Fairphone Fairbuds XL (2025)

Price History
• Headphones
• Over-Ear / On-Ear: Over-Ear
• Wireless: Optional
• Noise Cancelling: Yes
• Noise Cancelling Type: Active
• Connections: USB-C
• Sensitivity: 99 dB at 1 watt/1 meter
• Frequency Range: 20 Hz - 20 kHz
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Fairphone Fairbuds XL (2025)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

9 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Fairphone Fairbuds XL Headset Wireless Head-band Calls/Music USB Type- AUHEAD-2ZW-EU2
Follow your own beatWith superior audio quality. you experience the clear highs. warm mids. and deep bass tones that match what you feel. And when you wear headphones from recycled plastics. you dance to the beat of your own drum.Environmentally soundWhere your inner world meets your outer one. For big sound and bigger impact.MORE CLIMATE CONSCIOUSEven when you’re tuned out. you’re always connected. Producing new headphones is the most CO2 intensive part. By designing our devices with longer lifespans. incorporating recycled materials. and investing in projects that aimed at reducing CO2 emissions during production. we’re taking responsibility for our planet.MORE RECYCLED MATERIALSYour headphones are made with over 80% recycled plastics and 100% recycled aluminium in the headband base. In the process of making them. we’re taking care of the people behind the scenes through living wage bonuses and worker voice programs. Feel good about what you consume.MORE SOUND FOR LONGERYour headphones are yours. Really yours. You can repair and replace them yourself. Nothing is glued shut. With spare parts from our web shop and easy video tutorials. it’s all in your hands. Need a new battery? You’ve got this. After all. the most sustainable headphones are the ones built to last.FULL HEADPHONESYour headphones are not only foldable. but also made from modular parts. These are repairable and replaceable. so you can listen in style for years to come. Here’s a selection of some of the parts. There’s even more in the web shop.SUPERIOR SOUND QUALITYThe 40 mm dynamic driver delivers well-balanced sound quality to match your tastes and your mood.HYBRID ACTIVE NOISE CANCELINGYour sound. your choice. Tune in if it’s noisy. Tune out if it’s not. You can activate your noise canceling feature at any time.INDUSTRY-LEADING BATTERY LIFEDesigned to get the longest battery life possible. That means more than 500 charging cycles.SEAMLESS DUAL POINT CONNECTIVITYCall easily or connect to two devices simultaneously. No more hassle when you switch listening devices.DEDICATED APP - IOS AND ANDROIDYou can choose between equalizer presets. conduct software updates and even give your Fairbuds XL a name - hello!EXPERTLY DESIGNED EXPERIENCESonarworks. a world leader in sound calibration. has pulled together data from 150.000 listeners and thousands of headphones to bring an audio experience designed for you.SIGNATURE EQUALIZER PRESETSNot sure how you want to listen? Take a tour through our equalizer presets. Rock the the sounds of Amsterdam. Copenhagen. or whatever matches your mood.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£164.39
Shipping: Free
Fairphone Fairbuds XL Headset Wireless Head-band Calls/Music USB Type- AUHEAD-2GR-EU2
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£164.39
Shipping: Free
FAIRPHONE Fairbuds XL Headphone Horizon Black B0G2LSL1J4
Premium sound: New 40mm dynamic drivers with improved audio tuning Built to last: Replace up to nine spare parts, including the battery Up to 30 hours of runtime: Now with Auto Power Off for increased battery life Advanced Noise Cancelling: Switch between active and ambient noise cancellation modes Fairer than ever: More than 80% recycled plastics, 100% recycled rare earth elements in magnets, 100% e-waste neutral
prodImage
£190.63
Shipping: Free
Fairphone Fairbuds XL Headset Wireless Head-band Calls/Music USB Type-C Bluetooth Green 415259
Follow your own beat With superior audio quality you experience the clear highs warm mids and deep bass tones that match what you feel. And when you wear headphones from recycled plastics you dance to the beat of your own drum. Environmentally sound Where your inner world meets your outer one. For big sound and bigger impact. MORE CLIMATE CONSCIOUS Even when youre tuned out youre always connected. Producing new headphones is the most CO2 intensive part. By designing our devices with longer lifespans incorporating recycled materials and investing in projects that aimed at reducing CO2 emissions during production were taking responsibility for our planet. MORE RECYCLED MATERIALS Your headphones are made with over 80% recycled plastics and 100% recycled aluminium in the headband base. In the process of making them were taking care of the people behind the scenes through living wage bonuses and worker voice programs. Feel good about what you consume. MORE SOUND FOR LONGER Your headphones are yours. Really yours. You can repair and replace them yourself. Nothing is glued shut. With spare parts from our web shop and easy video tutorials its all in your hands. Need a new battery? Youve got this. After all the most sustainable headphones are the ones built to last. FULL HEADPHONES Your headphones are not only foldable but also made from modular parts. These are repairable and replaceable so you can listen in style for years to come. Heres a selection of some of the parts. Theres even more in the web shop. SUPERIOR SOUND QUALITY The 40 mm dynamic driver delivers well-balanced sound quality to match your tastes and your mood. HYBRID ACTIVE NOISE CANCELING Your sound your choice. Tune in if its noisy. Tune out if its not. You can activate your noise canceling feature at any time. INDUSTRY-LEADING BATTERY LIFE Designed to get the longest battery life possible. That means more than 500 charging cycles. SEAMLESS DUAL POINT CONNECTIVITY Call easily or connect to two devices simultaneously. No more hassle when you switch listening devices. DEDICATED APP - IOS AND ANDROID You can choose between equalizer presets conduct software updates and even give your Fairbuds XL a name - hello! EXPERTLY DESIGNED EXPERIENCE Sonarworks a world leader in sound calibration has pulled together data from 150000 listeners and thousands of headphones to bring an audio experience designed for you. SIGNATURE EQUALIZER PRESETS Not sure how you want to listen? Take a tour through our equalizer presets. Rock the the sounds of Amsterdam Copenhagen or whatever matches your mood.
prodImage
£191.27
Shipping: Free
Fairphone Fairbuds XL Headset Wireless Head-band Calls/Music USB Type-C Bluetooth Black 415260
prodImage
£191.27
Shipping: Free
Fairphone Fairbuds Xl Wired/Wireless Over-The-Head Over-The-Ear Stereo Headset H AUHEAD-2ZW-EU2
Fairphone Fairbuds Xl Wired/Wireless Over-The-Head Over-The-Ear Stereo Headset H, Sound & Vision > Portable Audio & Headphones > Headphones
prodImage
£201.75
Shipping: Free
Fairphone Fairbuds Xl Wired/Wireless Over-The-Head Over-The-Ear Stereo Headset f AUHEAD-2GR-EU2
Fairphone Fairbuds Xl Wired/Wireless Over-The-Head Over-The-Ear Stereo Headset f, Sound & Vision > Portable Audio & Headphones > Headphones
prodImage
£201.75
Shipping: Free
FAIRPHONE Fairbuds XL Headphone Forest Green AUHEAD-2GR-EU2>>Fairphone
Premium sound: New 40mm dynamic drivers with improved audio tuning Built to last: Replace up to nine spare parts, including the battery Up to 30 hours of runtime: Now with Auto Power Off for increased battery life Advanced Noise Cancelling: Switch between active and ambient noise cancellation modes Fairer than ever: More than 80% recycled plastics, 100% recycled rare earth elements in magnets, 100% e-waste neutral
prodImage
£209.96
Shipping: Free
FAIRPHONE Fairbuds XL Headphone Horizon Black UHEAD-2ZW-EU2
Features Premium sound: New 40mm dynamic drivers with improved audio tuning Built to last: Replace up to nine spare parts, including the battery ...
prodImage
£233.30
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Accessories
3.5 mm jack plug adapter, USB cable
App Support
Yes
Battery Life
30 h
Bluetooth
Yes
Bluetooth Version
5.1
Connections
USB-C
Driver
40 mm
Equalizer
Yes
Fast Charging Function
Yes
Foldable
Yes
Frequency Range
20 Hz - 20 kHz
Microphone
Yes
Multipoint
Yes
Noise Cancelling
Yes
Noise Cancelling Type
Active
Nominal Impedance
32 Ω
Over-Ear / On-Ear
Over-Ear
Remote Control
Yes
Sensitivity
99 dB at 1 watt/1 meter
Voice Assistant
Amazon Alexa, Apple Siri, Google Assistant
Volume Adjustable
Yes
Weight
330 g
Wireless
Optional

Price History

1M 3M
Fairphone Fairbuds XL (2025)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

Similar Priced Products

Sennheiser HD 25 Plus
£163.85
Compare Prices
3 offers
AKG K371
£141.78
Compare Prices
3 offers
Sennheiser HD 550
£164.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Hama Passion Voyage
£127.60
Compare Prices
2 offers
Pioneer DJ HDJ-X7
£161.98
Compare Prices
6 offers
Nothing Headphone (1)
£161.29
Compare Prices
15 offers
Skullcandy Crusher 540 Active
£161.49
Compare Prices
5 offers
Aiaiai TMA-2 Move
£167.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
Philips Fidelio L4
£168.09
Compare Prices
2 offers
Technics EAH-DJ1200
£155.95
Compare Prices
6 offers
Fairphone Fairbuds XL (2025)
prodImage
£164.39
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£164.39
Shipping: Free
Amazon EU
prodImage
£190.63
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£191.27
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel