Beyerdynamic DJ 300 PRO X CLUB

Price History
• Headphones
• Over-Ear / On-Ear: On-Ear
• Wireless: No
• Noise Cancelling: No
• Connections: 3.5 mm jack connection
• Installation Type: Closed
• Sensitivity: 115 dB at 1 watt/1 meter
• Frequency Range: 5 Hz - 35 kHz
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Beyerdynamic DJ 300 PRO X CLUB
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

7 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
beyerdynamic DJ 300 Pro X Club – 2-in-1 Professional Headphones for DJ, Studio & Production | On-Ear & Over-Ear Hybrid Design 1001971
[Two-in-one design] Switch effortlessly between on-ear and over-ear pads for either freedom of movement (on-ear) or better isolation (over-ear) ideal for club sets or studio monitoring. [High-performance 45 mm dynamic drivers] Frequency response from 5 Hz to 35,000 Hz and nominal impedance of 48 Ω which delivers punchy bass, crisp highs and reliable output even at high volumes. [Professional build for DJs] Foldable design, detachable and lockable cable (coiled and straight options), left/right input, plus included 6.35 mm adapter. [Modular & serviceable] Critical components (ear pads, headband, cable, ear caps) are replaceable, prolonging the life of the headphones and making this a durable investment for frequent use. [Customisable style] The CLUB edition features distinctive silver fork design and orange branding, and you can personalise the ear-cup cover caps with your own logo or artwork to match your brand or DJ persona.
prodImage
£169.00
Shipping: Free
beyerdynamic DJ 300 PRO X CLUB Professional 2-in-1 DJ Headphones 1001971
beyerdynamic DJ 300 PRO X CLUB Professional 2-in-1 DJ Headphones, Musical Instruments & DJ Equipment > DJ Equipment > DJ & Monitoring Headphones
prodImage
£169.00
£173.99
Shipping: £4.99
with shipping: £4.99
beyerdynamic DJ 300 PRO X CLUB Professional 2-in-1 DJ Headphones 1001971
The DJ 300 PRO X CLUB gives you the freedom to move, mix, and perform with style. Its innovative 2-in-1 ear pad system lets you switch effortlessly...
prodImage
£169.00
£173.99
Shipping: £4.99
with shipping: £4.99
beyerdynamic DJ 300 Pro X Club – 2-in-1 Professional Headphones for DJ, Studio & Production | On-Ear & Over-Ear Hybrid Design
beyerdynamic DJ 300 Pro X Club - 2-in-1 Professional Headphones for DJ, Studio & Production | On-Ear & Over-Ear Hybrid Design [Two-in-one...
prodImage
£248.53
Shipping: Free
beyerdynamic DJ 300 Pro X Club – 2-in-1 Professional Headphones for DJ, Studio & Production | On-Ear & Over-Ear Hybrid Design
prodImage
£248.53
Shipping: Free
beyerdynamic DJ 300 Pro X Club – 2-in-1 Professional Headphones for DJ, Studio & Production | On-Ear & Over-Ear Hybrid Design
prodImage
£258.47
£262.46
Shipping: £3.99
with shipping: £3.99
beyerdynamic DJ 300 Pro X Club – 2-in-1 Professional Headphones for DJ, Studio & Production | On-Ear & Over-Ear Hybrid Design
prodImage
£268.41
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Accessories
3.5 mm jack plug, 6.3 mm jack adapter, Pocket
Additional information
Modular design
Incl. 1 pair of over-ear ear cushions
Cable Length
1.5 m
Connections
3.5 mm jack connection
Driver
45 mm
Foldable
Yes
Frequency Range
5 Hz - 35 kHz
Gold-Plated Connector
Yes
Installation Type
Closed
Noise Cancelling
No
Nominal Impedance
48 Ω
Over-Ear / On-Ear
On-Ear
Sensitivity
115 dB at 1 watt/1 meter
Weight
288 g
Wireless
No

Price History

1M 3M
Beyerdynamic DJ 300 PRO X CLUB
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Beyerdynamic

Beyerdynamic AMIRON 200
£159.00
Beyerdynamic AMIRON 200Compare 10 Prices
Beyerdynamic AVENTHO 300
£240.53
Beyerdynamic AVENTHO 300Compare 11 Prices
Beyerdynamic DT 900 PRO X
£205.00
Beyerdynamic DT 900 PRO XCompare 1 Prices
Beyerdynamic DT 1770 Pro MKII
£469.00
Beyerdynamic DT 1770 Pro MKIICompare 5 Prices
Beyerdynamic Verio 200
£74.08
Beyerdynamic Verio 200Compare 8 Prices
Beyerdynamic DT 990 Edition 250 Ohm
£168.00
Beyerdynamic DT 990 Edition 250 OhmCompare 1 Prices
Beyerdynamic AMIRON 300
£169.00
Beyerdynamic AMIRON 300Compare 9 Prices
Beyerdynamic DT 990 PRO X
£189.00
Beyerdynamic DT 990 PRO XCompare 9 Prices
Beyerdynamic TYGR 300 R
£139.00
Beyerdynamic TYGR 300 RCompare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

JBL Live 780NC
£169.00
Compare Prices
15 offers
Audio Technica ATH-AD700X
£169.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Bose QuietComfort 45
£179.97
Compare Prices
10 offers
Beyerdynamic DT 990 Edition 600 Ohm
£169.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Aiaiai TMA-2 Studio
£169.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Pioneer DJ HDJ-X7
£161.98
Compare Prices
6 offers
Beyerdynamic AVENTHO 100
£169.00
Compare Prices
8 offers
Skullcandy Crusher 720
£169.99
Compare Prices
6 offers
Sennheiser Adapt 360
£139.35
Compare Prices
5 offers
Beyerdynamic DT 990 Edition 32 Ohm
£168.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Beyerdynamic DJ 300 PRO X CLUB
POLAR AUDIO
prodImage
£169.00
Shipping: Free
polar_audio
prodImage
£169.00
Shipping: £4.99
prodImage
£169.00
Shipping: £4.99
prodImage
£248.53
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel