Apple AirPods Pro 2nd Generation (USB-C)

Price History
• Headphones
• Noise Cancelling Type: Active
• Wireless: Yes
• Installation Type: Closed
• Volume Adjustable: Yes
• Noise Reduction: Yes
• Microphone: Yes
• Bluetooth: Yes
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Apple AirPods Pro 2nd Generation (USB-C)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Apple AirPods Pro (2nd generation) w/ MagSafe Charging Case (USB‑C) MTJV3ZM/A
Rebuilt from the sound upAirPods Pro (2nd generation) with MagSafe Charging Case (USB-C) deliver up to 2x more Active Noise Cancellation than the previous generation. with Transparency mode that enables you to hear the world around you. All-new Adaptive Audio that dynamically tailors noise control to your environment. Conversation Awareness helps lower media volume and enhance the voices in front of you while you’re interacting with others. A single charge delivers up to 6 hours of battery life. And Touch control lets you easily adjust volume with a swipe. The MagSafe Charging Case is a marvel on its own with Precision Finding. built-in speaker. and lanyard loop.Superior audio qualityThe upgraded H2 chip powers smarter noise cancellation and three-dimensional sound. Adaptive EQ tunes music to your ears in real time to deliver crisp. clean high notes and deep. rich bass in stunning clarity.Intelligent soundActive Noise Cancellation removes twice as much unwanted noise. so nothing interrupts your listening during a commute and when you need to focus. Transparency mode reduces and adjusts down the intensity of loud noises at 48.000 times per second. so you can comfortably hear the world around you. And Adaptive Audio dynamically blends Transparency mode with Active Noise Cancellation to deliver the best listening experience for you in any environment.Personalized listeningA listening experience all your own. Pick from four sizes of flexible silicone ear tips (XS. S. M. L) for an ideal acoustic seal and fit. Personalized Volume adjusts sound to your listening preferences over time and in different environments. Conversation Awareness automatically lowers the volume of what’s playing. enhances voices in front of you. and reduces background noise.¹⁶ Personalized Spatial Audio with dynamic head tracking tailors the listening experience by precisely placing sound elements in the space around you.ᴼ Adaptive EQ tunes music to your ears. so you hear consistently detailed playback. every time.Expanded battery lifeEnjoy up to 6 hours of listening time on a single charge. and up to 30 hours of listening time with the MagSafe Charging Case. Recharge the MagSafe Charging Case with an Apple Watch or MagSafe charger. You can also use a USB-C connector or a Qi‑certified charger.Powerful charging caseThe MagSafe Charging Case includes the U1 chip with Precision Finding to help you identify the location of your case. And if you’re nearby but you can’t find it. you can play a sound from the built-in speaker. A built-in lanyard loop˄ lets you attach your case to a backpack or handbag. so it’s always within reach. And both AirPods Pro and the MagSafe Charging Case are built to brave the elements. with IP54 dust. sweat. and water resistance.More magical than everAirPods Pro (2nd generation) with MagSafe Charging Case (USB-C) deliver an even more effortless experience than the original model. Touch control lets you manage playback functions from the stem and adjust volume with a light swipe up or down. Have Siri read your important messages and alerts as they arrive with Announce Notifications. Easily share a song or show between any two sets of AirPods with Audio Sharing. And as always. AirPods Pro magically connect to your iPhone or Apple Watch. and sound moves seamlessly when you switch between your favorite Apple devices.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£191.86
Shipping: Free
Apple AirPods Pro (2nd Generation) Wireless Ear Buds with USB-C Charging Up to 2X More Active Noise Cancelling Bluetooth Headphones Transp MTJV3LL/A
...
prodImage
£229.99
Shipping: Free
AppleAirPods Pro (2ndGEN) with MagSafe Charging Case (USB-C) 2023|Authntc|Orignl MTJV3ZM/A
AppleAirPods Pro (2ndGEN) with MagSafe Charging Case (USB-C) 2023|Authntc|Orignl, Mobile Phones & Communication > Mobile Phone Accessories > Headsets
prodImage
£329.98
Shipping: Free
Apple AirPods Pro 2 MagSafe Case (USB-C) – NEW, Sleek Protective Cover for 2nd Gen AirPods Pro
Apple AirPods Pro 2nd Generation MagSafe Case (USB-C) - NEW 1: MagSafe compatibility for effortless charging with MagSafe chargers and accessories.
prodImage
£335.76
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional information
Transparency mode
Conversation detection
Adaptive EQ
Ventilation for pressure equalization
Accelerometer with motion and voice detection
Battery Life
6 h
Battery Life Charging Case
30 h
Bluetooth
Yes
Bluetooth Version
5.3
Charging Case
Yes
Charging Case Weight
50.8 g
Connections
USB-C
Fast Charging Function
Yes
Installation Type
Closed
Microphone
Yes
Noise Cancelling Type
Active
Noise Reduction
Yes
Qi Enabled
Yes
Touch Control
Yes
Voice Assistant
Apple Siri
Volume Adjustable
Yes
Waterproof
Yes
Weight Per Earbud
5.3 g
Wireless
Yes

Price History

1M 3M
Apple AirPods Pro 2nd Generation (USB-C)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

634 Reviews

Latest
Used Piece And Incorrect Magsafe
Autor: Otto.de Customer
|
19/04/2024
|
I can see the little dirt over earphones which clearly shows shows that it’s a used piece and the MagSafe was AirPod 3rd generation not AirPod pro 2 MagSafe, also there are scratches on the MagSafe which is clearly...View More visible. It’s literally very shame for Otto to deliver the used stuff and getting actual payment.View Less
Used Piece And Incorrect Magsafe
Autor: Otto.de Customer
|
19/04/2024
|
I can see the little dirt over earphones which clearly shows shows that it’s a used piece and the MagSafe was AirPod 3rd generation not AirPod pro 2 MagSafe, also there are scratches on the MagSafe which is clearly...View More visible. It’s literally very shame for Otto to deliver the used stuff and getting actual payment.View Less
Perfect
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
17/04/2024
|
My original ones died after 4 years so i upgraded and they are amazing!
Perfect
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
17/04/2024
|
My original ones died after 4 years so i upgraded and they are amazing!
Outstanding airpods
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
16/04/2024
|
They are incredible. I am an android mobile user and they work amazingly well. I need to admit , with iPhone, iPad or Mac laptop work even better but it is working super good with android so I am very impressed. Music sounds...View More incredible and for calls are outstanding.View Less
With reviews from

Apple AirPods Pro 2nd Generation (USB-C) Review Summary

4.5out of 5
Based on 634 reviews
5
499
4
56
3
10
2
21
1
48

More from Apple

Apple AirPods Pro 3 (MFHP4ZM/A)
£167.99
Apple AirPods Pro 3 (MFHP4ZM/A)Compare 12 Prices
Apple AirPods 4 (MXP63ZM/A)
£84.99
Apple AirPods 4 (MXP63ZM/A)Compare 12 Prices
Apple EarPods (USB-C)
£7.99
Apple EarPods (USB-C)Compare 9 Prices
Apple AirPods 4 (MXP63DN/A)
£151.47
Apple AirPods 4 (MXP63DN/A)Compare 2 Prices
Apple AirPods Pro 3 (MFHP4DN/A)
£259.80
Apple AirPods Pro 3 (MFHP4DN/A)Compare 3 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Xiaomi Buds 5 Pro (Wi-Fi)
£186.92
Compare Prices
5 offers
Bose QuietComfort Ultra Earbud (2nd Gen)
£172.99
Compare Prices
19 offers
Jabra Elite 7 Pro
£197.96
Compare Prices
2 offers
KEF Mu3
£199.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Sennheiser CX Plus True Wireless SE
£149.95
Compare Prices
2 offers
Beats by Dr. Dre Studio Wireless
£199.97
Compare Prices
6 offers
Jabra Elite 4 Active
£179.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Jabra Evolve2 Buds USB-C MS (20797-999-899)
£174.86
Compare Prices
5 offers
Sony WF-1000XM3
£179.24
Compare Prices
2 offers
JBL Live Flex 4
£179.00
Compare Prices
12 offers
Apple AirPods Pro 2nd Generation (USB-C)
prodImage
£191.86
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£229.99
Shipping: Free
acaciatechnologies29
prodImage
£329.98
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£335.76
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel