Bose QuietComfort Ultra Earbud (2nd Gen)
- Headphones
- Noise Cancelling Type: Active
- Wireless: Yes
- Volume Adjustable: Yes
- Noise Reduction: Yes
- Microphone: Yes
- Range: 9 m
- Bluetooth: Yes
Price History
1M 3M
Bose QuietComfort Ultra Earbud (2nd Gen)
Price AlertPriceMachine Price
Popular Products

Samsung Galaxy Buds4 Pro
£140.63

Samsung Galaxy Buds4
£99.99

Soundcore Sleep A30
£138.99

Samsung Galaxy Buds3 Pro
£102.99

Soundcore Liberty 4 NC
£54.99
19 Offers
Sort by:
Best Match
Price: Low to high
Price: High to low
Include Shipping
Bose QuietComfort Ultra Earbuds (2nd Gen) Midnight Violet
WORLD-CLASS NOISE CANCELLATION: The best noise cancelling of any Bose earbuds is now even better than before. ActiveSense technology smooths spikes...

£172.99
Shipping: Free
Bose QuietComfort Ultra Earbuds (2nd Gen) Desert Gold

£173.99
Shipping: Free
Bose QuietComfort Ultra (2nd Gen) Headset True Wireless Stereo (TWS) I 896637-0010
When music means everything. there’s the next-gen QuietComfort Ultra Earbuds. Because every listen deserves the premium. personalized audio of CustomTune tech. our best in-ear noise cancellation. and the comfortable fit of our best earbuds. So you get a heart-stopping experience every time you press play.The best. Now even better.Feel all the feels every time you listen. because each song deserves premium audio. world-class noise cancellation. and the best earbud experience.Our quietest in-ear noise cancellingIn Quiet Mode there are no distractions — just music. Aware Mode lets you hear what’s around you. while ActiveSense tech still smooths spikes in unwanted noise.Listen like only you canGet world-class noise cancellation and sound performance to your ears’ unique shape. The result? Bigger goosebumps and more chills every time you press play.Bose Immersive Audio — the realest feelsTry what it feels like to have what you’re hearing spatialized. taken out of your head. and placed beyond your earbuds. It’s like always listening from the acoustic sweet spot.Fit? Check.Nine combinations of eartips and stability bands means you can find a fit that lets you focus on the beat — not your buds.The app makes it even easierBreeze through setup and personalize your earbuds in the Bose app. Create custom modes with a noise cancellation level of your choosing. access Adjustable EQ. pair with select Bose products. and get updates — always ready for the next song.
Standard delivery in 3 working days

£226.85
Shipping: Free
BOSE QuietComfort Ultra (2nd Gen) Earbuds - BLACK BRAND NEW & SEALED FREE POST
BOSE QuietComfort Ultra (2nd Gen) Earbuds - BLACK BRAND NEW & SEALED FREE POST, Sound & Vision > Portable Audio & Headphones > Headphones

£229.98
Shipping: Free
Bose Noise Cancelling Headphones 700 Black 7942970100
Bose Noise Cancelling Headphones 700 Black, Sound & Vision > Portable Audio & Headphones > Headphones

£239.99
Shipping: Free
Base price: £239.99 / kg
Bose QuietComfort Ultra Bluetooth Earbuds (2nd Gen), Wireless Noise Cancelling earbuds, Up to 6 hours battery, IPX4 Rating, Immersive Audio, Deep Bass, Deep Plum - Limited Edition B0F7M3YLVS
WORLD-CLASS NOISE CANCELLATION: The best noise cancelling of any Bose earbuds is now even better than before. ActiveSense technology smooths spikes in surrounding sound, so even in Aware Mode distractions won’t get in the way. CUSTOMTUNE TECHNOLOGY: CustomTune technology analyses your ears and adapts your in-ear headphones to their shape. The result? World-class noise cancellation and custom sound for bigger chills every time you press play. NOISE CONTROL: Quickly adjust the level of noise cancellation without using Modes, including turning it off completely to conserve battery. IMMERSIVE AUDIO: Bose Immersive Audio spatialises what you’re hearing by taking it out of your head and placing it beyond your Bluetooth earbuds. It’s like listening from the acoustic sweet spot, where songs sound like the artist intended. SECURE FIT AND STABILITY: Choose from nine combos of eartips and stability bands to find the snuggest fit for comfortable earbuds. The soft, umbrella-shaped tips seal the opening of your ear to reduce outside noises while stability bands hug them. CLEAR PHONE CALLS: Be heard loud and clear with Bose’s best call quality. Our SpeechClarity tech uses noise-rejecting mics to filter out any wind and background sounds to focus on your voice. WIRELESS CHARGING CASE: Play for up to 6 hours in Quiet or Aware Mode (up to 4 hours with Immersive Audio).* Low power? The case holds up to three full charges,** and recharging it is easier than ever with new wireless capabilities. BLUETOOTH MULTIPOINT CONNECTIVITY: Bluetooth multipoint offers seamless, uninterrupted listening. Switch between your phone, your laptop, and other devices with ease – all without missing a moment. IN-EAR CINEMA SOUND: Make all your video content come to life in a whole new way with Cinema Mode. This new feature spatialises your audio while balancing background sounds and sound effects, giving you a theatre-like experience in your earbuds. BOSE APP: Download the Bose app to receive the latest software updates. Ensure optimal functionality and get access to all the latest features and cutting-edge tech.

£257.96
Shipping: Free
Bose QuietComfort Ultra Bluetooth Earbuds (2nd Gen), Wireless Noise Cancelling earbuds, Up to 6 hours battery, IPX4 Rating, Immersive Audio, Deep Bass, Deep Plum - Limited Edition HOOK-N-B0F7M3YLVS

£298.45
Shipping: Free
Bose QuietComfort Ultra Bluetooth Earbuds (2nd Gen), Wireless Noise Cancelling earbuds, Up to 6 hours battery, IPX4 Rating, Immersive Audio, Deep Bass, Desert Gold - Limited Edition B0FDKQYGS3

£299.00
Shipping: Free
BOSE QuietComfort Ultra (2nd Gen) Wireless Bluetooth Noise-Cancelling Earbuds - Desert Gold, Gold 10289217
Get lost in music with the Bose QuietComfort Ultra earbuds. Listen without interruptions with active noise-cancelling - perfect for busy commutes and gym sessions. ActiveSense tech smooths out sudden sounds, so even in Aware Mode, you stay in the zone. CustomTune technology scans your ears and fine-tunes both the sound and noise cancellation to match their unique shape. That means every beat, lyric and drop lands exactly how it should. Bose Immersive Audio takes sound out of your head and places it around you - like sitting in the sweet spot of a live gig or front row at the cinema. It's depth, detail and realism you can feel.Good to know- Soft umbrella-shaped tips seal off outside noise, while stability bands hug your ears so they stay put- Noise-rejecting mics and AI-powered background suppression mean you'll be heard loud and clear- Bluetooth multipoint lets you hop between your phone, laptop and other devices in an instant- Choose from nine combinations of eartips and stability bands to find your perfect matchLoved by Currys""Bose are using some amazing tech here. CustomTune tailors the sound to your ears, ActiveSense keeps sudden noise in check, and Immersive Audio makes everything feel live and cinematic. Perfect for zoning out on commutes, workouts or whenever you need your own space."" - Judd, Product Copywriter
"1 to 3 days"

£299.00
Shipping: Free
BOSE QuietComfort Ultra (2nd Gen) Wireless Bluetooth Noise-Cancelling Earbuds - White Smoke, Silver/Grey,White 10285264
Make every song count with these Bose QuietComfort Ultra (2nd Gen) earbuds. Bose Immersive Audio adds depth and space to your tunes so they feel more real. It's like standing right in the acoustic sweet spot at a gig. CustomTune technology analyses yours ears and tailors the sound and active noise cancelling to their unique shape. Just like having your own personal sound guy following you around. And the umbrella shaped tips seal off your ear canal, reducing outside noise for better focus. Perfect for busy city life.Good to know- Choose how much of the world you want to let in with Quiet Mode, Aware Mode and Immersion Mode- The stability bands hug the contours of your ears for a comfortable fit that won't quit- Noise-rejecting microphones and AI-based noise suppression make your calls crystal clear- Take calls on either a single earbud or both, depending on your preference and situation- The IPX4 rating means they're not afraid of a little water or sweat - perfect when you're working out- Bluetooth multipoint lets you switch between devices without any interruptions or delays- With quick charge, you can get an extra two hours of battery from just 20 minutes chargingLoved by Currys""Bose are using some amazing tech here. CustomTune tailors the sound to your ears, ActiveSense keeps sudden noise in check, and Immersive Audio makes everything feel live and cinematic. Perfect for zoning out on commutes, workouts or whenever you need your own space."" - Judd, Product Copywriter
"1 to 3 days"

£299.00
Shipping: Free
Bose QC Ultra Gen 2 In-Ear True Wireless Earbud - Black 7679056
This product is supplied without a charging adaptor. The required output of a suitable charging device is 2.5W minimum and 3.5W maximum. This product does not support PD fast charging (harmonised fast charging). The Bose QuietComfort Ultra Earbuds (2nd Gen) are designed for moments when music needs to feel personal, powerful and completely uninterrupted. These true wireless earbuds combine world-class noise cancellation with CustomTune technology that analyses your ears and adapts sound and noise cancellation to their unique shape. You get tailored audio that lets every note come through exactly as it should, whether you're commuting, working from home, or simply escaping into your playlist. ActiveSense technology smooths out spikes in surrounding sound, so even in Aware Mode, distractions stay in the background. Bluetooth 5.3 keeps your connection stable up to 9m, and the earbuds are IPX4 water and sweat resistant for durability. Fast charging gets you back quickly, with a full charge in 2 hours. The wireless charging case includes 3 pairs of ear tips and 3 pairs of stability bands for a secure, comfortable fit. Silicone ear pieces and bass control let you fine-tune your listening, and the included USB-C cable makes charging easy. Headphone FeaturesActive noise cancellation. Bass control. Silicone ear pieces. Connectivity and Controls0.31m cord length. USB Cable - Type A to Type C cord. Connection: true wireless. Bluetooth enabled for a wireless connection to your devices . Connects to devices via Wi-Fi and Bluetooth. 9.14m range. CompatibilityCompatible with universal smartphones. BatteryBatteries required 3 x lithium battery (included) . Rechargeable battery. 120 minute charging time. Fast charge to boost battery life. General InformationIn the box: 2 Bose QuietComfort Ultra Earbuds (2nd Gen), Bose Fit Kit: 3 pairs of ear tips (S, M, L), 3 pairs of stability bands (1, 2, 3), Wireless charging case 12"USB-C (A to C) cable, Safety sheet. IPX4 water & sweat resistant. Model number: 896637-0010. Manufacturer's 2 year guarantee. EAN: 017817861120. Warning - Not suitable for children under the age of 3 years due to small parts and entanglement hazard. Caution – To prevent possible hearing damage, do not listen at high volume for long periods.
3 to 5 day

£299.95
Shipping: Free
Bose QC Ultra Gen 2 In-Ear True Wireless Earbud - White 7665091
This product is supplied without a charging adaptor. The required output of a suitable charging device is 2.5W minimum and 3.5W maximum. This product does not support PD fast charging (harmonised fast charging). The Bose QuietComfort Ultra Earbuds (2nd Gen) are made for losing yourself in every track with world-class noise cancellation and sound that feels personal. CustomTune technology analyses your ears and adapts the audio and noise cancellation to their unique shape, so every song hits with clarity and depth. Whether you're commuting, working from home, or just tuning out the world, these true wireless earbuds deliver exceptional sound with ActiveSense technology that smooths out sudden spikes in background noise, even in Aware Mode. Bluetooth 5.3 provides a stable connection up to 9m, and silicone ear tips come in 3 sizes with 3 stability bands to keep them secure. They're IPX4 water and sweat resistant, so light rain or workouts won't be an issue. The rechargeable battery fully charges in 2 hours, with fast charging to boost playtime when short on time. A wireless charging case and USB-C cable are included. At just a few grams per earbud, they're comfortable for long sessions. Bass control lets you tailor the low end, and the earbuds connect seamlessly to smartphones and other devices. Headphone FeaturesActive noise cancellation. Bass control. Silicone ear pieces. Connectivity and Controls0.31m cord length. USB Cable - Type A to Type C cord. Connection: true wireless. Bluetooth enabled for a wireless connection to your devices . Connects to devices via Wi-Fi and Bluetooth. 9.14m range. CompatibilityCompatible with universal smartphones. BatteryBatteries required 3 x lithium battery (included) . Rechargeable battery. 120 minute charging time. Fast charge to boost battery life. General InformationIn the box: 2 Bose QuietComfort Ultra Earbuds (2nd Gen), Bose Fit Kit: 3 pairs of ear tips (S, M, L), 3 pairs of stability bands (1, 2, 3), Wireless charging case 12"USB-C (A to C) cable, Safety sheet. IPX4 water & sweat resistant. Model number: 896637-0020. Manufacturer's 2 year guarantee. EAN: 017817861076. Warning - Not suitable for children under the age of 3 years due to small parts and entanglement hazard. Caution – To prevent possible hearing damage, do not listen at high volume for long periods.
3 to 5 day

£299.95
Shipping: Free
BOSE QuietComfort Ultra (2nd Gen) Wireless Bluetooth Noise Cancelling Earbuds Black
Immerse yourself in a world of heart-stopping sound with the Bose QuietComfort Ultra Earbuds (2nd Gen) in Black. Our breakthrough CustomTune technology analyzes your unique ear shape in real time to deliver premium, personalized audio and our best-ever in-ear noise cancellation for a truly breathtaking listening experience.Choose your moment with optimized listening modes. Dive deep into your music with full noise cancelling in Quiet Mode, stay aware of your surroundings in Aware Mode, or experience a revolutionary blend of both with the added spatialization of Immersion Mode for a truly cinematic soundscape. Bose Immersive Audio places sound all around you, letting you hear music and movies with incredible depth and realism, as the artist intended.Designed for all-day comfort and a secure fit, the nine combinations of included eartips and stability bands ensure your focus stays on the music. With up to 6 hours of battery life (extended to 24 hours with the wireless charging case), crystal-clear calls powered by AI noise rejection, and seamless Bluetooth multipoint connectivity, these earbuds offer an entirely seamless experience. Control your music, take calls, and customize your audio with intuitive touch controls and the comprehensive Bose app.Make every song, every call, and every moment count with the Bose QuietComfort Ultra Earbuds.
2 days

£299.95
Shipping: Free
More offers
Bose Noise-Cancelling Headphones 700 - Black | Smart Headphones
Take your audio experience to new levels with this pair of smart Bose Noise-Cancelling Headphones 700 in black from OnBuy.

£174.91
Shipping: Free
Bose QuietComfort Ultra Earbuds (2nd Gen) Deep Plum

£175.99
Shipping: Free
BOSE QuietComfort Ultra (2nd Gen) Wireless Bluetooth Noise-Cancelling Earbuds - Black, Black 10285265
Make every song count with these Bose QuietComfort Ultra (2nd Gen) earbuds. Bose Immersive Audio adds depth and space to your tunes so they feel more real. It's like standing right in the acoustic sweet spot at a gig. CustomTune technology analyses yours ears and tailors the sound and active noise cancelling to their unique shape. Just like having your own personal sound guy following you around. And the umbrella shaped tips seal off your ear canal, reducing outside noise for better focus. Perfect for busy city life.Good to know- Choose how much of the world you want to let in with Quiet Mode, Aware Mode and Immersion Mode- The stability bands hug the contours of your ears for a comfortable fit that won't quit- Noise-rejecting microphones and AI-based noise suppression make your calls crystal clear- Take calls on either a single earbud or both, depending on your preference and situation- The IPX4 rating means they're not afraid of a little water or sweat - perfect when you're working out- Bluetooth multipoint lets you switch between devices without any interruptions or delays- With quick charge, you can get an extra two hours of battery from just 20 minutes chargingLoved by Currys""Bose are using some amazing tech here. CustomTune tailors the sound to your ears, ActiveSense keeps sudden noise in check, and Immersive Audio makes everything feel live and cinematic. Perfect for zoning out on commutes, workouts or whenever you need your own space."" - Judd, Product Copywriter
"1 to 3 days"

£299.00
Shipping: Free
Bose QuietComfort Ultra Bluetooth Earbuds (2nd Gen), Wireless Noise Cancelling earbuds, Up to 6 hours battery, IPX4 Rating, Immersive Audio, Deep Bass, Midnight Violet - Limited Edition B0FDKS5NN7

£299.95
Shipping: Free
Bose QuietComfort Ultra Bluetooth Earbuds (2nd Gen), Wireless Noise Cancelling earbuds, Up to 6 hours battery, IPX4 Rating, Immersive Audio, Deep Bass, Deep Plum - Limited Edition HOOK-N-B0F7M3YLVS

£299.95
Shipping: Free
Rarewaves Bose - Quietcomfort Ultra Earbuds (2. Gen.) NEW
Bose - Quietcomfort Ultra Earbuds (2. Gen.) NEW, Everything Else > Other

£360.67
Shipping: Free
Product Details
| Ear Adapter Set, USB cable |
| Transparency mode |
| Includes 3 pairs of stabilizing bands |
| Yes |
| 6 h |
| Yes |
| 61.2 g |
| 3 h |
| USB-C |
| Yes |
| Active |
| Yes |
| 9 m |
| Yes |
| available |
| Yes |
| 7.7 g |
| Yes |
Price History
1M 3M
Bose QuietComfort Ultra Earbud (2nd Gen)
Price AlertPriceMachine Price
Popular Products