Austrian Audio Hi-X60

Price History
• Studio headphones
• Connections: 3.5 mm jack connection
• Installation Type: Closed
• Sound Pressure : 110 dB
• Frequency Range: 5 Hz - 28 kHz
• Nominal Impedance: 25 Ω
• Cable Length: 1.2 m
• Accessories: 6.3 mm jack adapter
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Austrian Audio Hi-X60
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Austrian Audio - Hi-X60 Professional Closed-back Over-ear Headphones 56732
Proprietary High Excursion technology that delivers a linear frequency response and open, precise, high-resolution sound that simplifies error detection and makes mixing/mastering and recording a pleasure Metal hinges and bow for maximum durability and stability Best-in-class comfort with soft memory foam earpads and outstanding ventilation to keep you comfortable even during the longest sessions Detachable cable that can be easily replaced(2 included) Replaceable ear pads and bow pad, for long lifetime and hygienic use Foldable construction for easy storage Made in Austria Quality
prodImage
£275.00
Shipping: Free
Austrian Audio Hi-X60 Closed back Circumaural Headphones with High-excursion
Austrian Audio Hi-X60 Closed back Circumaural Headphones with High-excursion, Sound & Vision > Portable Audio & Headphones > Headphones
prodImage
£275.00
Shipping: Free
Base price: £279.00 / Unit
Austrian Audio - Hi-X60 Professional Closed-back Over-ear Headphones
Proprietary High Excursion technology that delivers a linear frequency response and open, precise, high-resolution sound that simplifies error detection and makes mixing/mastering and recording a pleasure Metal hinges and bow for maximum durability and stability Best-in-class comfort with soft memory foam earpads and outstanding ventilation to keep you comfortable even during the longest sessions Detachable cable that can be easily replaced(2 included) Replaceable ear pads and bow pad, for long lifetime and hygienic use Foldable construction for easy storage Made in Austria Quality
prodImage
£279.00
Shipping: Free
Austrian Audio Austrian Hi-X60 Professional Closed-Back Over-Ear Studio Headphones HiX60-CV
Austrian Hi-X60 Professional Closed-Back Over-Ear Studio Headphones, Musical Instruments & DJ Equipment > DJ Equipment > DJ & Monitoring Headphones
prodImage
£281.94
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Accessories
6.3 mm jack adapter
Cable Length
1.2 m
Connections
3.5 mm jack connection
Frequency Range
5 Hz - 28 kHz
Installation Type
Closed
Nominal Impedance
25 Ω
Sound Pressure
110 dB
Weight
320 g

Price History

1M 3M
Austrian Audio Hi-X60
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Austrian Audio

Austrian Audio Hi-X25BT
£126.99
Austrian Audio Hi-X25BTCompare 5 Prices
Austrian Audio Hi-X55
£448.47
Austrian Audio Hi-X55Compare 1 Prices
Austrian Audio Hi-X15
£93.00
Austrian Audio Hi-X15Compare 3 Prices
Austrian Audio Hi-X20
£119.00
Austrian Audio Hi-X20Compare 5 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Edifier S3
£279.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
Beyerdynamic AVENTHO 200
£219.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Aiaiai TMA-2 Studio Wireless+
£264.02
Compare Prices
4 offers
Hifiman Ananda Nano
£289.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Hifiman Ananda
£293.26
Compare Prices
2 offers
Polk The Buckle
£295.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
Meze 99 Classics
£249.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Audio Technica ATH-R70xa
£299.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Sony WH-1000XM3
£249.99
Compare Prices
6 offers
Focal Listen Professional
£218.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Austrian Audio Hi-X60
Sevenoaks Sound & Vision On-Line
prodImage
£275.00
Shipping: Free
sevenoaks-sound-and-vision
prodImage
£275.00
Shipping: Free
Base price: £279.00 / Unit
Sevenoaks Sound & Vision On-Line
prodImage
£279.00
Shipping: Free
junorecords
prodImage
£281.94
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel