds with ease and confidence Weather-Ready Design: IPX4-rated waterproof earbuds stand up to sweat and splashes, making them ideal companions for workouts, outdoor adventures, unexpected weather changes, and daily activities on the go
prodImage
£14.99
£19.48
Shipping: £4.49
with shipping: £4.49
Lowest total price
Boompods Skim Sustainable True Wireless Earbuds - Bluetooth Earphones with ENC Microphone & 20Hr Playtime, Water-Resistant Ear Buds Made from Ocean-Bound Plastic, Custom Controls & Gaming Mode, White SKIWHT
Sustainable Innovation: Our bluetooth headphones convert ocean-bound plastics into audio devices that deliver outstanding sound while helping protect marine environments - responsible technology that makes a real difference for our planet Crystal Clear Calls: These noise-cancelling headphones use advanced microphones to reduce background sound during calls, while Game Mode ensures zero audio lag for seamless gaming and video watching - stay in sync with every moment All-Day Power: These Bluetooth earphones offer up to 20 hours of playtime with the charging case, plus 4.5 hours per charge in the earbuds themselves - keep the music flowing through your entire day, wherever you go Smart Control: These wireless headphones work with the Boompods app - adjust EQ settings, personalize tap controls, and locate misplaced earbuds with the built-in finder feature in seconds with ease and confidence Weather-Ready Design: IPX4-rated waterproof earbuds stand up to sweat and splashes, making them ideal companions for workouts, outdoor adventures, unexpected weather changes, and daily activities on the go
prodImage
£14.99
£19.48
Shipping: £4.49
with shipping: £4.49
Boompods SKIM Headset True Wireless Stereo (TWS) In-ear Calls/Music Bl SKIWHT
True wireless with great sound. a secure fit and made from ocean bound plastic. SKIM deliver true wireless freedom and are built to last. They are water-resistant. drop proof. have a solid connection and a long battery life. The short stork design keeps it subtle. but positions the mics closer to the mouth for clearer phone calls.MADE FROM OCEAN BOUND PLASTICBoompods are proud to announce their partnership with #tide ocean SA. #tide is a company based in Basel. Switzerland. Working together with social enterprises in Southeast Asia. to collect plastic waste that threatens our oceans.WORD PERFECTLow Latency / Game Mode & ENC Microphones means no lag between your phone and the the earbud. so films or games are perfectly in-sync and callers can hear you clearly.GO THE DISTANCE4.5 hours of Music on 1 charge. and 20 hours using the compact power storage case.MAKE THEM YOURSCustomisable with the Boompods app. allowing you to make the tap controls do what you want. customise your own EQ or chose from pre-set levels.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£27.68
Shipping: Free
Boompods SKIM Headset True Wireless Stereo (TWS) In-ear Calls/Music Bl SKIBLK
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£27.68
Shipping: Free
BOOMPODS Skim Wireless Bluetooth Earbuds - Black, Black 10267595
- These Boompods wireless earbuds are made with ocean-bound recycled plastics in partnership with #tidy ocean SA - With the Boompods App, you can choose from 6 EQ pre-sets or customise the EQ yourself - Low latency, Game and ENC modes means no lag - perfect for gaming or watching videos - With IPX4 water & sweat resistance, these buds won't shy away from a little bit of rain - When fully charged you get up to 20 hours of battery life in the case
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£33.99
Shipping: Free
Boompods Tide Skim TWS White SKIWHT
Boompods Tide Skim TWS White, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Laptop & Desktop Accessories > Headsets
prodImage
£34.15
Shipping: Free
Boompods SKIM Headset True Wireless Stereo TWS In-Ear Calls/Music Bluetooth Blac SKIBLK
Boompods SKIM Headset True Wireless Stereo TWS In-Ear Calls/Music Bluetooth Blac, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Laptop & Desktop Accessories > Headsets
prodImage
£34.15
Shipping: Free
BOOMPODS Skim Wireless Bluetooth Earbuds - White, White 10267596
- These Boompods wireless earbuds connect through Bluetooth , so you can hear your favourite tunes on the go - With the Boompods App, you can choose from 6 EQ pre-sets or customise the EQ yourself - Low latency, Game and ENC mode means no lag between your phone and the earbuds - perfect for gaming or watching videos - With the IPX4 water & sweat resistance, these buds won't shy away from a little bit of rain - When fully charged you get 20 hours of total playtime
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£35.99
Shipping: Free
Boompods SKIM Headset True Wireless Stereo (TWS) In-ear Calls/Music Bluetooth Black 376919
True wireless with great sound a secure fit and made from ocean bound plastic. SKIM deliver true wireless freedom and are built to last. They are water-resistant drop proof have a solid connection and a long battery life. The short stork design keeps it subtle but positions the mics closer to the mouth for clearer phone calls. MADE FROM OCEAN BOUND PLASTIC Boompods are proud to announce their partnership with #tide ocean SA. #tide is a company based in Basel Switzerland. Working together with social enterprises in Southeast Asia to collect plastic waste that threatens our oceans. WORD PERFECT Low Latency / Game Mode & ENC Microphones means no lag between your phone and the the earbud so films or games are perfectly in-sync and callers can hear you clearly. GO THE DISTANCE 4.5 hours of Music on 1 charge and 20 hours using the compact power storage case. MAKE THEM YOURS Customisable with the Boompods app allowing you to make the tap controls do what you want customise your own EQ or chose from pre-set levels.
prodImage
£38.42
Shipping: Free
Boompods SKIM Headset True Wireless Stereo (TWS) In-ear Calls/Music Bluetooth White 376916
prodImage
£38.42
Shipping: Free
More offers
Lowest total price
Boompods Skim Sustainable True Wireless Earbuds - Bluetooth Earphones with ENC Microphone & 20Hr Playtime, Water-Resistant Ear Buds Made from Ocean-Bound Plastic, Custom Controls & Gaming Mode, Black SKIBLK
Sustainable Innovation: Our bluetooth headphones convert ocean-bound plastics into audio devices that deliver outstanding sound while helping protect marine environments - responsible technology that makes a real difference for our planet Crystal Clear Calls: These noise-cancelling headphones use advanced microphones to reduce background sound during calls, while Game Mode ensures zero audio lag for seamless gaming and video watching - stay in sync with every moment All-Day Power: These Bluetooth earphones offer up to 20 hours of playtime with the charging case, plus 4.5 hours per charge in the earbuds themselves - keep the music flowing through your entire day, wherever you go Smart Control: These wireless headphones work with the Boompods app - adjust EQ settings, personalize tap controls, and locate misplaced earbuds with the built-in finder feature in seconds with ease and confidence Weather-Ready Design: IPX4-rated waterproof earbuds stand up to sweat and splashes, making them ideal companions for workouts, outdoor adventures, unexpected weather changes, and daily activities on the go
prodImage
£14.99
£19.48
Shipping: £4.49
with shipping: £4.49
Product Details
True wireless earbuds made from ocean plastic
Microphones for clear calls
Bluetooth 5.3, IPX4, EQ app
20 hours battery life with charging case
Conversion of ocean plastic into material

Price History

1M 3M
Boompods Skim
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

1 Review

Latest
5.0 out of 5 stars Great quality for the price!
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
29/06/2023
|
Have been using AirPods for years and didn’t fancy splashing out for a new pair when they packed in.. these seemed like a good option based on some friends feedback plus they’re made from ocean bound plastic so stood out...View More amongst all the other available options. I’ve been very pleased with the performance, not only are they louder than my old AirPods they also stay in my ears far better! Thumbs up from me 👍View Less
With reviews from

Boompods Skim Review Summary

5.0out of 5
Based on 1 review
5
1
4
0
3
0
2
0
1
0

More from Boompods

Boompods Soundwave
£49.99
Boompods SoundwaveCompare 2 Prices
Boompods headpods ANC
£49.99
Boompods headpods ANCCompare 2 Prices
Boompods Digibuds Apple Lightning
£19.99
Boompods Digibuds Apple LightningCompare 2 Prices
Boompods bassline COMPACT
£29.99
Boompods bassline COMPACTCompare 2 Prices
Boompods Headpods Pro2
£19.99
Boompods Headpods Pro2Compare 4 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Creative Zen Air
£15.47
Compare Prices
2 offers
Xiaomi Redmi Buds 8 Active
£14.39
Compare Prices
5 offers
Belkin SoundForm Bolt
£14.99
Compare Prices
18 offers
Hama Spirit Unchained
£14.34
Compare Prices
7 offers
Baseus Bowie EZ10
£14.06
Compare Prices
3 offers
JLab Go Air Pop
£14.90
Compare Prices
56 offers
1More Aero
£13.99
Compare Prices
7 offers
Hama Freedom Light II
£13.65
Compare Prices
28 offers
Honor Earbuds X5
£16.76
Compare Prices
3 offers
Soundcore P20i
£16.99
Compare Prices
17 offers
Boompods Skim
Boompods UK
prodImage
£14.99
Shipping: £4.49
Boompods UK
prodImage
£14.99
Shipping: £4.49
prodImage
£27.68
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£27.68
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel