Beyerdynamic DT 1990 Pro MKII

Manufacturer: Beyerdynamic
Beyerdynamic DT 1990 Pro MKII
from £469.00to £949.979 offersManufacturer: Beyerdynamic
• Studio headphones
• Over-Ear / On-Ear: Over-Ear
• Wireless: No
• Noise Cancelling: No
• Connections: 6.3 mm jack connector
• Installation Type: Open
• Sound Pressure : 94 dB
• Sensitivity: 110 dB at 1 watt/1 meter
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Beyerdynamic DT 1990 Pro MKII
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

9 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
beyerdynamic DT 1990 PRO MKII - Open Studio Reference Headphones 1000303
[Next-Generation Reference Headphones] The DT 1990 PRO MKII builds on the legendary original with refined acoustics, improved comfort, and cutting-edge German engineering for professional studio mixing, mastering, and critical listening. [30 Ohm Tesla Drivers] Equipped with high-resolution Tesla drivers for ultra-precise sound reproduction, expansive stereo imaging, and accurate frequency response across the full spectrum. [Enhanced Comfort Design] Includes two sets of ear pads (analytical & balanced) and detachable mini-XLR cables, allowing for customised sound signatures and easy maintenance or upgrades. [Made in Germany] Premium craftsmanship and reliability from beyerdynamic, trusted by audio professionals worldwide for over 90 years. [Compatible with HEADPHONE LAB] The virtual reference studio takes your beyerdynamic headphones to the next level: Mix with the free studio plug-in as if you were in a professional recording studio.
prodImage
£469.00
Shipping: Free
beyerdynamic DT 1990 PRO MKII - Open Back Premium TESLA Studio Headphones 1000303
beyerdynamic DT 1990 PRO MKII - Open Back Premium TESLA Studio Headphones, Sound & Vision > Portable Audio & Headphones > Headphones
prodImage
£469.00
£476.80
Shipping: £7.80
with shipping: £7.80
Base price: £469.00 / Unit
Beyerdynamic DT 1990 Pro MKII Headphones 481807
Beyerdynamic DT 1990 Pro MKII Headphones, Sound & Vision > Portable Audio & Headphones > Headphones
prodImage
£469.00
Shipping: Free
beyerdynamic DT 1990 PRO MKII Premium Tesla Studio Headphones for Mixing Mastering and Editing (Open) 1000303
DT 1190 PRO MKII
prodImage
£469.00
£473.99
Shipping: £4.99
with shipping: £4.99
beyerdynamic DT 1990 PRO MKII - Open Studio Reference Headphones
beyerdynamic DT 1990 PRO MKII - Open Studio Reference Headphones [Next-Generation Reference Headphones] The DT 1990 PRO MKII builds on the legendary...
prodImage
£941.51
Shipping: Free
More offers
Beyerdynamic - DT 1990 PRO MKII Open Back Premium Headphones, TESLA.45 Driver Te 1000303
Beyerdynamic - DT 1990 PRO MKII Open Back Premium Headphones, TESLA.45 Driver Te, Musical Instruments & DJ Equipment > Pro Audio Equipment > Other Pro Audio Equipment
prodImage
£542.82
Shipping: Free
Beyerdynamic DT 1990 Pro MKII Open Back Premium Tesla Studio Headphones 1000303
Beyerdynamic DT 1990 Pro MKII Open Back Premium Tesla Studio Headphones, Musical Instruments & DJ Equipment > DJ Equipment > DJ & Monitoring Headphones
prodImage
£547.23
Shipping: Free
‎beyerdynamic beyerdynamic DT 1990 PRO MKII - Open Studio Reference Headphones ‎BD1000303
beyerdynamic DT 1990 PRO MKII - Open Studio Reference Headphones, Sound & Vision > Portable Audio & Headphones > Headphones
prodImage
£722.47
Shipping: Free
beyerdynamic DT 1990 PRO MKII Over-Ear Studio Headphones in Black Open Design, Pluggable Cable
beyerdynamic DT 1990 PRO MKII Over-Ear Studio Headphones in Black Open Design, Pluggable Cable [Next-Generation Reference Headphones] The DT 1990...
prodImage
£949.97
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional information
Incl. 2 sets of ear pads, coiled cable 5 m + straight cable 3 m
Cable Length
3 m
Connections
6.3 mm jack connector
Driver
45 mm
Frequency Range
5 Hz - 40 kHz
Installation Type
Open
Noise Cancelling
No
Nominal Impedance
30 Ω
Over-Ear / On-Ear
Over-Ear
Sensitivity
110 dB at 1 watt/1 meter
Sound Pressure
94 dB
Weight
376 g
Wireless
No

Price History

1M 3M
Beyerdynamic DT 1990 Pro MKII
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Beyerdynamic

Beyerdynamic AMIRON ZERO
£129.00
Beyerdynamic AMIRON ZEROCompare 12 Prices
Beyerdynamic AVENTHO 300
£329.49
Beyerdynamic AVENTHO 300Compare 9 Prices
Beyerdynamic DT 270 PRO
£89.00
Beyerdynamic DT 270 PROCompare 9 Prices
Beyerdynamic AMIRON 200
£159.00
Beyerdynamic AMIRON 200Compare 7 Prices
Beyerdynamic DT 1770 Pro MKII
£469.00
Beyerdynamic DT 1770 Pro MKIICompare 5 Prices
Beyerdynamic AVENTHO 200
£219.00
Beyerdynamic AVENTHO 200Compare 3 Prices
Beyerdynamic DT 700 PRO X
£199.00
Beyerdynamic DT 700 PRO XCompare 5 Prices
Beyerdynamic DT 770 Pro 80 Ohm
£129.00
Beyerdynamic DT 770 Pro 80 OhmCompare 10 Prices
Beyerdynamic DT 770 M
£269.98
Beyerdynamic DT 770 MCompare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Apple AirPods Max 2 Orange (MHWN4ZM/A)
£482.99
Compare Prices
6 offers
Shure SRH1540
£496.61
Compare Prices
2 offers
Beyerdynamic DT 1770 Pro
£499.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Apple AirPods Max 2 Violet (MHWP4ZM/A)
£496.99
Compare Prices
6 offers
Apple AirPods Max 2 Midnight (MHWK4ZM/A)
£499.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
FiiO FT5
£429.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Apple AirPods Max 2 Starlight (MHWL4ZM/A)
£499.00
Compare Prices
6 offers
Edifier Stax Spirit S5
£499.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Dali IO-8
£499.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Bose QuietComfort 35 II
£499.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
Beyerdynamic DT 1990 Pro MKII
POLAR AUDIO
prodImage
£469.00
Shipping: Free
polar_audio
prodImage
£469.00
Shipping: £7.80
Base price: £469.00 / Unit
chord2425
prodImage
£469.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£469.00
Shipping: £4.99
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel