Austrian Audio Hi-X15

Manufacturer: Austrian Audio
Austrian Audio Hi-X15
from £93.00to £138.474 offersManufacturer: Austrian Audio
• Headphones
• Connections: 3.5 mm jack connection, 6.3 mm jack connector
• Installation Type: Closed
• Sound Pressure : 113 dB
• Frequency Range: 12 Hz - 24 kHz
• Nominal Impedance: 25 Ω
• Cable Length: 1.4 m
• Weight: 255 g
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Austrian Audio Hi-X15
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Austrian Audio - Hi-X15, Professional Closed-back Over-ear Headphones with Propr AUA0026
Austrian Audio - Hi-X15, Professional Closed-back Over-ear Headphones with Propr, Musical Instruments & DJ Equipment > Pro Audio Equipment > Other Pro Audio Equipment
prodImage
£93.00
Shipping: Free
Austrian Audio Hi-X15 Professional Closed-Back Over-Ear Headphones
“An exceptional pair of over-ear headphones that deliver premium sound quality in an affordable package.” Austrian Audio Hi-X15, What Hi-Fi? Awards 2021 Our proprietary High Excursion Technology, for low THD at lower frequencies and clear, precise sound Low impedance, so they sound great even when connected to low-power outputs like mobile devices Metal hinge for maximum durability Soft memory foam earpads to keep you comfortable during the longest sessions Foldable construction for easy storage, uncommon in this price range Detachable 1.4 m cable included. Optional replacement different length cables available
prodImage
£98.28
Shipping: Free
PLUS Austrian Audio Hi-X15 Over Ear Closed Back Headphones Black Red 19004F10100
Austrian Audio Hi-X15 Over Ear Closed Back Headphones Black Red, Sound & Vision > Portable Audio & Headphones > Headphones
prodImage
£99.00
Shipping: Free
Austrian Audio HI-X15, Closed-Back, Over-Ear Headphones with High Excursion 44mm Drivers, Detachable 1.4M cable with 3.5mm, TRS Plug
“An exceptional pair of over-ear headphones that deliver premium sound quality in an affordable package.” Austrian Audio Hi-X15, What Hi-Fi? Awards 2021 Our proprietary High Excursion Technology, for low THD at lower frequencies and clear, precise sound Low impedance, so they sound great even when connected to low-power outputs like mobile devices Metal hinge for maximum durability Soft memory foam earpads to keep you comfortable during the longest sessions Foldable construction for easy storage, uncommon in this price range Detachable 1.4 m cable included. Optional replacement different length cables available
prodImage
£138.47
£151.55
Shipping: £13.08
with shipping: £13.08
Product Details
Cable Length
1.4 m
Connections
3.5 mm jack connection, 6.3 mm jack connector
Frequency Range
12 Hz - 24 kHz
Installation Type
Closed
Nominal Impedance
25 Ω
Sound Pressure
113 dB
Weight
255 g

Price History

1M 3M
Austrian Audio Hi-X15
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Austrian Audio

Austrian Audio Hi-X60
£260.10
Austrian Audio Hi-X60Compare 2 Prices
Austrian Audio Hi-X20
£119.00
Austrian Audio Hi-X20Compare 1 Prices
Austrian Audio Hi-X50
£189.03
Austrian Audio Hi-X50Compare 1 Prices
Austrian Audio Hi-X65
£259.00
Austrian Audio Hi-X65Compare 1 Prices
Austrian Audio Hi-X55
£325.47
Austrian Audio Hi-X55Compare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Skullcandy Crusher Wireless
£92.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Beats by Dr. Dre Studio
£94.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
AKG K 182
£104.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Roland RH-200
£90.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Fresh 'n Rebel Clam Ace 2
£89.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
AKG K 240 Studio
£70.50
Compare Prices
5 offers
Creative Zen Hybrid SXFI
£89.99
Compare Prices
7 offers
Philips SHD8850
£96.95
Compare Prices
3 offers
Sony MDR-7506
£79.99
Compare Prices
9 offers
Sennheiser RS 120-W
£89.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Austrian Audio Hi-X15
scancomputers_int
prodImage
£93.00
Shipping: Free
Scan Computers Intl Ltd
prodImage
£98.28
Shipping: Free
richersounds_limited
prodImage
£99.00
Shipping: Free
Amazon US
prodImage
£138.47
Shipping: £13.08
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel