Beyerdynamic AMIRON 200

Price History
• Open-ear headphones
• Wireless: Yes
• Noise Cancelling Type: ENC
• Frequency Range: 20 Hz - 20 kHz
• Volume Adjustable: Yes
• Microphone: Yes
• Range: 15 m
• Bluetooth: Yes
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Beyerdynamic AMIRON 200
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

10 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
beyerdynamic AMIRON 200 Open True Wireless Earphones (White)
Secure fit with ergonomic ear hooks Open design for full ambient perception Strong sound with adjustable sound profile via app Up to 36 hours of battery life for extended training sessions Weatherproof and robust for any terrain thanks to IP54 certification
prodImage
£159.00
Shipping: Free
beyerdynamic AMIRON 200 Open True Wireless Earphones
Secure fit with ergonomic ear hooks Open design for full ambient perception Strong sound with adjustable sound profile via app Up to 36 hours of battery life for extended training sessions Weatherproof and robust for any terrain thanks to IP54 certification
prodImage
£159.00
Shipping: Free
beyerdynamic AMIRON 200 Open True Wireless Earbuds - White 7821134
This product is supplied without a charging adaptor. The required output of a suitable charging device is 5W minimum and 5W maximum. This product does not support PD fast charging (harmonised fast charging). The beyerdynamic AMIRON 200 Open True Wireless Earbuds are designed for people who want to stay aware of their surroundings while enjoying their music, whether you're running outdoors, commuting or just moving through your day. The open design sits comfortably without pushing into your ear canal, so you get better air circulation and a more natural listening experience that lets ambient sound through for safety during sports or while you're on the move. With 18mm dynamic drivers delivering powerful sound and IP54 dust, splash and sweat resistance, these earbuds are built for active use. You get 11 hours of playback from the earbuds, plus 25 hours from the charging case, totalling 36 hours before recharging. Fast charging quickly boosts battery life, and the case supports wireless charging for convenience. The lightweight design includes comfortable ear hooks that fit even if you wear glasses, with intuitive touch controls on the earbuds for easy playback. Bluetooth 5.3 keeps your connection stable up to 15m, and bass control lets you adjust sound. The charging case, USB-C cable, quick start guide, and compliance booklet are included. Headphone FeaturesBass control. Connectivity and ControlsUSB Type A to Type C cord. Connection: true wireless. Bluetooth enabled for a wireless connection to your devices . Connects to devices via Bluetooth 5.3. 18mm driver. On ear controls. 15m range. CompatibilityCompatible with universal smartphones. BatteryBatteries required 3 x Li-Ion battery (included) . Rechargeable battery. Fast charge to boost battery life. General InformationIn the box: AMIRON 200 open true wireless earphones, Charging case, USB-C charging cable, Quick start guide, Compliance booklet. Water-resistant. IP54 Dust, sweat and water resistant. Model number: 1001967. Manufacturer's 2 year guarantee. EAN: 4010118010095.
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£159.00
Shipping: Free
beyerdynamic AMIRON 200 Open True Wireless Earbuds - Black 7821127
This product is supplied without a charging adaptor. The required output of a suitable charging device is 5W minimum and 5W maximum. This product does not support PD fast charging (harmonised fast charging). The beyerdynamic AMIRON 200 Open True Wireless Earbuds give you a fresh approach to everyday listening. Instead of sealing off your ear canal, the open design sits comfortably without pressure, so you stay aware of your surroundings whether you're jogging, cycling or just out and about. With 18mm dynamic drivers, you get powerful sound that doesn't block out the world around you. They're built for all-day wear with lightweight ear hooks that work even if you wear glasses, and IP54 dust and sweat resistance means they'll handle your toughest workouts or unexpected rain. You get 11 hours of playback from the earbuds, plus 25 hours from the charging case, totalling 36 hours before recharging. The case supports wireless charging, and fast charging gives a quick boost when short on time. Bluetooth 5.3 keeps your connection stable up to 15m, and intuitive touch controls on the earbuds let you manage playback without reaching for your mobile. Bass control lets you adjust sound, and the true wireless design means no cables in your way. The box includes earbuds, charging case, USB-C cable, quick start guide, and compliance booklet. Headphone FeaturesBass control. Connectivity and ControlsUSB Type A to Type C cord. Connection: true wireless. Bluetooth enabled for a wireless connection to your devices . Connects to devices via Bluetooth 5.3. 18mm driver. On ear controls. 15m range. CompatibilityCompatible with universal smartphones. BatteryBatteries required 3 x Li-Ion battery (included) . Rechargeable battery. Fast charge to boost battery life. General InformationIn the box: AMIRON 200 open true wireless earphones, charging case, USB-C charging cable, Quick start guide, Compliance booklet. Water-resistant. IP54 Dust, sweat and water resistant. Model number: 1001965. Manufacturer's 2 year guarantee. EAN: 4010118010071.
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£159.00
Shipping: Free
beyerdynamic Amiron 200 Open True Wireless Earphones in Black 1001965
beyerdynamic Amiron 200 Open True Wireless Earphones in Black, Sound & Vision > Portable Audio & Headphones > Headphones
prodImage
£159.00
£163.99
Shipping: £4.99
with shipping: £4.99
beyerdynamic Amiron 200 Open True Wireless Earphones in Sport 1001974
beyerdynamic Amiron 200 Open True Wireless Earphones in Sport, Sound & Vision > Portable Audio & Headphones > Headphones
prodImage
£159.00
£163.99
Shipping: £4.99
with shipping: £4.99
beyerdynamic AMIRON 200 Open True Wireless Earphones Amiron 200 Parent
Features Secure fit with ergonomic ear hooks Open design for full ambient perception Strong sound with adjustable sound profile via app Up to...
prodImage
£190.11
Shipping: Free
More offers
beyerdynamic Amiron 200 Open True Wireless Earphones in Sport
Secure fit with ergonomic ear hooks Open design for full ambient perception Strong sound with adjustable sound profile via app Up to 36 hours of battery life for extended training sessions Weatherproof and robust for any terrain thanks to IP54 certification
prodImage
£159.00
Shipping: Free
beyerdynamic Amiron 200 Open True Wireless Earphones in Black 1001965
Secure fit with ergonomic ear hooks Open design for full ambient perception Strong sound with adjustable sound profile via app Up to 36 hours of battery life for extended training sessions Weatherproof and robust for any terrain thanks to IP54 certification
prodImage
£159.00
Shipping: Free
beyerdynamic AMIRON200 Open True Wireless Earbuds - Orange 7821141
This product is supplied without a charging adaptor. The required output of a suitable charging device is 5W minimum and 5W maximum. This product does not support PD fast charging (harmonised fast charging). The beyerdynamic AMIRON200 earbuds bring a fresh take on wireless listening with their open design that sits outside your ear canal for hours of comfortable wear. Perfect for running, cycling or everyday use, they let you stay aware of your surroundings while enjoying your music through 18mm dynamic drivers. The lightweight ear hook design works brilliantly with glasses, and IP54 dust and sweat resistance means you can train outdoors in any weather without worry. True wireless freedom pairs with intuitive touch controls, so you can manage playback without reaching for your mobile. You get 11 hours of playback from the earbuds themselves, with the charging case adding another 25 hours for a total of 36 hours between charges. Fast charging gives you a quick boost when you're short on time, and the case supports wireless charging for added convenience. Bluetooth 5.3 keeps your connection stable up to 15m, and bass control lets you tune the sound to your preference. The box includes the earbuds, charging case, USB-C charging cable, quick start guide, and compliance booklet. At just a few grams per earbud, they're barely noticeable during long listening sessions. Headphone FeaturesBass control. Connectivity and ControlsUSB Type A to Type C cord. Connection: true wireless. Bluetooth enabled for a wireless connection to your devices . Connects to devices via Bluetooth 5.3. 18mm driver. On ear controls. 15m range. CompatibilityCompatible with universal smartphones. BatteryBatteries required 3 x Li-Ion battery (included) . Rechargeable battery. Fast charge to boost battery life. General InformationIn the box: AMIRON 200 open true wireless earphones, charging case, USB-C charging cable, Quick start guide, Compliance booklet. Water-resistant. IP54 Dust, sweat and water resistant. Model number: 1001974. Manufacturer's 2 year guarantee. EAN: 4010118010125.
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£159.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Accessories
USB cable
App Support
Yes
Battery Life
11 h
Battery Life Charging Case
36 h
Bluetooth
Yes
Bluetooth Version
5.3
Charging Case
Yes
Charging Case Weight
55.6 g
Charging Time
2 h
Connections
USB-C
Fast Charging Function
Yes
Frequency Range
20 Hz - 20 kHz
Microphone
Yes
Multipoint
Yes
Noise Cancelling Type
ENC
Qi Enabled
Yes
Range
15 m
Touch Control
Yes
Voice Assistant
available
Volume Adjustable
Yes
Waterproof
Yes
Weight
76 g
Weight Per Earbud
10.2 g
Wireless
Yes

Price History

1M 3M
Beyerdynamic AMIRON 200
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Beyerdynamic

Beyerdynamic DT 770 Pro 80 Ohm
£119.99
Beyerdynamic DT 770 Pro 80 OhmCompare 12 Prices
Beyerdynamic AVENTHO 300
£240.53
Beyerdynamic AVENTHO 300Compare 11 Prices
Beyerdynamic DT 1770 Pro MKII
£469.00
Beyerdynamic DT 1770 Pro MKIICompare 5 Prices
Beyerdynamic DT 900 PRO X
£205.00
Beyerdynamic DT 900 PRO XCompare 3 Prices
Beyerdynamic AMIRON 300
£169.00
Beyerdynamic AMIRON 300Compare 9 Prices
Beyerdynamic DT 990 PRO X
£189.00
Beyerdynamic DT 990 PRO XCompare 9 Prices
Beyerdynamic DT 270 PRO
£89.00
Beyerdynamic DT 270 PROCompare 6 Prices
Beyerdynamic AVENTHO 200
£219.00
Beyerdynamic AVENTHO 200Compare 2 Prices
Beyerdynamic DT 700 PRO X
£199.00
Beyerdynamic DT 700 PRO XCompare 9 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Soundcore Aerofit 2 Pro
£153.24
Compare Prices
11 offers
Beyerdynamic AMIRON ZERO
£129.00
Compare Prices
13 offers
Shokz OpenDots 2
£179.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Motorola Moto Buds Loop by Swarovski
£129.41
Compare Prices
9 offers
Shokz OpenDots Air
£129.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
ASUS ROG Cetra Open Wireless
£158.19
Compare Prices
8 offers
Beyerdynamic AMIRON 200
POLAR AUDIO
prodImage
£159.00
Shipping: Free
POLAR AUDIO
prodImage
£159.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£159.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£159.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel