Aiaiai TMA-2 Studio Wireless

Price History
• Over-Ear / On-Ear: Over-Ear
• Wireless: Optional
• Noise Cancelling: No
• Connections: 3.5 mm jack connection, USB-C
• Wireless over-ear studio headphones with uncompressed audio transmission
• Playback time of over 20 hours in W+ Link mode, up to 40 hours via Bluetooth
• EQ adjustment via AIAIAI app for neutral sound
• Bluetooth 5.3 with AAC and SBC codecs
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Aiaiai TMA-2 Studio Wireless
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
AIAIAI TMA-2 Studio Wireless - Professional Studio Headphones with Ultra-low Latency Wireless Audio, 20+ Hours of Playback, Enhanced Comfort, High Sound Isolation Memory Foam Ear Pads and Bluetooth. B0F99T1NNN
Connect wirelessly to all of your gear: Cable-like performance with under 10ms of latency via W+ Link technology, featuring 20+ hours of playback time. Hear all the details: Detailed and balanced sound representation with strong frequency separation reveals the subtle details in your music. Control your sound profile: Use the AIAIAI app EQ to shape the sound to your preference, whether that be flat and accurate for mixing or dialing up the bass for creative sessions. Stay in the zone for hours: Over-ear cushions and padded headband using high grade memory foam covered in soft PU leather, for enhanced comfort during creative sessions or live performances. Go beyond the studio: Use W+ Link for music creation or switch to Bluetooth mode for everyday listening and making calls, or plug directly in with the detachable cable.
prodImage
£235.00
Shipping: Free
AIAIAI TMA-2 Studio Wireless Headphones - Black, Black 10293542
Hear your music the way it was meant to be heard with the Aiaiai TMA-2 Studio Wireless headphones. The ultra-low latency audio gives you the freedom to move around your studio or workspace without skipping a beat. The precision-tuned drivers are made from bio-cellulose for stiffness and low distortion. They deliver crisp highs, warm mids, and bass that feels balanced for crystal-clear detail across the spectrum. You'll hear the good, the bad, and the slightly off-key parts of your mix, exactly as they are. Good to know:- Easily switchbetween the W+ Link for music creation and Bluetooth for everyday listning- The soft memory foam cushions mould to your ears for a snug fit- With up to 40 hours of playback, you can enjoy uninterrupted listening for days- The modular system lets you swap parts and upgrade components whenever you fancy- It comes with a detachable cable for wired connection if you ever need to plug in- Use the protective pouch to shield your gear from scratches, dust and the chaos of your kit bag
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£235.00
Shipping: Free
AIAIAI TMA-2 Preset Studio Wireless Headphones (inc. Ableton Live Lite) 77080
AIAIAI TMA-2 Preset Studio Wireless Headphones (inc. Ableton Live Lite), Musical Instruments & DJ Equipment > DJ Equipment > DJ & Monitoring Headphones
prodImage
£245.77
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional features
Wireless over-ear studio headphones with uncompressed audio transmission
Playback time of over 20 hours in W+ Link mode, up to 40 hours via Bluetooth
EQ adjustment via AIAIAI app for neutral sound
Bluetooth 5.3 with AAC and SBC codecs
Weight: 225 g
Connections
3.5 mm jack connection, USB-C
Noise Cancelling
No
Over-Ear / On-Ear
Over-Ear
Wireless
Optional

Price History

1M 3M
Aiaiai TMA-2 Studio Wireless
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Aiaiai

Aiaiai TMA-2 Studio
£159.70
Aiaiai TMA-2 StudioCompare 3 Prices
Aiaiai Tracks Headphone
£46.99
Aiaiai Tracks HeadphoneCompare 2 Prices
Aiaiai TMA-2 DJ Preset
£151.21
Aiaiai TMA-2 DJ PresetCompare 8 Prices
Aiaiai TMA-2 Studio Wireless+
£264.02
Aiaiai TMA-2 Studio Wireless+Compare 4 Prices
Aiaiai TMA-2 Comfort Wireless
£359.41
Aiaiai TMA-2 Comfort WirelessCompare 1 Prices
Aiaiai H04
£54.46
Aiaiai H04Compare 1 Prices
Aiaiai TMA-2 Move XE Wireless
£166.00
Aiaiai TMA-2 Move XE WirelessCompare 1 Prices
Aiaiai E08
£50.46
Aiaiai E08Compare 1 Prices
Aiaiai TMA-2 Move
£167.99
Aiaiai TMA-2 MoveCompare 4 Prices
Aiaiai TMA-2 Studio XE
£106.00
Aiaiai TMA-2 Studio XECompare 6 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Bose Noise Cancelling Headphones 700
£239.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Grado GW100x
£230.00
Compare Prices
6 offers
Grado SR225
£224.95
Compare Prices
2 offers
Beyerdynamic AVENTHO 300
£240.53
Compare Prices
11 offers
JBL Tour One M3
£229.00
Compare Prices
9 offers
Yamaha HPH-MT7
£196.04
Compare Prices
4 offers
Bang & Olufsen Beoplay Portal
£229.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Grado SR325x
£229.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Dali IO-4
£225.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Austrian Audio Hi-X60
£275.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Aiaiai TMA-2 Studio Wireless
prodImage
£235.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£235.00
Shipping: Free
junorecords
prodImage
£245.77
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel