Bang & Olufsen BeoPlay HX

Manufacturer: Bang & Olufsen
Bang & Olufsen BeoPlay HX
from £399.99to £689.796 offersManufacturer: Bang & Olufsen
• Headphones
• Wireless: Yes
• Noise Cancelling Type: Active
• Connections: 3.5 mm jack connection, USB-C
• Installation Type: Closed
• Frequency Range: 20 Hz - 22 kHz
• Driver: 40 mm
• Volume Adjustable: Yes
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Bang & Olufsen BeoPlay HX
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

6 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Bang & Olufsen Beoplay HX | Wireless Headphones | Active Noise Cancelling | Gold
Bang & Olufsen Beoplay HX | Wireless Headphones | Active Noise Cancelling | Gold, Sound & Vision > Portable Audio & Headphones > Headphones
prodImage
£399.99
Shipping: Free
Bang & Olufsen Beoplay HX – Premium Over-Ear Wireless Bluetooth Headphones, Active Noise Cancelling, 40 Hours Battery, 6 Microphones, Headset for Work with Carrying case - Timber B08YJ3W1HB
Designed for extended wear: Extremely comfortable wireless headphones you can wear all day long. From the morning commute to evenings losing yourself in your favourite podcast. Lose the distractions: A new generation of hybrid active noise cancellation compensates for background noise, allowing you to fully immerse yourself in sound with noise cancelling headphones wireless. Big battery life: Up to 35 hours on a single charge, when active noise cancellation is on. Up to 40 hours with noise cancellation switched off. Bluetooth Headphones, Beoplay HX pushes the boundaries, for more time with your music. Sleek, sturdy, timeless: A minimalist design that feels as good as it looks. Every line and curve has been meticulously engineered for headphones you don’t want to put down. Spine-tingling sound: Beautifully balanced bass, treble and a clear midrange. Hear every detail and feel the moment. Easy setup: Switch on, connect and get started in a matter of moments. Quick Bluetooth pairing, intuitive controls and an app compatible with Android, iPhone and iPad.
prodImage
£549.00
Shipping: Free
Bang & Olufsen Beoplay HX – Premium Over-Ear Wireless Bluetooth Headphones, Active Noise Cancelling, 40 Hours Battery, 6 Microphones, Headset for Work with Carrying case - Gold Tone B0B993PBJ7
Designed for extended wear: Extremely comfortable wireless headphones you can wear all day long. From the morning commute to evenings losing yourself in your favourite podcast. Lose the distractions: A new generation of hybrid active noise cancellation compensates for background noise, allowing you to fully immerse yourself in sound with noise cancelling headphones wireless. Big battery life: Up to 35 hours on a single charge, when active noise cancellation is on. Up to 40 hours with noise cancellation switched off. Bluetooth Headphones, Beoplay HX pushes the boundaries, for more time with your music. Sleek, sturdy, timeless: A minimalist design that feels as good as it looks. Every line and curve has been meticulously engineered for headphones you don’t want to put down Spine-tingling sound: Beautifully balanced bass, treble and a clear midrange. Hear every detail and feel the moment Age range description: Adult Included components: Headphones, Carrying Case, USB-C Charging Cable, Audio Cord, Guide and Target gender: unisex
prodImage
£549.00
Shipping: Free
Bang & Olufsen Beoplay HX - Wireless Bluetooth Over-Ear Headphones with Active Noise Cancelling and Microphone, Timber
Discover an immersive listening experience with Active Noise Cancellation, with Beoplay HX over-ear headphones. Putting comfort first, these...
prodImage
£689.79
Shipping: Free
Bang & Olufsen Beoplay HX – Comfortable Wireless ANC Over-Ear Headphones - Gold Tone Gold Tone One Size Headphones 1224016
prodImage
£689.79
Shipping: Free
More offers
Bang & Olufsen Beoplay HX – Premium Over-Ear Wireless Bluetooth Headphones, Active Noise Cancelling, 40 Hours Battery, 6 Microphones, Headset for Work with Carrying case - Black Anthracite B08TZRP19J
prodImage
£549.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Accessories
USB cable
Battery Life
35 h
Bluetooth Version
5.1
Connections
3.5 mm jack connection, USB-C
Driver
40 mm
Frequency Range
20 Hz - 22 kHz
Installation Type
Closed
Microphone
Yes
Noise Cancelling Type
Active
Volume Adjustable
Yes
Weight
285 g
Wireless
Yes

Price History

1M 3M
Bang & Olufsen BeoPlay HX
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Bang & Olufsen

Bang & Olufsen Earset
£59.98
Bang & Olufsen EarsetCompare 1 Prices
Bang & Olufsen BeoPlay EX
£189.00
Bang & Olufsen BeoPlay EXCompare 16 Prices
Bang & Olufsen BeoPlay EQ
£116.01
Bang & Olufsen BeoPlay EQCompare 2 Prices
Bang & Olufsen Beoplay Eleven
£399.00
Bang & Olufsen Beoplay ElevenCompare 4 Prices
Bang & Olufsen BeoPlay E8 2.0
£278.00
Bang & Olufsen BeoPlay E8 2.0Compare 1 Prices
Bang & Olufsen Beoplay Portal
£275.00
Bang & Olufsen Beoplay PortalCompare 3 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Apple AirPods Max Orange 2024 (MWW73ZM/A)
£399.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Audeze LCD-S20
£399.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Sennheiser HD 490 Pro
£334.45
Compare Prices
2 offers
Apple AirPods Max Violet 2024 (MWW83ZM/A)
£399.00
Compare Prices
7 offers
Apple AirPods Max 2 Midnight (MHWK4ZM/A)
£419.00
Compare Prices
6 offers
Pioneer DJ HDJ-X10
£309.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Audio Technica ATH-A1000Z
£379.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Apple AirPods Max 2 Blue (MHWM4ZM/A)
£429.95
Compare Prices
6 offers
JBL Tour One M3 Smart Tx
£379.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
FiiO FT5
£429.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Bang & Olufsen BeoPlay HX
baelect_99
prodImage
£399.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£549.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£549.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£689.79
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel