Aiaiai TMA-2 DJ Wireless

Manufacturer: Aiaiai
Aiaiai TMA-2 DJ Wireless
from £227.52to £471.708 offersManufacturer: Aiaiai
• DJ headphones
• Over-Ear / On-Ear: Over-Ear
• Wireless: Optional
• Noise Cancelling: No
• Connections: 3.5 mm jack connection, USB-C
• Sensitivity: 97 dB at 1 watt/1 meter
• Frequency Range: 10 Hz - 40 kHz
• Nominal Impedance: 32 Ω
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Aiaiai TMA-2 DJ Wireless
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

8 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
AIAIAI TMA-2 DJ Wireless - Professional DJ Headphones with Ultra-low Latency Wireless Audio, 20+ Hours of Playback, Durable Lightweight Design, High Isolation Ear Pads and Added Bluetooth. B0DHZT54Q4
Free yourself to focus on performing: Ultra-low latency wireless audio for precision beatmatching and cable free mixing. Ideal for hours of uninterrupted performance with more than 20 hours of battery playback time. Proven durability built for DJing: Robust yet lightweight construction for long-lasting reliability, ensuring comfort throughout extended use and rigorous environments. Built the same as the award-winning TMA-2 DJ, tested on stages around the world for over a decade. Powerful, detailed sound: Engineered with a 40mm signature bio-cellulose diaphragm and tuned to clearly present bass and treble details in loud venues. High sound isolation blocks out unwanted noise with on-ear cushions made from memory foam covered in soft PU leather. Go beyond the DJ booth: Seamlessly switch between W+ Link for performing and Bluetooth for listening on the go. Use the AIAIAI app EQ to shape the sound to your preference. Customise, replace and upgrade: The modular nature of TMA-2 DJ allows for endless customisation and easy upgrades or replacements of individual parts.
prodImage
£227.52
Shipping: Free
AIAIAI TMA-2 DJ Wireless - Professional DJ Headphones with Ultra-low Latency Wireless Audio, 20+ Hours of Playback, Durable Lightweight Design, High Isolation Ear Pads and Added Bluetooth. B0DHZT54Q4
prodImage
£235.00
Shipping: Free
AIAIAI TMA-2 DJ Wireless Bluetooth Headphones - Black, Black 10293537
Hear your music the way it was meant to be heard with the Aiaiai TMA-2 DJ wireless headphones. The precision-tuned drivers are made from bio-cellulose for stiffness and low distortion. They deliver crisp highs, warm mids and bass that feels balanced for crystal-clear detail across the spectrum. You'll hear the good, the bad, and the slightly off-key parts of your mix, exactly as they are. The W+ Link gives you ultra-low latency audio, so what you hear is exactly what you're creating in real time. Good to know - The modular system lets you swap parts and upgrade components whenever you fancy- Switch to Bluetooth to listen from your phone - perfect for when you're on the move- The soft PU leather memory foam cushions mould to your ears for a snug fit
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£235.00
Shipping: Free
Aiaiai TMA-2 Preset - DJ Wireless Headphones 77040
Aiaiai TMA-2 Preset - DJ Wireless Headphones, Sound & Vision > Portable Audio & Headphones > Headphones
prodImage
£239.00
Shipping: Free
AIAIAI TMA-2 DJ Wireless Preset DJ Headphones 77040
AIAIAI TMA-2 DJ Wireless Preset DJ Headphones, Musical Instruments & DJ Equipment > DJ Equipment > DJ & Monitoring Headphones
prodImage
£245.77
Shipping: Free
AIAIAI TMA-2 DJ Wireless - Professional DJ Headphones with Ultra-low Latency Wireless Audio, 20+ Hours of Playback, Durable Lightweight Design, High
AIAIAI TMA-2 DJ Wireless - Professional DJ Headphones with Ultra-low Latency Wireless Audio, 20+ Hours of Playback, Durable Lightweight Design, High...
prodImage
£432.17
Shipping: Free
AIAIAI TMA-2 DJ Wireless - Professional DJ Headphones with Ultra-low Latency Wireless Audio, 20+ Hours of Playback, Durable Lightweight Design, High
prodImage
£471.70
Shipping: Free
More offers
AIAIAI TMA-2 DJ Wireless On-ear Headphones 77040
AIAIAI TMA-2 DJ Wireless On-ear Headphones, Sound & Vision > Portable Audio & Headphones > Headphones
prodImage
£249.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Accessories
6.3 mm jack adapter, Pocket
Additional information
Modular design
Adaptive equalizer
Includes X03 transmitter
Answer/End Call Button
Yes
Battery Life
25 h
Bluetooth
Yes
Bluetooth Version
5.2
Connections
3.5 mm jack connection, USB-C
Driver
40 mm
Foldable
No
Frequency Range
10 Hz - 40 kHz
Microphone
Yes
Noise Cancelling
No
Nominal Impedance
32 Ω
Over-Ear / On-Ear
Over-Ear
Sensitivity
97 dB at 1 watt/1 meter
Volume Adjustable
Yes
Weight
217 g
Wireless
Optional

Price History

1M 3M
Aiaiai TMA-2 DJ Wireless
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Aiaiai

Aiaiai TMA-2 Studio Wireless
£245.77
Aiaiai TMA-2 Studio WirelessCompare 3 Prices
Aiaiai TMA-2 Studio XE
£106.00
Aiaiai TMA-2 Studio XECompare 5 Prices
Aiaiai TMA-2 DJ XE
£99.00
Aiaiai TMA-2 DJ XECompare 5 Prices
Aiaiai Tracks USB-C
£47.99
Aiaiai Tracks USB-CCompare 2 Prices
Aiaiai TMA-2 DJ Preset
£146.33
Aiaiai TMA-2 DJ PresetCompare 6 Prices
Aiaiai TMA-2 Move XE Wireless
£166.00
Aiaiai TMA-2 Move XE WirelessCompare 1 Prices
Aiaiai TMA-2 Move
£187.00
Aiaiai TMA-2 MoveCompare 2 Prices
Aiaiai Tracks Headphone
£47.99
Aiaiai Tracks HeadphoneCompare 2 Prices
Aiaiai H03
£49.24
Aiaiai H03Compare 2 Prices
Aiaiai TMA-2 Studio Wireless+
£202.25
Aiaiai TMA-2 Studio Wireless+Compare 4 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Hifiman Edition XS
£229.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
Grado SR325x
£229.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
AKG N9 Hybrid
£219.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Bose Noise Cancelling Headphones 700
£229.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Dali IO-4
£225.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Grado SR225
£224.95
Compare Prices
4 offers
Sennheiser HD 620S
£219.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Beyerdynamic AVENTHO 200
£219.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Focal Listen Professional
£218.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Yamaha HPH-MT8
£244.07
Compare Prices
3 offers
Aiaiai TMA-2 DJ Wireless
Amazon EU
prodImage
£227.52
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£235.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£235.00
Shipping: Free
dyproaudio
prodImage
£239.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel