Skullcandy Crusher 540 Active

Price History
• Headphones
• Over-Ear / On-Ear: Over-Ear
• Wireless: Optional
• Noise Cancelling: No
• Connections: 3.5 mm jack connection, USB-C
• Sensitivity: 95 dB at 1 watt/1 meter
• Frequency Range: 20 Hz - 20 kHz
• Nominal Impedance: 32 Ω
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Skullcandy Crusher 540 Active
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

5 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Skullcandy Crusher Active Wireless Over-Ear Headphones - Concrete
Experience your music and movies like never before with the Skullcandy Crusher Active Wireless Over-Ear Headphones in the sleek Concrete colorway. Engineered for those who crave powerful, immersive audio, these headphones feature innovative Multi-Sensory Crusher Bass Technology, delivering deep, resonant bass you can actually feel—bringing live performance intensity straight to your ears. With two full-range 40mm audio drivers paired with dual bass drivers, every beat is vivid and dynamic.Enjoy uninterrupted listening with up to 40 hours of battery life, and never miss a moment thanks to Rapid Charge—just 10 minutes delivers 4 hours of playtime. Built for active lifestyles, these headphones are both sweat and water-resistant thanks to a nano-coating, making them ideal for intense workouts and daily commutes. Comfort is guaranteed with breathable, secure ear cushions and an ultra-secure fit to keep your headphones in place, no matter the activity.Personalize your audio experience using the Skullcandy app, which offers a hearing analysis to fine-tune your sound profile to your unique preferences. Compatible with any Bluetooth-enabled device, the Crusher 540 is perfect for music enthusiasts and active users looking for unmatched bass, comfort, and customization. Elevate your listening—whether at the gym or relaxing at home—with Skullcandy’s most advanced headphones yet.
2 days
prodImage
£161.49
Shipping: Free
Skullcandy Crusher 540 Active Wireless Bluetooth Headphones with Multi-Sensory Bass, Noise Isolating Over-Ear Fit, Sweat and Water Resistant, 40 Hours Battery, Microphone for iPhone Android - Soft B0FM47VNCM
PATENTED MULTI-SENSORY CRUSHER BASS TECHNOLOGY. Crusher Bass is the closest thing to experiencing the show live. Featuring two full-range 40mm audio drivers plus additional dual bass drivers, your music and movies will come alive with a sound experience you can actually feel. UP TO 40 HOURS BATTERY + RAPID CHARGE. Stayed locked into your workout with up to 40 hours of battery life. Our Rapid Charge feature gives you 4 hours of listening on a quick 10-minute charge BREATHABLE EAR CUSHIONS + CLAMP FORCE SECURE FIT. Designed to withstand your sweatiest workout with breathable ear cushions, a sweat and water-resistant nano-coating and a secure over-ear fit to stay put. PERSONAL SOUND IN THE SKULLCANDY APP. Download the app and participate in a hearing analysis that automatically adjusts the sound levels for your specific hearing FLAT-FOLDING AND COLLAPSIBLE DESIGN. For enhanced headphone portability and convenience without sacrificing durability
prodImage
£169.99
Shipping: Free
Skullcandy Crusher 540 Active Wireless Bluetooth Headphones with Multi-Sensory Bass, Noise Isolating Over-Ear Fit, Sweat and Water Resistant, 40 Hours Battery, Microphone for iPhone Android - Coal B0DWCLTRVM
PATENTED MULTI-SENSORY CRUSHER BASS TECHNOLOGY. Crusher Bass is the closest thing to experiencing the show live. Featuring two full-range 40mm audio drivers plus additional dual bass drivers, your music and movies will come alive with a sound experience you can actually feel.​ UP TO 40 HOURS BATTERY + RAPID CHARGE. Stayed locked into your workout with up to 40 hours of battery life. Our Rapid Charge feature gives you 4 hours of listening on a quick 10-minute charge.​ BREATHABLE EAR CUSHIONS + CLAMP FORCE SECURE FIT. Designed to withstand your sweatiest workout with breathable ear cushions, a sweat and water-resistant nano-coating and a secure over-ear fit to stay put.​ PERSONAL SOUND IN THE SKULLCANDY APP. Download the app and participate in a hearing analysis that automatically adjusts the sound levels for your specific hearing. ​ BUY WITH CONFIDENCE. Skullcandy 1-Year UK Limited Warranty included.​
prodImage
£169.99
Shipping: Free
Skullcandy Crusher Active Wireless Over-Ear Headphones - Coal
Experience audio like never before with the Skullcandy Crusher Active Wireless Over-Ear Headphones in Coal. Designed for true music enthusiasts and active users, these headphones feature revolutionary Crusher 540 Active Sensory Bass Technology, letting you feel every beat and pulse with immersive, multi-sensory bass. Equipped with two full-range 40mm audio drivers plus dual bass drivers, the Crusher brings your music and movies to life, delivering a dynamic sound experience you can actually feel.Enjoy up to 40 hours of uninterrupted listening thanks to the long-lasting battery, and when you’re in a hurry, a rapid 10-minute charge provides up to 4 hours of playtime. The headphones are built for both leisure and intense activity, boasting a sweat and water-resistant nano-coating to withstand your toughest workouts. Breathable, secure ear cushions and an ultra secure fit ensure maximum comfort and stability no matter how active your day gets.Personalize your listening experience with the Skullcandy App, which offers a hearing analysis to tailor your sound profile for optimal performance. Compatible with any Bluetooth-enabled device, these headphones deliver both premium sound and convenience. Elevate every moment—whether you’re on the go, at the gym, or relaxing at home—with the Skullcandy Crusher Active, the perfect fusion of power, customization, and comfort.
2 days
prodImage
£169.99
Shipping: Free
Skullcandy Crusher Active Wireless Over-Ear Headphones - Soft
Experience audio like never before with the Skullcandy Crusher 540 Active Sensory Bass Headphones in Soft Pink. Designed for music enthusiasts and active users, these over-ear wireless headphones deliver powerful, immersive sound that you can actually feel. Featuring Multi-Sensory Crusher Bass Technology, they utilize two full-range 40mm audio drivers and dual bass drivers to create a live-concert feel, bringing your music and movies to life with deep, thumping bass.Enjoy uninterrupted listening with up to 40 hours of battery life, and get 4 hours of playtime from just a 10-minute rapid charge. Engineered for active lifestyles, their sweat and water-resistant nano-coating keeps pace with your toughest workouts, while breathable ear cushions and an ultra-secure fit ensure lasting comfort and stability. Personalize your audio experience using the Skullcandy App’s hearing analysis feature, customizing your sound profile for truly tailored sessions.Compatible with any Bluetooth-enabled device, the Crusher 540 headphones are perfect whether you’re powering through gym routines or relaxing with your favorite playlist. Elevate your sound and personalize your listening—choose Skullcandy Crusher Active Wireless Over-Ear Headphones for performance, comfort, and customization in every beat.
2 days
prodImage
£169.99
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Accessories
3.5 mm jack plug, Pocket, USB cable
App Support
Yes
Battery Life
40 h
Bluetooth
Yes
Bluetooth Version
5.0
Connections
3.5 mm jack connection, USB-C
Driver
40 mm
Equalizer
Yes
Fast Charging Function
Yes
Foldable
Yes
Frequency Range
20 Hz - 20 kHz
Microphone
Yes
Noise Cancelling
No
Nominal Impedance
32 Ω
Over-Ear / On-Ear
Over-Ear
Sensitivity
95 dB at 1 watt/1 meter
Touch Control
No
Volume Adjustable
Yes
Weight
312 g
Wireless
Optional

Price History

1M 3M
Skullcandy Crusher 540 Active
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Skullcandy

Skullcandy Method 360 ANC
£69.99
Skullcandy Method 360 ANCCompare 15 Prices
Skullcandy Crusher Evo
£82.50
Skullcandy Crusher EvoCompare 24 Prices
Skullcandy Grind Wireless
£34.99
Skullcandy Grind WirelessCompare 8 Prices
Skullcandy Hesh 540 ANC
£69.99
Skullcandy Hesh 540 ANCCompare 7 Prices
Skullcandy Aviator 900 ANC
£249.00
Skullcandy Aviator 900 ANCCompare 2 Prices
Skullcandy Jib+
£24.99
Skullcandy Jib+Compare 1 Prices
Skullcandy Push 720 Open
£79.99
Skullcandy Push 720 OpenCompare 11 Prices
Skullcandy Icon 180
£29.99
Skullcandy Icon 180Compare 5 Prices
Skullcandy Push ANC Active
£89.00
Skullcandy Push ANC ActiveCompare 2 Prices
Skullcandy Push Ultra
£114.88
Skullcandy Push UltraCompare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Nothing Headphone (1)
£161.29
Compare Prices
15 offers
Technics EAH-DJ1200
£155.95
Compare Prices
6 offers
Aiaiai TMA-2 Studio
£159.70
Compare Prices
3 offers
Atomos Studio Sonic
£159.46
Compare Prices
4 offers
Aiaiai TMA-2 DJ Preset
£151.21
Compare Prices
8 offers
Sennheiser HD 25 Plus
£163.85
Compare Prices
3 offers
Edifier W860NB
£159.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Beyerdynamic DT 990 Edition 250 Ohm
£145.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Fairphone Fairbuds XL (2025)
£164.39
Compare Prices
9 offers
Beyerdynamic DT 990 Pro 250 Ohm
£139.00
Compare Prices
10 offers
Skullcandy Crusher 540 Active
prodImage
£161.49
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£169.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£169.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£169.99
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel