Sony WH-1000X The Collexion

Price History
• Headphones
• Over-Ear / On-Ear: Over-Ear
• Wireless: Optional
• Noise Cancelling: Yes
• Noise Cancelling Type: Active
• Connections: 3.5 mm jack connection, USB-C
• Installation Type: Closed
• Sensitivity: 103 dB at 1 watt/1 meter
Show all product details

Price History

1M
Sony WH-1000X The Collexion
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

8 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Sony 1000X THE COLLEXION (WH-1000XX) Black
A 10th-anniversary flagship from Sony's legendary 1000X line, elevating the WH-1000XM6 platform into a luxury listening object — brushed...
prodImage
£513.99
Shipping: Free
Sony 1000X THE COLLEXION (WH-1000XX) Silver
prodImage
£527.99
Shipping: Free
SONY 1000X THE COLLEXION Luxury Over-Ear Wireless Bluetooth Headphones, Studio-Grade Hi-Res Sound,Premium Noise Cancelling, 360 Spatial Audio, Durable Case, iOS & Android – Black, New Model B0GY4PPX7F
Introducing 1000X THE COLLEXION: The pinnacle of Sony's legendary 1000X series, blending bespoke driver technology for exceptional audio performance with premium materials for luxurious listening Master the art of listening: Experience studio-grade Hi-Resolution Audio, DSEE Ultimate - Sony’s best ever upscaler - and the new Integrated Processor V3 for exceptional audio clarity 360 Upmix modes for music, cinema, and gaming: Three dedicated sound modes transform regular stereo into an immersive soundstage, pulling you deep into the music, the film, or the game Meticulously crafted for style and comfort: Precision-stitched faux leather and hand-polished metal deliver a luxurious fit, with a premium magnetic carry case perfect for gym and travel Legendary 1000X Noise Cancelling: Adaptive NC Optimizer with 12 precision mics adapt to your environment, blocking distractions when you need to focus or perfectly balancing music with your surroundings Flawless call quality, powered by AI: Six beamforming mics and AI Noise Reduction isolate your voice for crystal-clear conversations, plus you can effortlessly mute/unmute from the headset Sound, tailored to you: Take full control with our 10-band equaliser and presets in the Sony app, while 360 Reality Audio with head tracking creates a personalised, natural sound experience All-day listening: Enjoy up to 24 hours of battery life with active Noise Cancelling, and a quick 5-minute charge provides 90 minutes of playtime to keep your music going Additional Features: Auto Ambient Sound Mode, Adaptive Sound Control, Quick Attention Mode, Multi-point Connection, Background Music Effect, Wind Noise Reduction, Lightweight, Speak to Chat
prodImage
£549.00
Shipping: Free
SONY 1000X THE COLLEXION Luxury Over-Ear Wireless Bluetooth Headphones, Studio-Grade Hi-Res Sound,Premium Noise Cancelling, 360 Spatial Audio, Durable Case, iOS & Android – Platinum, New Model B0GY4RH3MX
Introducing 1000X THE COLLEXION: The pinnacle of Sony's legendary 1000X series, blending bespoke driver technology for exceptional audio performance with premium materials for luxurious listening Master the art of listening: Experience studio-grade Hi-Resolution Audio, DSEE Ultimate - Sony’s best ever upscaler - and the new Integrated Processor V3 for exceptional audio clarity 360 Upmix modes for music, cinema, and gaming: Three dedicated sound modes transform regular stereo into an immersive soundstage, pulling you deep into the music, the film, or the game Meticulously crafted for style and comfort: Precision-stitched faux leather and hand-polished metal deliver a luxurious fit, with a premium magnetic carry case perfect for gym and travel Legendary 1000X Noise Cancelling: Adaptive NC Optimizer with 12 precision mics adapt to your environment, blocking distractions when you need to focus or perfectly balancing music with your surroundings Flawless call quality, powered by AI: Six beamforming mics and AI Noise Reduction isolate your voice for crystal-clear conversations, plus you can effortlessly mute/unmute from the headset Sound, tailored to you: Take full control with our 10-band equaliser and presets in the Sony app, while 360 Reality Audio with head tracking creates a personalised, natural sound experience All-day listening: Enjoy up to 24 hours of battery life with active Noise Cancelling, and a quick 5-minute charge provides 90 minutes of playtime to keep your music going Additional Features: Auto Ambient Sound Mode, Adaptive Sound Control, Quick Attention Mode, Multi-point Connection, Background Music Effect, Wind Noise Reduction, Lightweight, Speak to Chat
prodImage
£549.00
Shipping: Free
SONY 1000X THE COLLEXION Wireless Bluetooth Noise-Cancelling Headphones - Black, Black 10303598
These Sony 1000X THE COLLEXION headphones make your music come alive. The specially-made drivers make vocals shine through clearly and put each instrument it's in its own space. You get a big, open sound with plenty of detail. 360 Upmix modes take basic stereo sound and tweak it to make it feel wider and more immersive. Just choose from music, films and games. And the HD Noise Cancelling Processor and 12 precision microphones cleverly pick up and block out background sounds. Whether you're navigating a busy street or enduring the morning commute, it's just you and your tunes.Good to know- The wide earcups and cushioned headband keep things comfortable all day long- Six microphones and AI Noise Reduction keep your voice sharp and clear on calls- The 10-band equaliser lets you shape your sound just the way you like it- 360 Reality Audio with head tracking keeps sound naturally positioned around you as you move- Background Music Effect turns your music into a softer, ambient background sound- Up to 32 hours of battery life means you can listen for longer without charging- A quick five minute charge gives you 90 minutes of playtime when you're running low- Multipoint connection lets you connect to two devices at the same time
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£549.00
Shipping: Free
SONY 1000X THE COLLEXION Wireless Bluetooth Noise-Cancelling Headphones - Platinum, Silver/Grey,White 10303607
These Sony 1000X THE COLLEXION headphones make your music come alive. The specially-made drivers make vocals shine through clearly and put each instrument it's in its own space. You get a big, open sound with plenty of detail. 360 Upmix modes take basic stereo sound and tweak it to make it feel wider and more immersive. Just choose from music, films and games. And the HD Noise Cancelling Processor and 12 precision microphones cleverly pick up and block out background sounds. Whether you're navigating a busy street or enduring the morning commute, it's just you and your tunes.Good to know- The wide earcups and cushioned headband keep things comfortable all day long- Six microphones and AI Noise Reduction keep your voice sharp and clear on calls- The 10-band equaliser lets you shape your sound just the way you like it- 360 Reality Audio with head tracking keeps sound naturally positioned around you as you move- Background Music Effect turns your music into a softer, ambient background sound- Up to 32 hours of battery life means you can listen for longer without charging- A quick five minute charge gives you 90 minutes of playtime when you're running low- Multipoint connection lets you connect to two devices at the same time
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£549.00
Shipping: Free
Sony 1000X THE COLLEXION Over-Ear Wireless Headphones - Platinum 8569732
This product is supplied without a charging adaptor. The required output of a suitable charging device is 2.5W minimum and 7.5W maximum. This product does not support PD fast charging (harmonised fast charging). Introducing 1000X THE COLLEXION, Sony's flagship headphones, where premium materials meet exceptional sound in a truly luxurious audio experience. DSEE Ultimate, Sony's most advanced upscaling technology, introduced in headphones for the first time, uses advanced AI to restore lost detail in real time, so even compressed audio sounds richer and more natural. Three dedicated 360 Upmix modes for Music, Cinema and Game transform stereo into immersive sound at the touch of a button. Crafted from premium materials with a refined, luxurious finish. Master The Art of Listening - Our most refined studio-grade sound to date, with a new driver tuned by world-renowned mastering engineers, upgraded processing power, and for the first time ever in headphones, DSEE Ultimate. 360 Upmix Modes for Music, Cinema, and Gaming - Three brand-new sound modes, innovatively tuned to turn stereo into a rich, immersive soundstage. Meticulously Crafted for Style and Comfort - Premium metal and refined faux leather, shaped for lasting comfort. Headphone FeaturesActive noise cancellation. Adjustable headband. Refined synthetic leather ear pieces. Connectivity and Controls1.2m cord length. Detachable cable. Connection: wireless. Bluetooth enabled for a wireless connection to your devices . Connects to devices via Bluetooth 6.0. With a 3.5mm jack and USB-C connection. 30mm driver. On ear controls. Featuring gesture control. 10m range. Siri and google assistant compatible. CompatibilityCompatible with universal smartphones. BatteryBatteries required 2 x Li-Ion battery (included) . Listening time (single charge): 32 hours. Listening time with Noise Cancelling on (single charge):24 hours. Listening time with Noise Cancelling off (single charge): 32 hours. Rechargeable battery. 210 minute charging time. General InformationIn the box: Sony 1000X THE COLLEXION, Carrying Case with Magnetic Closure, 3.5mm Audio Cable, Warranty Card, Reference Guide. Model number: WH1000XXW. CE7. Manufacturer's 1 year guarantee. EAN: 4548736173330. Caution – To prevent possible hearing damage, do not listen at high volume for long periods.
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£549.99
Shipping: Free
Sony 1000X THE COLLEXION Over-Ear Wireless Headphones - Black 8569718
This product is supplied without a charging adaptor. The required output of a suitable charging device is 2.5W minimum and 7.5W maximum. This product does not support PD fast charging (harmonised fast charging). Introducing 1000X THE COLLEXION, Sony's flagship headphones, where premium materials meet exceptional sound in a truly luxurious audio experience. DSEE Ultimate, Sony's most advanced upscaling technology, introduced in headphones for the first time, uses advanced AI to restore lost detail in real time, so even compressed audio sounds richer and more natural. Three dedicated 360 Upmix modes for Music, Cinema and Game transform stereo into immersive sound at the touch of a button. Crafted from premium materials with a refined, luxurious finish. Master The Art of Listening - Our most refined studio-grade sound to date, with a new driver tuned by world-renowned mastering engineers, upgraded processing power, and for the first time ever in headphones, DSEE Ultimate. 360 Upmix Modes for Music, Cinema, and Gaming - Three brand-new sound modes, innovatively tuned to turn stereo into a rich, immersive soundstage. Meticulously Crafted for Style and Comfort - Premium metal and refined faux leather, shaped for lasting comfort. Headphone FeaturesActive noise cancellation. Adjustable headband. Refined synthetic leather ear pieces. Connectivity and Controls1.2m cord length. Detachable cable. Connection: wireless. Bluetooth enabled for a wireless connection to your devices . Connects to devices via Bluetooth 6.0. With a 3.5mm jack and USB-C connection. 30mm driver. On ear controls. Featuring gesture control. 10m range. Siri and google assistant compatible. CompatibilityCompatible with universal smartphones. BatteryBatteries required 2 x Li-Ion battery (included) . Listening time (single charge): 32 hours. Listening time with Noise Cancelling on (single charge):24 hours. Listening time with Noise Cancelling off (single charge): 32 hours. Rechargeable battery. 210 minute charging time. General InformationIn the box: Sony 1000X THE COLLEXION, Carrying Case with Magnetic Closure, 3.5mm Audio Cable, Warranty Card, Reference Guide. Model number: WH1000XXB. CE7. Manufacturer's 1 year guarantee. EAN: 4548736171299. Caution – To prevent possible hearing damage, do not listen at high volume for long periods.
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£549.99
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Accessories
3.5 mm jack plug, Storage box
App Support
Yes
Battery Life
32 h
Bluetooth
Yes
Bluetooth Version
6.0
Charging Time
3.5 h
Connections
3.5 mm jack connection, USB-C
Driver
30 mm
Equalizer
Yes
Fast Charging Function
Yes
Frequency Range
20 Hz - 20 kHz
Gold-Plated Connector
Yes
Installation Type
Closed
Microphone
Yes
Multipoint
Yes
Noise Cancelling
Yes
Noise Cancelling Type
Active
Nominal Impedance
48 Ω
Over-Ear / On-Ear
Over-Ear
Sensitivity
103 dB at 1 watt/1 meter
Touch Control
Yes
Voice Assistant
Google Assistant
Volume Adjustable
Yes
Wear Detection
Yes
Weight
320 g
Wireless
Optional

Price History

1M
Sony WH-1000X The Collexion
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Sony

Sony WH-1000XM6
£263.99
Sony WH-1000XM6Compare 22 Prices
Sony WH-1000XM4
£180.72
Sony WH-1000XM4Compare 15 Prices
Sony WF-1000XM6
£191.00
Sony WF-1000XM6Compare 6 Prices
Sony WF-1000XM5
£144.99
Sony WF-1000XM5Compare 36 Prices
Sony WF-C500
£83.59
Sony WF-C500Compare 2 Prices
Sony WH-CH520
£17.77
Sony WH-CH520Compare 64 Prices
Sony WF-C710N
£69.00
Sony WF-C710NCompare 33 Prices
Sony WH-CH720N
£55.88
Sony WH-CH720NCompare 48 Prices
Sony WF-C700N
£49.99
Sony WF-C700NCompare 7 Prices
Sony MDR-7506
£86.00
Sony MDR-7506Compare 4 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Bose QuietComfort 35 II
£499.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
Edifier Stax Spirit S5
£499.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
Apple AirPods Max Orange 2024 (MWW73ZM/A)
£404.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
Apple AirPods Max Space Gray (MGYH3ZM/A)
£543.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Shure SRH1540
£474.13
Compare Prices
2 offers
Audeze LCD-S20
£395.00
Compare Prices
6 offers
Beyerdynamic DT 1770 Pro MKII
£469.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
Beyerdynamic Amiron Wireless Copper
£597.85
Compare Prices
2 offers
Beyerdynamic DT 1990 Pro MKII
£469.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
Apple AirPods Max 2 Midnight (MHWK4ZM/A)
£419.48
Compare Prices
8 offers
Sony WH-1000X The Collexion
prodImage
£513.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£527.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£549.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£549.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel