Audio Technica ATH-CKS50TW2

Manufacturer: Audio Technica
Audio Technica ATH-CKS50TW2
from £109.002 offersManufacturer: Audio Technica
• Headphones
• Noise Cancelling Type: Active
• Wireless: Yes
• Installation Type: Closed
• Sensitivity: 110 dB at 1 watt/1 meter
• Frequency Range: 5 Hz - 20 kHz
• Nominal Impedance: 20 Ω
• Volume Adjustable: Yes
Show all product details

Price History

1M
Audio Technica ATH-CKS50TW2
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

2 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Audio-Technica ATH-CKS50TW2 Wireless Earbuds ATH-CKS50TW2BK
Advanced hybrid noise-cancelling technology for superior noise reduction Ambience control (noise-cancelling and hear-through) can be employed for music playback and calls Best-in-class battery life with up to 25 hours of continuous playback on a full charge (and up to 40 additional hours available from the charging case). A 5-minute quick charge provides up to 90 minutes of use Magnetic Switch technology: earbuds turn off when joined by built-in magnets, helping to preserve power when you’re out and about without the charging case Hybrid eartip structure combines hard and soft silicone material to provide a secure, comfortable fit with superior sound performance Dual high-performance MEMS (micro-electromechanical systems) mics and beamforming technology ensure crystal-clear call quality A-T Connect app gives you additional control: activate low latency mode, select ambience functions and EQ presets, locate misplaced headphones, and more
prodImage
£109.00
Shipping: Free
Audio-Technica ATH-CKS50TW2 Wireless Earbuds (Green) ATH-CKS50TW2GR
Advanced hybrid noise-cancelling technology for superior noise reduction Ambience control (noise-cancelling and hear-through) can be employed for music playback and calls Best-in-class battery life with up to 25 hours of continuous playback on a full charge (and up to 40 additional hours available from the charging case). A 5-minute quick charge provides up to 90 minutes of use Magnetic Switch technology: earbuds turn off when joined by built-in magnets, helping to preserve power when you’re out and about without the charging case Hybrid eartip structure combines hard and soft silicone material to provide a secure, comfortable fit with superior sound performance Dual high-performance MEMS (micro-electromechanical systems) mics and beamforming technology ensure crystal-clear call quality A-T Connect app gives you additional control: activate low latency mode, select ambience functions and EQ presets, locate misplaced headphones, and more
prodImage
£109.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Answer/End Call Button
Yes
App Support
Yes
Battery Life
25 h
Battery Life Charging Case
40 h
Bluetooth
Yes
Bluetooth Version
5.3
Charging Case
Yes
Charging Case Weight
51.5 g
Charging Time
2.5 h
Driver
9 mm
Equalizer
Yes
Fast Charging Function
Yes
Frequency Range
5 Hz - 20 kHz
Installation Type
Closed
Microphone
Yes
Multipoint
Yes
Noise Cancelling Type
Active
Noise Reduction
Yes
Nominal Impedance
20 Ω
Qi Enabled
Yes
Sensitivity
110 dB at 1 watt/1 meter
Voice Assistant
Apple Siri, Google Assistant
Volume Adjustable
Yes
Waterproof
Yes
Weight
65.9 g
Weight Per Earbud
7.2 g
Wireless
Yes

Price History

1M
Audio Technica ATH-CKS50TW2
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Audio Technica

Audio Technica ATH-M50x
£126.95
Audio Technica ATH-M50xCompare 4 Prices
Audio Technica ATH-M40x
£64.86
Audio Technica ATH-M40xCompare 5 Prices
Audio Technica ATH-M30x
£37.99
Audio Technica ATH-M30xCompare 7 Prices
Audio Technica ATH-M20x
£50.00
Audio Technica ATH-M20xCompare 11 Prices
Audio Technica ATH-S300BT
£69.00
Audio Technica ATH-S300BTCompare 4 Prices
Audio Technica ATH-R70xa
£299.00
Audio Technica ATH-R70xaCompare 1 Prices
Audio Technica ATH-M50XBT2
£139.00
Audio Technica ATH-M50XBT2Compare 6 Prices
Audio Technica ATH-R30x
£85.00
Audio Technica ATH-R30xCompare 1 Prices
Audio Technica ATH-R50x
£139.00
Audio Technica ATH-R50xCompare 2 Prices
Audio Technica ATH-E50
£196.15
Audio Technica ATH-E50Compare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Creative Aurvana Ace Mimi
£109.00
Compare Prices
7 offers
Soundcore Liberty Air 2 Pro
£109.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Skullcandy Venue
£115.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
TOZO Golden X1
£109.99
Compare Prices
6 offers
Google Pixel Buds Pro 2
£110.00
Compare Prices
22 offers
OnePlus Buds Pro
£88.99
Compare Prices
8 offers
Sennheiser CX Plus True Wireless
£110.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Sennheiser Momentum Sport
£107.99
Compare Prices
8 offers
Edifier NeoBuds Pro
£113.39
Compare Prices
3 offers
Motorola Moto Buds+
£105.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Audio Technica ATH-CKS50TW2
Audio-Technica UK
prodImage
£109.00
Shipping: Free
Audio-Technica UK
prodImage
£109.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel