Bose QuietComfort Earbuds (2nd Gen)

Price History
• Headphones
• Noise Cancelling Type: Active
• Wireless: Yes
• Installation Type: Closed
• Microphone: Yes
• Range: 9 m
• Bluetooth: Yes
• Bluetooth Version: 5.3
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Bose QuietComfort Earbuds (2nd Gen)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

28 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
Bose QuietComfort Earbuds (2024) White Smoke
SOUND WITHOUT COMPROMISE: Seize the day your way and defy distractions using these wireless Bluetooth earbuds with world-renowned noise cancellation...
prodImage
£111.99
Shipping: Free
BOSE QuietComfort Wireless Bluetooth Noise Cancelling Earbuds White Smoke
Immerse yourself in iconic audio with the Bose QuietComfort Wireless Bluetooth Noise Cancelling Earbuds in White Smoke. Experience renowned noise cancellation that effectively blocks out distractions, allowing you to toggle between full Quiet Mode and Aware Mode to hear your surroundings. Powered by a relentless battery, enjoy up to 8.5 hours of nonstop play, extended to 31.5 hours with the wireless charging case.The powerful, proven sound delivers a rich and satisfying listening experience without compromise. An IPX4 rating ensures resistance to water and sweat, making them perfect for workouts and commutes. Bluetooth multipoint connectivity allows for seamless switching between your phone, laptop, and other devices.A personalized fit is guaranteed with nine combinations from the included trio of eartip and stability band sizes. Customize your sound and touch controls through the expansive Bose QCE App, featuring a five-band adjustable EQ. Built for an active lifestyle, these earbuds offer a comfortable, secure fit and epic audio for everyday use.
2 days
prodImage
£129.00
Shipping: Free
BOSE QuietComfort Wireless Bluetooth Noise Cancelling Earbuds Black
Immerse yourself in the epic, everyday audio experience with the Bose QuietComfort Wireless Bluetooth Noise Cancelling Earbuds in Black. Enjoy legendary Bose noise cancellation that effectively blocks out the world, allowing you to toggle between Quiet and Aware Modes to suit your environment. Powered by proven audio technology, these earbuds deliver a rich, immersive, and satisfying sound that hits every note with precision.Engineered for an active lifestyle, the IPX4 rating provides resistance against water, sweat, and downpours. A relentless battery offers up to 8.5 hours of playtime on a single charge, extendable to 31.5 hours with the wireless charging case. Bluetooth Multipoint connectivity ensures seamless, uninterrupted listening by allowing you to effortlessly switch between your phone, laptop, and other devices.A secure, all-day comfortable fit is guaranteed with a trio of included eartip and stability band sizes, offering nine combinations for your perfect match. Personalize your experience through the Bose QCE App with a five-band adjustable EQ, customizable touch controls, and remote selfie capability. Discover a powerful, durable package designed for less precious and more everyday play.
2 days
prodImage
£129.00
Shipping: Free
Bose QuietComfort Earbuds Headset Wireless In-ear Bluetooth Black 888507-0100
The essential made epic. Enjoy iconic audio. legendary noise cancellation. and up to 9 hours of staying power — all in a compact. durable package that’s powerful. not precious.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£151.47
Shipping: Free
Bose QuietComfort Wireless Noise Cancelling Earbuds 5.3, Lifestyle Bluetooth Earbuds with Active Noise Cancellation, Up to 8.5 Hours of Battery Life, Twilight Blue - Limited Edition
SOUND WITHOUT COMPROMISE: Seize the day your way and defy distractions using these wireless Bluetooth earbuds with world-renowned noise cancellation for a listening experience that makes the everyday sound epic POWERFUL, PROVEN AUDIO: Get into it while you get after it, these IPX4-rated Bluetooth wireless earbuds feature remarkable sound quality for a satisfyingly rich listening experience that hits all the right notes SEIZE-THE-DAY STAYING POWER: These Bluetooth noise cancelling earbuds let you listen for up to 8.5 hours* and a quick 20-minute charge in the wireless case extends the playback by up to 2 hours*** A FIT THAT WON’T QUIT: To help you achieve the perfect fit, a trio of eartip and stability band sizes are included to ensure your Bluetooth earbuds feel comfortable, snug, and secure HANDS-FREE, HASSLE-FREE SWITCHING: Bluetooth multipoint lets you seamlessly connect the wireless earbuds to multiple devices at once while Bluetooth 5.3 technology keeps you connected within up to 9 metres of your device CONTROL AT YOUR FINGERTIPS: These Bluetooth wireless earbuds feature customisable tap control buttons that give you the power to skip songs, up the volume, and pause and play as you please FULL CONTROL WITH THE BOSE QCE APP: Seamlessly control EQ settings like bass, mid-range, and treble levels to perfectly customise the sound, or use the app to check battery life and manage connected devices
prodImage
£159.99
Shipping: Free
Bose QuietComfort Wireless Noise Cancelling Earbuds 5.3, Lifestyle Bluetooth Earbuds with Active Noise Cancellation, Up to 8.5 Hours of Battery Life, Black AMOA-N-B0D8BZDPXB-LTD
SOUND WITHOUT COMPROMISE. Seize the day your way and defy distractions using these wireless Bluetooth earbuds with world-renowned noise cancellation for a listening experience that makes the everyday sound epic POWERFUL, PROVEN AUDIO. Get into it while you get after it, these IPX4-rated Bluetooth wireless earbuds feature remarkable sound quality for a satisfyingly rich listening experience that hits all the right notes SEIZE-THE-DAY STAYING POWER. These Bluetooth noise-cancelling earbuds let you listen for up to 8.5 hours* and a quick 20-minute charge in the wireless case extends the playback by up to 2 hours*** A FIT THAT WON’T QUIT. To help you achieve the perfect fit, a trio of eartip and stability band sizes are included to ensure your Bluetooth earbuds feel comfortable, snug, and secure HANDS-FREE, HASSLE-FREE SWITCHING. Bluetooth multipoint lets you seamlessly connect the wireless earbuds to multiple devices at once while Bluetooth 5.3 technology keeps you connected within up to 9 metres of your device CONTROL AT YOUR FINGERTIPS. These Bluetooth wireless earbuds feature customisable tap control buttons that give you the power to skip songs, up the volume, and pause and play as you please FULL CONTROL WITH THE BOSE QCE APP. Seamlessly control EQ settings like bass, mid-range, and treble levels to perfectly customise the sound, or use the app to check battery life and manage connected devices
prodImage
£165.33
Shipping: Free
Bose QuietComfort Wireless Noise Cancelling Earbuds 5.3, Lifestyle Bluetooth Earbuds with Active Noise Cancellation, Up to 8.5 Hours of Battery Life, Twilight Blue - Limited Edition B0DZHQHDWR
SOUND WITHOUT COMPROMISE: Seize the day your way and defy distractions using these wireless Bluetooth earbuds with world-renowned noise cancellation for a listening experience that makes the everyday sound epic POWERFUL, PROVEN AUDIO: Get into it while you get after it, these IPX4-rated Bluetooth wireless earbuds feature remarkable sound quality for a satisfyingly rich listening experience that hits all the right notes SEIZE-THE-DAY STAYING POWER: These Bluetooth noise cancelling earbuds let you listen for up to 8.5 hours* and a quick 20-minute charge in the wireless case extends the playback by up to 2 hours*** A FIT THAT WON’T QUIT: To help you achieve the perfect fit, a trio of eartip and stability band sizes are included to ensure your Bluetooth earbuds feel comfortable, snug, and secure HANDS-FREE, HASSLE-FREE SWITCHING: Bluetooth multipoint lets you seamlessly connect the wireless earbuds to multiple devices at once while Bluetooth 5.3 technology keeps you connected within up to 9 metres of your device CONTROL AT YOUR FINGERTIPS: These Bluetooth wireless earbuds feature customisable tap control buttons that give you the power to skip songs, up the volume, and pause and play as you please FULL CONTROL WITH THE BOSE QCE APP: Seamlessly control EQ settings like bass, mid-range, and treble levels to perfectly customise the sound, or use the app to check battery life and manage connected devices
prodImage
£165.48
Shipping: Free
Bose QuietComfort Wireless Noise Cancelling Earbuds 5.3, Lifestyle Bluetooth Earbuds with Active Noise Cancellation, Up to 8.5 Hours of Battery Life, Black AMOA-N-B0D8BZDPXB-LTD
SOUND WITHOUT COMPROMISE. Seize the day your way and defy distractions using these wireless Bluetooth earbuds with world-renowned noise cancellation for a listening experience that makes the everyday sound epic POWERFUL, PROVEN AUDIO. Get into it while you get after it, these IPX4-rated Bluetooth wireless earbuds feature remarkable sound quality for a satisfyingly rich listening experience that hits all the right notes SEIZE-THE-DAY STAYING POWER. These Bluetooth noise-cancelling earbuds let you listen for up to 8.5 hours* and a quick 20-minute charge in the wireless case extends the playback by up to 2 hours*** A FIT THAT WON’T QUIT. To help you achieve the perfect fit, a trio of eartip and stability band sizes are included to ensure your Bluetooth earbuds feel comfortable, snug, and secure HANDS-FREE, HASSLE-FREE SWITCHING. Bluetooth multipoint lets you seamlessly connect the wireless earbuds to multiple devices at once while Bluetooth 5.3 technology keeps you connected within up to 9 metres of your device CONTROL AT YOUR FINGERTIPS. These Bluetooth wireless earbuds feature customisable tap control buttons that give you the power to skip songs, up the volume, and pause and play as you please FULL CONTROL WITH THE BOSE QCE APP. Seamlessly control EQ settings like bass, mid-range, and treble levels to perfectly customise the sound, or use the app to check battery life and manage connected devices
prodImage
£166.33
Shipping: Free
BOSE QuietComfort Wireless Bluetooth Noise-Cancelling Earbuds - White Smoke, White 10268602
Hit all the right notes with these Bose QuietComfort earbuds. Their powerful audio treats your ears to chunky bass lines and crisp, sparkling vocals. From smooth, soulful jams to monstrous metal riffs, you'll hear every beat as clear as a bell. With Active Noise Cancelling you can enjoy your tunes in peace without all the annoying distractions. That'll come in handy on the morning commute. And with an IPX4 rating, they're not afraid of a little water or sweat. That means they won't throw in the towel during those gruelling workouts, even if you do.Good to know- Get up to 8.5 hours of use on a single charge with an extra 2.5 hours from the charging case- Quick charge gives you 3 hours of battery from just 20 minutes on the charger- Enjoy a snug, comfortable fit with the 3 eartip and stability band sizes- Bluetooth Multipoint lets you switch between your devices without missing a beat- Skip tracks, play/pause or crank the volume with the customisable tap control
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£179.00
Shipping: Free
BOSE QuietComfort Wireless Bluetooth Noise-Cancelling Earbuds - Twilight Blue, Blue 10289842
Hit all the right notes with these Bose QuietComfort earbuds. Their powerful audio treats your ears to chunky bass lines and crisp, sparkling vocals. From smooth, soulful jams to monstrous metal riffs, you'll hear every beat as clear as a bell. With Active Noise Cancelling you can enjoy your tunes in peace without all the annoying distractions. That'll come in handy on the morning commute. And with an IPX4 rating, they're not afraid of a little water or sweat. That means they won't through in the towel during those gruelling workouts, even if you do.Good to know- Get up to 8.5 hours of use on a single charge with an extra 2.5 hours from the charging case- Need a top up? Quick charge gives you 3 hours of battery from just 20 minutes on the charger- Enjoy a snug, comfortable fit with the 3 eartip and stability band sizes- Bluetooth Multipoint lets you switch between your devices without missing a beat- Skip tracks, play/pause or crank the volume with the customisable tap control
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£179.00
Shipping: Free
Bose QuietComfort True Wireless Earbuds - White Smoke 4194022
This product is supplied without a charging adaptor. The required output of a suitable charging device is 2.65W minimum and 3.15W maximum. This product does not support PD fast charging (harmonised fast charging). Whether you're commuting, working from home, or just need to block out the world for a while, the Bose QuietComfort true wireless earbuds deliver remarkable sound quality and renowned noise cancellation that consistently filters out distractions. With up to 8.5 hours of battery life on a single charge, you can move through your day without reaching for a plug. The active noise cancellation tunes out background noise so you can focus on what matters, and touch controls on the side let you manage playback and calls without fuss. These true wireless earbuds come with 3 pairs of silicone ear tips and 3 pairs of stability bands, so you can find the perfect fit for all-day comfort. They're IPX4 water and sweat resistant, making them ready for workouts and rainy commutes. Bluetooth 5.3 keeps your connection stable up to 9.14m, and bass control lets you adjust your sound to suit your taste. A 90-minute charge gets you back to full power, and fast charging gives you a quick boost when you're short on time. The charging case and USB-C cable are included, along with a fit kit to get you started straight away. Headphone FeaturesActive noise cancellation. Bass control. Silicone ear pieces. Connectivity and ControlsConnection: true wireless. Bluetooth enabled for a wireless connection to your devices . Connects to devices via Bluetooth 5.3. Touch on side controls. 9.14m range. CompatibilityCompatible with universal smartphones. BatteryBatteries required 3 x lithium battery (included) . Rechargeable battery. 90 minute charging time. Fast charge to boost battery life. General InformationIn the box: 2 Bose QuietComfort Earbuds Bose Fit Kit: 3 pairs of ear tips (small, medium, large) 3 pairs of stability bands (1, 2, 3) Charging case USB-C (A to C) cable (12") Safety sheet. Water-resistant. IPX4 water & sweat resistant. Model number: 888507-0200. Manufacturer's 2 year guarantee. EAN: 0017817853439. Warning - Not suitable for children under the age of 3 years due to small parts and entanglement hazard. Caution – To prevent possible hearing damage, do not listen at high volume for long periods.
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£179.95
Shipping: Free
Bose QuietComfort True Wireless Earbuds - Twilight Blue 7753817
This product is supplied without a charging adaptor. The required output of a suitable charging device is 2.65W minimum and 3.15W maximum. This product does not support PD fast charging (harmonised fast charging). Block out distractions and lose yourself in your music with the Bose QuietComfort true wireless earbuds. These earbuds deliver renowned noise cancellation that consistently tunes out the world around you, so you can focus on what matters. Whether you're commuting, working from home, or just need some peace, you get up to 8.5 hours of listening time on a single charge. The compact charging case keeps them powered up and protected when you're on the move. Silicone ear tips and stability bands come in three sizes for a secure, comfortable fit that stays put during your day. True wireless freedom pairs effortlessly via Bluetooth 5.3, with a 9m range so you can leave your mobile on the desk and move around freely. IPX4 water and sweat resistance means they'll handle workouts and unexpected rain without missing a beat. Bass control lets you tailor your sound, and fast charging gets you back to listening quickly. Just 90 minutes for a full charge. The fit kit includes small, medium and large ear tips and stability bands for each earbud, plus a USB-C cable for charging. At home or on the go, these earbuds are built to be powerful without being precious. Headphone FeaturesActive noise cancellation. Bass control. Silicone ear pieces. Connectivity and ControlsUSB-C (A to C) cable (12") cord. Connection: true wireless. Bluetooth enabled for a wireless connection to your devices . Connects to devices via Bluetooth 5.3. Touch on side controls. 9.14m range. CompatibilityCompatible with universal smartphones. BatteryBatteries required 3 x lithium battery (included) . Rechargeable battery. 90 minute charging time. Fast charge to boost battery life. General InformationIn the box: 2 Bose QuietComfort Earbuds, Charging case, USB-C cable (USB-A to USB-C, 12"), Fit Kit (Small, Medium, and Large eartips & stability bands for each earbud), Safety sheet. Water-resistant. IPX4 water & sweat resistant. Model number: 888507-0400. Manufacturer's 2 year guarantee. EAN: 0017817860482. Warning - Not suitable for children under the age of 3 years due to small parts and entanglement hazard. Caution – To prevent possible hearing damage, do not listen at high volume for long periods.
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£179.95
Shipping: Free
Bose 888507-0300 headphones/headset Wireless In-ear Bluetooth Lilac
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£180.88
Shipping: Free
Bose 888507-0100 headphones/headset Wireless
Bose 888507-0100 headphones/headset Wireless, Sound & Vision > Portable Audio & Headphones > Headphones
prodImage
£194.35
Shipping: Free
Rarewaves Bose - Quietcomfort True Wireless Earbuds NEW
Bose - Quietcomfort True Wireless Earbuds NEW, Everything Else > Other
prodImage
£204.37
Shipping: Free
Bose QuietComfort Earbuds - Black | 2nd Gen 2024
Sound never settles Make the everyday sound epic. NEW Bose QuietComfort Earbuds offer iconic audio, renowned noise cancellation and a relentless,
prodImage
£210.86
Shipping: Free
More offers
Bose QuietComfort Wireless Noise Cancelling Earbuds 5.3, Lifestyle Bluetooth Earbuds with Active Noise Cancellation, Up to 8.5 Hours of Battery Life, Twilight Blue - Limited Edition PL-YX9S-NW0N
SOUND WITHOUT COMPROMISE: Seize the day your way and defy distractions using these wireless Bluetooth earbuds with world-renowned noise cancellation for a listening experience that makes the everyday sound epic POWERFUL, PROVEN AUDIO: Get into it while you get after it, these IPX4-rated Bluetooth wireless earbuds feature remarkable sound quality for a satisfyingly rich listening experience that hits all the right notes SEIZE-THE-DAY STAYING POWER: These Bluetooth noise cancelling earbuds let you listen for up to 8.5 hours* and a quick 20-minute charge in the wireless case extends the playback by up to 2 hours*** A FIT THAT WON’T QUIT: To help you achieve the perfect fit, a trio of eartip and stability band sizes are included to ensure your Bluetooth earbuds feel comfortable, snug, and secure HANDS-FREE, HASSLE-FREE SWITCHING: Bluetooth multipoint lets you seamlessly connect the wireless earbuds to multiple devices at once while Bluetooth 5.3 technology keeps you connected within up to 9 metres of your device CONTROL AT YOUR FINGERTIPS: These Bluetooth wireless earbuds feature customisable tap control buttons that give you the power to skip songs, up the volume, and pause and play as you please FULL CONTROL WITH THE BOSE QCE APP: Seamlessly control EQ settings like bass, mid-range, and treble levels to perfectly customise the sound, or use the app to check battery life and manage connected devices
prodImage
£169.99
Shipping: Free
Bose QuietComfort Wireless Noise Cancelling Earbuds 5.3, Lifestyle Bluetooth Earbuds with Active Noise Cancellation, Up to 8.5 Hours of Battery Life, Black B0D8BZDPXB
SOUND WITHOUT COMPROMISE. Seize the day your way and defy distractions using these wireless Bluetooth earbuds with world-renowned noise cancellation for a listening experience that makes the everyday sound epic POWERFUL, PROVEN AUDIO. Get into it while you get after it, these IPX4-rated Bluetooth wireless earbuds feature remarkable sound quality for a satisfyingly rich listening experience that hits all the right notes SEIZE-THE-DAY STAYING POWER. These Bluetooth noise-cancelling earbuds let you listen for up to 8.5 hours* and a quick 20-minute charge in the wireless case extends the playback by up to 2 hours*** A FIT THAT WON’T QUIT. To help you achieve the perfect fit, a trio of eartip and stability band sizes are included to ensure your Bluetooth earbuds feel comfortable, snug, and secure HANDS-FREE, HASSLE-FREE SWITCHING. Bluetooth multipoint lets you seamlessly connect the wireless earbuds to multiple devices at once while Bluetooth 5.3 technology keeps you connected within up to 9 metres of your device CONTROL AT YOUR FINGERTIPS. These Bluetooth wireless earbuds feature customisable tap control buttons that give you the power to skip songs, up the volume, and pause and play as you please FULL CONTROL WITH THE BOSE QCE APP. Seamlessly control EQ settings like bass, mid-range, and treble levels to perfectly customise the sound, or use the app to check battery life and manage connected devices
prodImage
£179.00
Shipping: Free
Bose QuietComfort Wireless Noise Cancelling Earbuds 5.3, Lifestyle Bluetooth Earbuds with Active Noise Cancellation, Up to 8.5 Hours of Battery Life, Twilight Blue - Limited Edition
SOUND WITHOUT COMPROMISE: Seize the day your way and defy distractions using these wireless Bluetooth earbuds with world-renowned noise cancellation for a listening experience that makes the everyday sound epic POWERFUL, PROVEN AUDIO: Get into it while you get after it, these IPX4-rated Bluetooth wireless earbuds feature remarkable sound quality for a satisfyingly rich listening experience that hits all the right notes SEIZE-THE-DAY STAYING POWER: These Bluetooth noise cancelling earbuds let you listen for up to 8.5 hours* and a quick 20-minute charge in the wireless case extends the playback by up to 2 hours*** A FIT THAT WON’T QUIT: To help you achieve the perfect fit, a trio of eartip and stability band sizes are included to ensure your Bluetooth earbuds feel comfortable, snug, and secure HANDS-FREE, HASSLE-FREE SWITCHING: Bluetooth multipoint lets you seamlessly connect the wireless earbuds to multiple devices at once while Bluetooth 5.3 technology keeps you connected within up to 9 metres of your device CONTROL AT YOUR FINGERTIPS: These Bluetooth wireless earbuds feature customisable tap control buttons that give you the power to skip songs, up the volume, and pause and play as you please FULL CONTROL WITH THE BOSE QCE APP: Seamlessly control EQ settings like bass, mid-range, and treble levels to perfectly customise the sound, or use the app to check battery life and manage connected devices
prodImage
£179.00
Shipping: Free
BOSE QuietComfort Wireless Bluetooth Noise-Cancelling Earbuds - Black, Black 10268615
Hit all the right notes with these Bose QuietComfort earbuds. Their powerful audio treats your ears to chunky bass lines and crisp, sparkling vocals. From smooth, soulful jams to monstrous metal riffs, you'll hear every beat as clear as a bell. With Active Noise Cancelling you can enjoy your tunes in peace without all the annoying distractions. That'll come in handy on the morning commute. And with an IPX4 rating, they're not afraid of a little water or sweat. That means they won't throw in the towel during those gruelling workouts, even if you do.Good to know- Get up to 8.5 hours of use on a single charge with an extra 2.5 hours from the charging case- Quick charge gives you 3 hours of battery from just 20 minutes on the charger- Enjoy a snug, comfortable fit with the 3 eartip and stability band sizes- Bluetooth Multipoint lets you switch between your devices without missing a beat- Skip tracks, play/pause or crank the volume with the customisable tap control
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£179.00
Shipping: Free
BOSE QuietComfort Wireless Bluetooth Noise-Cancelling Earbuds - Ice Blue, Blue 10296938
Hit all the right notes with these Bose QuietComfort earbuds. Their powerful audio treats your ears to chunky bass lines and crisp, sparkling vocals. From smooth, soulful jams to monstrous metal riffs, you'll hear every beat as clear as a bell. With Active Noise Cancelling you can enjoy your tunes in peace without all the annoying distractions. That'll come in handy on the morning commute. And with an IPX4 rating, they're not afraid of a little water or sweat. That means they won't through in the towel during those gruelling workouts, even if you do.Good to know- Get up to 8.5 hours of use on a single charge with an extra 2.5 hours from the charging case- Need a top up? Quick charge gives you 3 hours of battery from just 20 minutes on the charger- Enjoy a snug, comfortable fit with the 3 eartip and stability band sizes- Bluetooth Multipoint lets you switch between your devices without missing a beat- Skip tracks, play/pause or crank the volume with the customisable tap control
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£179.00
Shipping: Free
Bose QuietComfort True Wireless Earbuds - Black 4092227
This product is supplied without a charging adaptor. The required output of a suitable charging device is 2.65W minimum and 3.15W maximum. This product does not support PD fast charging (harmonised fast charging). The Bose QuietComfort earbuds make every day sound better, whether commuting, working or tuning out the world. These true wireless earbuds deliver Bose's signature sound with active noise cancellation to block distractions and help you focus. Enjoy up to 8.5 hours of battery life on a single charge, with a compact charging case for protection on the move. Bluetooth 5.3 provides a stable wireless connection up to 9.14m, and touch controls let you manage playback without reaching for your mobile. Silicone ear tips come in three sizes (small, medium, large) along with three pairs of stability bands, so you can find the fit that works for you. They're IPX4 water and sweat resistant, making them suitable for workouts and light rain. Bass control lets you adjust your sound, and fast charging gets you back up and running quickly with a 90-minute full charge time via USB-C. The charging case and a USB-C cable are included, along with the full Fit Kit to help you get comfortable straight away. Weighing next to nothing, they're built for all-day wear without feeling intrusive. Headphone FeaturesActive noise cancellation. Bass control. Silicone ear pieces. Connectivity and ControlsConnection: true wireless. Bluetooth enabled for a wireless connection to your devices . Connects to devices via Bluetooth 5.3. Touch on side controls. 9.14m range. CompatibilityCompatible with universal smartphones. BatteryBatteries required 3 x lithium battery (included) . Rechargeable battery. 90 minute charging time. Fast charge to boost battery life. General InformationIn the box: 2 Bose QuietComfort Earbuds Bose Fit Kit: 3 pairs of ear tips (small, medium, large) 3 pairs of stability bands (1, 2, 3) Charging case USB-C (A to C) cable (12"), Safety sheet. Water-resistant. IPX4 water & sweat resistant. Model number: 888507-0100. Manufacturer's 2 year guarantee. EAN: 0017817853460. Warning - Not suitable for children under the age of 3 years due to small parts and entanglement hazard. Caution – To prevent possible hearing damage, do not listen at high volume for long periods.
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£179.95
Shipping: Free
Bose QuietComfort True Wireless Earbuds - Ice Blue 8298670
This product is supplied without a charging adaptor. The required output of a suitable charging device is 2.65W minimum and 3.15W maximum. This product does not support PD fast charging (harmonised fast charging). The essential made epic. Enjoy iconic audio, legendary noise cancellation, and up to 8.5 hours of staying power – all in a compact, durable package that's powerful, not precious. Sound without compromise. Make the everyday sound epic with iconic sound and renowned noise cancellation, with up to 8.5 hours of go-with-the-flow stamina. Powerful, proven audio. Get into it while you get after it. Remarkable sound quality means what you hear hits all the right notes. Defy distractions. Tune out the bad and focus on the good with renowned noise cancellation that consistently and effectively blocks out your surroundings. Headphone FeaturesActive noise cancellation. Bass control. Silicone ear pieces. Connectivity and ControlsConnection: true wireless. Bluetooth enabled for a wireless connection to your devices . Connects to devices via Bluetooth 5.3. Touch on side controls. 9.14m range. CompatibilityCompatible with universal smartphones. BatteryBatteries required 3 x lithium battery (included) . Rechargeable battery. 90 minute charging time. Fast charge to boost battery life. General InformationIn the box: Bose QuietComfort Earbuds, Charging case, USB-C cable (USB-A to USB-C), Fit Kit (Small, Medium, and Large ear tips & stability bands for each earbud), Safety sheet. Water-resistant. Model number: 888507-0700. Manufacturer's 2 year guarantee. EAN: 0017817860437. Warning - Not suitable for children under the age of 3 years due to small parts and entanglement hazard. Caution – To prevent possible hearing damage, do not listen at high volume for long periods.
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£179.95
Shipping: Free
Bose QuietComfort Wireless Noise Cancelling Earbuds 5.3, Lifestyle Bluetooth Ear 017817860482
Bose QuietComfort Wireless Noise Cancelling Earbuds 5.3, Lifestyle Bluetooth Ear, Sound & Vision > Portable Audio & Headphones > Headphones
prodImage
£211.36
Shipping: Free
Bose QuietComfort Earbuds III Chilled Lilac
Sound never settles Make the everyday sound epic. NEW Bose QuietComfort Earbuds offer iconic audio, renowned noise cancellation and a relentless,
prodImage
£214.15
Shipping: Free
Rarewaves Bose - Quietcomfort True Wireless Earbuds NEW 8885070100
Bose - Quietcomfort True Wireless Earbuds NEW, Everything Else > Other
prodImage
£224.05
Shipping: Free
Rarewaves Bose - Quietcomfort True Wireless Earbuds NEW
Bose - Quietcomfort True Wireless Earbuds NEW, Everything Else > Other
prodImage
£227.55
Shipping: Free
Bose QuietComfort Wireless Noise Cancelling Earbuds 5.3, Lifestyle Bluetooth Earbuds with Active Noise Cancellation, Up to 8.5 Hours of Battery Life, Chilled Lilac
SOUND WITHOUT COMPROMISE. Seize the day your way and defy distractions using these wireless Bluetooth earbuds with world-renowned noise cancellation for a listening experience that makes the everyday sound epic POWERFUL, PROVEN AUDIO. Get into it while you get after it, these IPX4-rated Bluetooth wireless earbuds feature remarkable sound quality for a satisfyingly rich listening experience that hits all the right notes SEIZE-THE-DAY STAYING POWER. These Bluetooth noise-cancelling earbuds let you listen for up to 8.5 hours* and a quick 20-minute charge in the wireless case extends the playback by up to 2 hours*** A FIT THAT WON’T QUIT. To help you achieve the perfect fit, a trio of eartip and stability band sizes are included to ensure your Bluetooth earbuds feel comfortable, snug, and secure HANDS-FREE, HASSLE-FREE SWITCHING. Bluetooth multipoint lets you seamlessly connect the wireless earbuds to multiple devices at once while Bluetooth 5.3 technology keeps you connected within up to 9 metres of your device CONTROL AT YOUR FINGERTIPS. These Bluetooth wireless earbuds feature customisable tap control buttons that give you the power to skip songs, up the volume, and pause and play as you please FULL CONTROL WITH THE BOSE QCE APP. Seamlessly control EQ settings like bass, mid-range, and treble levels to perfectly customise the sound, or use the app to check battery life and manage connected devices
prodImage
£313.00
£10,313.00
Shipping: £10,000.00
with shipping: £10,000.00
Product Details
Accessories
Ear Adapter Set, USB cable
Additional information
Adaptive equalizer
Battery Life
8.5 h
Battery Life Charging Case
31.5 h
Bluetooth
Yes
Bluetooth Version
5.3
Charging Case
Yes
Connections
USB-C
Fast Charging Function
Yes
Installation Type
Closed
Microphone
Yes
Multipoint
Yes
Noise Cancelling Type
Active
Range
9 m
Touch Control
Yes
Waterproof
Yes
Weight Per Earbud
8.5 g
Wireless
Yes

Price History

1M 3M
Bose QuietComfort Earbuds (2nd Gen)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Bose

Bose Ultra Open Earbuds
£140.00
Bose Ultra Open EarbudsCompare 30 Prices
Bose QuietComfort Ultra
£134.99
Bose QuietComfort UltraCompare 35 Prices
Bose QuietComfort Headphones
£152.99
Bose QuietComfort HeadphonesCompare 30 Prices
Bose QuietComfort SC
£187.98
Bose QuietComfort SCCompare 10 Prices
Bose QuietComfort Earbuds II
£200.67
Bose QuietComfort Earbuds IICompare 4 Prices
Bose AE 2
£104.84
Bose AE 2Compare 1 Prices
Bose OE2i
£71.81
Bose OE2iCompare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Razer Hammerhead True
£111.55
Compare Prices
6 offers
Logitech G FITS
£113.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Sennheiser Momentum True Wireless 4
£115.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
Sennheiser CX Plus True Wireless
£110.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
EarFun Air Pro 4
£109.82
Compare Prices
2 offers
Marshall Minor IV
£89.00
Compare Prices
7 offers
JBL Live Beam 3
£109.00
Compare Prices
20 offers
Edifier NeoBuds Pro
£109.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Steelseries Arctis GameBuds for PlayStation
£89.95
Compare Prices
5 offers
Audio Technica ATH-CKS50TW2
£109.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Bose QuietComfort Earbuds (2nd Gen)
prodImage
£111.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£129.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£129.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£151.47
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel