Bang & Olufsen Beoplay Portal

Manufacturer: Bang & Olufsen
Bang & Olufsen Beoplay Portal
from £275.005 offersManufacturer: Bang & OlufsenPrice History
• Headphones
• Wireless: Yes
• Noise Cancelling: Yes
• Noise Cancelling Type: Active
• Connections: 3.5 mm jack connection, USB-C
• Installation Type: Closed
• Frequency Range: 20 Hz - 22 kHz
• Nominal Impedance: 24 Ω
Show all product details
Best Prices
£275.00
Shipping: Free
Best Prices
£280.00
Shipping: Free

5 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Bang & Olufsen Beoplay Portal Xbox Wireless Bluetooth Gaming Over-Ear Headphones With Active Noise Cancelling And Microphone Xbox Series, Black Anthracite, One Size GAMECOLLECT_149.95_299.99_3_Aaron
Engineered for gaming: Be quick off the mark on audio cues with lossless connection to PlayStation and PC. Intuitive controls and immersive sound make the most of your gaming experience. Adaptive active noise cancellation: Be fully immersed in your game, wherever you are. Active noise cancellation lets you tune out background noise and leave your surroundings behind. Exceptionally comfortable: Lightweight frame, high-end materials and a pressure-relieving design – headphones that can be worn comfortably all day long. Dolby Atmos Sound: Utterly immersive, virtual surround sound powered by Dolby Atmos – take your gaming experience to the next level. Crystal clear conversation: Plan your next move in co-op or catch up with friends. Own Voice technology and our innovative array of built-in mics keep conversations clear.
prodImage
£275.00
Shipping: Free
Bang & Olufsen Beoplay Portal Xbox - Wireless Bluetooth Over-Ear Noise Cancelling Gaming Headphones with 4 Microphones, Playtime Up to 42 Hours, Dolby Atmos Headset + USB-C Cable - Grey Mist AK-BEOPLAY PORTAL GREY MIST-WC NEW
Engineered for gaming: Be quick off the mark on audio cues with lossless connection to Xbox. Intuitive controls and immersive sound make the most of your gaming experience. Adaptive active noise cancellation: Be fully immersed in your game, wherever you are. Active noise cancellation lets you tune out background noise and leave your surroundings behind. Exceptionally comfortable: Lightweight frame, high-end materials and a pressure-relieving design – headphones that can be worn comfortably all day long. Dolby Atmos Sound: Utterly immersive, virtual surround sound powered by Dolby Atmos – take your gaming experience to the next level. Crystal clear conversation: Plan your next move in co-op or catch up with friends. Own Voice technology and our innovative array of built-in mics keep conversations clear. CONTEMPORARY DESIGN. Beoplay Portal combines long-wear comfort and premium materials with a pleasing, minimalist form. Included components: 3.5 mm stereo cable, 1.25 m Connector type: 3.5mm jack Connectivity technology: 2.4 ghz wireless
prodImage
£280.00
Shipping: Free
NEW Bang & Olufsen BeoPlay Portal XBOX Black Anthracite 1321000 - Free Shipping
NEW Bang & Olufsen BeoPlay Portal XBOX Black Anthracite 1321000 - Free Shipping, Video Games & Consoles > Video Game Accessories > Headsets
prodImage
£295.00
Shipping: Free
More offers
Bang & Olufsen Beoplay Portal Xbox - Wireless Bluetooth Over-Ear Noise Cancelling Gaming Headphones with 4 Microphones, Playtime Up to 42 Hours, Dolby Atmos Headset + USB-C Cable - Grey Mist Tims-191.18-3010-eany-J
Engineered for gaming: Be quick off the mark on audio cues with lossless connection to Xbox. Intuitive controls and immersive sound make the most of your gaming experience. Adaptive active noise cancellation: Be fully immersed in your game, wherever you are. Active noise cancellation lets you tune out background noise and leave your surroundings behind. Exceptionally comfortable: Lightweight frame, high-end materials and a pressure-relieving design – headphones that can be worn comfortably all day long. Dolby Atmos Sound: Utterly immersive, virtual surround sound powered by Dolby Atmos – take your gaming experience to the next level. Crystal clear conversation: Plan your next move in co-op or catch up with friends. Own Voice technology and our innovative array of built-in mics keep conversations clear. CONTEMPORARY DESIGN. Beoplay Portal combines long-wear comfort and premium materials with a pleasing, minimalist form. Included components: 3.5 mm stereo cable, 1.25 m Connector type: 3.5mm jack Connectivity technology: 2.4 ghz wireless
prodImage
£287.23
Shipping: Free
Bang & Olufsen Beoplay Portal Xbox - Wireless Bluetooth Over-Ear Noise Cancelling Gaming Headphones with 4 Microphones, Playtime Up to 42 Hours, Dolby Atmos Headset + USB-C Cable - Grey Mist AMZ -188.58-2-251219-NEW-298-VINA
Engineered for gaming: Be quick off the mark on audio cues with lossless connection to Xbox. Intuitive controls and immersive sound make the most of your gaming experience. Adaptive active noise cancellation: Be fully immersed in your game, wherever you are. Active noise cancellation lets you tune out background noise and leave your surroundings behind. Exceptionally comfortable: Lightweight frame, high-end materials and a pressure-relieving design – headphones that can be worn comfortably all day long. Dolby Atmos Sound: Utterly immersive, virtual surround sound powered by Dolby Atmos – take your gaming experience to the next level. Crystal clear conversation: Plan your next move in co-op or catch up with friends. Own Voice technology and our innovative array of built-in mics keep conversations clear. CONTEMPORARY DESIGN. Beoplay Portal combines long-wear comfort and premium materials with a pleasing, minimalist form. Included components: 3.5 mm stereo cable, 1.25 m Connector type: 3.5mm jack Connectivity technology: 2.4 ghz wireless
prodImage
£287.26
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Battery Life
24 h
Bluetooth
Yes
Bluetooth Version
5.1
Connections
3.5 mm jack connection, USB-C
Frequency Range
20 Hz - 22 kHz
Installation Type
Closed
Microphone
Yes
Noise Cancelling
Yes
Noise Cancelling Type
Active
Nominal Impedance
24 Ω
Volume Adjustable
Yes
Wireless
Yes

Price History

1M 3M
Bang & Olufsen Beoplay Portal
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Bang & Olufsen

Bang & Olufsen Earset
£59.98
Bang & Olufsen EarsetCompare 1 Prices
Bang & Olufsen BeoPlay HX
£399.99
Bang & Olufsen BeoPlay HXCompare 6 Prices
Bang & Olufsen BeoPlay EX
£189.00
Bang & Olufsen BeoPlay EXCompare 14 Prices
Bang & Olufsen Beoplay Eleven
£399.00
Bang & Olufsen Beoplay ElevenCompare 4 Prices
Bang & Olufsen BeoPlay E8 2.0
£278.00
Bang & Olufsen BeoPlay E8 2.0Compare 1 Prices
Bang & Olufsen BeoPlay EQ
£116.01
Bang & Olufsen BeoPlay EQCompare 2 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Sivga Luan
£275.43
Compare Prices
2 offers
Edifier S3
£279.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Sennheiser RS 195
£284.35
Compare Prices
3 offers
Cambridge Audio Melomania P100 SE
£249.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Denon AH-GC30
£287.33
Compare Prices
6 offers
Hifiman Ananda Nano
£288.00
Compare Prices
6 offers
Meze 99 Classics (2nd Gen)
£319.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Austrian Audio Hi-X60
£260.10
Compare Prices
3 offers
Hifiman Ananda
£293.26
Compare Prices
2 offers
Audio Technica ATH-A990Z
£207.09
Compare Prices
2 offers
Bang & Olufsen Beoplay Portal
appliances4u
prodImage
£275.00
Shipping: Free
Price Factor Limited
prodImage
£280.00
Shipping: Free
hp_seller_number1
prodImage
£295.00
Shipping: Free
Bishop Systems (VAT Registered)
prodImage
£287.23
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel