Marshall Monitor III A.N.C.

Price History
• Headphones
• Over-Ear / On-Ear: Over-Ear
• Wireless: Optional
• Noise Cancelling: Yes
• Noise Cancelling Type: Active
• Connections: USB-C
• Installation Type: Closed
• Sensitivity: 117 dB at 1 watt/1 meter
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Marshall Monitor III ANC Wireless Bluetooth Over-Ear Headphones - New and sealed 1006861
Marshall Monitor III ANC Wireless Bluetooth Over-Ear Headphones - New and sealed, Sound & Vision > Portable Audio & Headphones > Headphones
prodImage
£199.99
Shipping: Free
Marshall Monitor III ANC Active Noise Cancelling Bluetooth Wireless Headphones, 70 Hours playtime - Black B0DFDT1TWC
70 hours of wireless playtime with active noise cancellation. 100 hours without. Countless hours of explosive listening. Monitor III A.N.C. is your sensational sound guarantee. Featuring Dynamic Loudness, these headphones adjust the treble, mids and bass in the most optimal way at every volume. We significantly upgraded Monitor III A.N.C.’s active noise cancelling technology from the previous model. It also now continuously measures ambient noise to block out unwanted sounds. It’ll almost feel like it’s only you and your favourite musician in the room. It’s official. Monitor III A.N.C. is the latest triumph in Marshall design. It's not only built tough, but also designed to be packed away in its premium hard case with ease thanks to its foldability. Introducing our new Soundstage spatial audio feature. It releases your music by moving it out of your head and giving it a wider presence, so that you feel more immersed.
prodImage
£219.00
Shipping: Free
MARSHALL Monitor III Wireless Bluetooth Noise-Cancelling Headphones - Black, Black 10268410
Turn up to 11 with these Marshall Monitor III headphones. Marshall Signature Sound adapts to your surroundings so your tunes always sound their best. From raucous rock riffage to smooth, soulful grooves, every note will be as clear as a bell. Don't let a noisy train or busy street ruin a good jam sesh though. Active Noise Cancelling blocks out unwanted background sounds so it's just you and your music. When you need to be more present, Transparency mode lets the outside world come flooding back in. And you get up to 70 hours of battery on a single charge. Getcha groove on for days before needing a top up.Good to know- With quick charge you get 12 hours of playtime from just 15 minutes on the charger- Access Spotify Tap, summon your voice assistant or tweak your EQ with the customisable M-button- The foldable design lets you pack them away in your bag when you're out and about- Beam your rockin' playlists to your compatible Bluetooth speakers (sold separately) with Auracast- The vegan leather ear cushions are super comfy - wear them all day without getting sore ears
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£219.00
Shipping: Free
Marshall Monitor III Over-Ear Wireless Headphones - Black 3347382
This product is supplied with a charging device. The required output of a suitable charging device is 5W minimum and 5W maximum. This product does not support PD fast charging (harmonised fast charging). Whether you're settling in for a long journey, working through your playlist at home, or blocking out the world, the Marshall Monitor III headphones deliver signature Marshall sound with 70 hours of wireless playtime. Active noise cancelling filters distractions so you can focus on thunderous bass and screaming highs. Adaptive Loudness adjusts sound based on surroundings, while Soundstage moves music out of your head for a more immersive experience. Vegan leather and foam ear pieces keep you comfortable, and the foldable design lets them pack away easily in the included hard case. Fast charging gives a quick boost when running low, with a full charge in about 3 hours via USB. The 40mm drivers deliver rich, detailed sound, and Transparency Mode lets you tune into your surroundings when needed. Bluetooth 5.3 keeps your connection stable up to 30m, and button controls on the ear cup manage playback and calls. The adjustable headband and rugged build are ready for daily use. A detachable 1.2m AUX cable offers a wired option. Water-resistant construction adds durability, and the carry case, charging cable, and instructions are included. Headphone FeaturesActive noise cancellation. Bass control. Adjustable headband. Foldable. Vegan Leather and Foam ear pieces. Connectivity and Controls1.2m cord length. 3.5mm AUX cord. Detachable cable. Connection: wireless. Bluetooth enabled for a wireless connection to your devices . Connects to devices via Bluetooth 5.3. 3.5mm jack . 40mm driver. Button controls. 30m range. CompatibilityCompatible with universal smartphones. BatteryLi-Ion battery (included) . Rechargeable battery. 180 minute charging time. Fast charge to boost battery life. General InformationIn the box: Headphones, AUX cable, Charge Cable, Instructions, Carry Case. Water-resistant. Model number: 1006861. Manufacturer's 1 year guarantee. EAN: 7340055401777.
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£219.99
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Accessories
Storage box, USB cable
Answer/End Call Button
Yes
Battery Life
100 h
Bluetooth
Yes
Bluetooth Version
5.3
Connections
USB-C
Driver
32 mm
Fast Charging Function
Yes
Foldable
Yes
Frequency Range
20 Hz - 20 kHz
Installation Type
Closed
Microphone
Yes
Noise Cancelling
Yes
Noise Cancelling Type
Active
Nominal Impedance
35 Ω
Over-Ear / On-Ear
Over-Ear
Sensitivity
117 dB at 1 watt/1 meter
Volume Adjustable
Yes
Weight
250 g
Wireless
Optional

Price History

1M 3M
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Marshall

Marshall Major IV
£55.00
Marshall Major IVCompare 10 Prices
Marshall Motif II A.N.C.
£117.66
Marshall Motif II A.N.C.Compare 7 Prices
Marshall Minor IV
£74.99
Marshall Minor IVCompare 7 Prices
Marshall Minor III
£84.26
Marshall Minor IIICompare 3 Prices
Marshall Major II Bluetooth
£61.00
Marshall Major II BluetoothCompare 1 Prices
Marshall Milton A.N.C.
£179.00
Marshall Milton A.N.C.Compare 3 Prices
Marshall Motif A.N.C.
£129.38
Marshall Motif A.N.C.Compare 3 Prices
Marshall Mode EQ
£47.58
Marshall Mode EQCompare 2 Prices
Marshall Major III Bluetooth
£146.94
Marshall Major III BluetoothCompare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Sennheiser RS 175
£199.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Dali IO-6
£199.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Beyerdynamic AVENTHO 300
£240.53
Compare Prices
11 offers
Sennheiser HD 620S
£199.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Beyerdynamic DT 700 PRO X
£199.00
Compare Prices
9 offers
Skullcandy Aviator 900 ANC
£249.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Fairphone Fairbuds XL
£202.28
Compare Prices
4 offers
Sennheiser Momentum 4 Wireless
£194.00
Compare Prices
9 offers
Aiaiai TMA-2 Studio Wireless
£235.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Positive Grid Spark Neo
£194.00
Compare Prices
7 offers
ypaymore15
prodImage
£199.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£219.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£219.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£219.99
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel