Bose QuietComfort Ultra Headphone (2nd Gen)
- Headphones
- Over-Ear / On-Ear: Over-Ear
- Wireless: Optional
- Noise Cancelling: Yes
- Noise Cancelling Type: Active
- Connections: 2.5 mm jack connection, AUX input, USB-C
- Volume Adjustable: Yes
- Noise Reduction: Yes
Price History
1M 3M
Bose QuietComfort Ultra Headphone (2nd Gen)
Price AlertPriceMachine Price
Popular Products

Bose QuietComfort Ultra
£134.99

Sony WH-1000XM5
£164.70

Sony WH-1000XM6
£263.99

Beats Studio Pro
£142.99

Sony WH-1000XM4
£180.72

Sonos Ace
£359.00

JBL Live 770NC
£69.99

Soundcore Space One
£55.28

Sennheiser HD 600
£162.69
25 Offers
Sort by:
Best Match
Price: Low to high
Price: High to low
Include Shipping
Bose QuietComfort Ultra Headphones (2nd Gen) Midnight Violet 890101-0300
BREAKTHROUGH SPATIALISED AUDIO: Super immersive sound spatialises everything, taking the music out of your head and placing it in front of you to...

£243.99
Shipping: Free
Bose QC Ultra 2nd Gen Headphones Desert Gold

£245.99
Shipping: Free
Bose QuietComfort Ultra (2nd Gen) | ANC Over-Ear Headphones | Sand 890101-0500
Bose QuietComfort Ultra (2nd Gen) | ANC Over-Ear Headphones | Sand, Sound & Vision > Portable Audio & Headphones > Headphones

£319.99
Shipping: Free
Base price: £319.99 / Unit
Bose 890101-0400 headphones/headset Wireless Head-band Calls/Music Blu
Obsessively engineered with our best noise cancellation and spatialized audio for immersive listening. the QuietComfort Ultra Headphones (2nd Gen) make every note expand. every piece of dialogue hit harder. and every melody take up more space. They’re crafted with luxe materials for unrivaled comfort and premium design. letting you sink deeper than ever into your favorite songs and video content.Premium. personalized audioCustomTune tech adapts the sound to the shape of your ears for the best audio performance for you.Our best noise cancellationChoose Quiet Mode for our best around-ear noise cancelling. or Aware Mode to let in your surroundings.Luxe comfortSoft cushions hug your ears. while the headband distributes pressure evenly for extended listening.Listen for longer than everPlay for up to 30 hours in Quiet and Aware Mode (23 with Immersive Audio). And now listen while you charge with the included USB cable.Personalized. lossless soundOptional wired listening provides crystal-clear. lossless sound that reveals every nuance of the music.Customize with the Bose appGet to the music quicker with step-by-step setup and make the headphones totally yours with customizable EQ and shortcuts.
Standard delivery in 3 working days

£323.22
Shipping: Free
BOSE QuietComfort Ultra (2nd Gen) Wireless Bluetooth Noise Cancelling Headphones Driftwood Sand
Immerse yourself in the limited-edition elegance of the Bose QuietComfort Ultra Headphones (2nd Gen) in Driftwood Sand. This serene colorway, inspired by nature, blends beautiful beiges with a pop of bronze to evoke a distinct feeling of tranquility.Experience our best-ever noise cancellation, silencing the world around you so you can focus on your music, movies, and moments. Bose Immersive Audio with new Cinema Mode takes sound out of your head and places it in front of you, creating a super immersive, cinematic experience that makes every detail come alive. CustomTune technology automatically analyzes your ears' unique shape to personalize and optimize the sound just for you, while USB audio delivers crystal-clear, lossless quality.Crafted with luxe materials, plush cushions, and a refined design, they offer unrivaled comfort for all-day wear. Enjoy up to 30 hours of battery life, crystal-clear calls with noise-rejecting microphones, and intuitive controls at your fingertips. Seamlessly connect via advanced Bluetooth 5.4 and personalize every listening moment through the Bose app.
2 days

£332.86
Shipping: Free
BOSE QuietComfort Ultra (2nd Gen) Wireless Bluetooth Noise Cancelling Headphones Black
Experience the pinnacle of portable audio with the Bose SoundLink Flex Portable Speaker (2nd Gen) in Black. This remarkably compact speaker delivers incredibly powerful, high-fidelity sound that is crisp, nuanced, and features startlingly deep, immersive bass you can feel. Built for the ultimate adventure, its IP67 rating makes it completely waterproof, dustproof, and even buoyant. Its rugged, silicone-wrapped exterior is resistant to drops, shocks, and rust.Thanks to Bose's innovative PositionIQ technology, the SoundLink Flex automatically detects its orientation—whether upright, laid flat, or hanging—and optimizes the audio for perfect, bold sound in any position. For even bigger sound, wirelessly pair two compatible speakers via advanced Bluetooth 5.3 for Stereo or Party Mode. With up to 12 hours of battery life, a built-in utility loop for easy carrying, and customizable EQ through the Bose app, your music is ready to go wherever you are. Unleash big sound and good times, anywhere.
2 days

£336.74
Shipping: Free
Bose QuietComfort Ultra Bluetooth Headphones (2nd Gen), Wireless Headphones with Spatial Audio, Over Ear Noise Cancelling with Mic, Up to 30 Hours of Play time, Desert Gold - Limited Edition HOOK-N-B0FDKQZ18F
BREAKTHROUGH SPATIALISED AUDIO: Super immersive sound spatialises everything, taking the music out of your head and placing it in front of you to push the boundaries of listening. NOISE CANCELLING HEADPHONES: Enjoy Bose’s best noise cancellation for headphones with Quiet Mode, turn on Aware Mode to hear more of your surroundings, or combine noise cancellation and Bose Immersive Audio with Immersion Mode. NEW CINEMA MODE: Bring video content to life like never before with Cinema Mode; spatialise and balance background sound and sound effects for movie-like immersion wherever you go. USB VOICE: Use the built-in mic to enjoy high-quality two-way communication for phone calls and video conferencing while connected via USB-C. ENHANCED LONG-LASTING BATTERY: Up to 30 hours of play time (23 with Immersive Audio)* keeps the music playing through even the longest listening sessions. Charge your headphones with the included USB-C cord and listen to music at the same time. BUILT-IN MICROPHONES: Noise-rejecting mics focus on your voice and AI-based background noise suppression filter out your surroundings and wind for clear phone calls. STYLISH PREMIUM DESIGN: Comfortable headphones with plush cushions wrap your ears in a soft embrace while the refined metal headband evenly distributes pressure, ensuring a snug fit all day long. PERSONALISED SOUND: Bluetooth headphones with CustomTune technology analyse your ears and adapt audio performance to their unique shape. BLUETOOTH CONNECTIVITY: Bluetooth Core 5.4 offers connection within up to 9 metres of your device. BOSE APP: Download the Bose app to receive the latest software updates, ensure optimal functionality, and access all the latest features and cutting-edge tech.

£351.14
Shipping: Free
Bose 890101-0100 headphones/headset Wireless Head-band Calls/Music Blu
Standard delivery in 3 working days

£356.91
Shipping: Free
Bose QuietComfort Ultra Bluetooth Headphones (2nd Gen), Wireless Headphones with Spatial Audio, Over Ear Noise Cancelling with Mic, Up to 30 Hours of Play time, Desert Gold - Limited Edition B0FDKQZ18F

£367.72
Shipping: Free
Bose 890101-0200 headphones/headset Wireless Head-band Calls/Music Bluetooth White 463056
Obsessively engineered with our best noise cancellation and spatialized audio for immersive listening the QuietComfort Ultra Headphones (2nd Gen) make every note expand every piece of dialogue hit harder and every melody take up more space. Theyre crafted with luxe materials for unrivaled comfort and premium design letting you sink deeper than ever into your favorite songs and video content. Premium personalized audio CustomTune tech adapts the sound to the shape of your ears for the best audio performance for you. Our best noise cancellation Choose Quiet Mode for our best around-ear noise cancelling or Aware Mode to let in your surroundings. Luxe comfort Soft cushions hug your ears while the headband distributes pressure evenly for extended listening. Listen for longer than ever Play for up to 30 hours in Quiet and Aware Mode (23 with Immersive Audio). And now listen while you charge with the included USB cable. Personalized lossless sound Optional wired listening provides crystal-clear lossless sound that reveals every nuance of the music. Customize with the Bose app Get to the music quicker with step-by-step setup and make the headphones totally yours with customizable EQ and shortcuts.

£377.27
Shipping: Free
Bose QuietComfort Ultra Bluetooth Headphones (2nd Gen), Wireless Headphones with Spatial Audio, Over Ear Noise Cancelling with Mic, Up to 30 Hours of Play time, Desert Gold - Limited Edition HOOK-N-B0FDKQZ18F

£399.00
Shipping: Free
BOSE QuietComfort Ultra (2nd Gen) Wireless Bluetooth Noise-Cancelling Headphones - Driftwood Sand, Gold,Cream 10294762
Your ears are in for a treat with the Bose QuietComfort Ultra (2nd Gen) headphones. Bose Immersive Audio makes everything you listen to feel more real - like the sound is happening right in front of you. Whether you're listening to music or gaming, you'll feel like you're in the perfect spot to enjoy it all. And with Cinema Mode, your shows and movies get a proper upgrade with richer background audio and sound effects that bring every scene to life. From the roar of a plane to the buzz of office banter, noise cancellation hushes the world around you. Bliss.Good to know- CustomTune technology scans your ears and fine-tunes the audio just for you- With USB audio you get crystal-clear, lossless sound that reveals every detail- Enjoy all-day comfort thanks to plush ear cushions which gently hug your ears without heavy pressure- With noise-rejecting mics and AI-powered background suppression, your voice comes through loud and clear- On-board controls and auto pause means you don't need to keep reaching for your phone- Effortlessly hop between your phone, tablet or laptop with multi-point pairing
"1 to 3 days"

£399.00
Shipping: Free
BOSE QuietComfort Ultra (2nd Gen) Wireless Bluetooth Noise-Cancelling Headphones - Desert Gold, Gold,Black 10290035
Your ears are in for a treat with the Bose QuietComfort Ultra (2nd Gen) headphones. Bose Immersive Audio makes everything you listen to feel more real - like the sound is happening right in front of you. Whether you're listening to music or gaming, you'll feel like you're in the perfect spot to enjoy it all. And with Cinema Mode, your shows and movies get a proper upgrade with richer background audio and sound effects that bring every scene to life. From the roar of a plane to the buzz of office banter, noise cancellation hushes the world around you. Bliss.Good to know- CustomTune technology scans your ears and fine-tunes the audio just for you- With USB audio you get crystal-clear, lossless sound that reveals every detail- Enjoy all-day comfort thanks to plush ear cushions which gently hug your ears without heavy pressure- With noise-rejecting mics and AI-powered background suppression, your voice comes through loud and clear- On-board controls and auto pause means you don't need to keep reaching for your phone- Effortlessly hop between your phone, tablet or laptop with multi-point pairing
"1 to 3 days"

£399.00
Shipping: Free
Bose QC Ultra Over Ear Wireless Headphones 2nd Gen - Black 7271959
This product is supplied without a charging adaptor. The required output of a suitable charging device is 1.8W minimum and 2.5W maximum. This product does not support PD fast charging (harmonised fast charging). Lose yourself in music that feels bigger, richer and more expansive with the Bose QuietComfort Ultra Headphones 2nd Gen. These wireless over-ear headphones combine Bose's leading noise cancellation with spatialised audio that places sound in front of you rather than inside your head, creating an immersive listening experience whether you're on a flight, working from home, or just escaping into your favourite tracks. Cinema Mode takes films and videos to another level by balancing background sound and effects for a movie-like feel wherever you are. Protein leather ear pieces and an adjustable headband keep you comfortable through long sessions, while active noise cancellation silences everything from aeroplane hum to office chatter. Bluetooth 5.4 gives you a wireless range of 9.14m, and you can switch to wired mode with the included 3.5mm to 2.5mm cable. Fast charging gets you back up and running quickly, with a full charge taking 3 hours. Bass control lets you fine-tune your sound, and the headphones come with a carry case, USB-C charging cable, and audio cable in the box. Headphone FeaturesActive noise cancellation. Bass control. Adjustable headband. Protein Leather ear pieces. Connectivity and Controls1m cord length. USB-C to USB-C (charging) cord. Detachable cable. Connection: wireless and wired. Bluetooth enabled for a wireless connection to your devices . Connects to devices via Bluetooth 5.4. With a 3.5mm jack connection. 2.5mm jack . 9.14m range. CompatibilityCompatible with universal smartphones. BatteryBatteries required 1 x Li-Ion battery (included) . Rechargeable battery. 180 minute charging time. Fast charge to boost battery life. General InformationIn the box: Bose QuietComfort Ultra Headphones (2nd Gen), Carry case, 3.5 mm to 2.5 mm audio cable, USB-C (A to C) cable (20"), Safety sheet. Model number: 890101-0100. Manufacturer's 2 year guarantee. EAN: 0017817859585. Warning - Not suitable for children under the age of 3 years due to small parts and entanglement hazard.
3 to 5 day

£399.95
Shipping: Free
Bose QC Ultra Over Ear Wireless Headphones 2nd Gen - White 7469802
This product is supplied without a charging adaptor. The required output of a suitable charging device is 1.8W minimum and 2.5W maximum. This product does not support PD fast charging (harmonised fast charging). Whether you're escaping into your favourite album or tuning out the world on a long flight, the Bose QuietComfort Ultra Headphones deliver immersive spatialised audio and Bose's leading noise cancellation for headphones. Every note expands beyond your ears, every beat lands with more impact, and melodies feel like they're happening around you. Active noise cancellation silences aeroplane hum, office chatter, and background distractions so you can focus on what matters. Bose Immersive Audio spatialises sound by placing it in front of you, putting you in the acoustic sweet spot. Cinema Mode balances dialogue, background sound, and effects for a movie-like experience on the go. Protein leather ear pieces and an adjustable headband keep you comfortable during long sessions. Bluetooth 5.4 offers wireless freedom up to 9.14m, or use the detachable 3.5mm cable for wired listening. Fast charging quickly boosts battery life, with a full charge in 3 hours via USB-C. The package includes a carry case, 3.5mm to 2.5mm audio cable, and USB-C charging cable. Headphone FeaturesActive noise cancellation. Bass control. Adjustable headband. Protein Leather ear pieces. Connectivity and Controls1m cord length. USB-C to USB-C (charging) cord. Detachable cable. Connection: wireless and wired. Bluetooth enabled for a wireless connection to your devices . Connects to devices via Bluetooth 5.4. With a 3.5mm jack connection. 2.5mm jack . 9.14m range. CompatibilityCompatible with universal smartphones. BatteryBatteries required 1 x Li-Ion battery (included) . Rechargeable battery. 180 minute charging time. Fast charge to boost battery life. General InformationIn the box: Bose QuietComfort Ultra Headphones (2nd Gen), Carry case, 3.5 mm to 2.5 mm audio cable, USB-C (A to C) cable (20"), Safety sheet. Model number: 890101-0200. Manufacturer's 2 year guarantee. EAN: 0017817859561. Warning - Not suitable for children under the age of 3 years due to small parts and entanglement hazard.
3 to 5 day

£399.95
Shipping: Free
Rarewaves Bose - Quietcomfort Ultra (2Nd Generation) Headphones NEW 8901010200
Bose - Quietcomfort Ultra (2Nd Generation) Headphones NEW, Everything Else > Other

£513.71
Shipping: Free
More offers
Bose QuietComfort Ultra Headphones 2nd Gen Black

£245.99
Shipping: Free
BOSE QuietComfort Ultra (2nd Gen) Wireless Bluetooth Noise Cancelling Headphones White
Awaken your sound with the Bose QuietComfort Ultra Headphones (2nd Gen) in White. Obsessively engineered with Bose's best noise cancellation, they let you focus by silencing飞机 hums and office chatter. Immerse yourself completely with Bose Immersive Audio and new Cinema Mode, which spatialises music and movies, placing the sound all around you for a profoundly cinematic experience.The magic of CustomTune technology automatically analyses your ear shape to deliver a rich, personalised, and lossless listening experience through USB audio. Enjoy a sleek, sophisticated design with plush cushions and a premium metal finish for all-day luxury. With up to 30 hours of battery life, quick charging, intuitive touch controls, and crystal-clear call quality, these headphones are your ultimate audio companion. Control everything from Custom Modes to Adjustable EQ with the Bose app for a truly tailored experience.
2 days

£344.39
Shipping: Free
BOSE QuietComfort Ultra (2nd Gen) Wireless Bluetooth Noise Cancelling Headphones Midnight Violet
Introducing the Bose QuietComfort Ultra (2nd Gen) Wireless Bluetooth Noise Cancelling Headphones in a stunning limited-edition Midnight Violet. Experience a breakthrough in personal audio with immersive sound that feels wider and more real. Proprietary signal processing spatialises stereo tracks, creating a lifelike 3D soundstage that places the music directly in front of you. A dedicated Cinema Mode optimizes audio for multi-directional movie theater immersion from your mobile devices.Elite Active Noise Cancellation allows you to control your sound environment. Choose Quiet Mode for total silence, Aware Mode with ActiveSense for seamless blending of environmental sounds, or Immersion Mode which combines full cancellation with spatial audio for deep listening anywhere. Crafted for all-day luxury, the design features an aluminium-reinforced headband and ultra-soft protein leather ear cushions that provide a perfect seal and unparalleled comfort.Enjoy up to 30 hours of battery life (23 with Immersion Mode) and get 3 hours of playback from a rapid 15-minute charge via USB-C. Advanced Bluetooth 5.4 with multipoint connectivity lets you seamlessly switch between two devices, while USB-C audio enables lossless wired listening. An upgraded microphone array ensures crystal-clear calls. Intuitive controls include a capacitive touch strip and smart sensors that automatically pause playback when you remove them. Redefine your listening experience with the Bose QuietComfort Ultra.
2 days

£349.95
Shipping: Free
Bose 890101-0200 headphones/headset Wireless Head-band Calls/Music Blu
Standard delivery in 3 working days

£361.29
Shipping: Free
BOSE QuietComfort Ultra (2nd Gen) Wireless Bluetooth Noise-Cancelling Headphones - White, White 10290052
Your ears are in for a treat with the Bose QuietComfort Ultra (2nd Gen) headphones. Bose Immersive Audio makes everything you listen to feel more real - like the sound is happening right in front of you. Whether you're listening to music or gaming, you'll feel like you're in the perfect spot to enjoy it all. And with Cinema Mode, your shows and movies get a proper upgrade with richer background audio and sound effects that bring every scene to life. From the roar of a plane to the buzz of office banter, noise cancellation hushes the world around you. Bliss.Good to know- CustomTune technology scans your ears and fine-tunes the audio just for you- With USB audio you get crystal-clear, lossless sound that reveals every detail- Enjoy all-day comfort thanks to plush ear cushions which gently hug your ears without heavy pressure- With noise-rejecting mics and AI-powered background suppression, your voice comes through loud and clear- On-board controls and auto pause means you don't need to keep reaching for your phone- Effortlessly hop between your phone, tablet or laptop with multi-point pairing
"1 to 3 days"

£399.00
Shipping: Free
BOSE QuietComfort Ultra (2nd Gen) Wireless Bluetooth Noise-Cancelling Headphones - Black, Black 10290064
Your ears are in for a treat with the Bose QuietComfort Ultra (2nd Gen) headphones. Bose Immersive Audio makes everything you listen to feel more real - like the sound is happening right in front of you. Whether you're listening to music or gaming, you'll feel like you're in the perfect spot to enjoy it all. And with Cinema Mode, your shows and movies get a proper upgrade with richer background audio and sound effects that bring every scene to life. From the roar of a plane to the buzz of office banter, noise cancellation hushes the world around you. Bliss.Good to know- CustomTune technology scans your ears and fine-tunes the audio just for you- With USB audio you get crystal-clear, lossless sound that reveals every detail- Enjoy all-day comfort thanks to plush ear cushions which gently hug your ears without heavy pressure- With noise-rejecting mics and AI-powered background suppression, your voice comes through loud and clear- On-board controls and auto pause means you don't need to keep reaching for your phone- Effortlessly hop between your phone, tablet or laptop with multi-point pairing
"1 to 3 days"

£399.00
Shipping: Free
Bose 890101-0100 Bose QuietComfort Ultra 2.Gen
Bose 890101-0100 Bose QuietComfort Ultra 2.Gen, Sound & Vision > Portable Audio & Headphones > Headphones

£516.65
Shipping: Free
Rarewaves Bose - Quietcomfort Ultra (2Nd Generation) Headphones NEW
Bose - Quietcomfort Ultra (2Nd Generation) Headphones NEW, Everything Else > Other

£519.42
Shipping: Free
Rarewaves Bose - Quietcomfort Ultra (2Nd Generation) Headphones NEW 8901010400
Bose - Quietcomfort Ultra (2Nd Generation) Headphones NEW, Everything Else > Other

£551.30
Shipping: Free
Product Details
| 3.5 mm jack plug, Storage box, USB cable |
| Yes |
| 30 h |
| Yes |
| 5.4 |
| 3 h |
| 2.5 mm jack connection, AUX input, USB-C |
| Yes |
| Active |
| Yes |
| Over-Ear |
| Apple Siri, Google Assistant, Samsung Bixby |
| Yes |
| No |
| 250 g |
| Optional |
Price History
1M 3M
Bose QuietComfort Ultra Headphone (2nd Gen)
Price AlertPriceMachine Price
Popular Products