KEF Mu7

• Headphones
• Over-Ear / On-Ear: Over-Ear
• Wireless: Yes
• Noise Cancelling: Yes
• Noise Cancelling Type: Active
• Connections: USB-C
• Driver: 40 mm
• Touch Control: Yes
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
KEF Mu7
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
KEF Mu7 Wireless Active Noise Cancelling Headphones, Charcoal Grey SP4029HA
SMART ACTIVE NOISE CANCELLATION: These headphone uses multiple filters to capture environmental noise around the headphones and can cancel frequencies depending on the environment using a noise cancelling algorithm. TOUCH CONTROL: The touchpad on the side earcup allows you to alter the volume, trigger voice-assistant, pick-up calls, change songs and more, through the sophisticated series of swipes and taps, allowing you to give more control without you ever having to touch your devices. No app is required. HIGH RESOLUTION: Qualcomm aptX HD technology delivers up to 24 bit/48kHz for an engulfing high-resolution audio experience, allowing you to hear every word, note and detail. EASE & COMFORT: Mu7’s ergonomic design brings forth excellent level of comfort. Our memory ear foam cushions perfectly sculps to your head shape, while the headband produces a seal without placing too much tension on your ears, which makes it for friendly for all ages. 40 HRS BATTERY: The Mu7 comes in with a staggering 40 hours of battery life on a single charge, this is perfect for anyone for who doesn’t want the hassle to constantly to charge your headphones.
prodImage
£349.00
Shipping: Free
KEF Mu7 Wireless Active Noise Cancelling Headphones, Silver Grey SP4029GA
prodImage
£349.00
Shipping: Free
KEF Noise Cancelling Over-Ear Wireless Headphones Mu7 Silver Grey
KEF Noise Cancelling Over-Ear Wireless Headphones Mu7 Silver Grey, Sound & Vision > Portable Audio & Headphones > Headphones
prodImage
£349.00
Shipping: Free
KEF Noise Cancelling Wireless Over-Ear Headphones Mu7 Charcoal Grey
KEF Noise Cancelling Wireless Over-Ear Headphones Mu7 Charcoal Grey, Sound & Vision > Portable Audio & Headphones > Headphones
prodImage
£349.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Accessories
3.5 mm jack plug, Airplane adapter, Storage box, USB cable
Additional information
Voice control
Battery Life
40 h
Bluetooth
Yes
Bluetooth Version
5.1
Connections
USB-C
Driver
40 mm
Fast Charging Function
Yes
Microphone
Yes
Noise Cancelling
Yes
Noise Cancelling Type
Active
Over-Ear / On-Ear
Over-Ear
Touch Control
Yes
Weight
309 g
Wireless
Yes

Price History

1M 3M
KEF Mu7
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

Similar Priced Products

Denon AH-D5200
£349.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Dyson OnTrac
£350.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
Zildjian Alchem-E Perfect Tune
£329.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Apple AirPods Max Polarstern (MWW53ZM/A)
£351.99
Compare Prices
9 offers
Apple AirPods Max Violet 2024 (MWW83ZM/A)
£351.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
Bang & Olufsen BeoPlay HX
£399.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
Apple AirPods Max Midnight 2024 (MWW43ZM/A)
£359.00
Compare Prices
9 offers
Denon AH-GC30
£285.97
Compare Prices
6 offers
Sony MDR-1AM2
£359.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Hifiman Audivina LE
£359.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
KEF Mu7
KEF Direct
prodImage
£349.00
Shipping: Free
KEF Direct
prodImage
£349.00
Shipping: Free
richersounds_limited
prodImage
£349.00
Shipping: Free
richersounds_limited
prodImage
£349.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel