Beyerdynamic AVENTHO 300

Price History
• Headphones
• Over-Ear / On-Ear: Over-Ear
• Wireless: Optional
• Noise Cancelling: Yes
• Noise Cancelling Type: Active
• Connections: 3.5 mm jack connection, AUX input, USB-C
• Installation Type: Closed
• Frequency Range: 5 Hz - 22 kHz
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Beyerdynamic AVENTHO 300
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

11 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
beyerdynamic AVENTHO 300 Over-Ear Wireless Headphones with ANC in Black 1000981
Experience the first-class beyerdynamic studio sound at home with the new AVENTHO 300 over-ear wireless headphones. The German-made STELLAR.45 sound...
prodImage
£240.53
£245.52
Shipping: £4.99
with shipping: £4.99
beyerdynamic AVENTHO 300 Over-Ear Wireless Headphones with ANC in Nordic Grey
Legendary beyerdynamic sound with the STELLAR.45 sound transducers made in Germany 3D audio thanks to Dolby Atmos with Dolby Head Tracking technology Multipoint Bluetooth 5.4, adaptive ANC, as well as transparency mode and automatic play/pause function when putting on or taking off the headphones High wearing comfort thanks to ergonomic earpiece shells and the use of the highest quality Up to 50 hours of battery life (with ANC)
prodImage
£359.00
Shipping: Free
beyerdynamic AVENTHO 300 Wireless Over-Ear Headphones -Black 7820434
This product is supplied without a charging adaptor. The required output of a suitable charging device is 5W minimum and 5W maximum. This product does not support PD fast charging (harmonised fast charging). Step into immersive 3D sound with the beyerdynamic AVENTHO 300 wireless over-ear headphones. Designed for listeners seeking studio-grade audio with wireless freedom, whether commuting, travelling or at home. German-made STELLAR.45 drivers deliver legendary beyerdynamic sound, while Dolby Atmos with Dolby Head Tracking creates spatial audio that moves with you. Active noise cancellation blocks distractions, and transparency mode keeps you aware when needed. PU leather ear pieces and an adjustable headband ensure comfort during long listening sessions. The 45mm drivers deliver powerful, detailed sound with bass control to tailor your audio. Bluetooth 5.4 with multipoint pairing connects to laptop and mobile simultaneously, with a 15m wireless range. Smart sensors pause playback when you remove the headphones and resume when worn. On-ear controls provide easy access to volume and playback. Fast charging takes 2 hours via USB-C. The foldable design is easy to pack, including a hard case, drawstring bag, 3.5mm AUX cable, USB-C cable, and USB-A to USB-C adapter for flexible connectivity. Headphone FeaturesActive noise cancellation. Bass control. Adjustable headband. Foldable. PU Leather ear pieces. Connectivity and Controls1.8m cord length. USB Type A to Type C cord. Detachable cable. Connection: wireless. Bluetooth enabled for a wireless connection to your devices . Connects to devices via Bluetooth 5.4. With a 3.5mm jack connection. 3.5mm jack . 45mm driver. On ear controls. 15m range. CompatibilityCompatible with universal smartphones. BatteryBatteries required 1 x Li-Ion battery (included) . Rechargeable battery. 120 minute charging time. Fast charge to boost battery life. General InformationIn the box: AVENTHO 300, 3.5mm AUX cable, USB C cable, USB A to USB C adapter, drawstring bag, hard case. Model number: 1000981. Manufacturer's 2 year guarantee. EAN: 4010118004575.
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£359.00
Shipping: Free
beyerdynamic AVENTHO 300 Wireless Over-Ear Headphones - Grey 7820441
This product is supplied without a charging adaptor. The required output of a suitable charging device is 5W minimum and 5W maximum. This product does not support PD fast charging (harmonised fast charging). The beyerdynamic AVENTHO 300 headphones are built for listeners who want studio-quality sound with immersive spatial audio. Whether you're at home, commuting or travelling, these wireless over-ear headphones deliver exceptional clarity thanks to German-made STELLAR.45 drivers with 45mm units. Dolby Atmos with Dolby Head Tracking technology creates a 3D soundscape that moves with you, while active noise cancellation blocks out distractions so you can focus on what you're listening to. PU leather ear pieces and an adjustable headband keep you comfortable during long sessions, and the foldable design makes packing into the included hard case easy. Bluetooth 5.4 provides a stable wireless connection up to 15m, with a detachable 3.5mm cable for wired use. Fast charging gets you back to listening quickly, with a full charge in 2 hours via USB-C. Transparency mode lets you hear your surroundings, and the headphones pause automatically when removed. On-ear controls manage playback and calls, and the drawstring bag and cables are included. Headphone FeaturesActive noise cancellation. Bass control. Adjustable headband. Foldable. PU Leather ear pieces. Connectivity and Controls1.8m cord length. USB Type A to Type C cord. Detachable cable. Connection: wireless. Bluetooth enabled for a wireless connection to your devices . Connects to devices via Bluetooth 5.4. With a 3.5mm jack connection. 3.5mm jack . 45mm driver. On ear controls. 15m range. CompatibilityCompatible with universal smartphones. BatteryBatteries required 1 x Li-Ion battery (included) . Rechargeable battery. 120 minute charging time. Fast charge to boost battery life. General InformationIn the box: AVENTHO 300, 3.5mm AUX cable, USB C cable, USB A to USB C adapter, drawstring bag, hard case. Model number: 1000971. Manufacturer's 2 year guarantee. EAN: 4010118004582.
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£359.00
Shipping: Free
BEYERDYNAMIC Aventho 300 Wireless Bluetooth Noise-Cancelling Headphones - Black, Black 10290452
Feel every beat with these Beyerdynamic headphones. Its STELLAR.45 dynamic drivers give you studio-grade audio with rich detail and punchy bass. With the 5-band EQ, you can tweak the sound to suit your vibe. So, you can enjoy thumping beats and mellow acoustics. Switch on active noise cancelling to block out the world. And you can tap into Transparency Mode when you want to stay aware of your surroundings. Good to know - Dolby Head Tracking keeps the sound locked to your device, so your music feels like it's coming from the world around you - Call on Siri and Google Assistant when you want to go hands- free - You'll get up to 60 hours of battery life without ANC, or 50 hours with it switched on - plenty for long trips or busy weeks - A quick 10-minute charge gives you another 5 hours of playtime - Adjust volume, skip tracks and take calls using the touch controls on the earcup - Auto play and pause means your music stops when you take them off and starts again when you put them back on - Fine-tune your sound to match your music on the Beyerdynamic app - They fold flat, so you can pop them in your bag without a fuss
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£359.00
Shipping: Free
BEYERDYNAMIC Aventho 300 Wireless Bluetooth Noise-Cancelling Headphones - Nordic Grey, Silver/Grey 10290453
Feel every beat with these Beyerdynamic headphones. Its STELLAR.45 dynamic drivers give you studio-grade audio with rich detail and punchy bass. With the 5-band EQ, you can tweak the sound to suit your vibe. So, you can enjoy thumping beats and mellow acoustics. Switch on active noise cancelling to block out the world. And you can tap into Transparency Mode when you want to stay aware of your surroundings. Good to know - Dolby Head Tracking keeps the sound locked to your device, so your music feels like it's coming from the world around you - Call on Siri and Google Assistant when you want to go hands- free - You'll get up to 60 hours of battery life without ANC, or 50 hours with it switched on - plenty for long trips or busy weeks - A quick 10-minute charge gives you another 5 hours of playtime - Adjust volume, skip tracks and take calls using the touch controls on the earcup - Auto play and pause means your music stops when you take them off and starts again when you put them back on - Fine-tune your sound to match your music on the Beyerdynamic app - They fold flat, so you can pop them in your bag without a fuss
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£359.00
Shipping: Free
beyerdynamic AVENTHO 300 Over-Ear Wireless Headphones with ANC in Nordic Grey 1000971
beyerdynamic AVENTHO 300 Over-Ear Wireless Headphones with ANC in Nordic Grey, Sound & Vision > Portable Audio & Headphones > Headphones
prodImage
£359.00
£363.99
Shipping: £4.99
with shipping: £4.99
Base price: £359.00 / Unit
beyerdynamic AVENTHO 300 Over-Ear Wireless Headphones with ANC in Black 718394
beyerdynamic AVENTHO 300 Over-Ear Wireless Headphones with ANC in Black, Sound & Vision > Portable Audio & Headphones > Headphones
prodImage
£359.00
£363.99
Shipping: £4.99
with shipping: £4.99
Base price: £359.00 / Unit
beyerdynamic AVENTHO 300 Over-Ear Wireless Headphones with ANC in Nordic Grey 1000971
prodImage
£359.00
£363.99
Shipping: £4.99
with shipping: £4.99
‎beyerdynamic beyerdynamic AVENTHO 300 Wireless Over-Ear Headphones with ANC, 50 Hours Battery ‎BD1000981
beyerdynamic AVENTHO 300 Wireless Over-Ear Headphones with ANC, 50 Hours Battery, Sound & Vision > Portable Audio & Headphones > Headphones
prodImage
£424.76
Shipping: Free
beyerdynamic AVENTHO 300 Wireless Over-Ear Headphones with ANC, 50 Hours Battery Life, Bluetooth 5.4, 3D Audio, with STELLAR.45, in Black - New Updat
beyerdynamic AVENTHO 300 Wireless Over-Ear Headphones with ANC, 50 Hours Battery Life, Bluetooth 5.4, 3D Audio, with STELLAR.45, in Black - New...
prodImage
£457.28
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Accessories
3.5 mm jack plug, Pocket, Storage box, USB cable
Additional information
Transparency mode
Voice assistant available
Battery Life
50 h
Bluetooth
Yes
Bluetooth Version
5.4
Connections
3.5 mm jack connection, AUX input, USB-C
Fast Charging Function
Yes
Foldable
Yes
Frequency Range
5 Hz - 22 kHz
Installation Type
Closed
Microphone
Yes
Multipoint
Yes
Noise Cancelling
Yes
Noise Cancelling Type
Active
Over-Ear / On-Ear
Over-Ear
Sound
Dolby Atmos
Touch Control
Yes
Volume Adjustable
Yes
Wear Detection
Yes
Weight
319 g
Wireless
Optional

Price History

1M 3M
Beyerdynamic AVENTHO 300
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Beyerdynamic

Beyerdynamic AMIRON 200
£159.00
Beyerdynamic AMIRON 200Compare 10 Prices
Beyerdynamic DT 1770 Pro MKII
£469.00
Beyerdynamic DT 1770 Pro MKIICompare 5 Prices
Beyerdynamic DT 900 PRO X
£205.00
Beyerdynamic DT 900 PRO XCompare 3 Prices
Beyerdynamic DT 990 PRO X
£189.00
Beyerdynamic DT 990 PRO XCompare 9 Prices
Beyerdynamic AMIRON 300
£169.00
Beyerdynamic AMIRON 300Compare 9 Prices
Beyerdynamic AVENTHO 200
£219.00
Beyerdynamic AVENTHO 200Compare 2 Prices
Beyerdynamic DT 71 IE
£469.00
Beyerdynamic DT 71 IECompare 1 Prices
Beyerdynamic DT 1990 Pro MKII
£469.00
Beyerdynamic DT 1990 Pro MKIICompare 6 Prices
Beyerdynamic DT 700 PRO X
£199.00
Beyerdynamic DT 700 PRO XCompare 9 Prices
Beyerdynamic DT 270 PRO
£89.00
Beyerdynamic DT 270 PROCompare 6 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Bose Noise Cancelling Headphones 700
£239.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Skullcandy Aviator 900 ANC
£249.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
V-moda M-100 Pro
£248.31
Compare Prices
2 offers
Meze 99 Classics
£249.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Aiaiai TMA-2 Studio Wireless
£235.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Sony WH-1000XM3
£249.99
Compare Prices
6 offers
Grado GW100x
£230.00
Compare Prices
6 offers
Grado SR225
£224.95
Compare Prices
2 offers
JBL Tour One M3
£229.00
Compare Prices
9 offers
Bang & Olufsen Beoplay Portal
£229.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Beyerdynamic AVENTHO 300
prodImage
£240.53
Shipping: £4.99
POLAR AUDIO
prodImage
£359.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£359.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£359.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel