Beyerdynamic DT 270 PRO

Manufacturer: Beyerdynamic
Beyerdynamic DT 270 PRO
from £89.00to £157.249 offersManufacturer: Beyerdynamic
• Headphones
• Over-Ear / On-Ear: Over-Ear
• Wireless: No
• Noise Cancelling: No
• Connections: 3.5 mm jack connection
• Installation Type: Closed
• Frequency Range: 5 Hz - 24 kHz
• Nominal Impedance: 45 Ω
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Beyerdynamic DT 270 PRO
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

9 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
beyerdynamic DT 270 PRO Compact, Over-Ear Studio Headphones for Recording, Monitoring & Content Creation 1002202
Compact circumaural over-ear headphones for recording, monitoring, and content creation. Balanced, detailed sound for precise work. Compatible with HEADPHONE LAB – the virtual reference studio takes your beyerdynamic headphones to the next level: Mix with the free studio plug-in as if you were in a professional recording studio. Comfortable to wear thanks to soft velour ear pads and padded headband. Removable cable, can be connected either left or right, for flexible setups. Robust construction with spring-steel reinforced headband for everyday use.
prodImage
£89.00
Shipping: Free
beyerdynamic DT 270 PRO Compact Over-Ear Studio Headphones 1002202
beyerdynamic DT 270 PRO Compact Over-Ear Studio Headphones, Sound & Vision > Portable Audio & Headphones > Headphones
prodImage
£89.00
£96.80
Shipping: £7.80
with shipping: £7.80
beyerdynamic DT 270 PRO Compact Over-Ear Studio Headphones 1002202
The DT 270 PRO is a closed-back studio headphone that is suitable for recording, monitoring and content creation in the home studio or on the go.
prodImage
£89.00
£93.99
Shipping: £4.99
with shipping: £4.99
Beyerdynamic DT 270 PRO Compact Over-Ear Studio Headphones (NEW) 1002202
Beyerdynamic DT 270 PRO Compact Over-Ear Studio Headphones (NEW), Sound & Vision > Portable Audio & Headphones > Headphones
prodImage
£96.56
Shipping: Free
beyerdynamic DT 270 PRO Compact, Over-Ear Studio Headphones for Recording, Monitoring & Content Creation
beyerdynamic DT 270 PRO Compact, Over-Ear Studio Headphones for Recording, Monitoring & Content Creation Compact circumaural over-ear headphones...
prodImage
£153.45
Shipping: Free
More offers
beyerdynamic - DT 270 PRO Compact Over-Ear Studio Headphones for Recording and M 1002202
beyerdynamic - DT 270 PRO Compact Over-Ear Studio Headphones for Recording and M, Musical Instruments & DJ Equipment > Pro Audio Equipment > Other Pro Audio Equipment
prodImage
£101.16
Shipping: Free
Beyerdynamic DT 270 Pro Compact Over-Ear Studio Headphones 1002202
Beyerdynamic DT 270 Pro Compact Over-Ear Studio Headphones, Musical Instruments & DJ Equipment > DJ Equipment > DJ & Monitoring Headphones
prodImage
£101.47
Shipping: Free
beyerdynamic BEYER DYNAMIC DT 270 PRO - Closed-Back Studio Headphones 1002202
BEYER DYNAMIC DT 270 PRO - Closed-Back Studio Headphones, Musical Instruments & DJ Equipment > DJ Equipment > DJ & Monitoring Headphones
prodImage
£149.00
Shipping: Free
‎beyerdynamic beyerdynamic DT 270 PRO Compact, Over-Ear Studio Headphones for Recording, Monit ‎1002202
beyerdynamic DT 270 PRO Compact, Over-Ear Studio Headphones for Recording, Monit, Sound & Vision > Portable Audio & Headphones > Headphones
prodImage
£157.24
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Accessories
3.5 mm jack plug, 6.3 mm jack adapter, Pocket, USB cable
Additional information
Modular design
Cable Length
1.3 m
Connections
3.5 mm jack connection
Frequency Range
5 Hz - 24 kHz
Gold-Plated Connector
Yes
Installation Type
Closed
Noise Cancelling
No
Nominal Impedance
45 Ω
Over-Ear / On-Ear
Over-Ear
Weight
194 g
Wireless
No

Price History

1M 3M
Beyerdynamic DT 270 PRO
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Beyerdynamic

Beyerdynamic AMIRON ZERO
£129.00
Beyerdynamic AMIRON ZEROCompare 12 Prices
Beyerdynamic AVENTHO 300
£329.49
Beyerdynamic AVENTHO 300Compare 9 Prices
Beyerdynamic DT 1990 Pro MKII
£469.00
Beyerdynamic DT 1990 Pro MKIICompare 9 Prices
Beyerdynamic AMIRON 200
£159.00
Beyerdynamic AMIRON 200Compare 7 Prices
Beyerdynamic DT 1770 Pro MKII
£469.00
Beyerdynamic DT 1770 Pro MKIICompare 5 Prices
Beyerdynamic AVENTHO 200
£219.00
Beyerdynamic AVENTHO 200Compare 3 Prices
Beyerdynamic DT 700 PRO X
£199.00
Beyerdynamic DT 700 PRO XCompare 5 Prices
Beyerdynamic DT 770 Pro 80 Ohm
£129.00
Beyerdynamic DT 770 Pro 80 OhmCompare 10 Prices
Beyerdynamic DT 770 M
£269.98
Beyerdynamic DT 770 MCompare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Sennheiser RS 120-W
£89.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Sennheiser HD 560S
£89.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
JBL Live 650BTNC
£79.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Sennheiser Accentum Wireless
£88.99
Compare Prices
13 offers
AKG K 240 MK II Studio
£88.88
Compare Prices
3 offers
Creative Zen Hybrid SXFI
£89.99
Compare Prices
7 offers
Hifiman HE400se
£88.19
Compare Prices
6 offers
Fresh 'n Rebel Clam Ace 2
£89.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Pioneer HDJ-X5
£89.00
Compare Prices
7 offers
Roland RH-200
£90.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Beyerdynamic DT 270 PRO
POLAR AUDIO
prodImage
£89.00
Shipping: Free
polar_audio
prodImage
£89.00
Shipping: £7.80
prodImage
£89.00
Shipping: £4.99
absolutemusicsolutions
prodImage
£96.56
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel