Denon AH-GC30

Manufacturer: Denon
Denon AH-GC30
from £287.336 offersManufacturer: DenonPrice History
• Headphones
• Wireless: Yes
• Noise Cancelling Type: Active
• Installation Type: Closed
• Sound Pressure : 98 dB
• Frequency Range: 5 Hz - 50 kHz
• Nominal Impedance: 16 Ω
• Driver: 40 mm
Show all product details
Best Prices
£287.33
Shipping: Free
Best Prices
£329.00
Shipping: Free

6 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Denon AH-GC30 Wireless Noise Cancelling Headphones, Over-Ear Headphones with Blueooth, Hi-Res Audio, Dual Microphones, Foldable, 20hrs Battery, Including Deluxe Carrying Case - Black B07Q621JKN
EXCEPTIONAL WIRELESS SOUND - Packed with 40mm FreeEdge drivers this bluetooth headphone delivers an uncompromised Hi-Res audio experience by maintaining a natural tonal balance perfect for music and movies. SUPERIOR NOISE CANCELLATION - Listen to music, watch movies and concentrate on your work, free from distracting noise with the three modes of the noise-cancellation in this wireless headphone. EXTENDED BATTERY LIFE - Enjoy up to 20 hours of wireless listening to your favourite music and easily recharge your noise cancelling headphone in just two hours with the included USB cable. REMARKABLE VOICE CLARITY - Dual microphones in these headphones with mic allow you to listen, make and answer calls with extraordinary voice clarity wirelessly or wired with the included in-line remote. TAKE IT WHEREVER YOU GO - The over-ear headphone is designed for those on the go as it is extremely lightweight and you can fold it so that it easily fits in the included deluxe carrying case. ULTRA COMFORTABLE FEEL - Ideal for frequent air travel and long commutes with a soft, adjustable headband, and the dual-movement memory foam ear cups ensure a perfect fit for hours of comfort that’s never fatiguing.
prodImage
£287.33
Shipping: Free
Denon AH-GC30 Wireless Noise Cancelling Over-Ear Headphones, Bluetooth, Hi-Res Audio, Dual Microphones, Foldable, 20hrs Battery, Deluxe Carrying Case - White DEN-AHGC30-WHT
EXCEPTIONAL WIRELESS SOUND - Packed with 40mm FreeEdge drivers this bluetooth headphone delivers an uncompromised Hi-Res audio experience by maintaining a natural tonal balance perfect for music and movies. SUPERIOR NOISE CANCELLATION - Listen to music, watch movies and concentrate on your work, free from distracting noise with the three modes of the noise-cancellation in this wireless headphone. EXTENDED BATTERY LIFE - Enjoy up to 20 hours of wireless listening to your favourite music and easily recharge your noise cancelling headphone in just two hours with the included USB cable. REMARKABLE VOICE CLARITY - Dual microphones in these headphones with mic allow you to listen, make and answer calls with extraordinary voice clarity wirelessly or wired with the included in-line remote. TAKE IT WHEREVER YOU GO - The over-ear headphone is designed for those on the go as it is extremely lightweight and you can fold it so that it easily fits in the included deluxe carrying case. ULTRA COMFORTABLE FEEL - Ideal for frequent air travel and long commutes with a soft, adjustable headband, and the dual-movement memory foam ear cups ensure a perfect fit for hours of comfort that’s never fatiguing. Included components: 1.2m USB Cable Item height: 1.2m USB Cable Item length: 1.2m USB Cable
prodImage
£329.00
Shipping: Free
Denon AHGC30-BLK
AHGC30 Wireless Premium Headphones Noise Cancelling - Black
1 days
prodImage
£329.00
Shipping: Free
Denon AHGC30-WHT
AHGC30 Wireless Premium Headphones Noise Cancelling - White
1 days
prodImage
£329.00
Shipping: Free
Denon AH-GC30 Wireless Noise Cancelling Headphones Black AHGC30-BLK
Noise Cancellation The Denon AH-GC30 headphones use Denon's next generation active noise-cancellation system, with dual microphones situated...
prodImage
£361.18
Shipping: Free
Denon AH-GC30 Wireless Noise Cancelling Headphones White AHGC30-WHT
prodImage
£393.37
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Accessories
Storage box, USB cable
Answer/End Call Button
Yes
Bluetooth
Yes
Driver
40 mm
Foldable
Yes
Frequency Range
5 Hz - 50 kHz
Installation Type
Closed
Microphone
Yes
Noise Cancelling Type
Active
Nominal Impedance
16 Ω
Sound Pressure
98 dB
Wireless
Yes

Price History

1M 3M
Denon AH-GC30
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Denon

Denon AH-C830NCW
£139.00
Denon AH-C830NCWCompare 2 Prices
Denon PerL Pro
£238.93
Denon PerL ProCompare 4 Prices
Denon PerL
£90.36
Denon PerLCompare 7 Prices
Denon AH-C630W
£89.00
Denon AH-C630WCompare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Hifiman Ananda Nano
£288.00
Compare Prices
6 offers
Hifiman Ananda
£293.26
Compare Prices
2 offers
Sennheiser RS 195
£284.35
Compare Prices
3 offers
Edifier S3
£279.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Pioneer DJ HDJ-X10
£309.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Marshall Monitor III A.N.C.
£299.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Grado SR325x
£229.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Austrian Audio Hi-X60
£260.10
Compare Prices
3 offers
Yamaha HPH-MT8
£244.07
Compare Prices
3 offers
Austrian Audio Hi-X65
£259.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Denon AH-GC30
prodImage
£287.33
Shipping: Free
Hughes Electrical
prodImage
£329.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£329.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£329.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel