Apple AirPods Max Midnight 2024 (MWW43ZM/A)

Manufacturer: Apple
Apple AirPods Max Midnight 2024 (MWW43ZM/A)
from £359.00to £600.0022 offersManufacturer: Apple
• Headphones
• Over-Ear / On-Ear: Over-Ear
• Wireless: Yes
• Noise Cancelling: Yes
• Noise Cancelling Type: Active
• Connections: USB-C
• Volume Adjustable: Yes
• Answer/End Call Button: Yes
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Apple AirPods Max Midnight 2024 (MWW43ZM/A)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

22 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Apple AIRPODS MAX USB-C MIDNIGHT MWW43 A3184 GENUINE NEW SEALED UK (2025) RRP£499 MWW43ZM/A
AIRPODS MAX USB-C MIDNIGHT MWW43 A3184 GENUINE NEW SEALED UK (2025) RRP£499, Sound & Vision > Portable Audio & Headphones > Portable Audio Accessories > Other Portable Audio Accs
prodImage
£359.99
Shipping: Free
Base price: £369.99 / Unit
APPLE AIRPODS MAX MIDNIGHT MWW43ZM/A
APPLEAIRPODSMAXMIDNIGHTMWW43ZM/A
prodImage
£377.99
Shipping: Free
Apple AirPods Max Wireless Over-Ear Headphones, Pro-Level Active Noise Cancellation, Transparency Mode, Personalised Spatial Audio, USB-C Charging, Bluetooth Headphones for iPhone, Midnight ​​​​​​​ B0DGHXBDQQ
ULTIMATE OVER-EAR LISTENING EXPERIENCE — Apple-designed dynamic driver provides high-fidelity audio. Computational audio combines custom acoustic design with the Apple H1 chip and software for breakthrough listening experiences like Lossless Audio with ultra-low latency over USB-C. FIVE FRESH COLOURS — AirPods Max come in five fresh colours: Midnight, Starlight, Blue, Purple and Orange. A colour-matched Smart Case is also included. FOCUS ON WHAT’S PLAYING — Pro-level Active Noise Cancellation removes up to 2x more background noise, so you can immerse yourself in music. HEAR THE WORLD AROUND YOU — Transparency mode lets you comfortably hear and interact with the world around you. PERSONALISED SPATIAL AUDIO — With sound that suits your unique ear shape along with dynamic head tracking, AirPods Max deliver an immersive listening experience that places sound all around you. You can also listen to selected songs, shows and movies in Dolby Atmos. ACOUSTIC-FIRST DESIGN — Designed with a knitted-mesh canopy and memory foam ear cushions for an exceptional over-ear fit that perfectly seals in sound. MAGICAL EXPERIENCE — Pair AirPods Max by simply placing them near your device and tapping Connect on your screen. AirPods Max pause audio when you take them off. And Automatic Switching makes listening between your iPhone, iPad and Mac completely effortless. PRECISION CONTROL — Use the Digital Crown to play and pause music; to answer, end and mute yourself on calls; and to control volume and skip between tracks. NOW WITH USB-C CHARGING — The new USB-C connector lets you charge your AirPods Max with the same cable you use to charge your iPhone, iPad, Mac or other Apple devices.
prodImage
£399.00
Shipping: Free
Apple AirPods Max (USB-C) - Midnight
Experience unparalleled sound with the Apple AirPods Max (USB-C) in Midnight. These over-ear wireless headphones deliver exceptional high-fidelity audio, bringing rich detail to everything you listen to. Personalized Spatial Audio with dynamic head tracking immerses you in a expansive soundscape that places audio all around you. Pro-level Active Noise Cancellation effectively eliminates background noise, allowing you to focus on your music, movies, and calls. When you need to be aware of your surroundings, Transparency mode lets you hear the world comfortably.Powered by a USB-C port, these AirPods Max support Lossless audio for the ultimate listening quality and provide fast, convenient charging. Enjoy up to 20 hours of incredible battery life on a single charge, with smart features like in-ear detection for efficient power management. Effortless setup and seamless switching across your compatible Apple devices make them the perfect audio companion. Control it all with the tactile Digital Crown for volume and playback and a dedicated Noise Control button. Complete with a Smart Case for protection and low-power mode storage, the AirPods Max redefine the wireless headphone experience.
2 days
prodImage
£399.00
Shipping: Free
Apple AirPods Max with Active Noise Cancelling - Midnight 102832
Apple AirPods Max MWW43ZM/A Headphones in Midnight
Next Day
prodImage
£424.00
Shipping: Free
Apple MWW43ZM/A
Apple AirPods Max MWW43ZM/A Over-Ear Headphones - Midnight
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£449.00
Shipping: Free
APPLE AirPods Max Wireless Noise-Cancelling Headphones - Midnight MWW43ZM/A
The APPLE AirPods Max Wireless Noise-Cancelling Headphones in Midnight offer an immersive audio experience with premium sound quality and advanced noise-cancelling technology. Designed for discerning users, these headphones provide an exceptional level of comfort and acoustic performance, making them particularly well-suited for gaming and multimedia consumption. With a robust wireless connection facilitated by Bluetooth 5.0, they cater to those who seek both quality and convenience. What Makes It Different? What sets the AirPods Max apart from many other wireless headphones is their over-ear design, which not only enhances comfort during extended use but also significantly improves sound isolation. While other brands may offer good audio performance, the seamless integration with Apple s ecosystem elevates the user experience for iPhone, iPad, and MacBook owners, ensuring these headphones stand out in a competitive market. Additionally, the dedicated focus on noise cancellation tailored for immersive listening experiences differentiates this model from budget-friendly alternatives. Users can expect to enjoy a high-fidelity listening experience whether they are gaming, listening to music, or participating in video calls, making it an excellent choice for anyone seeking high performance without compromise. Performance & Everyday Use Equipped with advanced audio technologies, the AirPods Max ensures a strikingly clear and detailed sound that enriches any listening experience. The combination of high-fidelity audio and effective noise cancellation allows users to immerse themselves completely, whether they are focusing on work or enjoying their favourite games. Weighing in at just 386.2 grams, they strike a balance between being robust and comfortable for prolonged use. With a direct connection via Bluetooth 5.0, these headphones offer reliable wireless functionality, giving users the freedom to move without being tethered. This added portability ensures that they can transition seamlessly from desktop gaming setups to mobile devices, making them perfect for users who value flexibility in their audio equipment. The one-year warranty adds a layer of reassurance, indicating Apple s commitment to quality and customer satisfaction. However, those who may not fully utilise the advanced features like noise cancellation should consider if this premium investment aligns with their casual listening needs. Why Choose This APPLE AirPods Max Wireless Noise-Cancelling Headphones? Choosing the AirPods Max means investing in elite audio quality and cutting-edge technology. Immersive sound experience with superior noise cancellation for gaming and audio enjoyment Comfortable over-ear design suitable for extended usage without fatigue Reliable Bluetooth 5.0 connectivity for seamless wireless experience Sleek Midnight colour that adds a touch of elegance to any setup However, if you are seeking a budget option for basic listening tasks, you might want to explore less costly alternatives. Consider a more affordable headset if you primarily engage in casual listening without the need for premium features For those who prefer more portable options, on-ear models may offer easier portability If you require a headset with integrated microphone features specifically for calls, there may be models better suited to that need For users who do not own Apple devices, other brands may provide equal quality at a lower price point Great For The APPLE AirPods Max Wireless Noise-Cancelling Headphones are ideal for gamers, music enthusiasts, and professionals who demand high-quality sound and noise isolation. Their advanced features cater especially to those invested in the Apple ecosystem, ensuring a seamless experience across devices. For anyone looking for an outstanding audio solution, the combination of comfort and performance makes these headphones an excellent choice. Intense gaming sessions requiring clear sound and efficient noise cancellation Listening t
prodImage
£470.49
Shipping: Free
Apple AirPods Max (2nd Gen) - Midnight MWW43ZM/A
Key Features . Easy setup for all your Apple devicesUp to 20 hours of listening call on a single chargeIntuitive Digital Crown ControlActive Noise CancellationTransparency modeRich high-quality audio and voiceAdaptive EQ . A radically original compositionThe over-ear headphone has been completely reimagined. From cushion to canopy AirPods Max are designed for an uncompromising fit that creates the optimal acoustic seal for many different head shapes — fully immersing you in every sound The canopy spanning the headband is made from a breathable knitted mesh distributing weight to reduce on-head pressure.The stainless steel frame is wrapped with a soft-to-the-touch material for a remarkable combination of strength flexibility and comfort Telescoping arms smoothly extend and stay where you set them for a consistent fit and seal The beautifully anodised aluminium cups feature a revolutionary mechanism that allows each cup to rotate independently and balance pressure. Sounds like an epiphanyAirPods Max combine high-fidelity audio with industry-leading Active Noise Cancellation to deliver an unparalleled listening experience. Each part of their custom-built driver works to produce sound with ultra-low distortion across the audible range. From deep rich bass to accurate mids and crisp clean highs you’ll hear every note with a new sense of clarity . Immersive listening. - To cancel unwanted external sound AirPods Max use a total of six outward-facing microphones to detect noise in your environment and two inward-facing microphones to measure what you’re hearing. Beamforming microphones help isolate your voice on phone calls so it’s heard clearly — even in windy situations.  Hear every detail. - The Apple-designed dynamic driver produces a wide frequency range that uncovers the rich details of every sound — delivering your favourite songs with previously unheard texture and accuracy.  Distortionless playback. - Modelled on those in high-end floor-standing speakers the driver’s dual-neodymium ring magnet motor minimises total harmonic distortion across the entire audible range. The result is consistently clear playback even at full volume. Computational audio. Key to performance.With a powerful Apple‑designed H1 chip in each cup our custom acoustic design and advanced software AirPods Max use computational audio to create a breakthrough listening experience. By tapping into each chip’s 10 audio cores computational audio helps block outside noise adapts audio to the fit and seal of your ear cushions and makes movie scenes sound like they’re happening all around you Industry‑leading . Active Noise Cancellation. counters external sound with equal anti‑noise allowing you to immerse yourself in what you’re listening to Press the noise control button to switch to . Transparency mode. which lets outside sound in so you can interact naturally with your surroundings . Adaptive EQ. tailors sound to the bespoke fit and seal created by the ear cushions. Inward-facing microphones measure what you’re hearing then adjust the frequencies of your music to deliver a rich consistent experience that faithfully reproduces every note. Elaborately simpleAirPods Max inherit all of the wireless effortless magic of the AirPods family. From setup to Siri commands they make the listening experience completely seamless — day to day device to device. A battery that keeps stayin’ alive.20 hours of listening movie watching or talk time — with Active Noise Cancellation and spatial audio enabled. Simply charge via USB-C with a quick 5‑minute charge delivering 1.5 hours of listening. More magic to play with On-head detection.  - AirPods Max pause a
prodImage
£471.97
£478.92
Shipping: £6.95
with shipping: £6.95
Apple AirPods Max - Midnight MWW43ZM/A
Symphonic boom.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£484.69
Shipping: Free
Apple AirPods Max Wireless Over-Ear Headphones Midnight USB-C 2024 2ndGenRP£499 MWW43ZM/A
Apple AirPods Max Wireless Over-Ear Headphones Midnight USB-C 2024 2ndGenRP£499, Sound & Vision > Portable Audio & Headphones > Headphones
prodImage
£369.45
Shipping: Free
Base price: £369.45 / Unit
More offers
GENUINE APPLE AIRPODS MAX USB-C HEADPHONES Midnight A3184 (with-case) brand new MWW43ZM/A
GENUINE APPLE AIRPODS MAX USB-C HEADPHONES Midnight A3184 (with-case) brand new, Sound & Vision > Portable Audio & Headphones > Headphones
prodImage
£399.00
Shipping: Free
Apple AirPods Max Wireless Over-Ear Headphones - Midnight - Brand New RRP £499 MWW43ZM/A
Apple AirPods Max Wireless Over-Ear Headphones - Midnight - Brand New RRP £499, Mobile Phones & Communication > Mobile Phone Accessories > Headsets
prodImage
£399.99
£409.98
Shipping: £9.99
with shipping: £9.99
Apple AirPods Max - Model A3184, USB-C 2025 Model. Warranty to March 2027 MWW43AM/A
Apple AirPods Max - Model A3184, USB-C 2025 Model. Warranty to March 2027, Mobile Phones & Communication > Mobile Phone Accessories > Headsets
prodImage
£399.99
Shipping: Free
✅Genuine Apple AirPods Max Headphones Noisce Cancelling Space Grey NEW MWW43ZM/A
✅Genuine Apple AirPods Max Headphones Noisce Cancelling Space Grey NEW, Sound & Vision > Portable Audio & Headphones > Headphones
prodImage
£449.00
Shipping: Free
Apple airpod max with smart case usb c MWW43ZMA
airpod max with smart case usb c, Mobile Phones & Communication > Mobile Phone Accessories > Headsets
prodImage
£479.00
£485.99
Shipping: £6.99
with shipping: £6.99
Apple AirPods Max – Wireless Over-Ear Headphones (Blue / Starlight / Black) NEW MWW43ZMA
Apple AirPods Max – Wireless Over-Ear Headphones (Blue / Starlight / Black) NEW, Mobile Phones & Communication > Mobile Phone Accessories > Headsets
prodImage
£489.99
Shipping: Free
Base price: £489.99 / Unit
Apple AirPods Max - Midnight MWW43ZM/A
Apple AirPods Max - Midnight, Sound & Vision > Portable Audio & Headphones > Headphones
prodImage
£502.95
Shipping: Free
Apple AirPods Max - Midnight MWW43ZM/A
Apple AirPods Max - Midnight, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Laptop & Desktop Accessories > Headsets
prodImage
£523.99
Shipping: Free
Apple AirPods Max Wireless Over Ear Headphones Pro Level Active Noise 67be2447427515670b7b1e33
Apple AirPods Max Wireless Over Ear Headphones Pro Level Active Noise, Sound & Vision > Portable Audio & Headphones > Headphones
prodImage
£524.42
Shipping: Free
Apple Airpods Max Midnight. Product Type: Headset. Connectivity Technology: Wire MWW43ZM/A
Apple Airpods Max Midnight. Product Type: Headset. Connectivity Technology: Wire, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Laptop & Desktop Accessories > Headsets
prodImage
£546.35
Shipping: Free
New APPLE AirPods Max Wireless Headphones - Midnight MWW43ZM/A
New APPLE AirPods Max Wireless Headphones - Midnight, Sound & Vision > Portable Audio & Headphones > Headphones
prodImage
£600.00
Shipping: Free
Base price: £600.00 / kg
Product Details
Accessories
Storage box, USB cable
Additional information
Adaptive equalizer
Transparency mode
Integrated acceleration and gyroscope sensor
Answer/End Call Button
Yes
Battery Life
20 h
Bluetooth
Yes
Bluetooth Version
5.0
Colour
Midnight
Connections
USB-C
Fast Charging Function
Yes
Foldable
No
Microphone
Yes
Noise Cancelling
Yes
Noise Cancelling Type
Active
Over-Ear / On-Ear
Over-Ear
Volume Adjustable
Yes
Waterproof
No
Wear Detection
Yes
Weight
386.2 g
Wireless
Yes

Price History

1M 3M
Apple AirPods Max Midnight 2024 (MWW43ZM/A)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

Similar Priced Products

Sony MDR-1AM2
£359.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
KEF Mu7
£349.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Apple AirPods Max Violet 2024 (MWW83ZM/A)
£399.00
Compare Prices
7 offers
Audio Technica ATH-R70x
£373.94
Compare Prices
2 offers
Audio Technica ATH-A1000Z
£379.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Apple AirPods Max Orange 2024 (MWW73ZM/A)
£392.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
JBL Tour One M3 Smart Tx
£379.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Sennheiser HD 490 Pro
£334.45
Compare Prices
2 offers
Apple AirPods Max Blue 2024 (MWW63ZM/A)
£332.99
Compare Prices
12 offers
Beyerdynamic AVENTHO 300
£329.49
Compare Prices
11 offers
Apple AirPods Max Midnight 2024 (MWW43ZM/A)
applesquad
prodImage
£359.99
Shipping: Free
Base price: £369.99 / Unit
prodImage
£377.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£399.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£399.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel