Beyerdynamic DT 770 PRO X

Manufacturer: Beyerdynamic
from £189.00to £315.004 offersManufacturer: Beyerdynamic
• Detachable 3m cable with mini XLR to jack
• Over-ear, closed-back studio headphones
• High wearing comfort thanks to soft velour pads and optimized headband
• Ideal for recording, monitoring, and editing
• Low impedance for use with various devices
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Beyerdynamic DT 770 PRO X
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
beyerdynamic DT 770 PRO X Studio Headphones for Recording & Monitoring (Closed) 1000302
[Legendary Studio Sound, Modern Flexibility] Delivers Beyerdynamic’s iconic detailed, powerful sound with improved versatility for studio, stage, or home use. [Exceptional Comfort for Long Sessions] Features ultra-soft velour earpads and a padded headband for fatigue-free listening and mixing. [Detachable Mini-XLR Cable] The DT 770 PRO X features a detachable cable with a locking mini-XLR connector for maximum stability. With a 3.5 mm jack and a 6.3 mm adapter, it connects to almost any device. [Optimised Impedance (48 Ohms)] Perfect balance for studio interfaces, laptops, and mobile devices without the need for an external amp. [Closed-Back Acoustic Design] Provides excellent sound isolation and tight, controlled bass ideal for recording, monitoring, and mixing. [Durable, German-Engineered Build] Handcrafted in Germany with robust components and replaceable parts for long-lasting reliability. [Compatible with HEADPHONE LAB] The virtual reference studio takes your beyerdynamic headphones to the next level: Mix with the free studio plug-in as if you were in a professional recording studio.
prodImage
£189.00
Shipping: Free
beyerdynamic DT 770 PRO X Dynamic Closed-Back Studio Headphones 1000302
beyerdynamic DT 770 PRO X Dynamic Closed-Back Studio Headphones, Sound & Vision > Portable Audio & Headphones > Headphones
prodImage
£189.00
£196.80
Shipping: £7.80
with shipping: £7.80
Base price: £189.00 / Unit
Beyerdynamic DT 770 Pro X Closed-Back Dynamic Studio Headphones (48 Ohm) 1000302
Beyerdynamic DT 770 Pro X Closed-Back Dynamic Studio Headphones (48 Ohm), Musical Instruments & DJ Equipment > DJ Equipment > DJ & Monitoring Headphones
prodImage
£208.79
Shipping: Free
beyerdynamic DT 770 Pro X Over-Ear Studio Wired Headphones for Recording and Monitoring (Closed) with Detachable Cable Handmade in Germany (48 Ohms,
prodImage
£315.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Detachable 3m cable with mini XLR to jack
Over-ear, closed-back studio headphones
High wearing comfort thanks to soft velour pads and optimized headband
Ideal for recording, monitoring, and editing
Low impedance for use with various devices

Price History

1M 3M
Beyerdynamic DT 770 PRO X
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Beyerdynamic

Beyerdynamic AMIRON ZERO
£129.00
Beyerdynamic AMIRON ZEROCompare 12 Prices
Beyerdynamic AVENTHO 300
£329.49
Beyerdynamic AVENTHO 300Compare 9 Prices
Beyerdynamic DT 270 PRO
£89.00
Beyerdynamic DT 270 PROCompare 9 Prices
Beyerdynamic DT 1990 Pro MKII
£469.00
Beyerdynamic DT 1990 Pro MKIICompare 9 Prices
Beyerdynamic AMIRON 200
£159.00
Beyerdynamic AMIRON 200Compare 7 Prices
Beyerdynamic DT 1770 Pro MKII
£469.00
Beyerdynamic DT 1770 Pro MKIICompare 5 Prices
Beyerdynamic AVENTHO 200
£219.00
Beyerdynamic AVENTHO 200Compare 3 Prices
Beyerdynamic DT 700 PRO X
£199.00
Beyerdynamic DT 700 PRO XCompare 5 Prices
Beyerdynamic DT 770 Pro 80 Ohm
£129.00
Beyerdynamic DT 770 Pro 80 OhmCompare 10 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Meze 99 Neo
£189.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Skullcandy Aviator 900 ANC
£190.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
Fairphone Fairbuds XL (2025)
£193.31
Compare Prices
8 offers
Atomos Studio Sonic
£187.11
Compare Prices
2 offers
Aiaiai TMA-2 Move
£187.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Fairphone Fairbuds XL
£207.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
AKG K701
£193.89
Compare Prices
4 offers
Aiaiai TMA-2 DJ Preset
£146.33
Compare Prices
6 offers
Bose QuietComfort 45
£179.97
Compare Prices
10 offers
Nothing Headphone (1)
£198.47
Compare Prices
13 offers
POLAR AUDIO
prodImage
£189.00
Shipping: Free
polar_audio
prodImage
£189.00
Shipping: £7.80
Base price: £189.00 / Unit
junorecords
prodImage
£208.79
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£315.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel