Beyerdynamic DT 990 Edition 250 Ohm

• Headphones
• Noise Cancelling: Yes
• Installation Type: Half-open
• Sound Pressure : 96 dB
• Frequency Range: 5 Hz - 35,000 Hz
• Nominal Impedance: 250 Ω
• Cable Length: 3 m
• Gold-Plated Connector : Yes
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Beyerdynamic DT 990 Edition 250 Ohm
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

1 Offer

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
beyerdynamic DT 990 Edition 250 Ohm Hi-Fi- Headphone
Open over-ear headphones for music enjoyment at home on a stereo system The excellent sound is especially beloved of pop and rock enthusiasts thanks to distinctive highs and intense bass tones The open design of the headphones lends the music an especially spacious sound, almost like with speakers High-quality materials ensure optimum wearing comfort, even when enjoying music for several hours Made in Germany offers the promise of durability and optimum quality
prodImage
£168.00
£172.99
Shipping: £4.99
with shipping: £4.99
Product Details
Cable Length
3 m
Frequency Range
5 Hz - 35,000 Hz
Gold-Plated Connector
Yes
Installation Type
Half-open
Noise Cancelling
Yes
Nominal Impedance
250 Ω
Sound Pressure
96 dB
Weight
290 g

Price History

1M 3M
Beyerdynamic DT 990 Edition 250 Ohm
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

297 Reviews

Latest
Good product
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
20/04/2026
|
Brilliant comfortable cans, a pleasure
Good product
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
20/04/2026
|
Brilliant comfortable cans, a pleasure
Good product
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
20/04/2026
|
Brilliant comfortable cans, a pleasure
Love it
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
07/04/2026
|
Bought this as a Xmas present for my other half he absolutely loves it and sound is so clear
Love it
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
07/04/2026
|
Bought this as a Xmas present for my other half he absolutely loves it and sound is so clear
With reviews from

Beyerdynamic DT 990 Edition 250 Ohm Review Summary

4.5out of 5
Based on 297 reviews
5
229
4
36
3
2
21
1
9

More from Beyerdynamic

Beyerdynamic AMIRON 200
£159.00
Beyerdynamic AMIRON 200Compare 11 Prices
Beyerdynamic AVENTHO 300
£240.53
Beyerdynamic AVENTHO 300Compare 12 Prices
Beyerdynamic DT 900 PRO X
£205.00
Beyerdynamic DT 900 PRO XCompare 2 Prices
Beyerdynamic DT 1770 Pro MKII
£469.00
Beyerdynamic DT 1770 Pro MKIICompare 5 Prices
Beyerdynamic AMIRON 300
£169.00
Beyerdynamic AMIRON 300Compare 9 Prices
Beyerdynamic DT 990 PRO X
£189.00
Beyerdynamic DT 990 PRO XCompare 9 Prices
Beyerdynamic TYGR 300 R
£139.00
Beyerdynamic TYGR 300 RCompare 1 Prices
Beyerdynamic AVENTHO 200
£219.00
Beyerdynamic AVENTHO 200Compare 2 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Aiaiai TMA-2 Move
£167.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
Philips Fidelio L4
£168.09
Compare Prices
2 offers
Beyerdynamic DT 990 Pro 250 Ohm
£139.00
Compare Prices
10 offers
JBL Live 780NC
£169.00
Compare Prices
15 offers
Beyerdynamic DT 990 Edition 600 Ohm
£169.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Beyerdynamic DT 990 Edition 32 Ohm
£168.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Beyerdynamic DJ 300 PRO X CLUB
£169.00
Compare Prices
7 offers
Aiaiai TMA-2 Studio
£169.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Audio Technica ATH-M50x
£139.95
Compare Prices
2 offers
Audio Technica ATH-AD700X
£169.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Beyerdynamic DT 990 Edition 250 Ohm
POLAR AUDIO
prodImage
£168.00
Shipping: £4.99
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel