Beyerdynamic DT 1770 Pro MKII

Manufacturer: Beyerdynamic
Beyerdynamic DT 1770 Pro MKII
from £469.00to £906.175 offersManufacturer: Beyerdynamic
• Over-Ear / On-Ear: Over-Ear
• Wireless: No
• Noise Cancelling: No
• Installation Type: Closed
• TESLA.45 driver technology with 30 Ohms for precise sound quality
• Frequency range from 5 to 40,000 Hz
• Over-ear design with memory foam for high wearing comfort
• Two ear pad variants for different sound profiles
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Beyerdynamic DT 1770 Pro MKII
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

5 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
beyerdynamic DT 1770 PRO MKII - Closed Studio Reference Headphones 1000310
[Professional Studio Sound] Equipped with cutting-edge TESLA.45 drivers for ultra-precise sound reproduction and powerful bass response, ideal for mixing, mastering, and monitoring. [Maximum Comfort] Includes two pairs of velour and leatherette ear pads and an adjustable headband for hours of fatigue-free use in the studio. [Modular Design] Detachable mini-XLR cable system allows for easy replacement and flexibility; includes coiled and straight cables to suit any workflow. [Made in Germany] Engineered and manufactured to the highest standards for durability, reliability, and top-tier studio performance. [Low Impedance - 30 Ohm] For a variety of devices thanks to the improved TESLA.45 driver (30 ohms). [Compatible with HEADPHONE LAB] The virtual reference studio takes your beyerdynamic headphones to the next level: Mix with the free studio plug-in as if you were in a professional recording studio.
prodImage
£469.00
Shipping: Free
beyerdynamic DT 1770 PRO MKII - Closed Back Premium TESLA Studio Headphones 1000310
beyerdynamic DT 1770 PRO MKII - Closed Back Premium TESLA Studio Headphones, Sound & Vision > Portable Audio & Headphones > Headphones
prodImage
£469.00
£473.99
Shipping: £4.99
with shipping: £4.99
Base price: £469.00 / Unit
beyerdynamic DT 1770 PRO MKII Premium Tesla Studio Headphones for Recording, Monitoring and Editing (Open)
BeyerdynamicDT1770PROMKII-closedstudioheadphones
prodImage
£469.00
£473.99
Shipping: £4.99
with shipping: £4.99
Beyerdynamic - DT 1770 PRO MKII Closed Back Premium Headphones, TESLA.45 Driver 1000310
Beyerdynamic - DT 1770 PRO MKII Closed Back Premium Headphones, TESLA.45 Driver, Musical Instruments & DJ Equipment > Pro Audio Equipment > Other Pro Audio Equipment
prodImage
£520.08
Shipping: Free
beyerdynamic DT 1770 PRO MKII Over-Ear Studio Headphones in Black Closed Design Pluggable Cable
beyerdynamic DT 1770 PRO MKII Over-Ear Studio Headphones in Black Closed Design Pluggable Cable [Professional Studio Sound] Equipped with...
prodImage
£906.17
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional features
TESLA.45 driver technology with 30 Ohms for precise sound quality
Frequency range from 5 to 40,000 Hz
Over-ear design with memory foam for high wearing comfort
Two ear pad variants for different sound profiles
Includes 3-meter straight cable and 5-meter coiled cable with Mini-XLR connector
Installation Type
Closed
Noise Cancelling
No
Over-Ear / On-Ear
Over-Ear
Wireless
No

Price History

1M 3M
Beyerdynamic DT 1770 Pro MKII
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Beyerdynamic

Beyerdynamic DT 270 PRO
£89.00
Beyerdynamic DT 270 PROCompare 8 Prices
Beyerdynamic DT 1990 Pro MKII
£469.00
Beyerdynamic DT 1990 Pro MKIICompare 8 Prices
Beyerdynamic AMIRON 200
£159.00
Beyerdynamic AMIRON 200Compare 7 Prices
Beyerdynamic AVENTHO 200
£219.00
Beyerdynamic AVENTHO 200Compare 3 Prices
Beyerdynamic AMIRON ZERO
£129.00
Beyerdynamic AMIRON ZEROCompare 12 Prices
Beyerdynamic AVENTHO 300
£329.49
Beyerdynamic AVENTHO 300Compare 10 Prices
Beyerdynamic DT 700 PRO X
£199.00
Beyerdynamic DT 700 PRO XCompare 5 Prices
Beyerdynamic DT 770 M
£269.98
Beyerdynamic DT 770 MCompare 1 Prices
Beyerdynamic DT 770 Pro 80 Ohm
£129.00
Beyerdynamic DT 770 Pro 80 OhmCompare 9 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Apple AirPods Max 2 Violet (MHWP4ZM/A)
£478.98
Compare Prices
6 offers
Bang & Olufsen BeoPlay HX
£399.99
Compare Prices
6 offers
Apple AirPods Max 2 Starlight (MHWL4ZM/A)
£499.00
Compare Prices
7 offers
Bose QuietComfort 35 II
£499.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
Focal Lensys Professional
£544.17
Compare Prices
2 offers
Dali IO-8
£499.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Beyerdynamic DT 1770 Pro
£499.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
JBL Tour One M3 Smart Tx
£379.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
FiiO FT5
£429.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Apple AirPods Max 2 Blue (MHWM4ZM/A)
£429.95
Compare Prices
6 offers
Beyerdynamic DT 1770 Pro MKII
POLAR AUDIO
prodImage
£469.00
Shipping: Free
polar_audio
prodImage
£469.00
Shipping: £4.99
Base price: £469.00 / Unit
prodImage
£469.00
Shipping: £4.99
scancomputers_int
prodImage
£520.08
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel